Race Results for…
Center for Growing Talent by PMA 5K

October 20, 2017 Results presented by Center for Growing Talent by PMA and timed by Southern Timing and Race Results, LLC
Participants:
922
Last Updated:
10/22/2017 6:09:55 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 638 DANIEL SMITH 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile DORAL 39
2 350 HAMISH KAY 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile HAMILTON 29
3 2 BURT MUCCI 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile KINGSVILLE 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 KIRSTIE KNIAZIEW 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile LEAMINGTON 43
2 59 MONIQUE BIENVENUE 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile FOWLER 25
3 570 PAT REARDON 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile SAINT PAUL 56

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
916 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 638 DANIEL SMITH 39 M DORAL FL GOLDEN FLOWERS O/A 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile
2 350 HAMISH KAY 29 M HAMILTON BBC TECHNOLOGIES O/A 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
3 2 BURT MUCCI 47 M KINGSVILLE ON COSTCO O/A 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile
4 485 JEFF MORACCI 37 M LEAMINGTON ON PURE FLAVOR 1 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
5 11 ADAM ALMOND 37 M SEATTLE WA AMAZON 2 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
6 44 AL BATES 53 M PASADENA CA SUN PACIFIC 1 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
7 587 MIGUEL ROBLES 28 M LOS ALAMITOS CA 1 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile
8 703 JOHN WASLEN 25 M KELOWNA BC THE STAR GROUP 2 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
9 1 KIRSTIE KNIAZIEW 43 F LEAMINGTON ON TEAM ZING! O/A 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
10 432 MIGUEL MARTINEZ 45 M BERKELEY LAKE GA SCAN TECH SCIENCES 1 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile
11 387 RYAN LARKAN 41 M OJAI CA AVOCADO 2 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
12 199 ROB DOOLAN 47 M LAKE OSWEGO OR GOURMET GARDEN 3 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
13 70 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 40 M KINGSVILLE ON SUNSET 4 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile
14 63 BRANDON BLACK 29 M VALENCIA CA SUNKIST 3 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile
15 785 DANIEL MUELLER 36 M ANTIGO WI TEAM VOLM 3 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile
16 427 BEN MARTIN 49 M REDONDO BEACH CA TEAM GOURMET 5 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
17 468 TREVOR MESSICK 29 M LAFAYETTE CA TFC 4 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
18 621 DAVE SCHOENMANN 38 M SPARTANBURG SC 4 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile
19 728 JONATHON WOOD 29 M MEADOWS OF DAN VA WOOD'S PRODUCE 5 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile
20 73 DOMINIC BOUCHARD 33 M SALINAS CA ENZA ZADEN 5 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile
21 275 JUAN MARTIN GONZALEZ PITA 39 M CANTON GA TEAM SALIX 6 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
22 654 KEVIN STEINER 35 M YAKIMA WA SAGE FRUIT 7 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile
23 707 MATHEW WEBB 34 M LOS ANGELES CA TEAM WONDERFUL 8 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
24 491 PAUL MORTANIAN 28 M REDONDO BEACH CA TEAM GOURMET 6 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
25 562 GREIG PULLAR 31 M CHRISTCHURCH 9 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
26 576 PHIL REILLY 60 M VERO BEACH FL SEALD SWEET 1 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
27 59 MONIQUE BIENVENUE 25 F FOWLER CA BEE SWEET CITRUS O/A 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
28 193 SCOTT DIMARTINI 35 M CORAL GABLES FL FYFFES FLYERS 10 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
29 208 RYAN EASTER 30 M YAKIMA WA SAGE FRUIT 11 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
30 556 TOM PRIEST 42 M CONYERS GA PRATT INDUSTRIES 6 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
31 796 JUAN LOUIS ALENPART 32 M EASTER FL NATURERIPE FARMS 12 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
32 242 LOREN FOSS 31 M WENATCHEE WA RK RACING TEAM 13 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile
33 570 PAT REARDON 56 F SAINT PAUL MN TREEHOUSE FOODS O/A 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
34 1016 ADRIAN VASQUEZ 27 M GUADALAJARA MEXICO 7 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
35 32 NATE AUGUST 24 M CANANDAIGUA NY WEGMANS VEGGIES RULE 8 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
36 1028 BRIAN GADWAH 52 M LOS ANGELES CA TEAM WONDERFUL 2 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
37 189 RYAN DIETZ 39 M KENOSHA WI HEARTLAND PRODUCE 14 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
38 1014 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ 44 M HERMOSILLO SOA 7 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
39 594 AMY ROSE 31 F SALINAS CA TEAM D'ARRIGO 1 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
40 687 VICTOR VAZQUEZ 56 M HERMOSILLO SONORA 3 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
41 330 TONY HUIZENGA 45 M FRIESLAND WI POWERED BY ALSUM POTATOES 8 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
42 762 SIAN KNIAZIEW 11 F LEAMINGTON ON TEAM ZING! 1 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
43 195 JAN DOLDERSUM 47 F DE LIER HOLLAND SEED RACERS 1 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
44 517 CHARLES OLINS 56 M BROCKTON MA CONCORD FOODS 4 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
45 516 PETER ODRISCOLL 55 M WASHINGTON DC TEAM COSTCO 5 00:22:21 07:12 min/mile
46 255 RAFAEL GARCIA 34 M CANTON GA SALIX FRUITS 15 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile
47 813 AGUSTIN BRAVO 39 M MCALLEN TX BELLFLOWER 16 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile
48 895 TREVO FLINT 37 M SYRACUSE UT COSTCO 17 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
49 565 NOLAN QUINN 44 M WILMINGTON DE GESEX 9 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
50 812 MARK DEANGELIS 53 M LOS ANGELES CA 6 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
916 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 638 DANIEL SMITH 39 M DORAL FL GOLDEN FLOWERS O/A 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile
2 350 HAMISH KAY 29 M HAMILTON BBC TECHNOLOGIES O/A 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
3 2 BURT MUCCI 47 M KINGSVILLE ON COSTCO O/A 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile
9 1 KIRSTIE KNIAZIEW 43 F LEAMINGTON ON TEAM ZING! O/A 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
27 59 MONIQUE BIENVENUE 25 F FOWLER CA BEE SWEET CITRUS O/A 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile
33 570 PAT REARDON 56 F SAINT PAUL MN TREEHOUSE FOODS O/A 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
126 761 TOMAS KNIAZIEW 9 M 1 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile
42 762 SIAN KNIAZIEW 11 F LEAMINGTON ON TEAM ZING! 1 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
7 587 MIGUEL ROBLES 28 M LOS ALAMITOS CA 1 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile
8 703 JOHN WASLEN 25 M KELOWNA BC THE STAR GROUP 2 00:19:18 06:13 min/mile
83 507 ALEXANDRA NESCI 26 F BALTIMORE MD CARROT CRUNCHERS 1 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
99 772 CARLY BOREL 29 F HOUSTON TX 2 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 485 JEFF MORACCI 37 M LEAMINGTON ON PURE FLAVOR 1 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
5 11 ADAM ALMOND 37 M SEATTLE WA AMAZON 2 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
39 594 AMY ROSE 31 F SALINAS CA TEAM D'ARRIGO 1 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
110 778 KATYA STAR 33 F 2 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
10 432 MIGUEL MARTINEZ 45 M BERKELEY LAKE GA SCAN TECH SCIENCES 1 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile
11 387 RYAN LARKAN 41 M OJAI CA AVOCADO 2 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
43 195 JAN DOLDERSUM 47 F DE LIER HOLLAND SEED RACERS 1 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
55 831 NORMA HOLLNAGEL 40 F SELMA CA 2 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
6 44 AL BATES 53 M PASADENA CA SUN PACIFIC 1 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
36 1028 BRIAN GADWAH 52 M LOS ANGELES CA TEAM WONDERFUL 2 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
106 114 KAREN CARUSO 54 F NEWPORT BEACH CA TEAM ZESPRI 1 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile
195 783 JILL MAZER 55 F PLYMOUTH MT G PA 2 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Team Name Age Place Gun Time Pace
26 576 PHIL REILLY 60 M VERO BEACH FL SEALD SWEET 1 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
358 1010 JAY DYER 62 M ALUORTH GA 2 00:32:08 10:21 min/mile
353 676 NANCY TUCKER 62 F NEWARK DE TEAM CGTBYPMA 1 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile
492 270 YVONNE GOMEZ-HALVERSON 60 F GRAND FORKS ND BLACK GOLD FARMS SPUD RUN 2 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
922
Last Updated:
10/22/2017 6:09:55 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 596


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
438 10:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
158 11:38
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction