Race Results for…
Coeur d'Alene Triathlon & Duathlon

August 10, 2019 Results presented by Negative Split Event Timing and timed by Negative Split Event Timing
Participants:
377
Last Updated:
8/15/2019 9:23:29 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 235 DEREK GARCIA 02:02:01 COEUR D'ALENE 35
2 331 SHANNON HORN 02:09:59 POST FALLS 45
3 222 SCOTT VOYLES 02:11:56 HAYDEN 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 224 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 02:17:43 NINE MILE FALLS 31
2 305 SUE HUSE 02:20:46 MISSOULA 45
3 314 VANESSA JOHNSON 02:26:52 SPOKANE 33

OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 332 CHAD BUCHER 03:03:08 SPOKANE 33
2 188 DON GOOD 03:13:27 SPOKANE 44
3 157 HAROLD PERIER 03:17:56 SPOKANE 48

OLYMPIC ATHENA TRI

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 313 CRYSTAL COX 03:44:47 NINE MILE FALLS 43
2 141 ANDREA INMON 04:09:46 SPOKANE 36
3 330 SUE COLE 04:19:07 52

OLYMPIC MALE RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 309 O'DOYLE RULES RUSSELL TACKE|PATRICK MOURAR|SKYLAR ANDERSON 02:34:05 COEUR D'ALENE 50
2 258 GO-MIT DAVID CHERRY|JOSEPH SCHUBRING 02:39:22 ELLENSBURG 69
3 991 BOOM SHAKA LAKA JON MONTGOMERY|CALEB MONTGOMERY|ISAAC MONTGOMERY 02:39:52 52

OLYMPIC FEMALE RELAY

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 984 TRI-ERD MOMMAS KELSEY MCCARTHY 02:21:18 37
2 300 TRI-ERD MOMMAS KELSEY MCCARTHY 02:21:18 COEUR D ALENE 37
3 979 NERP MCKENNA MENNER|NORA HEFTE|CASS THOMPSON 02:43:40 20

OLYMPIC MIXED RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 993 TEAM AKASAKA KEVIN VANDEN HEUVEL|INEKO VANDEN HEUVEL|KAYOKO NISHIHARA 02:27:10 49
2 980 CRAZY CANUCKS TWYLALEA JENSEN 02:34:05 55
3 978 CRAZY CANUCKS TWYLALEA JENSEN 02:34:05 55

DUATHLON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 15 DANIEL CLARK 02:34:07 COEUR D'ALENE 61
2 7 NOEL SODERBLOM 02:36:42 SNOHOMISH 50
3 5 AARON NAY 02:36:54 SPOKANE VALLEY 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 6 ALYSSA HORSLEY 02:51:38 ATHOL 33
2 4 MEGAN DUPIN 03:18:59 COEUR D'ALENE 32
3 10 DAWN HIEBERT 03:38:14 SPOKANE VALLEY 50

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 513 SHAWN BURKE 01:16:21 POST FALLS 59
2 497 SCOTT PESSETTO 01:17:42 ANCHORAGE 30
3 448 KARTER RASMUSSEN 01:18:24 HAYDEN 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 560 CHRISTIANN ARBINI 01:17:01 LIBERTY LAKE 34
2 572 KRISTA LAPAN 01:19:51 COEUR D'ALENE 42
3 474 JESSICA BOTTELBERGHE 01:21:06 BOISE 27

SPRINT MIXED RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 469 BEET IT UP JOHN GARDNER|TY ULLMAN|STACI MCCOY 01:20:01 SPOKANE 39
2 994 BEET IT UP JOHN GARDNER|TY ULLMAN|STACI MCCOY 01:23:10 39
3 562 WE PAID FOR THIS FUN? JEREMY SAGE|AIDEN SAGE|HAILEY HAMMETT 01:25:20 COEUR D'ALENE 41

TEAM HOYT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 976 TEAM ATRAIN PHIL BILLINGSLEY|ANTHONY EASTMAN KING 01:25:20 52
2 515 TEAM TRU STEVEN TYSON|TRU STEGGELL 01:27:59 COEUR D ALENE 42
3 518 TEAM ATRAIN PHIL BILLINGSLEY|ANTHONY EASTMAN KING 01:41:10 NORTH SALT LAKE 52

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
175 entrants …
Olympic Individual Tri Results
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
235 DEREK GARCIA 07:00:00 00:21:30 00:00:34 01:00:56 00:00:50 00:38:09 02:02:01 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 138 1 1
331 SHANNON HORN 07:00:00 00:22:38 00:00:33 01:04:53 00:00:49 00:41:05 02:09:59 45 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 143 2 2
222 SCOTT VOYLES 07:00:00 00:28:16 00:01:12 01:02:10 00:01:04 00:39:12 02:11:56 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HAYDEN 144 3 3
320 MATTHEW HANDWERK 07:00:00 00:27:43 00:01:18 01:05:08 00:01:04 00:38:49 02:14:04 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 146 4 4
210 JAY MCENTIRE 07:00:00 00:25:43 00:01:08 01:06:14 00:01:04 00:40:08 02:14:19 37 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 147 5 5
199 KIP TAYLOR 07:00:00 00:24:08 00:00:31 01:03:49 00:01:07 00:46:36 02:16:13 49 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 149 6 6
224 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 07:00:00 00:24:18 00:00:48 01:10:02 00:01:05 00:41:28 02:17:43 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F NINE MILE FALLS 150 1 7
305 SUE HUSE 07:05:00 00:25:56 00:00:46 01:08:30 00:01:35 00:43:58 02:20:46 45 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F MISSOULA 154 2 8
189 ARNE MICHALSON 07:10:00 00:26:05 00:01:03 01:08:50 00:00:47 00:44:42 02:21:29 55 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HAYDEN 159 7 9
315 JACOB BAUER 07:00:00 00:26:42 00:01:32 01:09:14 00:01:58 00:44:49 02:24:18 44 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M OLYMPIA 162 8 10
174 CHRIS DOHRMAN 07:00:00 00:29:22 00:00:50 01:09:18 00:00:57 00:45:55 02:26:24 43 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M PLUMMER 164 9 11
314 VANESSA JOHNSON 07:05:00 00:26:10 00:01:14 01:11:19 00:01:22 00:46:44 02:26:52 33 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE 165 3 12
124 NICOLLE BAUNE 07:05:00 00:26:32 00:00:56 01:14:26 00:01:22 00:44:14 02:27:33 36 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F DALTON GARDENS 166 4 13
276 JENNA RINGS 07:05:00 00:26:09 00:00:43 01:14:17 00:00:50 00:46:25 02:28:26 32 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F POST FALLS 168 5 14
233 JOHN WOJTECH 07:00:00 00:24:20 00:00:52 01:18:49 00:01:08 00:43:50 02:29:00 28 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 169 10 15
290 DAVE DEATON 07:00:00 00:25:16 00:01:26 01:18:34 00:01:18 00:43:52 02:30:28 48 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 170 11 16
296 MICHAEL MARR 07:10:00 00:21:55 00:01:37 01:16:22 00:01:28 00:49:24 02:30:47 21 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M TACOMA 171 12 17
328 BRYAN ROWE 07:10:00 00:26:58 00:02:16 01:14:28 00:01:26 00:45:53 02:31:03 56 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M NINE MILE FALLS 172 13 18
232 TONY NELSON 07:00:00 00:31:04 00:01:10 01:11:25 00:01:37 00:46:18 02:31:36 43 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M PENDLETON 173 14 19
153 MICHAEL NATION 07:10:00 00:22:25 00:01:48 01:16:37 00:01:32 00:49:20 02:31:43 52 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M CHENEY 174 15 20
273 JAMIE SCHMELZER 07:05:00 00:26:49 00:01:33 01:17:01 00:01:12 00:45:13 02:31:51 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F KENNEWICK 175 6 21
213 SAM GIBSON 07:10:00 00:29:34 00:00:38 01:12:43 00:01:13 00:48:00 02:32:11 19 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HILO 177 16 22
285 LUKE GREENSIDES 07:00:00 00:29:19 00:00:45 01:14:00 00:00:54 00:48:52 02:33:52 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 178 17 23
443 LONNY ZUNIGA 07:00:00 00:30:28 00:01:45 01:11:33 00:01:46 00:48:27 02:34:00 46 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 179 18 24
312 ANDREW LEACH 07:00:00 00:25:20 00:01:57 01:21:27 00:00:58 00:44:29 02:34:12 27 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SEATTLE 182 19 25
272 ADAM MAYER 07:00:00 00:20:35 00:02:08 01:20:51 00:01:16 00:50:46 02:35:39 28 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 184 20 26
278 MICHAEL BERNDT 07:00:00 00:29:09 00:01:13 01:16:25 00:01:18 00:48:44 02:36:51 47 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 187 21 27
170 GEOFF EMRY 07:00:00 00:27:50 00:02:00 01:15:44 00:01:22 00:50:09 02:37:08 48 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 189 22 28
304 ADAM WALTERS 07:10:00 00:25:03 00:02:21 01:15:46 00:02:15 00:53:21 02:38:49 22 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M BUNKER HILL 190 23 29
219 KIRK WOOD-GAINES 07:10:00 00:27:31 00:01:25 01:15:18 00:01:17 00:53:28 02:39:00 57 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 191 24 30
209 JARED ANDERSON 07:00:00 00:34:34 00:02:22 01:12:42 00:01:32 00:48:07 02:39:18 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 192 25 31
307 NATHAN SPAIN 07:00:00 00:31:06 00:00:50 01:14:52 00:01:00 00:51:38 02:39:27 46 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M MOSCOW 194 26 32
325 ROLAND KENT 07:00:00 00:30:21 00:01:42 01:14:52 00:01:32 00:51:19 02:39:48 46 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HAYDEN LAKE 195 27 33
295 MICHAEL PARIS 07:00:00 00:32:20 00:02:14 01:15:39 00:01:09 00:48:34 02:39:59 27 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SEATTLE 196 28 34
287 ROSE PALMER 07:05:00 00:28:31 00:01:03 01:17:35 00:01:37 00:51:34 02:40:22 38 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F KENNEWICK 197 7 35
324 ROBERT WAGNER 07:10:00 00:28:43 00:02:26 01:14:58 00:01:20 00:52:58 02:40:26 55 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 198 29 36
252 IVAN TUCKER 07:10:00 00:34:26 00:02:16 01:15:16 00:02:09 00:46:44 02:40:53 51 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D‰ÛªALENE 200 30 37
144 BRET SPENCER 07:00:00 00:30:28 00:01:47 01:15:48 00:01:31 00:51:31 02:41:08 34 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HAYDEN 202 31 38
220 AMANDA BERGQUIST 07:05:00 00:25:14 00:01:32 01:22:28 00:01:39 00:50:41 02:41:35 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F MEDICAL LAKE 203 8 39
135 AILEEN HELSEL 07:05:00 00:29:38 00:01:55 01:22:01 00:01:20 00:47:18 02:42:13 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F PULLMAN 204 9 40
265 NATE RIVERA 07:00:00 00:36:22 00:01:40 01:10:57 00:01:19 00:52:10 02:42:30 44 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HERMISTON 205 32 41
329 RYAN SOUSLEY 07:00:00 00:31:33 00:02:17 01:11:57 00:01:37 00:55:49 02:43:15 37 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 206 33 42
251 MIKE MOORE 07:00:00 00:31:09 00:01:35 01:20:47 00:01:46 00:47:59 02:43:18 40 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 207 34 43
227 KELLY HILMAN 07:05:00 00:24:40 00:02:31 01:22:07 00:01:41 00:55:29 02:46:30 29 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F IDAHO FALLS 208 10 44
156 ELIZABETH COWLES 07:15:00 00:30:12 00:02:08 01:23:05 00:01:07 00:50:06 02:46:39 57 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE 209 11 45
234 KYLE CUMMINGS 07:00:00 00:29:43 00:02:36 01:22:50 00:01:34 00:50:48 02:47:33 25 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 210 35 46
110 DEREK TYMESEN 07:00:00 00:30:58 00:02:39 01:17:40 00:01:49 00:54:33 02:47:42 27 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 211 36 47
228 NICK PETERSON 07:00:00 00:29:04 00:01:27 01:20:11 00:01:34 00:55:26 02:47:45 37 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M DALTON GARDENS 212 37 48
126 WILLIAM GREENE 07:10:00 00:32:00 00:01:21 01:16:37 00:01:08 00:57:05 02:48:13 51 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M MOSCOW 213 38 49
142 DARRIN HALLIDAY 07:00:00 00:28:59 00:01:14 01:20:09 00:02:06 00:56:11 02:48:41 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 215 39 50
175 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
235 DEREK GARCIA 07:00:00 00:21:30 00:00:34 01:00:56 00:00:50 00:38:09 02:02:01 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 138 1 1
331 SHANNON HORN 07:00:00 00:22:38 00:00:33 01:04:53 00:00:49 00:41:05 02:09:59 45 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 143 2 2
222 SCOTT VOYLES 07:00:00 00:28:16 00:01:12 01:02:10 00:01:04 00:39:12 02:11:56 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HAYDEN 144 3 3
224 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 07:00:00 00:24:18 00:00:48 01:10:02 00:01:05 00:41:28 02:17:43 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F NINE MILE FALLS 150 1 7
305 SUE HUSE 07:05:00 00:25:56 00:00:46 01:08:30 00:01:35 00:43:58 02:20:46 45 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F MISSOULA 154 2 8
314 VANESSA JOHNSON 07:05:00 00:26:10 00:01:14 01:11:19 00:01:22 00:46:44 02:26:52 33 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE 165 3 12
1 - 19
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
213 SAM GIBSON 07:10:00 00:29:34 00:00:38 01:12:43 00:01:13 00:48:00 02:32:11 19 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HILO 177 16 22
322 JACKSON BRONSELL 07:10:00 00:36:44 00:01:29 01:24:08 00:02:13 00:55:31 03:00:06 19 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 250 65 80
284 GRADY WOODWORTH 07:10:00 00:30:13 00:01:48 01:32:24 00:01:11 00:59:33 03:05:10 16 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M ATHOL 267 75 95
261 JULIA GREELEY 07:05:00 00:43:47 00:02:08 01:51:55 00:01:19 01:28:55 04:08:05 18 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F WOODWAY 357 52 171
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
296 MICHAEL MARR 07:10:00 00:21:55 00:01:37 01:16:22 00:01:28 00:49:24 02:30:47 21 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M TACOMA 171 12 17
304 ADAM WALTERS 07:10:00 00:25:03 00:02:21 01:15:46 00:02:15 00:53:21 02:38:49 22 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M BUNKER HILL 190 23 29
198 ALASTAIR HOOD 07:10:00 00:39:00 00:03:15 01:20:46 00:01:25 00:55:57 03:00:24 24 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SF 251 66 81
281 SEAN DETWILER 07:10:00 00:36:53 00:09:11 01:33:09 00:06:46 01:18:52 03:44:54 20 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 341 115 158
246 KAILYN SANCHEZ 07:05:00 00:32:44 00:01:02 01:31:51 00:00:51 01:01:45 03:08:14 21 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE 277 26 105
134 EMMA MUCH 07:05:00 00:49:28 00:05:00 01:51:18 00:01:24 01:02:19 03:49:32 22 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F BELLINGHAM 345 45 161
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
233 JOHN WOJTECH 07:00:00 00:24:20 00:00:52 01:18:49 00:01:08 00:43:50 02:29:00 28 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 169 10 15
312 ANDREW LEACH 07:00:00 00:25:20 00:01:57 01:21:27 00:00:58 00:44:29 02:34:12 27 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SEATTLE 182 19 25
272 ADAM MAYER 07:00:00 00:20:35 00:02:08 01:20:51 00:01:16 00:50:46 02:35:39 28 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 184 20 26
295 MICHAEL PARIS 07:00:00 00:32:20 00:02:14 01:15:39 00:01:09 00:48:34 02:39:59 27 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SEATTLE 196 28 34
234 KYLE CUMMINGS 07:00:00 00:29:43 00:02:36 01:22:50 00:01:34 00:50:48 02:47:33 25 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 210 35 46
227 KELLY HILMAN 07:05:00 00:24:40 00:02:31 01:22:07 00:01:41 00:55:29 02:46:30 29 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F IDAHO FALLS 208 10 44
270 ERIN BRADETICH 07:05:00 00:36:46 00:01:56 01:28:47 00:01:50 00:57:15 03:06:36 29 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F DOVER 272 23 100
294 KAYLA STIELSTRA 07:05:00 00:46:18 00:03:01 01:48:23 00:01:49 01:14:58 03:54:31 29 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F HAYDEN 350 48 165
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
285 LUKE GREENSIDES 07:00:00 00:29:19 00:00:45 01:14:00 00:00:54 00:48:52 02:33:52 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 178 17 23
209 JARED ANDERSON 07:00:00 00:34:34 00:02:22 01:12:42 00:01:32 00:48:07 02:39:18 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 192 25 31
144 BRET SPENCER 07:00:00 00:30:28 00:01:47 01:15:48 00:01:31 00:51:31 02:41:08 34 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HAYDEN 202 31 38
103 BRIAN DAGON 07:00:00 00:36:22 00:01:17 01:20:21 00:01:00 00:49:47 02:48:49 33 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 216 40 51
166 MATTHEW KIM 07:00:00 00:25:28 00:01:11 01:23:04 00:01:42 01:00:57 02:52:25 32 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 227 48 60
276 JENNA RINGS 07:05:00 00:26:09 00:00:43 01:14:17 00:00:50 00:46:25 02:28:26 32 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F POST FALLS 168 5 14
135 AILEEN HELSEL 07:05:00 00:29:38 00:01:55 01:22:01 00:01:20 00:47:18 02:42:13 31 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F PULLMAN 204 9 40
223 ASTRA UNDERDOWN 07:05:00 00:35:57 00:01:35 01:21:43 00:01:24 00:58:27 02:59:08 33 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F COEUR D ALENE 244 15 74
259 LESLEY HARVEY 07:05:00 00:46:13 00:01:53 01:26:45 00:01:13 00:48:11 03:04:18 34 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE VALLEY 265 20 93
145 SAVANNAH WU 07:05:00 00:45:43 00:01:33 01:30:48 00:02:07 00:52:57 03:13:10 33 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE 291 31 119
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
320 MATTHEW HANDWERK 07:00:00 00:27:43 00:01:18 01:05:08 00:01:04 00:38:49 02:14:04 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 146 4 4
210 JAY MCENTIRE 07:00:00 00:25:43 00:01:08 01:06:14 00:01:04 00:40:08 02:14:19 37 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 147 5 5
329 RYAN SOUSLEY 07:00:00 00:31:33 00:02:17 01:11:57 00:01:37 00:55:49 02:43:15 37 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 206 33 42
228 NICK PETERSON 07:00:00 00:29:04 00:01:27 01:20:11 00:01:34 00:55:26 02:47:45 37 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M DALTON GARDENS 212 37 48
142 DARRIN HALLIDAY 07:00:00 00:28:59 00:01:14 01:20:09 00:02:06 00:56:11 02:48:41 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 215 39 50
124 NICOLLE BAUNE 07:05:00 00:26:32 00:00:56 01:14:26 00:01:22 00:44:14 02:27:33 36 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F DALTON GARDENS 166 4 13
273 JAMIE SCHMELZER 07:05:00 00:26:49 00:01:33 01:17:01 00:01:12 00:45:13 02:31:51 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F KENNEWICK 175 6 21
287 ROSE PALMER 07:05:00 00:28:31 00:01:03 01:17:35 00:01:37 00:51:34 02:40:22 38 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F KENNEWICK 197 7 35
220 AMANDA BERGQUIST 07:05:00 00:25:14 00:01:32 01:22:28 00:01:39 00:50:41 02:41:35 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F MEDICAL LAKE 203 8 39
171 JEAN CARPER 07:05:00 00:31:09 00:01:54 01:29:13 00:01:46 00:46:27 02:50:31 35 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F COEUR D'ALENE 222 12 56
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
315 JACOB BAUER 07:00:00 00:26:42 00:01:32 01:09:14 00:01:58 00:44:49 02:24:18 44 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M OLYMPIA 162 8 10
174 CHRIS DOHRMAN 07:00:00 00:29:22 00:00:50 01:09:18 00:00:57 00:45:55 02:26:24 43 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M PLUMMER 164 9 11
232 TONY NELSON 07:00:00 00:31:04 00:01:10 01:11:25 00:01:37 00:46:18 02:31:36 43 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M PENDLETON 173 14 19
265 NATE RIVERA 07:00:00 00:36:22 00:01:40 01:10:57 00:01:19 00:52:10 02:42:30 44 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HERMISTON 205 32 41
251 MIKE MOORE 07:00:00 00:31:09 00:01:35 01:20:47 00:01:46 00:47:59 02:43:18 40 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 207 34 43
243 ANDREA SADLER 07:05:00 00:35:55 00:02:24 01:20:52 00:01:45 00:55:08 02:56:06 43 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F COEUR D'ALENE 238 13 69
218 JENESSA JOHNS 07:05:00 00:35:11 00:02:22 01:26:33 00:02:12 00:56:25 03:02:45 40 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SANDPOINT 259 18 89
302 JENNIE REYNOLDS 07:05:00 00:35:57 00:02:19 01:26:43 00:01:35 00:56:48 03:03:23 44 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F COEUR D ALENE 263 19 92
211 JILL PREVOST 07:05:00 00:36:12 00:02:49 01:29:40 00:04:17 00:52:37 03:05:36 44 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F MINNEAPOLIS 270 22 98
173 CATHERINE CALDER 07:05:00 00:34:54 00:03:43 01:25:02 00:02:37 01:01:57 03:08:14 44 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F POST FALLS 276 25 104
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
199 KIP TAYLOR 07:00:00 00:24:08 00:00:31 01:03:49 00:01:07 00:46:36 02:16:13 49 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 149 6 6
290 DAVE DEATON 07:00:00 00:25:16 00:01:26 01:18:34 00:01:18 00:43:52 02:30:28 48 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 170 11 16
443 LONNY ZUNIGA 07:00:00 00:30:28 00:01:45 01:11:33 00:01:46 00:48:27 02:34:00 46 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M POST FALLS 179 18 24
278 MICHAEL BERNDT 07:00:00 00:29:09 00:01:13 01:16:25 00:01:18 00:48:44 02:36:51 47 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D'ALENE 187 21 27
170 GEOFF EMRY 07:00:00 00:27:50 00:02:00 01:15:44 00:01:22 00:50:09 02:37:08 48 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D ALENE 189 22 28
301 JENNIFER SIMPSON 07:05:00 00:40:59 00:05:46 01:27:47 00:03:56 01:03:32 03:22:02 49 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE VALLEY 311 37 135
191 JILL NELSON 07:05:00 00:47:38 00:07:40 02:02:41 00:02:12 01:36:01 04:36:15 45 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F HAYDEN 362 53 174
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
153 MICHAEL NATION 07:10:00 00:22:25 00:01:48 01:16:37 00:01:32 00:49:20 02:31:43 52 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M CHENEY 174 15 20
252 IVAN TUCKER 07:10:00 00:34:26 00:02:16 01:15:16 00:02:09 00:46:44 02:40:53 51 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M COEUR D‰ÛªALENE 200 30 37
126 WILLIAM GREENE 07:10:00 00:32:00 00:01:21 01:16:37 00:01:08 00:57:05 02:48:13 51 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M MOSCOW 213 38 49
257 ROBERT FORSYTH 07:10:00 00:33:12 00:02:35 01:22:03 00:01:45 00:55:41 02:55:19 54 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 234 53 65
193 STEFFEN WERNER 07:10:00 00:29:13 00:02:36 01:25:25 00:01:42 00:56:40 02:55:39 52 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M MOSCOW 236 55 67
214 ANDREA WELLS 07:15:00 00:31:05 00:01:33 01:25:42 00:01:12 00:57:59 02:57:33 50 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SANTA BARBARA 241 14 72
311 JULIE MORAN 07:15:00 00:35:06 00:01:59 01:25:24 00:01:48 00:57:13 03:01:33 51 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F ELK 256 16 86
128 JANET RACHLOW WITHAM 07:15:00 00:30:29 00:02:31 01:29:05 00:01:09 00:58:19 03:01:35 54 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F TROY 257 17 87
107 MEGAN WILSON 07:15:00 00:38:46 00:02:20 01:42:01 00:01:43 00:56:42 03:21:34 53 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F NEZPERCE 309 35 133
245 LAURA SFERRA 07:15:00 00:35:38 00:03:25 01:42:46 00:02:30 01:10:07 03:34:28 52 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F COEUR D ALENE 326 40 148
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
189 ARNE MICHALSON 07:10:00 00:26:05 00:01:03 01:08:50 00:00:47 00:44:42 02:21:29 55 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M HAYDEN 159 7 9
328 BRYAN ROWE 07:10:00 00:26:58 00:02:16 01:14:28 00:01:26 00:45:53 02:31:03 56 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M NINE MILE FALLS 172 13 18
219 KIRK WOOD-GAINES 07:10:00 00:27:31 00:01:25 01:15:18 00:01:17 00:53:28 02:39:00 57 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 191 24 30
324 ROBERT WAGNER 07:10:00 00:28:43 00:02:26 01:14:58 00:01:20 00:52:58 02:40:26 55 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 198 29 36
201 TONY BASSO 07:10:00 00:33:38 00:02:11 01:19:28 00:01:35 00:54:13 02:51:08 55 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M CALGARY 224 46 58
156 ELIZABETH COWLES 07:15:00 00:30:12 00:02:08 01:23:05 00:01:07 00:50:06 02:46:39 57 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F SPOKANE 209 11 45
176 MARCI STAPLETON 07:15:00 00:49:39 00:04:15 01:47:04 00:01:11 01:09:46 03:51:56 57 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F NEZPERCE 347 47 163
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
162 LEE WILNER 07:10:00 00:32:11 00:01:08 01:18:46 00:01:58 00:57:11 02:51:16 61 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SNOHOMISH 225 47 59
308 RITCH GIBSON 07:10:00 00:32:55 00:02:55 01:23:20 00:02:20 00:58:24 02:59:57 63 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 247 62 77
279 MICHAEL HANEY 07:10:00 00:38:05 00:01:54 01:24:08 00:02:44 00:59:41 03:06:33 60 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPIRIT LAKE 271 77 99
262 CORY YOST 07:10:00 00:37:21 00:01:38 01:23:15 00:01:39 01:06:30 03:10:24 61 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 283 83 111
111 STEPHEN MURRAY 07:10:00 00:28:13 00:02:46 01:31:17 00:02:15 01:10:38 03:15:11 63 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 299 94 126
244 JUDY MILLIETTE 07:15:00 00:32:46 00:02:15 01:23:28 00:01:42 01:06:58 03:07:11 63 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F LEAVENWORTH 274 24 102
292 KATHRYN SOLDANO 07:15:00 00:36:51 00:04:34 01:27:53 00:03:28 01:03:05 03:15:53 60 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F YAKIMA 300 33 127
175 MURIEL WALSH 07:15:00 00:40:43 00:04:26 01:49:49 00:01:44 01:10:13 03:46:57 61 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI F BATTLE GROUND 342 44 159
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
229 DAMON DELISTRATY 07:10:00 00:34:33 00:02:01 01:16:49 00:02:47 00:58:40 02:54:52 67 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 232 51 63
306 KIRK HERRING 07:10:00 00:42:40 00:03:04 01:16:58 00:01:39 00:56:45 03:01:08 65 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE VALLEY 253 68 83
316 STAN WATKINS 07:10:00 00:41:26 00:03:24 01:30:22 00:01:36 01:10:15 03:27:03 67 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M KALISPELL 316 100 139
183 PAUL FITZPATRICK 07:10:00 00:34:13 00:02:48 01:42:19 00:03:31 01:10:50 03:33:42 67 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M SPOKANE 325 108 147
182 GARY MARTIN 07:10:00 00:40:00 00:08:11 01:43:07 00:04:25 01:01:32 03:37:18 65 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M GRAND COULEE 331 112 152
70 - 79
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place
298 JOHN CROFT 07:10:00 00:38:33 00:02:42 01:37:37 00:02:48 01:06:48 03:28:29 71 OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI M STEVENSVILLE 319 103 142
80 - 99
Bib Name Gun Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Race Place Gender Place Div Place

Race Info

Participants:
377
Last Updated:
8/15/2019 9:23:29 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

OLYMPIC INDIVIDUAL TRI - 175


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
121 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 00:00

OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE TRI - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC ATHENA TRI - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

OLYMPIC MALE RELAY - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC FEMALE RELAY - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

OLYMPIC MIXED RELAY - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

DUATHLON - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

SPRINT INDIVIDUAL TRI - 145


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 00:00

SPRINT MALE RELAY - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT FEMALE RELAY - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

SPRINT MIXED RELAY - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TEAM HOYT - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction