Race Results for…
Alaskaman Extreme Triathlon

June 29, 2019 Results presented by Negative Split Productions and timed by Negative Split Productions
Participants:
57
Last Updated:
7/9/2019 8:09:40 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

UPPER RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2 ANDREW FAST 11:13:13 SALT LAKE CITY 35
2 40 CHRIS HAUTH 11:41:50 CORTE MADERA 50
3 70 ERIC MOSER 12:29:46 OMAHA 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 57 CHRISTINE LIGOCKI 14:08:49 SEATTLE 38
2 1 MORGAN CHAFFIN 14:53:58 ELKHORN 36
3 43 FRANZISKA HILDENBRANDT 16:12:20 STUTTGART 34

LOWER RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 81 SAM J SATATHITE 17:11:33 KENAI 42
2 28 PATRICK FOLEY 17:15:42 SAINT PAUL 47
3 98 SCOTT WEST 17:16:48 IDAHO FALLS 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 101 JULIA WOODS 17:18:11 CHULA VISTA 46
2 33 SELMA GARCIA 17:19:31 CHULA VISTA 35
3 59 KINSEY LOAN 17:24:12 EAGLE RIVER 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
86 entrants …
UPPER RUN Results
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 Checkpoint to Finish RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
2 1 ANDREW FAST 00:53:35 00:14:36 04:59:06 00:01:42 02:25:11 05:04:14 11:13:13 M 1 35 SALT LAKE CITY UT
40 2 CHRIS HAUTH 00:43:36 00:04:59 05:30:30 00:03:05 02:44:52 05:19:40 11:41:50 M 2 50 CORTE MADERA CA
70 3 ERIC MOSER 00:50:19 00:04:39 05:21:50 00:03:19 03:21:04 06:09:39 12:29:46 M 3 26 OMAHA NE
21 4 LOREN COLLINGWOOD 01:00:22 00:05:06 05:50:27 00:03:53 02:53:59 05:40:27 12:40:15 M 4 39 RIVERSIDE CA
57 5 CHRISTINE LIGOCKI 01:14:00 00:17:53 06:19:25 00:15:06 03:12:48 06:02:25 14:08:49 F 1 38 SEATTLE WA
88 6 JAMES STACIWA 01:00:38 00:00:00 11:24:18 00:07:14 04:02:11 07:07:26 14:08:58 M 5 38 CHARLESTOWN
86 7 MICHAEL SHEPHARD 01:01:54 00:08:32 05:26:29 00:03:30 04:27:00 07:34:28 14:14:53 M 6 31 WINDSOR WNM
93 8 ERIC THOMASON 01:04:52 00:07:18 05:59:19 00:08:23 03:36:20 07:33:17 14:53:09 M 7 46 KENAI AK
27 9 BART FILIPOWICZ 01:08:16 00:09:34 05:46:39 00:04:25 04:08:07 07:44:23 14:53:17 M 8 39 ANCHORAGE AK
1 10 MORGAN CHAFFIN 00:47:51 00:06:52 05:28:46 00:05:11 04:58:45 08:25:18 14:53:58 F 2 36 ELKHORN NE
54 11 MICHAEL LELIEVRE 01:08:57 00:11:26 06:04:10 00:07:42 03:34:03 07:21:50 14:54:05 M 9 48 MAMARONECK NY
97 12 FRED WEST 00:52:33 00:06:29 05:57:45 00:05:15 04:11:28 07:57:18 14:59:20 M 10 51 ANCHORAGE AK
53 13 ARNALDO LAPORTE JUNIOR 01:02:41 00:13:11 06:32:01 00:11:21 03:51:37 07:23:42 15:22:56 M 11 51 CURITIBA
75 14 HERNAN NOZOT 01:41:02 00:00:00 12:39:37 00:03:35 04:23:23 07:40:24 15:53:36 M 12 44 METEPEC MEX
71 15 ANDREW MYERS 01:00:56 00:11:49 06:39:16 00:08:20 04:15:49 07:54:39 15:55:00 M 13 40 ABU DHABI
44 16 TAYLER HOCKETT 00:59:51 00:12:08 06:32:04 00:07:56 04:03:13 08:08:57 16:00:56 M 14 35 SANTA ROSA CA
96 17 RYAN WATTS 00:59:14 00:16:50 06:53:52 00:17:49 03:43:29 07:36:34 16:04:19 M 15 41 WHEELERSBURG OH
34 18 NICK GIERUT 01:13:29 00:12:14 06:18:44 00:06:07 04:45:40 08:17:46 16:08:20 M 16 38 CHICAGO IL
61 19 JOSHUA MALPASS 00:55:36 00:11:34 06:43:45 00:18:00 03:41:11 08:00:01 16:08:56 M 17 41 SILVERADO CA
43 20 FRANZISKA HILDENBRANDT 01:16:38 00:07:24 06:13:27 00:03:57 05:02:44 08:30:54 16:12:20 F 3 34 STUTTGART BW
63 21 JEFF MCDONALD 01:04:29 00:10:25 06:50:24 00:07:24 03:58:07 08:06:56 16:19:38 M 18 53 KENAI AK
38 22 BRIAN GROSS 01:08:25 00:08:52 06:12:47 00:15:11 04:18:25 08:35:10 16:20:25 M 19 48 ANCHORAGE AK
13 23 TYLER BOYD 01:01:35 00:13:46 06:57:28 00:14:46 03:34:59 07:53:13 16:20:48 M 20 31 EAGLE RIVER AK
26 24 ROBERT EDER 01:06:03 00:15:48 06:10:19 00:13:39 04:32:46 08:40:18 16:26:07 M 21 58 EAGLE RIVER AK
90 25 KRISTINA STORLIE 01:15:59 00:15:41 06:55:00 00:09:20 03:34:59 07:56:24 16:32:24 F 4 36 ANCHORAGE AK
67 26 DWAYNE MEGANACK 01:21:05 00:13:24 06:37:40 00:18:18 04:10:35 08:14:13 16:44:40 M 22 30 KENAI AK
69 27 JASON MOORE 01:06:31 00:07:45 06:35:47 00:04:42 04:32:43 08:50:40 16:45:25 M 23 39 ANCHORAGE AK
15 28 BEN BURROUGH 01:16:27 00:13:00 06:38:16 00:13:36 04:19:52 08:41:26 17:02:45 M 24 49 ANCHORAGE AK
51 29 JENNY KRAUS 00:47:34 00:08:59 06:50:35 00:06:04 05:24:55 09:11:47 17:04:59 F 5 39 IRVINE CA
80 30 BRANDON RUCKEL 01:12:10 00:14:36 07:01:27 00:08:32 04:20:14 08:55:14 17:31:59 M 25 45 INDIAN AK
83 31 NICOLE SCHMITT 01:03:51 00:09:29 07:16:39 00:08:48 04:49:08 09:00:49 17:39:36 F 6 27 SOLDOTNA AK
25 32 DARIUSZ DZIAŁEK 00:59:37 00:12:15 06:36:07 00:15:24 04:41:58 09:37:29 17:40:52 M 26 43 DABROWA
37 33 ERIN GREEN 01:01:43 00:12:27 07:22:19 00:15:04 04:38:49 08:50:28 17:42:01 F 7 39 WILMINGTON NC
85 34 JENNIFER SHEASLEY 01:17:24 00:16:20 07:07:41 00:15:01 04:13:12 08:48:38 17:45:04 F 8 24 ANCHORAG AK
52 35 JOHN KRELLNER 01:21:43 00:13:36 07:23:39 00:11:34 04:17:33 08:39:01 17:49:33 M 27 43 JBER AK
14 36 TONY BREITBACH 01:13:50 00:14:27 07:18:25 00:13:06 04:03:11 08:50:30 17:54:18 M 28 40 EVANSTON IL
31 37 KATE GALLAWAY 00:58:53 00:11:22 07:10:36 00:12:55 04:37:10 09:21:15 17:55:01 F 9 34 WASILLA AK
23 38 CARMEN DAGGETT 01:19:29 00:14:29 07:22:04 00:08:25 04:26:19 08:50:41 17:55:08 F 10 34 BARROW AK
78 39 ANDREW RICH 01:09:45 00:12:34 07:17:08 00:11:54 22:40:56 09:19:35 18:10:56 M 29 28 HOUSTON TX
3 0 LAURIE ABRAMS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS F 0 55 ALBUQUERQUE NM DNS
4 0 JACQUELINE ARCANA 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS F 0 59 HENDERSON NV DNS
5 0 ARMANDO ARMELLINI 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS M 0 49 HOUSTON TX DNS
6 0 JEFF ARMS 00:00:00 00:00:00 12:15:56 00:12:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF M 0 44 ANCHORAGE AK DNF
8 0 DANIEL BEISWENGER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS M 0 32 ANCHORAGE AK DNS
9 0 DAVID BENHAMMOU 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS M 0 31 HOUSTON TX DNS
11 0 NICOLAS BLASER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 13:13:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF M 0 49 OCALA FL DNF
12 0 KEITH BOTNER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS M 0 45 BETHLEHEM PA DNS
17 0 ALASDAIR CHISHOLM 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS M 0 40 LONDON LND DNS
18 0 EMILE CHOL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS M 0 23 LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE CA DNS
19 0 DAMIAN CLOGHER 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS M 0 32 GLEN RIDGE NJ DNS
86 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
17 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 Checkpoint to Finish RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
40 2 CHRIS HAUTH 00:43:36 00:04:59 05:30:30 00:03:05 02:44:52 05:19:40 11:41:50 M 2 50 CORTE MADERA CA
93 8 ERIC THOMASON 01:04:52 00:07:18 05:59:19 00:08:23 03:36:20 07:33:17 14:53:09 M 7 46 KENAI AK
54 11 MICHAEL LELIEVRE 01:08:57 00:11:26 06:04:10 00:07:42 03:34:03 07:21:50 14:54:05 M 9 48 MAMARONECK NY
97 12 FRED WEST 00:52:33 00:06:29 05:57:45 00:05:15 04:11:28 07:57:18 14:59:20 M 10 51 ANCHORAGE AK
53 13 ARNALDO LAPORTE JUNIOR 01:02:41 00:13:11 06:32:01 00:11:21 03:51:37 07:23:42 15:22:56 M 11 51 CURITIBA
75 14 HERNAN NOZOT 01:41:02 00:00:00 12:39:37 00:03:35 04:23:23 07:40:24 15:53:36 M 12 44 METEPEC MEX
71 15 ANDREW MYERS 01:00:56 00:11:49 06:39:16 00:08:20 04:15:49 07:54:39 15:55:00 M 13 40 ABU DHABI
96 17 RYAN WATTS 00:59:14 00:16:50 06:53:52 00:17:49 03:43:29 07:36:34 16:04:19 M 15 41 WHEELERSBURG OH
61 19 JOSHUA MALPASS 00:55:36 00:11:34 06:43:45 00:18:00 03:41:11 08:00:01 16:08:56 M 17 41 SILVERADO CA
63 21 JEFF MCDONALD 01:04:29 00:10:25 06:50:24 00:07:24 03:58:07 08:06:56 16:19:38 M 18 53 KENAI AK
38 22 BRIAN GROSS 01:08:25 00:08:52 06:12:47 00:15:11 04:18:25 08:35:10 16:20:25 M 19 48 ANCHORAGE AK
26 24 ROBERT EDER 01:06:03 00:15:48 06:10:19 00:13:39 04:32:46 08:40:18 16:26:07 M 21 58 EAGLE RIVER AK
15 28 BEN BURROUGH 01:16:27 00:13:00 06:38:16 00:13:36 04:19:52 08:41:26 17:02:45 M 24 49 ANCHORAGE AK
80 30 BRANDON RUCKEL 01:12:10 00:14:36 07:01:27 00:08:32 04:20:14 08:55:14 17:31:59 M 25 45 INDIAN AK
25 32 DARIUSZ DZIAŁEK 00:59:37 00:12:15 06:36:07 00:15:24 04:41:58 09:37:29 17:40:52 M 26 43 DABROWA
52 35 JOHN KRELLNER 01:21:43 00:13:36 07:23:39 00:11:34 04:17:33 08:39:01 17:49:33 M 27 43 JBER AK
14 36 TONY BREITBACH 01:13:50 00:14:27 07:18:25 00:13:06 04:03:11 08:50:30 17:54:18 M 28 40 EVANSTON IL
17 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 Checkpoint to Finish RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
2 1 ANDREW FAST 00:53:35 00:14:36 04:59:06 00:01:42 02:25:11 05:04:14 11:13:13 M 1 35 SALT LAKE CITY UT
40 2 CHRIS HAUTH 00:43:36 00:04:59 05:30:30 00:03:05 02:44:52 05:19:40 11:41:50 M 2 50 CORTE MADERA CA
70 3 ERIC MOSER 00:50:19 00:04:39 05:21:50 00:03:19 03:21:04 06:09:39 12:29:46 M 3 26 OMAHA NE
57 5 CHRISTINE LIGOCKI 01:14:00 00:17:53 06:19:25 00:15:06 03:12:48 06:02:25 14:08:49 F 1 38 SEATTLE WA
1 10 MORGAN CHAFFIN 00:47:51 00:06:52 05:28:46 00:05:11 04:58:45 08:25:18 14:53:58 F 2 36 ELKHORN NE
43 20 FRANZISKA HILDENBRANDT 01:16:38 00:07:24 06:13:27 00:03:57 05:02:44 08:30:54 16:12:20 F 3 34 STUTTGART BW
MASTERS
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 Checkpoint to Finish RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
93 1 ERIC THOMASON 01:04:52 00:07:18 05:59:19 00:08:23 03:36:20 07:33:17 14:53:09 M 1 46 KENAI AK
1 - 99
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 Checkpoint to Finish RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
21 4 LOREN COLLINGWOOD 01:00:22 00:05:06 05:50:27 00:03:53 02:53:59 05:40:27 12:40:15 M 4 39 RIVERSIDE CA
88 6 JAMES STACIWA 01:00:38 00:00:00 11:24:18 00:07:14 04:02:11 07:07:26 14:08:58 M 5 38 CHARLESTOWN
86 7 MICHAEL SHEPHARD 01:01:54 00:08:32 05:26:29 00:03:30 04:27:00 07:34:28 14:14:53 M 6 31 WINDSOR WNM
27 9 BART FILIPOWICZ 01:08:16 00:09:34 05:46:39 00:04:25 04:08:07 07:44:23 14:53:17 M 8 39 ANCHORAGE AK
54 11 MICHAEL LELIEVRE 01:08:57 00:11:26 06:04:10 00:07:42 03:34:03 07:21:50 14:54:05 M 9 48 MAMARONECK NY
90 25 KRISTINA STORLIE 01:15:59 00:15:41 06:55:00 00:09:20 03:34:59 07:56:24 16:32:24 F 4 36 ANCHORAGE AK
51 29 JENNY KRAUS 00:47:34 00:08:59 06:50:35 00:06:04 05:24:55 09:11:47 17:04:59 F 5 39 IRVINE CA
83 31 NICOLE SCHMITT 01:03:51 00:09:29 07:16:39 00:08:48 04:49:08 09:00:49 17:39:36 F 6 27 SOLDOTNA AK
37 33 ERIN GREEN 01:01:43 00:12:27 07:22:19 00:15:04 04:38:49 08:50:28 17:42:01 F 7 39 WILMINGTON NC
85 34 JENNIFER SHEASLEY 01:17:24 00:16:20 07:07:41 00:15:01 04:13:12 08:48:38 17:45:04 F 8 24 ANCHORAG AK

Race Info

Participants:
57
Last Updated:
7/9/2019 8:09:40 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

UPPER RUN - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

LOWER RUN - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction