Race Results for…
18TH ANNUAL RUN & WALK THROUGH HISTORY 5K

March 31, 2019 Results presented by NEW ORLEANS RUNNING SYSTEMS INC and timed by Southern Timing and Race Results, LLC
Last Updated:
3/31/2019 11:40:04 AM

PRODUCED BY NEW ORLEANS RUNNING SYSTEMS ROAD RACE MANAGEMENT.  Please make any request for corrections within 5 days. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 543 CECIL ST CLAIR 00:37:16 00:36:54 12:01 min/mile METAIRIE 72
2 10 ISAAC KNIGHTSHEAD 00:38:29 00:38:29 12:24 min/mile MARRERO 63
3 12 GARY SELLS 00:41:50 00:41:50 13:29 min/mile NEW ORLEANS 67
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 542 ANNE MARIE ST CLAIR 00:37:26 00:37:26 12:04 min/mile METAIRIE 58
2 7 PAT DRISCOLL 00:45:37 00:45:03 14:42 min/mile METAIRIE 65

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 KYLE KIEL 00:17:16 00:17:16 05:34 min/mile KEWADIN 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 84 LAUREN LUMLEY 00:20:40 00:20:40 06:40 min/mile SARASOTA 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
498 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 76 KYLE KIEL 37 M KEWADIN MI 00:17:16 00:17:16 O/A 05:34 min/mile
2 700 JOHN BRUST 47 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:18:06 00:18:06 O/A 05:50 min/mile
3 659 HARRY WIGGINS 25 M LULING LA 00:18:18 00:18:18 1 05:54 min/mile
4 641 JERRY FLANAGAN 53 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:19:14 00:19:14 O/A 06:12 min/mile
5 93 SANTIAGO MOREL 46 M SANTIAGO DE LOS CABALLEROS Santiago 00:19:34 00:19:33 1 06:18 min/mile
6 92 BLAINE MOORE 39 M BRUNSWICK ME 00:19:44 00:19:44 1 06:21 min/mile
7 381 JODY LEDET 50 M HOUMA LA 00:20:11 00:20:11 1 06:30 min/mile
8 279 HENRY ENGLEHARDT 12 M COVINGTON LA 00:20:22 00:20:22 O/A 06:34 min/mile
9 305 BRENT GILLIAM 40 M FORT WORTH TX 00:20:24 00:20:24 2 06:34 min/mile
10 67 ILJA HERDT 35 M BROOKLYN NY 00:20:28 00:20:28 2 06:36 min/mile
11 84 LAUREN LUMLEY 26 F SARASOTA FL 00:20:40 00:20:40 O/A 06:40 min/mile
12 19 TRACEY ASHALL 45 F GREENVILLE SC 00:20:45 00:20:45 O/A 06:41 min/mile
13 671 TOMMY GUIDROZ 42 M GRETNA LA 00:20:45 00:20:45 3 06:41 min/mile
14 82 JOSHUA LEYVA 39 M LUBBOCK TX 00:21:00 00:21:00 3 06:46 min/mile
15 90 PETER MERCREDI 34 M MEMPHIS TN 00:21:14 00:21:14 4 06:50 min/mile
16 114 TOM SILVA 51 M MAUMEE OH 00:21:16 00:21:13 2 06:51 min/mile
17 281 LUCY ENGLEHARDT 11 F COVINGTON LA 00:21:20 00:21:20 O/A 06:52 min/mile
18 318 SCOTT HALL 46 M RIVER RIDGE LA 00:21:22 00:21:22 4 06:53 min/mile
19 126 KARIE UNDERWOOD 43 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 00:21:24 00:21:24 1 06:54 min/mile
20 3 J ROGER BROWN JR 70 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:21:24 00:21:24 O/A 06:54 min/mile
21 575 LAUREN UDWARI 36 F SARASOTA FL 00:21:32 00:21:32 1 06:56 min/mile
22 49 ROBERT FAUX 37 M FAIRBORN OH 00:21:37 00:21:37 5 06:58 min/mile
23 121 DARIN SWANSON 48 M TIGARD OR 00:21:40 00:21:40 5 06:59 min/mile
24 69 NANCY HOBBS 58 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO 00:21:56 00:21:56 O/A 07:04 min/mile
25 26 TERRI BODDEN 49 F KEWASKUM WI 00:22:06 00:22:06 2 07:07 min/mile
26 222 JORDAN CHARLET 43 M ZACHARY LA 00:22:11 00:22:09 6 07:09 min/mile
27 4 KEN MIRE 70 M SLIDELL LA 00:22:23 00:22:23 1 07:13 min/mile
28 639 SCOTT WALDROP 42 M WAKE FOREST NC 00:22:25 00:22:25 7 07:13 min/mile
29 23 TIM BENTLEY 52 M TUCSON AZ 00:22:26 00:22:26 3 07:14 min/mile
30 2 GEORGE REHMET 52 M DALY CITY CA 00:22:27 00:22:27 4 07:14 min/mile
31 262 SEAN DOLTON 50 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:22:32 00:22:31 5 07:16 min/mile
32 395 CASEY LUSTBERG 30 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:22:34 00:22:27 6 07:16 min/mile
33 227 KEITH CLICK 54 M SCHERTZ TX 00:22:38 00:22:34 6 07:18 min/mile
34 147 DOUG ARENA 55 M CHALMETTE LA 00:22:49 00:22:49 7 07:21 min/mile
35 393 RANDI LUCAS 35 F SPRINGFIELD IL 00:22:49 00:22:49 2 07:21 min/mile
36 629 ERIC FRITZ 51 M HUNTSVILLE AL 00:22:50 00:22:50 8 07:21 min/mile
37 667 JAMES WOODY 29 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:22:59 00:22:58 2 07:24 min/mile
38 58 BOBBY GESSLER 62 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 00:23:03 00:23:03 1 07:26 min/mile
39 166 RONNIE BILLIOT 45 M HOUMA LA 00:23:17 00:23:17 8 07:30 min/mile
40 37 SAMANTHA COLLMAR 34 F CANAL FULTON OH 00:23:32 00:23:32 3 07:35 min/mile
41 20 DIANNA ASHTON 52 F LUCKEY OH 00:23:32 00:23:29 1 07:35 min/mile
42 565 JONATHAN THOMPSON 11 M BATON ROUGE LA 00:23:36 00:23:29 1 07:36 min/mile
43 65 ANNA HEEMAN 34 F FORT THOMAS KY 00:23:37 00:23:32 4 07:37 min/mile
44 537 DAVID SORBET 60 M METAIRIE LA 00:23:51 00:23:46 2 07:41 min/mile
45 574 CHARLES TUGGLE 36 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:23:54 00:23:45 7 07:42 min/mile
46 18 SARAH ANDERSON 37 F MAUMEE OH 00:24:06 00:24:03 5 07:46 min/mile
47 692 GARY COUTURIE 42 M MANDEVILLE LA 00:24:08 00:24:01 9 07:47 min/mile
48 124 DOUG THURSTON 58 M MONTEREY CA 00:24:15 00:24:10 9 07:49 min/mile
49 506 PRAPHIM RUNGRUANG 43 F METAIRIE LA 00:24:22 00:24:21 3 07:51 min/mile
50 13 KELLY JOHNSON 50 F GRAPEVILLE TX 00:24:26 00:24:26 2 07:52 min/mile
498 entrants …

YOUTH Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
30 entrants …
YOUTH Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
8 279 HENRY ENGLEHARDT 12 M COVINGTON LA 00:20:22 00:20:22 O/A 06:34 min/mile
17 281 LUCY ENGLEHARDT 11 F COVINGTON LA 00:21:20 00:21:20 O/A 06:52 min/mile
42 565 JONATHAN THOMPSON 11 M BATON ROUGE LA 00:23:36 00:23:29 1 07:36 min/mile
88 198 EMMA BRAVATA 7 F HOLDEN LA 00:26:55 00:26:55 1 08:40 min/mile
89 197 ANNA BRAVATA 10 F HOLDEN LA 00:26:56 00:26:56 2 08:41 min/mile
94 257 JOHN DLUGOS 12 M METAIRIE LA 00:27:13 00:27:12 2 08:46 min/mile
100 280 JILLIAN ENGLEHARDT 8 F COVINGTON LA 00:27:34 00:27:34 3 08:53 min/mile
109 564 CHRISTIAN THOMPSON 15 M BATON ROUGE LA 00:27:57 00:27:57 3 09:00 min/mile
128 258 LOGAN DLUGOS 10 M METAIRIE LA 00:28:33 00:28:30 4 09:12 min/mile
185 447 MORGAN O'NEILL 14 F MOBILE AL 00:31:24 00:30:42 4 10:07 min/mile
242 705 OLIVIA BENEVENTO 11 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:34:19 00:34:17 5 11:04 min/mile
243 706 LUCIA BENEVENTO 11 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:34:19 00:34:18 6 11:04 min/mile
263 159 AVERY BENEFIELD 11 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:35:53 00:35:52 7 11:34 min/mile
266 567 NEALA THOMPSON 9 F BATON ROUGE LA 00:36:17 00:36:02 8 11:42 min/mile
290 448 ISABELLA ONG 17 F GONZALES LA 00:38:13 00:38:13 9 12:19 min/mile
350 301 HAYLEE GARTRELL 15 F DESTREHAN LA 00:44:08 00:44:08 10 14:14 min/mile
362 373 DREW LAUGHLIN 1 F MARRERO LA 00:45:29 00:45:29 11 14:40 min/mile
363 597 SERAPHINA WIEDERKEHR-CURTIN 6 F LEESBURG GA 00:45:31 00:45:31 12 14:40 min/mile
374 677 LILY WHITEHEAD 6 F JEFFERSON LA 00:46:37 00:46:37 13 15:02 min/mile
389 607 NATHAN WISEMAN 12 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:48:43 00:48:43 5 15:42 min/mile
397 439 DANNY ODEM 14 M RIVER RIDGE LA 00:50:09 00:50:09 6 16:10 min/mile
432 674 LUKE HARELL 10 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:52:56 00:52:56 7 17:04 min/mile
437 649 KEN SIRINANUWU 9 M METARIE LA 00:54:01 00:54:01 8 17:25 min/mile
439 397 OLIVIA LYONS-SOSA 8 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:54:10 00:53:27 14 17:28 min/mile
451 162 PORTER BENEFIELD 5 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:55:49 00:55:49 9 18:00 min/mile
471 534 PARKER SMITH 10 M LULING LA 00:57:56 00:57:56 10 18:41 min/mile
489 346 NICOLE HOPPE 15 F PENSACOLA FL 01:02:20 01:02:20 17 20:06 min/mile
494 496 PEYTON ROBBINS 17 M VANCLEAVE MS 01:02:36 01:02:36 11 20:11 min/mile
496 238 BRENNA DAMBRINO 17 F VANCLEAVE MS 01:02:46 01:02:46 18 20:14 min/mile
503 453 ANDERSON PAGE 6 M SLIDELL LA 01:05:46 01:05:46 12 21:12 min/mile
30 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
143 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
2 700 JOHN BRUST 47 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:18:06 00:18:06 O/A 05:50 min/mile
5 93 SANTIAGO MOREL 46 M SANTIAGO DE LOS CABALLEROS Santiago 00:19:34 00:19:33 1 06:18 min/mile
7 381 JODY LEDET 50 M HOUMA LA 00:20:11 00:20:11 1 06:30 min/mile
9 305 BRENT GILLIAM 40 M FORT WORTH TX 00:20:24 00:20:24 2 06:34 min/mile
12 19 TRACEY ASHALL 45 F GREENVILLE SC 00:20:45 00:20:45 O/A 06:41 min/mile
13 671 TOMMY GUIDROZ 42 M GRETNA LA 00:20:45 00:20:45 3 06:41 min/mile
18 318 SCOTT HALL 46 M RIVER RIDGE LA 00:21:22 00:21:22 4 06:53 min/mile
19 126 KARIE UNDERWOOD 43 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 00:21:24 00:21:24 1 06:54 min/mile
23 121 DARIN SWANSON 48 M TIGARD OR 00:21:40 00:21:40 5 06:59 min/mile
25 26 TERRI BODDEN 49 F KEWASKUM WI 00:22:06 00:22:06 2 07:07 min/mile
26 222 JORDAN CHARLET 43 M ZACHARY LA 00:22:11 00:22:09 6 07:09 min/mile
28 639 SCOTT WALDROP 42 M WAKE FOREST NC 00:22:25 00:22:25 7 07:13 min/mile
31 262 SEAN DOLTON 50 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:22:32 00:22:31 5 07:16 min/mile
39 166 RONNIE BILLIOT 45 M HOUMA LA 00:23:17 00:23:17 8 07:30 min/mile
47 692 GARY COUTURIE 42 M MANDEVILLE LA 00:24:08 00:24:01 9 07:47 min/mile
49 506 PRAPHIM RUNGRUANG 43 F METAIRIE LA 00:24:22 00:24:21 3 07:51 min/mile
50 13 KELLY JOHNSON 50 F GRAPEVILLE TX 00:24:26 00:24:26 2 07:52 min/mile
55 45 BRITTANY STREUFERT 46 F VIERA FL 00:24:32 00:24:22 4 07:54 min/mile
58 15 KRISTIN ADKINS 49 F BROOKLYN IA 00:24:33 00:24:33 5 07:55 min/mile
60 34 TAMMY BUMGARNER 45 F SPRINGFIELD IL 00:24:46 00:24:39 6 07:59 min/mile
61 33 SHANE BUMGARNER 50 M SPRINGFIELD IL 00:24:46 00:24:39 13 07:59 min/mile
69 642 KASS GREGORY 40 F CARBONDALE IL 00:25:21 00:25:17 7 08:10 min/mile
72 44 JONATHAN DICK 43 M MOBILE AL 00:25:27 00:25:22 10 08:12 min/mile
76 609 CHRISTY WOOD 42 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:25:51 00:25:51 8 08:20 min/mile
78 631 AARON REDLAND 40 F BILLINGS MT 00:25:54 00:25:54 9 08:21 min/mile
80 347 JOHN HORTON 42 M DENHAM SPRINGS LA 00:26:00 00:26:00 11 08:23 min/mile
82 251 BROOKE DIBELLO 40 F SIDNEY IL 00:26:16 00:26:09 10 08:28 min/mile
84 319 MARK HARELL 45 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:26:41 00:26:41 12 08:36 min/mile
85 345 JEANNIE HOPPE 50 F PENSACOLA FL 00:26:43 00:26:38 8 08:37 min/mile
86 545 DAVID STEINBERG 50 M SEATTLE WA 00:26:45 00:26:40 19 08:37 min/mile
87 333 EMILY HIGHSMITH 43 F METAIRIE LA 00:26:47 00:26:44 11 08:38 min/mile
91 111 MICKIE SANDERS-JAUQUET 49 F ITHACA NY 00:27:08 00:27:08 12 08:45 min/mile
92 127 KRISTEN VERRETT 44 F KEWADIN MI 00:27:11 00:27:02 13 08:46 min/mile
93 256 JAY DLUGOS 45 M METAIRIE LA 00:27:12 00:27:10 13 08:46 min/mile
95 294 TOLANI FRANKS 45 F ROCK HILL SC 00:27:17 00:27:17 14 08:48 min/mile
97 315 BONITA HALL 48 F SLIDELL LA 00:27:29 00:27:26 15 08:51 min/mile
99 522 AARON SHARP 40 M COVINGTON LA 00:27:30 00:27:30 14 08:52 min/mile
101 635 ERICA HUNT 50 F EDWARDSVILLE IL 00:27:44 00:27:36 10 08:56 min/mile
102 94 FRANK MURPHY 49 M FT WAYNE IN 00:27:44 00:27:36 15 08:56 min/mile
104 712 JOSH PUNCH 45 M CHALMETT LA 00:27:47 00:27:44 16 08:57 min/mile
106 588 JOEL WEBER 42 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:27:50 00:27:44 17 08:58 min/mile
107 165 NICOLE BILLIOT 44 F HOUMA LA 00:27:53 00:27:53 16 08:59 min/mile
110 161 LISA BENEFIELD 42 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:28:00 00:27:58 17 09:01 min/mile
115 558 KATIE SWING 48 F METAIRIE LA 00:28:04 00:27:55 18 09:03 min/mile
116 640 MARY WALDROP 42 F WAKE FOREST NC 00:28:05 00:28:04 19 09:03 min/mile
118 140 JOSEPH ALPHONSE 47 M COVINGTON LA 00:28:07 00:27:58 18 09:04 min/mile
126 260 JESSICA DOLAN 46 F HARAHAN LA 00:28:31 00:28:26 20 09:11 min/mile
127 122 TRISHA SWANSON 48 F PORTLAND OR 00:28:33 00:28:19 21 09:12 min/mile
132 86 STACEY MALECKY 41 F CHATTANOOGA TN 00:28:45 00:28:08 22 09:16 min/mile
134 308 HENRY GOLDEN 47 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:28:48 00:28:17 19 09:17 min/mile
143 entrants …

GRANDMASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
123 entrants …
GRANDMASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
4 641 JERRY FLANAGAN 53 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:19:14 00:19:14 O/A 06:12 min/mile
7 381 JODY LEDET 50 M HOUMA LA 00:20:11 00:20:11 1 06:30 min/mile
16 114 TOM SILVA 51 M MAUMEE OH 00:21:16 00:21:13 2 06:51 min/mile
24 69 NANCY HOBBS 58 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO 00:21:56 00:21:56 O/A 07:04 min/mile
29 23 TIM BENTLEY 52 M TUCSON AZ 00:22:26 00:22:26 3 07:14 min/mile
30 2 GEORGE REHMET 52 M DALY CITY CA 00:22:27 00:22:27 4 07:14 min/mile
31 262 SEAN DOLTON 50 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:22:32 00:22:31 5 07:16 min/mile
33 227 KEITH CLICK 54 M SCHERTZ TX 00:22:38 00:22:34 6 07:18 min/mile
34 147 DOUG ARENA 55 M CHALMETTE LA 00:22:49 00:22:49 7 07:21 min/mile
36 629 ERIC FRITZ 51 M HUNTSVILLE AL 00:22:50 00:22:50 8 07:21 min/mile
41 20 DIANNA ASHTON 52 F LUCKEY OH 00:23:32 00:23:29 1 07:35 min/mile
44 537 DAVID SORBET 60 M METAIRIE LA 00:23:51 00:23:46 2 07:41 min/mile
48 124 DOUG THURSTON 58 M MONTEREY CA 00:24:15 00:24:10 9 07:49 min/mile
50 13 KELLY JOHNSON 50 F GRAPEVILLE TX 00:24:26 00:24:26 2 07:52 min/mile
51 22 F.M. BARRON 56 M MACON GA 00:24:26 00:24:20 10 07:52 min/mile
52 626 DUDLEY RAVEN BAILEY 54 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:24:29 00:24:26 11 07:53 min/mile
53 211 WILLIAM BYARS 57 M BATON ROUGE LA 00:24:29 00:24:29 12 07:53 min/mile
54 599 KIMBERLY WIGGINS 51 F PRAIRIEVILLE LA 00:24:29 00:24:27 3 07:53 min/mile
56 73 LOUIS IRWIN 60 M LAKELAND FL 00:24:32 00:24:31 3 07:54 min/mile
57 29 DEBBIE BRATHWAITE 59 F GARFIELD NJ 00:24:32 00:24:31 4 07:54 min/mile
61 33 SHANE BUMGARNER 50 M SPRINGFIELD IL 00:24:46 00:24:39 13 07:59 min/mile
66 109 LISA RIPPE 52 F EDINA MN 00:25:11 00:25:11 5 08:07 min/mile
67 416 DOMINIQUE MEEKERS 56 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:25:19 00:25:19 14 08:10 min/mile
68 527 KELLY SLATER 54 F SUTTONS BAY MI 00:25:19 00:25:17 6 08:10 min/mile
70 108 EVE REYNOLDS 53 F WALCOTT IA 00:25:22 00:24:57 7 08:10 min/mile
71 55 GRATTAN GARBEE 56 M LYNCHBURG VA 00:25:26 00:25:26 15 08:12 min/mile
73 66 SCOTT HENDREN 53 M ST. JOSEPH IL 00:25:34 00:25:27 16 08:14 min/mile
74 118 SCOTT STAUSKE 55 M MENOMONEE FALLS WI 00:25:42 00:25:36 17 08:17 min/mile
75 123 HOWARD THOMAS 57 M KING GEORGE VA 00:25:51 00:25:51 18 08:20 min/mile
83 487 KRZYSZTOF REISS 60 M METAIRIE LA 00:26:36 00:26:32 5 08:34 min/mile
85 345 JEANNIE HOPPE 50 F PENSACOLA FL 00:26:43 00:26:38 8 08:37 min/mile
86 545 DAVID STEINBERG 50 M SEATTLE WA 00:26:45 00:26:40 19 08:37 min/mile
90 711 ELLIS NORMAN 55 M SLIDELL LA 00:27:02 00:26:57 20 08:43 min/mile
96 468 FRANCESCA PERUZZI 52 F METAIRIE LA 00:27:19 00:27:15 9 08:48 min/mile
101 635 ERICA HUNT 50 F EDWARDSVILLE IL 00:27:44 00:27:36 10 08:56 min/mile
105 630 RALPH GIBBS 53 M RICHMOND VA 00:27:49 00:27:38 21 08:58 min/mile
114 394 MICHAEL LUNA 58 M HOUSTON TX 00:28:03 00:27:42 22 09:02 min/mile
117 638 JUDY BILBO 52 F BILOXI MS 00:28:07 00:28:03 11 09:04 min/mile
119 48 SCOTT ERDMAN 51 M HORSEHEADS NY 00:28:11 00:28:03 23 09:05 min/mile
129 636 JAY HUNT 52 M EDWARDSVILLE IL 00:28:34 00:28:25 24 09:12 min/mile
131 429 ALICE MONTELARO 56 F LAPLACE LA 00:28:43 00:28:43 12 09:15 min/mile
138 389 TIM LOPEZ 50 M NEW ORELANS LA 00:29:00 00:28:58 25 09:21 min/mile
147 229 JOHN CONNOLLY 60 M SLIDELL LA 00:29:20 00:29:09 12 09:27 min/mile
148 675 JOE KANIEWSKI 53 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:29:21 00:29:13 26 09:28 min/mile
150 291 ERIC FINLEY 55 M METAIRIE LA 00:29:27 00:29:23 27 09:30 min/mile
155 437 RHONDA NETTLES 50 F OCEAN SPRINGS MS 00:29:40 00:29:17 13 09:34 min/mile
157 598 HARRY WIGGINS 57 M PRAIRIEVILLE LA 00:29:46 00:29:41 28 09:36 min/mile
161 285 BARRY FAVORS 55 M OCEAN SPRINGS MS 00:29:55 00:29:43 29 09:39 min/mile
164 409 GARY MATHERNE 59 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:29:59 00:29:59 30 09:40 min/mile
165 9 BOUDREAUX BETSY 52 F GRETNA LA 00:30:03 00:30:01 14 09:41 min/mile
123 entrants …

SENIORS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
106 entrants …
SENIORS Results
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
20 3 J ROGER BROWN JR 70 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:21:24 00:21:24 O/A 06:54 min/mile
27 4 KEN MIRE 70 M SLIDELL LA 00:22:23 00:22:23 1 07:13 min/mile
38 58 BOBBY GESSLER 62 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 00:23:03 00:23:03 1 07:26 min/mile
44 537 DAVID SORBET 60 M METAIRIE LA 00:23:51 00:23:46 2 07:41 min/mile
56 73 LOUIS IRWIN 60 M LAKELAND FL 00:24:32 00:24:31 3 07:54 min/mile
59 132 KEITH WILLHELM 64 M HOUSTON TX 00:24:45 00:24:43 4 07:59 min/mile
77 39 VICKY CONNELL 60 F ORANGE PARK FL 00:25:53 00:25:50 O/A 08:20 min/mile
83 487 KRZYSZTOF REISS 60 M METAIRIE LA 00:26:36 00:26:32 5 08:34 min/mile
108 100 DALE PACCAMONTI 66 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:27:54 00:27:54 6 09:00 min/mile
112 119 RICK STETSON 74 M MILLBROOK AL 00:28:03 00:27:53 2 09:02 min/mile
113 139 B.J. ALMOND 63 M HOUSTON TX 00:28:03 00:28:03 7 09:02 min/mile
120 116 ALAN SMITH 63 M BEAVERTON OR 00:28:11 00:28:11 8 09:05 min/mile
130 645 DANIEL J. HENDERSON II 76 M ANAHEIM CA 00:28:34 00:28:34 3 09:12 min/mile
133 61 DAVID GRUDZIEN 61 M WAUKESHA WI 00:28:46 00:28:33 9 09:16 min/mile
139 30 NANCY BREWTON 61 F MILLINGTON TN 00:29:05 00:28:54 1 09:22 min/mile
144 41 JAMES COTTER 67 M NAPA CA 00:29:16 00:29:16 10 09:26 min/mile
146 28 AARON BOUDREAUX 62 M GRETNA LA 00:29:19 00:29:16 11 09:27 min/mile
147 229 JOHN CONNOLLY 60 M SLIDELL LA 00:29:20 00:29:09 12 09:27 min/mile
149 102 MICKEY PISCITELLI 62 F BALDWINSVILLE NY 00:29:24 00:29:24 2 09:29 min/mile
158 647 JEFFREY WEISS 63 M MILWAUKEE WI 00:29:48 00:29:48 13 09:36 min/mile
168 85 KATHLEEN MAHON 64 F HOUSTON TX 00:30:10 00:30:01 3 09:43 min/mile
170 1 MITCHELL GARNER 69 M ANN ARBOR MI 00:30:15 00:30:06 14 09:45 min/mile
171 62 MARCUS GRUNEWALD 60 M DALLAS TX 00:30:21 00:30:21 15 09:47 min/mile
172 95 WAYNE MURPHY 60 M NEW HARTFORD NY 00:30:23 00:30:13 16 09:48 min/mile
173 6 BILL KNOX 74 M ZACHARY LA 00:30:46 00:30:43 4 09:55 min/mile
179 72 MARY HUNT 60 F LAKE ZURICH IL 00:31:09 00:31:09 4 10:02 min/mile
180 634 GEORGE HIGGS 64 M MEMPHIS TN 00:31:09 00:31:09 17 10:02 min/mile
181 97 RICK NEALIS 65 M FALLS CHURCH VA 00:31:10 00:30:36 18 10:03 min/mile
189 304 JULIE GERNHAUSER 61 F METAIRIE LA 00:31:27 00:30:48 5 10:08 min/mile
191 680 ANDREE GINGLES 69 F BARON ROUGE LA 00:31:38 00:31:31 6 10:12 min/mile
197 112 PAUL SCHMIDT 60 M DAVENPORT IA 00:31:51 00:31:19 19 10:16 min/mile
200 525 JUDIE SHYMAN 76 F TUCSON AZ 00:32:01 00:31:51 1 10:19 min/mile
202 498 JOACHIM ROCHON 65 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:32:15 00:32:11 20 10:24 min/mile
208 532 JAMES K SMITH 63 M RESTON VA 00:32:46 00:32:40 21 10:34 min/mile
215 388 DICKIE LONGO 81 M METAIRIE LA 00:32:59 00:32:58 1 10:38 min/mile
218 136 LISA ABRAMSON 61 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:33:09 00:33:09 7 10:41 min/mile
219 612 JANICE ZITZMANN 62 F RIVER RIDGE LA 00:33:14 00:33:03 8 10:43 min/mile
221 235 ADELE COTTER 65 F NAPA CA 00:33:22 00:33:01 9 10:45 min/mile
223 590 STEPHEN WEGENER 65 M LULING LA 00:33:24 00:33:15 22 10:46 min/mile
224 314 BILL HALL 66 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:33:24 00:33:24 23 10:46 min/mile
228 555 BILL SWARTZ 62 M VIRGINIA BEACH VA 00:33:49 00:33:49 24 10:54 min/mile
234 438 GEORGE NIEBUHR 75 M NELLYSFORD VA 00:34:04 00:33:39 5 10:59 min/mile
246 664 PAULETTE ODENTHAL 62 F PRIOR LAKE MN 00:34:24 00:34:24 10 11:05 min/mile
250 644 KERRY MULLIN 61 M DESTREHAN LA 00:35:06 00:35:06 25 11:19 min/mile
253 367 JOE LAHATTE 68 M METAIRIE LA 00:35:12 00:34:29 26 11:21 min/mile
256 511 DAVID SATTER 61 M METAIRIE LA 00:35:18 00:35:09 27 11:23 min/mile
270 353 KATHY JAKUBOWSKI 77 F DENVER CO 00:36:32 00:35:53 2 11:47 min/mile
272 64 JUNE HARRIS 62 F HOUSTON TX 00:36:48 00:36:39 11 11:52 min/mile
274 99 ALAN OVERMIER 70 M ALBUQUERQUE NM 00:36:53 00:36:45 6 11:53 min/mile
278 83 JEFFREY LOFTON 63 M NORTH WALES PA 00:37:14 00:37:14 28 12:00 min/mile
106 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
1 76 KYLE KIEL 37 M KEWADIN MI 00:17:16 00:17:16 O/A 05:34 min/mile
11 84 LAUREN LUMLEY 26 F SARASOTA FL 00:20:40 00:20:40 O/A 06:40 min/mile
YOUTH
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
8 279 HENRY ENGLEHARDT 12 M COVINGTON LA 00:20:22 00:20:22 O/A 06:34 min/mile
17 281 LUCY ENGLEHARDT 11 F COVINGTON LA 00:21:20 00:21:20 O/A 06:52 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
2 700 JOHN BRUST 47 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:18:06 00:18:06 O/A 05:50 min/mile
12 19 TRACEY ASHALL 45 F GREENVILLE SC 00:20:45 00:20:45 O/A 06:41 min/mile
GRANDMASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
4 641 JERRY FLANAGAN 53 M SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:19:14 00:19:14 O/A 06:12 min/mile
24 69 NANCY HOBBS 58 F COLORADO SPRINGS CO 00:21:56 00:21:56 O/A 07:04 min/mile
SENIORS
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
20 3 J ROGER BROWN JR 70 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:21:24 00:21:24 O/A 06:54 min/mile
77 39 VICKY CONNELL 60 F ORANGE PARK FL 00:25:53 00:25:50 O/A 08:20 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
42 565 JONATHAN THOMPSON 11 M BATON ROUGE LA 00:23:36 00:23:29 1 07:36 min/mile
94 257 JOHN DLUGOS 12 M METAIRIE LA 00:27:13 00:27:12 2 08:46 min/mile
109 564 CHRISTIAN THOMPSON 15 M BATON ROUGE LA 00:27:57 00:27:57 3 09:00 min/mile
128 258 LOGAN DLUGOS 10 M METAIRIE LA 00:28:33 00:28:30 4 09:12 min/mile
389 607 NATHAN WISEMAN 12 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:48:43 00:48:43 5 15:42 min/mile
88 198 EMMA BRAVATA 7 F HOLDEN LA 00:26:55 00:26:55 1 08:40 min/mile
89 197 ANNA BRAVATA 10 F HOLDEN LA 00:26:56 00:26:56 2 08:41 min/mile
100 280 JILLIAN ENGLEHARDT 8 F COVINGTON LA 00:27:34 00:27:34 3 08:53 min/mile
185 447 MORGAN O'NEILL 14 F MOBILE AL 00:31:24 00:30:42 4 10:07 min/mile
242 705 OLIVIA BENEVENTO 11 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:34:19 00:34:17 5 11:04 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
3 659 HARRY WIGGINS 25 M LULING LA 00:18:18 00:18:18 1 05:54 min/mile
37 667 JAMES WOODY 29 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:22:59 00:22:58 2 07:24 min/mile
140 494 MATTHEW RIVERA 28 M DIBERVILLE MS 00:29:06 00:28:54 3 09:23 min/mile
187 616 CHARLES REES 25 M RIVER RIDGE LA 00:31:25 00:31:25 4 10:08 min/mile
212 707 JUSTIN SANTOS 27 M METAIRIE LA 00:32:53 00:32:31 5 10:36 min/mile
79 679 SHELBI ROBICHEAUX 24 F HAHNVILLE LA 00:25:54 00:25:52 1 08:21 min/mile
135 117 GRETA SOMMERFELD 27 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 00:28:53 00:28:53 2 09:19 min/mile
142 248 ALYSSA DEGNER-LOPEZ 29 F BLOOMINGTON IN 00:29:15 00:29:01 3 09:26 min/mile
156 404 HANNAH MARKS 26 F NEW ORLEANS LA 00:29:45 00:29:45 4 09:35 min/mile
210 378 GISELLE LEBLANC 29 F COVINGTON LA 00:32:52 00:32:52 5 10:36 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
6 92 BLAINE MOORE 39 M BRUNSWICK ME 00:19:44 00:19:44 1 06:21 min/mile
10 67 ILJA HERDT 35 M BROOKLYN NY 00:20:28 00:20:28 2 06:36 min/mile
14 82 JOSHUA LEYVA 39 M LUBBOCK TX 00:21:00 00:21:00 3 06:46 min/mile
15 90 PETER MERCREDI 34 M MEMPHIS TN 00:21:14 00:21:14 4 06:50 min/mile
22 49 ROBERT FAUX 37 M FAIRBORN OH 00:21:37 00:21:37 5 06:58 min/mile
21 575 LAUREN UDWARI 36 F SARASOTA FL 00:21:32 00:21:32 1 06:56 min/mile
35 393 RANDI LUCAS 35 F SPRINGFIELD IL 00:22:49 00:22:49 2 07:21 min/mile
40 37 SAMANTHA COLLMAR 34 F CANAL FULTON OH 00:23:32 00:23:32 3 07:35 min/mile
43 65 ANNA HEEMAN 34 F FORT THOMAS KY 00:23:37 00:23:32 4 07:37 min/mile
46 18 SARAH ANDERSON 37 F MAUMEE OH 00:24:06 00:24:03 5 07:46 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
5 93 SANTIAGO MOREL 46 M SANTIAGO DE LOS CABALLEROS Santiago 00:19:34 00:19:33 1 06:18 min/mile
9 305 BRENT GILLIAM 40 M FORT WORTH TX 00:20:24 00:20:24 2 06:34 min/mile
13 671 TOMMY GUIDROZ 42 M GRETNA LA 00:20:45 00:20:45 3 06:41 min/mile
18 318 SCOTT HALL 46 M RIVER RIDGE LA 00:21:22 00:21:22 4 06:53 min/mile
23 121 DARIN SWANSON 48 M TIGARD OR 00:21:40 00:21:40 5 06:59 min/mile
19 126 KARIE UNDERWOOD 43 F SALT LAKE CITY UT 00:21:24 00:21:24 1 06:54 min/mile
25 26 TERRI BODDEN 49 F KEWASKUM WI 00:22:06 00:22:06 2 07:07 min/mile
49 506 PRAPHIM RUNGRUANG 43 F METAIRIE LA 00:24:22 00:24:21 3 07:51 min/mile
55 45 BRITTANY STREUFERT 46 F VIERA FL 00:24:32 00:24:22 4 07:54 min/mile
58 15 KRISTIN ADKINS 49 F BROOKLYN IA 00:24:33 00:24:33 5 07:55 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
7 381 JODY LEDET 50 M HOUMA LA 00:20:11 00:20:11 1 06:30 min/mile
16 114 TOM SILVA 51 M MAUMEE OH 00:21:16 00:21:13 2 06:51 min/mile
29 23 TIM BENTLEY 52 M TUCSON AZ 00:22:26 00:22:26 3 07:14 min/mile
30 2 GEORGE REHMET 52 M DALY CITY CA 00:22:27 00:22:27 4 07:14 min/mile
31 262 SEAN DOLTON 50 M NEW ORLEANS LA 00:22:32 00:22:31 5 07:16 min/mile
41 20 DIANNA ASHTON 52 F LUCKEY OH 00:23:32 00:23:29 1 07:35 min/mile
50 13 KELLY JOHNSON 50 F GRAPEVILLE TX 00:24:26 00:24:26 2 07:52 min/mile
54 599 KIMBERLY WIGGINS 51 F PRAIRIEVILLE LA 00:24:29 00:24:27 3 07:53 min/mile
57 29 DEBBIE BRATHWAITE 59 F GARFIELD NJ 00:24:32 00:24:31 4 07:54 min/mile
66 109 LISA RIPPE 52 F EDINA MN 00:25:11 00:25:11 5 08:07 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
38 58 BOBBY GESSLER 62 M ELLICOTT CITY MD 00:23:03 00:23:03 1 07:26 min/mile
44 537 DAVID SORBET 60 M METAIRIE LA 00:23:51 00:23:46 2 07:41 min/mile
56 73 LOUIS IRWIN 60 M LAKELAND FL 00:24:32 00:24:31 3 07:54 min/mile
59 132 KEITH WILLHELM 64 M HOUSTON TX 00:24:45 00:24:43 4 07:59 min/mile
83 487 KRZYSZTOF REISS 60 M METAIRIE LA 00:26:36 00:26:32 5 08:34 min/mile
139 30 NANCY BREWTON 61 F MILLINGTON TN 00:29:05 00:28:54 1 09:22 min/mile
149 102 MICKEY PISCITELLI 62 F BALDWINSVILLE NY 00:29:24 00:29:24 2 09:29 min/mile
168 85 KATHLEEN MAHON 64 F HOUSTON TX 00:30:10 00:30:01 3 09:43 min/mile
179 72 MARY HUNT 60 F LAKE ZURICH IL 00:31:09 00:31:09 4 10:02 min/mile
189 304 JULIE GERNHAUSER 61 F METAIRIE LA 00:31:27 00:30:48 5 10:08 min/mile
70 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
27 4 KEN MIRE 70 M SLIDELL LA 00:22:23 00:22:23 1 07:13 min/mile
112 119 RICK STETSON 74 M MILLBROOK AL 00:28:03 00:27:53 2 09:02 min/mile
130 645 DANIEL J. HENDERSON II 76 M ANAHEIM CA 00:28:34 00:28:34 3 09:12 min/mile
173 6 BILL KNOX 74 M ZACHARY LA 00:30:46 00:30:43 4 09:55 min/mile
234 438 GEORGE NIEBUHR 75 M NELLYSFORD VA 00:34:04 00:33:39 5 10:59 min/mile
200 525 JUDIE SHYMAN 76 F TUCSON AZ 00:32:01 00:31:51 1 10:19 min/mile
270 353 KATHY JAKUBOWSKI 77 F DENVER CO 00:36:32 00:35:53 2 11:47 min/mile
287 130 LORRAINE WHITAKER 75 F OMAHA NE 00:38:07 00:38:07 3 12:17 min/mile
326 562 YVONNE THOMAS 75 F ZACHARY LA 00:41:19 00:41:19 4 13:19 min/mile
390 144 JACKIE APPLETON 71 F METAIRIE LA 00:48:43 00:48:43 5 15:42 min/mile
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Age Gender City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Place Pace
215 388 DICKIE LONGO 81 M METAIRIE LA 00:32:59 00:32:58 1 10:38 min/mile
419 224 JAMES CLAREY 83 M WAUWATOSA WI 00:51:14 00:51:14 2 16:31 min/mile
455 80 TOM KRAMER 81 M BELPRE OH 00:55:59 00:55:24 3 18:03 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
504
Last Updated:
3/31/2019 11:40:04 AM

PRODUCED BY NEW ORLEANS RUNNING SYSTEMS ROAD RACE MANAGEMENT.  Please make any request for corrections within 5 days. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 497


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
199 11:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
298 12:50

5K WALK - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 13:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 13:18
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction