Race Results for…
Run Houston! Clear Lake

June 02, 2019 Results presented by Negative Split Productions and timed by Negative Split Productions
Last Updated:
6/10/2019 6:46:38 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 500 FRANCISCO PERDOMO 00:36:22 05:51 min/mile DAYTON 35
2 665 KELLY CARMICHAEL JR 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile GALVESTON 17
3 648 CHRISTOPHER GONZALEZ 00:39:56 06:26 min/mile PEARLAND 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 578 VIRGINIA LEONARDI 00:41:18 06:39 min/mile BEAUMONT 32
2 444 MELISSA BITTICK 00:41:37 06:42 min/mile SEABROOK 30
3 471 ANITA MORAES 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile HOUSTON 32

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1738 WILL HANSON 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile THE WOODLANDS 18
2 1086 LUIS PORTILLO 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile HOUSTON 18
3 1727 DANIEL BLUTH 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile SPRING 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1796 HAILEY CHORN 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile LEAGUE CITY 20
2 1396 KYRA WHITMAN 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile STAFFORD 13
3 1666 BECKY LONG 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile FRIENDSWOOD 14

KIDS 1K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3053 IAN BOOKER 00:04:00 06:40 min/mile MISSOURI CITY 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3038 PAIGE GARCIA 00:04:13 07:01 min/mile HOUSTON 7

VIRTUAL RACE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1755 JAMES SANKEY 00:00:00 NEW CANEY 47
2 8196 BLAKE LELEUX 00:00:00 SPRING 27
3 8197 JEFFERY DE LOS SANTOS 00:00:00 LANCASTER 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1740 BECKY JULIAN 00:00:00 SPRING 42
2 8199 VIVIAN NGUYEN 00:00:00 HOUSTON 27
3 8200 TINA MILLER 00:00:00 HOUSTON 55

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
517 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
500 FRANCISCO PERDOMO 00:36:22 35 O/A 10K 1 M 1 DAYTON 05:51 min/mile
665 KELLY CARMICHAEL JR 00:38:34 17 O/A 10K 2 M 2 GALVESTON 06:13 min/mile
648 CHRISTOPHER GONZALEZ 00:39:56 30 O/A 10K 3 M 3 PEARLAND 06:26 min/mile
578 VIRGINIA LEONARDI 00:41:18 32 O/A 10K 4 F 1 BEAUMONT 06:39 min/mile
444 MELISSA BITTICK 00:41:37 30 O/A 10K 5 F 2 SEABROOK 06:42 min/mile
206 ASBJORN UELAND 00:41:50 52 O/A 10K 6 M 4 VARHAUG 06:44 min/mile
463 JEFF SHORT 00:43:05 38 1 10K 7 M 5 PEARLAND 06:56 min/mile
373 MARTIN KARAD 00:43:35 43 1 10K 8 M 6 HOUSTON 07:01 min/mile
496 DANIEL MEZA 00:44:08 22 1 10K 9 M 7 SPRING 07:07 min/mile
616 ADRIAN NGUYEN 00:44:54 50 O/A 10K 10 M 8 FRISCO 07:14 min/mile
471 ANITA MORAES 00:44:56 32 O/A 10K 11 F 3 HOUSTON 07:14 min/mile
23 JOSH RIVAS 00:45:36 48 1 10K 12 M 9 HOUSTON 07:21 min/mile
416 RICARDO GONZÁLEZ 00:45:47 16 1 10K 13 M 10 CHANNELVIEW 07:23 min/mile
306 MERRY ARMENTROUT 00:45:47 39 1 10K 14 F 4 KATY 07:23 min/mile
394 NEIL RUOCCO 00:46:19 57 1 10K 15 M 11 KATY 07:28 min/mile
633 CRAIG MCKINLEY 00:46:20 50 1 10K 16 M 12 CLUTE 07:28 min/mile
401 SERGIO LEAL 00:46:23 28 1 10K 17 M 13 HOUSTON 07:28 min/mile
558 STEVEN SZELEI 00:46:24 50 2 10K 18 M 14 THE WOODLANDS 07:29 min/mile
538 JORDAN VILLANUEVA 00:46:42 27 2 10K 19 M 15 HOUSTON 07:31 min/mile
557 HENRITA VAN WYNGAARDEN 00:46:46 49 O/A 10K 20 F 5 THE WOODLANDS 07:32 min/mile
431 JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 00:47:03 43 2 10K 21 M 16 HOUSTON 07:35 min/mile
405 NIKKI CANNON 00:47:15 37 2 10K 22 F 6 HOUSTON 07:37 min/mile
466 LUSHAWN SIMS 00:47:15 42 3 10K 23 M 17 PEARLAND 07:37 min/mile
219 SHAUNA RICHTER 00:47:20 31 1 10K 24 F 7 CYPRESS 07:38 min/mile
485 HUGO SANCHEZ 00:47:20 29 3 10K 25 M 18 HOUSTON 07:38 min/mile
569 KELLY CARMICHAEL 00:47:42 56 2 10K 26 M 19 GALVESTON 07:41 min/mile
620 CHRIS ST. JEAN 00:47:44 36 2 10K 27 M 20 SEABROOK 07:41 min/mile
20 TEJINDER AHUJA 00:47:46 54 3 10K 28 M 21 HOUSTON 07:42 min/mile
570 ANTONIO ALANIZ 00:47:48 34 1 10K 29 M 22 HUMBLE 07:42 min/mile
269 MATHIEU PASTERIS 00:47:55 46 2 10K 30 M 23 HOUSTON 07:43 min/mile
664 JETOLA ANDERSON-BLAIR 00:48:16 57 O/A 10K 31 F 8 HOUSTON 07:47 min/mile
631 YUNIOR ROMERO 00:48:22 30 2 10K 32 M 24 LEAGUE CITY 07:48 min/mile
458 ANDREA VIDAL 00:48:23 43 1 10K 33 F 9 HUMBLE 07:48 min/mile
364 VIVIANO LANDIN 00:48:34 42 4 10K 34 M 25 HOUSTON 07:50 min/mile
77 GUADALUPE DE PAZ 00:49:12 30 2 10K 35 F 10 HOUSTON 07:56 min/mile
460 TRAVIS LESLIE 00:49:12 38 3 10K 36 M 26 HOUSTON 07:56 min/mile
296 JOHN ALVAREZ 00:49:19 45 3 10K 37 M 27 HUMBLE 07:57 min/mile
478 STEVEN ROBERTS 00:49:30 42 5 10K 38 M 28 HOUSTON 07:59 min/mile
646 KYLE SIGMUND 00:49:56 32 3 10K 39 M 29 SPRING 08:03 min/mile
67 MATTHEW PETITT 00:49:59 45 4 10K 40 M 30 LEAGUE CITY 08:03 min/mile
663 JHERALD BAILEY 00:49:59 27 4 10K 41 M 31 HOUSTON 08:03 min/mile
470 OMAR LOPEZ 00:50:13 37 4 10K 42 M 32 DALLAS 08:05 min/mile
656 NOEMI MURO 00:50:24 46 1 10K 43 F 11 CONROE 08:07 min/mile
628 LANDI ORZA 00:50:29 36 3 10K 44 F 12 CYPRESS 08:08 min/mile
82 ELLEN COMBRINK 00:50:30 38 4 10K 45 F 13 KATY 08:08 min/mile
374 RICH WICKBOLDT 00:50:39 44 6 10K 46 M 33 HOUSTON 08:10 min/mile
101 OSCAR PIEDRASANTA 00:50:51 38 5 10K 47 M 34 HOUSTON 08:12 min/mile
305 AUSTIN WIER 00:50:51 30 4 10K 48 M 35 LEAGUE CITY 08:12 min/mile
353 DAVID HARBORTH 00:50:51 35 6 10K 49 M 36 ROSENBERG 08:12 min/mile
119 OMAR BONILLA 00:50:52 46 5 10K 50 M 37 HOUSTON 08:12 min/mile
517 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
148 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
206 ASBJORN UELAND 00:41:50 52 O/A 10K 6 M 4 VARHAUG 06:44 min/mile
373 MARTIN KARAD 00:43:35 43 1 10K 8 M 6 HOUSTON 07:01 min/mile
23 JOSH RIVAS 00:45:36 48 1 10K 12 M 9 HOUSTON 07:21 min/mile
633 CRAIG MCKINLEY 00:46:20 50 1 10K 16 M 12 CLUTE 07:28 min/mile
558 STEVEN SZELEI 00:46:24 50 2 10K 18 M 14 THE WOODLANDS 07:29 min/mile
557 HENRITA VAN WYNGAARDEN 00:46:46 49 O/A 10K 20 F 5 THE WOODLANDS 07:32 min/mile
431 JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 00:47:03 43 2 10K 21 M 16 HOUSTON 07:35 min/mile
466 LUSHAWN SIMS 00:47:15 42 3 10K 23 M 17 PEARLAND 07:37 min/mile
269 MATHIEU PASTERIS 00:47:55 46 2 10K 30 M 23 HOUSTON 07:43 min/mile
458 ANDREA VIDAL 00:48:23 43 1 10K 33 F 9 HUMBLE 07:48 min/mile
364 VIVIANO LANDIN 00:48:34 42 4 10K 34 M 25 HOUSTON 07:50 min/mile
296 JOHN ALVAREZ 00:49:19 45 3 10K 37 M 27 HUMBLE 07:57 min/mile
478 STEVEN ROBERTS 00:49:30 42 5 10K 38 M 28 HOUSTON 07:59 min/mile
67 MATTHEW PETITT 00:49:59 45 4 10K 40 M 30 LEAGUE CITY 08:03 min/mile
656 NOEMI MURO 00:50:24 46 1 10K 43 F 11 CONROE 08:07 min/mile
374 RICH WICKBOLDT 00:50:39 44 6 10K 46 M 33 HOUSTON 08:10 min/mile
119 OMAR BONILLA 00:50:52 46 5 10K 50 M 37 HOUSTON 08:12 min/mile
228 GUADALUPE GUADARRAMA 00:51:26 49 2 10K 56 F 16 HOUSTON 08:17 min/mile
654 DANIEL MARMOLEJO 00:51:35 45 6 10K 59 M 43 HOUSTON 08:19 min/mile
461 KOFI BURNEY 00:52:06 45 7 10K 62 M 45 HOUSTON 08:24 min/mile
141 MICHAEL GOWNLEY 00:52:06 48 8 10K 63 M 46 VINCENTOWN 08:24 min/mile
562 PETI THOMPSON 00:52:19 47 3 10K 66 F 18 LEAGUE CITY 08:26 min/mile
3 STEVEN DRINOVSKY 00:52:54 49 9 10K 69 M 51 KATY 08:31 min/mile
335 FRANK GIBBONS 00:53:06 42 7 10K 71 M 52 PASADENA 08:33 min/mile
384 MARY MOELLMER 00:53:06 43 2 10K 72 F 20 CYPRESS 08:33 min/mile
304 ROBERT RUIZ 00:53:25 44 8 10K 78 M 57 PEARLAND 08:36 min/mile
457 CRAIG MOORE 00:53:32 48 10 10K 79 M 58 LEAGUE CITY 08:38 min/mile
425 JUAN ALEJANDRO 00:54:11 45 11 10K 83 M 61 HOUSTON 08:44 min/mile
35 JEFF ROTH 00:54:32 44 9 10K 87 M 65 BEAUMONT 08:47 min/mile
653 ANA SANCHEZ 00:54:36 46 4 10K 88 F 23 HOUSTON 08:48 min/mile
53 GILBERT MEJIA 00:54:50 49 12 10K 91 M 68 BEAUMONT 08:50 min/mile
523 NORMA LUGO 00:54:54 45 5 10K 93 F 24 HOUSTON 08:51 min/mile
22 RANDY ERVIN 00:54:58 47 13 10K 96 M 71 DEER PARK 08:51 min/mile
86 KONSTANTIN LOGUINOV 00:55:07 42 10 10K 98 M 73 HOUSTON 08:53 min/mile
568 MARIA CARMICHAEL 00:55:14 44 3 10K 99 F 26 GALVESTON 08:54 min/mile
508 JANELLE RUSHTON 00:55:21 45 6 10K 100 F 27 PEARLAND 08:55 min/mile
537 MARCO ROSSI 00:55:24 41 11 10K 101 M 74 LEAGUE CITY 08:56 min/mile
201 ANTHONY MORRISON 00:55:24 49 14 10K 102 M 75 ROCKDALE 08:56 min/mile
521 JENNIFER PADRON 00:56:17 40 4 10K 112 F 31 HOUSTON 09:04 min/mile
281 ARTEMIO MIER 00:56:32 43 12 10K 114 M 83 HOUSTON 09:07 min/mile
515 ROBERT GRIFFIN 00:56:44 47 15 10K 117 M 86 HOUSTON 09:09 min/mile
630 FELA SANDOVAL 00:56:56 47 7 10K 122 F 34 HOUSTON 09:10 min/mile
497 HEATHER DOROCIAK 00:56:56 43 5 10K 123 F 35 SPRING 09:10 min/mile
571 VIRGINIA CAZARES 00:56:58 43 6 10K 124 F 36 LA MARQUE 09:11 min/mile
622 LUIS CAMPA 00:57:03 45 16 10K 126 M 90 MCALLEN 09:12 min/mile
450 DENDY FARRAR 00:57:07 42 7 10K 127 F 37 FRIENDSWOOD 09:12 min/mile
595 TRISHA YANOC 00:57:50 44 8 10K 138 F 45 LEAGUE CITY 09:19 min/mile
560 IVO VAN DER KLEIJ 00:57:51 42 13 10K 139 M 94 SPRING 09:19 min/mile
626 JOE ZAPATA 00:57:59 48 17 10K 140 M 95 PASADENA 09:21 min/mile
68 ELIZABETH PETITT 00:58:22 49 8 10K 144 F 47 LEAGUE CITY 09:24 min/mile
148 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
97 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
616 ADRIAN NGUYEN 00:44:54 50 O/A 10K 10 M 8 FRISCO 07:14 min/mile
394 NEIL RUOCCO 00:46:19 57 1 10K 15 M 11 KATY 07:28 min/mile
633 CRAIG MCKINLEY 00:46:20 50 1 10K 16 M 12 CLUTE 07:28 min/mile
558 STEVEN SZELEI 00:46:24 50 2 10K 18 M 14 THE WOODLANDS 07:29 min/mile
569 KELLY CARMICHAEL 00:47:42 56 2 10K 26 M 19 GALVESTON 07:41 min/mile
20 TEJINDER AHUJA 00:47:46 54 3 10K 28 M 21 HOUSTON 07:42 min/mile
664 JETOLA ANDERSON-BLAIR 00:48:16 57 O/A 10K 31 F 8 HOUSTON 07:47 min/mile
397 MATTHEW BROWN 00:51:31 57 3 10K 57 M 41 HOUSTON 08:18 min/mile
277 PHILLIP PARCON 00:52:15 51 4 10K 64 M 47 BEAUMONT 08:25 min/mile
614 JOHN SLATE 00:53:14 63 1 10K 75 M 54 CONROE 08:35 min/mile
657 LEE YOUNG 00:53:17 59 4 10K 76 M 55 LA PORTE 08:35 min/mile
451 BILL CARR 00:53:45 64 2 10K 80 M 59 NASSAU BAY 08:40 min/mile
540 JORGE ESPINO 00:54:54 55 5 10K 92 M 69 BAYTOWNBAYTOWN 08:51 min/mile
71 ALFONSO TORRES 00:54:55 61 3 10K 94 M 70 LEAGUE CITY 08:51 min/mile
343 YVES PUISIEUX 00:55:46 58 6 10K 104 M 77 MAGNOLIA 08:59 min/mile
393 TIM AGAR 00:56:11 55 7 10K 111 M 81 ALVIN 09:03 min/mile
173 PHIL VAN HORNE 00:56:58 57 8 10K 125 M 89 SPRING 09:11 min/mile
154 GERARD HOUSE 00:57:25 64 4 10K 134 M 92 HOUSTON 09:15 min/mile
644 PAUL MINDER 00:58:15 54 5 10K 143 M 97 CYPRESS 09:23 min/mile
307 BERNIE HERBERT 00:58:28 64 5 10K 149 M 98 FULSHEAR 09:25 min/mile
594 LAUREN STONE 00:58:30 66 1 10K 150 F 52 YOAKUM 09:26 min/mile
324 TANDI WAITE 00:58:56 59 1 10K 155 F 54 NEDERLAND 09:30 min/mile
198 SHALIMAR SINGSON 00:59:02 54 6 10K 158 M 104 HOUSTON 09:31 min/mile
615 HAI NGUYEN 00:59:33 55 9 10K 165 M 107 PEARLAND 09:36 min/mile
293 AGUSTIN TAPIA 01:00:09 52 7 10K 170 M 111 HOUSTON 09:42 min/mile
383 HOB BOAZMAN 01:00:33 54 8 10K 175 M 114 KATY 09:45 min/mile
599 KEVIN REED 01:01:32 52 9 10K 183 M 120 BEAUMONT 09:55 min/mile
200 GABRIEL OCHOA 01:01:47 63 6 10K 189 M 124 HOUSTON 09:57 min/mile
103 RICHARD BROUSSARD 01:01:49 66 1 10K 190 M 125 CROSBY 09:58 min/mile
29 SIDNEI DE PAULA 01:02:05 50 10 10K 194 M 128 HOUSTON 10:00 min/mile
624 PAMELA BEHREND 01:02:30 53 1 10K 202 F 71 CYPRESS 10:04 min/mile
625 NORIAKI YOSHIYASU 01:02:34 55 10 10K 203 M 132 HOUSTON 10:05 min/mile
554 SANDRA GONZALEZ 01:02:55 51 2 10K 208 F 74 MANVEL 10:08 min/mile
32 GREG MCAULEY 01:03:02 53 11 10K 210 M 136 PEARLAND 10:10 min/mile
31 AMORETTE CASIMIR 01:04:43 51 3 10K 223 F 79 SUGAR LAND 10:26 min/mile
493 VICTOR BARRIOS 01:04:46 52 12 10K 224 M 145 HOUSTON 10:26 min/mile
91 RON SANCHEZ 01:05:25 57 11 10K 238 M 153 LEAGUE CITY 10:33 min/mile
577 HARRY BRILL 01:05:37 58 12 10K 241 M 155 CYPRESS 10:35 min/mile
21 KAREN LAW 01:05:48 60 1 10K 245 F 89 SOMERVILLE 10:36 min/mile
312 MARY ABERNATHY 01:06:16 55 2 10K 251 F 94 HOUSTON 10:41 min/mile
586 KENNETH KRUSE 01:06:36 56 13 10K 253 M 159 FRIENDSWOOD 10:44 min/mile
87 KEVIN LANG 01:06:59 59 14 10K 256 M 161 LEAGUE CITY 10:48 min/mile
24 KENNY LIN 01:07:04 69 2 10K 258 M 162 KATY 10:49 min/mile
591 THOMAS DUPPKE 01:07:10 52 13 10K 259 M 163 MANNHEIM 10:50 min/mile
162 LORIE GETZ 01:07:23 61 2 10K 262 F 98 CYPRESS 10:52 min/mile
435 LESLIE BATEMAN 01:08:28 57 3 10K 272 F 104 LAKE JACKSON 11:02 min/mile
288 ZULLY QUINTANA 01:08:57 52 4 10K 275 F 107 HOUSTON 11:07 min/mile
295 CARL WAGNER 01:09:29 62 7 10K 279 M 170 ORANGE 11:12 min/mile
80 REGINALD PERRY 01:10:12 60 8 10K 288 M 174 TALLAHASSEE 11:19 min/mile
527 WALTER TOLEDO 01:10:18 54 14 10K 294 M 176 HOUSTON 11:20 min/mile
97 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
500 FRANCISCO PERDOMO 00:36:22 35 O/A 10K 1 M 1 DAYTON 05:51 min/mile
665 KELLY CARMICHAEL JR 00:38:34 17 O/A 10K 2 M 2 GALVESTON 06:13 min/mile
648 CHRISTOPHER GONZALEZ 00:39:56 30 O/A 10K 3 M 3 PEARLAND 06:26 min/mile
578 VIRGINIA LEONARDI 00:41:18 32 O/A 10K 4 F 1 BEAUMONT 06:39 min/mile
444 MELISSA BITTICK 00:41:37 30 O/A 10K 5 F 2 SEABROOK 06:42 min/mile
471 ANITA MORAES 00:44:56 32 O/A 10K 11 F 3 HOUSTON 07:14 min/mile
MASTERS
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
206 ASBJORN UELAND 00:41:50 52 O/A MASTERS 1 M 1 VARHAUG 06:44 min/mile
557 HENRITA VAN WYNGAARDEN 00:46:46 49 O/A MASTERS 1 F 1 THE WOODLANDS 07:32 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
616 ADRIAN NGUYEN 00:44:54 50 O/A GRAND MASTERS 1 M 1 FRISCO 07:14 min/mile
664 JETOLA ANDERSON-BLAIR 00:48:16 57 O/A GRAND MASTERS 1 F 1 HOUSTON 07:47 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
37 JAYDEN ROTH 00:51:50 9 1 10K 61 M 44 BEAUMONT 08:21 min/mile
355 MICAH OUTTERSIDE 01:05:06 12 2 10K 234 M 149 PEARLAND 10:30 min/mile
593 JACKSON HOPPER 01:10:44 8 3 10K 300 M 180 PEARLAND 11:24 min/mile
38 HALEY ROTH 01:03:42 8 1 10K 217 F 76 BEAUMONT 10:16 min/mile
483 ELODIE BOYD 01:29:21 11 2 10K 464 F 232 HOUSTON 14:24 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
416 RICARDO GONZÁLEZ 00:45:47 16 1 10K 13 M 10 CHANNELVIEW 07:23 min/mile
516 LIAM GRIFFIN 01:02:44 16 2 10K 204 M 133 HOUSTON 10:07 min/mile
566 SEBASTIAN LOPEZ 01:05:29 19 3 10K 239 M 154 PORTER 10:33 min/mile
465 EMILY WOMACK 00:54:55 15 1 10K 95 F 25 LA PORTE 08:51 min/mile
287 JERYN DEMETERIO 01:20:52 19 2 10K 419 F 203 HOUSTON 13:02 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
496 DANIEL MEZA 00:44:08 22 1 10K 9 M 7 SPRING 07:07 min/mile
213 WENBIN LI 00:51:18 23 2 10K 55 M 40 HOUSTON 08:16 min/mile
178 AUSTIN TRAN 00:56:53 20 3 10K 119 M 87 SEABROOK 09:10 min/mile
658 NANCY SALINAS 00:57:24 23 1 10K 133 F 42 HOUSTON 09:15 min/mile
495 MARIA ELISA DIAZ 00:59:14 24 2 10K 159 F 55 HOUSTON 09:33 min/mile
140 SARA THIESCHAFER 01:00:13 21 3 10K 171 F 60 UNDERWOOD 09:42 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
401 SERGIO LEAL 00:46:23 28 1 10K 17 M 13 HOUSTON 07:28 min/mile
538 JORDAN VILLANUEVA 00:46:42 27 2 10K 19 M 15 HOUSTON 07:31 min/mile
485 HUGO SANCHEZ 00:47:20 29 3 10K 25 M 18 HOUSTON 07:38 min/mile
579 MARISSA PHAM 00:51:48 28 1 10K 60 F 17 CYPRESS 08:21 min/mile
230 LAUREN PFALZER 00:56:02 27 2 10K 108 F 29 HOUSTON 09:02 min/mile
346 SAIGE KLEPACKI 00:56:11 27 3 10K 110 F 30 ORLANDO 09:03 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
570 ANTONIO ALANIZ 00:47:48 34 1 10K 29 M 22 HUMBLE 07:42 min/mile
631 YUNIOR ROMERO 00:48:22 30 2 10K 32 M 24 LEAGUE CITY 07:48 min/mile
646 KYLE SIGMUND 00:49:56 32 3 10K 39 M 29 SPRING 08:03 min/mile
219 SHAUNA RICHTER 00:47:20 31 1 10K 24 F 7 CYPRESS 07:38 min/mile
77 GUADALUPE DE PAZ 00:49:12 30 2 10K 35 F 10 HOUSTON 07:56 min/mile
36 JUANA ROTH 00:51:03 30 3 10K 52 F 14 BEAUMONT 08:14 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
463 JEFF SHORT 00:43:05 38 1 10K 7 M 5 PEARLAND 06:56 min/mile
620 CHRIS ST. JEAN 00:47:44 36 2 10K 27 M 20 SEABROOK 07:41 min/mile
460 TRAVIS LESLIE 00:49:12 38 3 10K 36 M 26 HOUSTON 07:56 min/mile
306 MERRY ARMENTROUT 00:45:47 39 1 10K 14 F 4 KATY 07:23 min/mile
405 NIKKI CANNON 00:47:15 37 2 10K 22 F 6 HOUSTON 07:37 min/mile
628 LANDI ORZA 00:50:29 36 3 10K 44 F 12 CYPRESS 08:08 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
373 MARTIN KARAD 00:43:35 43 1 10K 8 M 6 HOUSTON 07:01 min/mile
431 JONATHAN ARMSTRONG 00:47:03 43 2 10K 21 M 16 HOUSTON 07:35 min/mile
466 LUSHAWN SIMS 00:47:15 42 3 10K 23 M 17 PEARLAND 07:37 min/mile
458 ANDREA VIDAL 00:48:23 43 1 10K 33 F 9 HUMBLE 07:48 min/mile
384 MARY MOELLMER 00:53:06 43 2 10K 72 F 20 CYPRESS 08:33 min/mile
568 MARIA CARMICHAEL 00:55:14 44 3 10K 99 F 26 GALVESTON 08:54 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
23 JOSH RIVAS 00:45:36 48 1 10K 12 M 9 HOUSTON 07:21 min/mile
269 MATHIEU PASTERIS 00:47:55 46 2 10K 30 M 23 HOUSTON 07:43 min/mile
296 JOHN ALVAREZ 00:49:19 45 3 10K 37 M 27 HUMBLE 07:57 min/mile
656 NOEMI MURO 00:50:24 46 1 10K 43 F 11 CONROE 08:07 min/mile
228 GUADALUPE GUADARRAMA 00:51:26 49 2 10K 56 F 16 HOUSTON 08:17 min/mile
562 PETI THOMPSON 00:52:19 47 3 10K 66 F 18 LEAGUE CITY 08:26 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
633 CRAIG MCKINLEY 00:46:20 50 1 10K 16 M 12 CLUTE 07:28 min/mile
558 STEVEN SZELEI 00:46:24 50 2 10K 18 M 14 THE WOODLANDS 07:29 min/mile
20 TEJINDER AHUJA 00:47:46 54 3 10K 28 M 21 HOUSTON 07:42 min/mile
624 PAMELA BEHREND 01:02:30 53 1 10K 202 F 71 CYPRESS 10:04 min/mile
554 SANDRA GONZALEZ 01:02:55 51 2 10K 208 F 74 MANVEL 10:08 min/mile
31 AMORETTE CASIMIR 01:04:43 51 3 10K 223 F 79 SUGAR LAND 10:26 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
394 NEIL RUOCCO 00:46:19 57 1 10K 15 M 11 KATY 07:28 min/mile
569 KELLY CARMICHAEL 00:47:42 56 2 10K 26 M 19 GALVESTON 07:41 min/mile
397 MATTHEW BROWN 00:51:31 57 3 10K 57 M 41 HOUSTON 08:18 min/mile
324 TANDI WAITE 00:58:56 59 1 10K 155 F 54 NEDERLAND 09:30 min/mile
312 MARY ABERNATHY 01:06:16 55 2 10K 251 F 94 HOUSTON 10:41 min/mile
435 LESLIE BATEMAN 01:08:28 57 3 10K 272 F 104 LAKE JACKSON 11:02 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
614 JOHN SLATE 00:53:14 63 1 10K 75 M 54 CONROE 08:35 min/mile
451 BILL CARR 00:53:45 64 2 10K 80 M 59 NASSAU BAY 08:40 min/mile
71 ALFONSO TORRES 00:54:55 61 3 10K 94 M 70 LEAGUE CITY 08:51 min/mile
21 KAREN LAW 01:05:48 60 1 10K 245 F 89 SOMERVILLE 10:36 min/mile
162 LORIE GETZ 01:07:23 61 2 10K 262 F 98 CYPRESS 10:52 min/mile
48 ROSEMARY IMBERT 01:11:13 62 3 10K 305 F 125 SPRING 11:29 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
103 RICHARD BROUSSARD 01:01:49 66 1 10K 190 M 125 CROSBY 09:58 min/mile
24 KENNY LIN 01:07:04 69 2 10K 258 M 162 KATY 10:49 min/mile
25 RENE SANCHEZ 01:15:28 67 3 10K 360 M 199 PEARLAND 12:10 min/mile
594 LAUREN STONE 00:58:30 66 1 10K 150 F 52 YOAKUM 09:26 min/mile
561 JUNE STRAMBLER 01:10:53 65 2 10K 302 F 122 FREEPORT 11:25 min/mile
202 BETESU WILLIAMS 01:20:28 65 3 10K 417 F 202 KINGWOOD 12:58 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City Pace
481 HESLEY JACKSON 01:46:38 79 1 10K 517 M 246 HOUSTON 17:11 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1359
Last Updated:
6/10/2019 6:46:38 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 518


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
247 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
271 11:42

5K - 770


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
297 11:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
473 13:02

KIDS 1K - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 13:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 15:28

VIRTUAL RACE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction