Race Results for…
Ísland (Iceland) Extreme Triathlon

July 27, 2019 Results presented by Negative Split Productions and timed by Negative Split Productions
Participants:
50
Last Updated:
7/30/2019 4:16:58 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ISLXTRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 173 GEIR OMARSSON 10:09:43 REYKJAVIK 44
2 106 RAPHAEL VORPE 10:48:17 ITTIGEN 37
3 169 PETUR GUDNASON 10:51:48 REYKJAVIK 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 134 ERIN GREEN 15:34:39 WILMINGTON 39
2 113 STEPHENIE WINTER 17:11:05 WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH 52
3 103 MICHELLE LINDQVIST 17:38:59 DUBAI 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
75 entrants …
ISLXTRI Results
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
173 1 GEIR OMARSSON 01:07:05 00:07:11 05:10:05 00:01:54 03:43:28 10:09:43 M 1 44 REYKJAVIK
106 2 RAPHAEL VORPE 01:00:01 00:10:29 05:14:00 00:01:59 04:21:48 10:48:17 M 2 37 ITTIGEN
169 3 PETUR GUDNASON 00:59:00 00:08:10 05:15:11 00:03:03 04:26:24 10:51:48 M 3 32 REYKJAVIK
157 4 GARRETT BOWERS 01:16:50 00:09:15 05:19:58 00:05:13 04:24:49 11:16:05 M 4 45 LAWRENCEBURG
155 5 PATRICK ELLISON 00:57:52 00:11:42 05:39:31 00:06:36 04:33:03 11:28:44 M 5 49 HONOLULU
154 6 FREDERIK LASSEN 01:02:07 00:09:52 05:35:27 00:03:42 05:07:22 11:58:30 M 6 46 SVENDBORG
148 7 JOSHUA RICKS 01:14:55 00:07:59 05:55:28 00:07:25 04:32:59 11:58:46 M 7 38 POLSON
143 8 TYLER GUGGEMOS 01:00:30 00:07:42 06:07:50 00:08:26 04:52:22 12:16:50 M 8 32 DEWITT
120 9 FERNANDO LOPEZ 01:13:46 00:12:10 06:06:12 00:09:10 04:53:37 12:34:55 M 9 46 HOUSTON
161 10 SERGEY KOROBOV 01:12:20 00:14:50 05:48:17 00:10:41 05:13:24 12:39:32 M 10 42 MOSCOW
136 11 REINIER INGWERSEN 01:14:20 00:12:24 05:42:39 00:08:11 05:24:02 12:41:36 M 11 56 ARUM
153 12 RICHARD HAYDEN 01:17:10 00:11:46 06:07:03 00:09:11 04:57:39 12:42:49 M 12 53 SALTSPRING ISLAND
122 13 RAGNAR MICAEL GISLASON 01:13:51 00:08:49 05:48:33 00:04:01 05:41:16 12:56:30 M 13 42 STENSTRUP
104 14 BARRY MIDDLETON 01:07:20 00:12:17 05:59:03 00:09:03 05:39:06 13:06:49 M 14 45 AVIEMORE
171 15 PUTNOKI FERENC 01:19:10 00:11:03 06:10:31 00:06:28 05:23:34 13:10:46 M 15 31 REYKJAVIK
147 16 KIM ROSENGREEN MøLLER 01:06:03 00:08:55 06:09:38 00:01:55 05:50:43 13:17:14 M 16 36 VORMSUNF
146 17 ROB MCLEAN 01:09:00 00:12:19 05:55:44 00:07:54 05:56:03 13:21:00 M 17 39 WINDSOR
126 18 JASON VERBRACKEN 01:07:20 00:13:46 05:39:21 00:09:03 06:16:49 13:26:19 M 18 44 LAKESIDE
123 19 ILYA REUTSKY 01:13:41 00:11:19 06:10:14 00:11:39 05:40:35 13:27:28 M 19 40 BRACKNELL
125 20 PIERRICK TERRETTAZ 01:15:05 00:17:30 06:57:37 00:20:27 04:48:02 13:38:41 M 20 38 CRISSIER
114 21 SERGEI MEDVEDEV 01:23:28 00:16:06 05:50:58 00:07:28 06:01:46 13:39:46 M 21 53 MOSCOW
175 22 JANNICK ROSENLUND 01:17:35 00:14:27 06:14:33 00:09:36 05:57:44 13:53:55 M 22 44 SVENDBORG
140 23 DAVID DAVIDSON 01:16:00 00:18:08 06:03:15 00:14:10 06:17:02 14:08:35 M 23 37 FLOWER MOUND
159 24 OLEG KOPOSOV 01:11:00 00:16:28 06:43:35 00:23:08 05:45:50 14:20:01 M 24 47 SAINT PETERSBURG
162 25 JOHN FRENCH 01:19:44 00:15:51 06:19:47 00:24:05 06:10:11 14:29:38 M 25 56 ROSWELL
105 26 KRIS ROESKEN 01:07:30 00:13:20 06:08:09 00:22:23 06:54:54 14:46:16 M 26 40 MADISON
107 27 VINCENT JACQUES 01:14:40 00:22:51 06:59:07 00:35:40 05:47:08 14:59:26 M 27 53 SOMERVILLE
135 28 PARKER WIGGIN 01:12:00 00:15:49 06:26:26 00:18:39 06:48:29 15:01:23 M 28 57 GUNNISON
168 29 GUNNAR BIRKIR GUNNARSSON 01:16:05 00:13:20 06:38:29 00:18:02 06:43:24 15:09:20 M 29 39 SOLA
119 30 ROBERT EDER 01:13:30 00:18:00 06:35:33 00:00:00 19:26:26 15:25:26 M 30 58 EAGLE RIVER
133 31 YURI ESCARTIN 01:06:30 00:13:57 06:54:15 00:31:25 06:44:43 15:30:50 M 31 49 LOUISVILLE
134 32 ERIN GREEN 01:08:30 00:15:32 06:57:54 00:16:42 06:56:01 15:34:39 F 1 39 WILMINGTON
111 33 OSCAR HERNANDEZ MEJIA 01:20:44 00:17:35 07:19:49 00:25:10 06:22:26 15:45:44 M 32 40 QUERETARO
102 34 ADAM GRAHAM 01:12:45 00:12:03 06:30:08 00:22:56 07:40:14 15:58:06 M 33 32 PHILADELPHIA
160 35 JOHN SCHOENHOLTZ 01:07:30 00:15:35 06:28:13 00:21:51 07:53:35 16:06:44 M 34 37 NORTH RICHLAND HILLS
174 36 PETUR PETURSSON 01:22:30 00:20:03 07:30:30 00:22:16 06:37:37 16:12:56 M 35 29 REYKJAVIK
118 37 RICK MANN 01:01:28 00:11:39 07:16:53 00:16:54 07:27:48 16:14:42 M 36 60 JACKSONVILLE BEACH
144 38 KEVIN LINEBARGER 01:08:10 00:17:02 07:13:50 00:19:31 07:18:08 16:16:41 M 37 45 ANCHORAGE
139 39 LARS STOLK 01:14:00 00:17:54 07:17:46 00:00:00 07:56:27 16:26:32 M 38 38 ORANJESTAD
151 40 TIM DAIGLE 01:13:58 00:27:23 07:04:43 00:44:55 06:56:06 16:27:05 M 39 60 BATON ROUGE
115 41 KENT LASSMAN 00:59:47 00:14:09 06:55:06 00:17:19 08:01:05 16:27:26 M 40 45 ALEXANDRIA
141 42 BARNEY OTENE-MEIHANA 01:14:10 00:12:09 06:28:49 00:12:20 08:23:12 16:30:40 M 41 53 HUONVILLE
165 43 PHARIS RICO 01:19:38 00:12:37 07:02:35 00:38:20 07:29:28 16:42:38 M 42 47 QUERETARO
170 44 JERRY PALMER 01:16:18 00:12:59 07:28:41 00:17:54 07:31:34 16:47:26 M 43 51 HOUSTON
113 45 STEPHENIE WINTER 01:17:40 00:16:46 07:02:00 00:17:47 08:16:52 17:11:05 F 2 52 WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH
101 46 TODD LAVALLEY 01:12:30 00:20:18 07:46:33 00:18:49 07:38:10 17:16:20 M 44 55 SPOKANE
127 47 CLAUDIO CICERI 01:06:45 00:15:02 07:08:35 00:24:01 08:33:36 17:27:59 M 45 50 SILVAPLANA
103 48 MICHELLE LINDQVIST 01:22:48 00:22:32 07:58:43 00:14:12 07:40:44 17:38:59 F 3 26 DUBAI
108 49 KRIS CORBETT 01:11:02 00:10:37 07:43:18 00:32:53 08:04:13 17:42:03 F 4 42 GRAHAM
116 50 ANDREW SODERBERG 01:19:40 00:22:01 08:06:17 00:31:05 08:20:12 18:39:15 M 46 36 RICHARDSON
75 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
33 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
173 1 GEIR OMARSSON 01:07:05 00:07:11 05:10:05 00:01:54 03:43:28 10:09:43 M 1 44 REYKJAVIK
157 4 GARRETT BOWERS 01:16:50 00:09:15 05:19:58 00:05:13 04:24:49 11:16:05 M 4 45 LAWRENCEBURG
155 5 PATRICK ELLISON 00:57:52 00:11:42 05:39:31 00:06:36 04:33:03 11:28:44 M 5 49 HONOLULU
154 6 FREDERIK LASSEN 01:02:07 00:09:52 05:35:27 00:03:42 05:07:22 11:58:30 M 6 46 SVENDBORG
120 9 FERNANDO LOPEZ 01:13:46 00:12:10 06:06:12 00:09:10 04:53:37 12:34:55 M 9 46 HOUSTON
161 10 SERGEY KOROBOV 01:12:20 00:14:50 05:48:17 00:10:41 05:13:24 12:39:32 M 10 42 MOSCOW
136 11 REINIER INGWERSEN 01:14:20 00:12:24 05:42:39 00:08:11 05:24:02 12:41:36 M 11 56 ARUM
153 12 RICHARD HAYDEN 01:17:10 00:11:46 06:07:03 00:09:11 04:57:39 12:42:49 M 12 53 SALTSPRING ISLAND
122 13 RAGNAR MICAEL GISLASON 01:13:51 00:08:49 05:48:33 00:04:01 05:41:16 12:56:30 M 13 42 STENSTRUP
104 14 BARRY MIDDLETON 01:07:20 00:12:17 05:59:03 00:09:03 05:39:06 13:06:49 M 14 45 AVIEMORE
126 18 JASON VERBRACKEN 01:07:20 00:13:46 05:39:21 00:09:03 06:16:49 13:26:19 M 18 44 LAKESIDE
123 19 ILYA REUTSKY 01:13:41 00:11:19 06:10:14 00:11:39 05:40:35 13:27:28 M 19 40 BRACKNELL
114 21 SERGEI MEDVEDEV 01:23:28 00:16:06 05:50:58 00:07:28 06:01:46 13:39:46 M 21 53 MOSCOW
175 22 JANNICK ROSENLUND 01:17:35 00:14:27 06:14:33 00:09:36 05:57:44 13:53:55 M 22 44 SVENDBORG
159 24 OLEG KOPOSOV 01:11:00 00:16:28 06:43:35 00:23:08 05:45:50 14:20:01 M 24 47 SAINT PETERSBURG
162 25 JOHN FRENCH 01:19:44 00:15:51 06:19:47 00:24:05 06:10:11 14:29:38 M 25 56 ROSWELL
105 26 KRIS ROESKEN 01:07:30 00:13:20 06:08:09 00:22:23 06:54:54 14:46:16 M 26 40 MADISON
107 27 VINCENT JACQUES 01:14:40 00:22:51 06:59:07 00:35:40 05:47:08 14:59:26 M 27 53 SOMERVILLE
135 28 PARKER WIGGIN 01:12:00 00:15:49 06:26:26 00:18:39 06:48:29 15:01:23 M 28 57 GUNNISON
119 30 ROBERT EDER 01:13:30 00:18:00 06:35:33 00:00:00 19:26:26 15:25:26 M 30 58 EAGLE RIVER
133 31 YURI ESCARTIN 01:06:30 00:13:57 06:54:15 00:31:25 06:44:43 15:30:50 M 31 49 LOUISVILLE
111 33 OSCAR HERNANDEZ MEJIA 01:20:44 00:17:35 07:19:49 00:25:10 06:22:26 15:45:44 M 32 40 QUERETARO
118 37 RICK MANN 01:01:28 00:11:39 07:16:53 00:16:54 07:27:48 16:14:42 M 36 60 JACKSONVILLE BEACH
144 38 KEVIN LINEBARGER 01:08:10 00:17:02 07:13:50 00:19:31 07:18:08 16:16:41 M 37 45 ANCHORAGE
151 40 TIM DAIGLE 01:13:58 00:27:23 07:04:43 00:44:55 06:56:06 16:27:05 M 39 60 BATON ROUGE
115 41 KENT LASSMAN 00:59:47 00:14:09 06:55:06 00:17:19 08:01:05 16:27:26 M 40 45 ALEXANDRIA
141 42 BARNEY OTENE-MEIHANA 01:14:10 00:12:09 06:28:49 00:12:20 08:23:12 16:30:40 M 41 53 HUONVILLE
165 43 PHARIS RICO 01:19:38 00:12:37 07:02:35 00:38:20 07:29:28 16:42:38 M 42 47 QUERETARO
170 44 JERRY PALMER 01:16:18 00:12:59 07:28:41 00:17:54 07:31:34 16:47:26 M 43 51 HOUSTON
113 45 STEPHENIE WINTER 01:17:40 00:16:46 07:02:00 00:17:47 08:16:52 17:11:05 F 2 52 WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH
101 46 TODD LAVALLEY 01:12:30 00:20:18 07:46:33 00:18:49 07:38:10 17:16:20 M 44 55 SPOKANE
127 47 CLAUDIO CICERI 01:06:45 00:15:02 07:08:35 00:24:01 08:33:36 17:27:59 M 45 50 SILVAPLANA
108 49 KRIS CORBETT 01:11:02 00:10:37 07:43:18 00:32:53 08:04:13 17:42:03 F 4 42 GRAHAM
33 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
173 1 GEIR OMARSSON 01:07:05 00:07:11 05:10:05 00:01:54 03:43:28 10:09:43 M 1 44 REYKJAVIK
106 2 RAPHAEL VORPE 01:00:01 00:10:29 05:14:00 00:01:59 04:21:48 10:48:17 M 2 37 ITTIGEN
169 3 PETUR GUDNASON 00:59:00 00:08:10 05:15:11 00:03:03 04:26:24 10:51:48 M 3 32 REYKJAVIK
134 32 ERIN GREEN 01:08:30 00:15:32 06:57:54 00:16:42 06:56:01 15:34:39 F 1 39 WILMINGTON
113 45 STEPHENIE WINTER 01:17:40 00:16:46 07:02:00 00:17:47 08:16:52 17:11:05 F 2 52 WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH
103 48 MICHELLE LINDQVIST 01:22:48 00:22:32 07:58:43 00:14:12 07:40:44 17:38:59 F 3 26 DUBAI
MASTERS
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
157 1 GARRETT BOWERS 01:16:50 00:09:15 05:19:58 00:05:13 04:24:49 11:16:05 M 1 45 LAWRENCEBURG
108 1 KRIS CORBETT 01:11:02 00:10:37 07:43:18 00:32:53 08:04:13 17:42:03 F 1 42 GRAHAM
1 - 99
Bib Div Place Name SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN Gun Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age City State DNF/DQ
157 4 GARRETT BOWERS 01:16:50 00:09:15 05:19:58 00:05:13 04:24:49 11:16:05 M 4 45 LAWRENCEBURG
155 5 PATRICK ELLISON 00:57:52 00:11:42 05:39:31 00:06:36 04:33:03 11:28:44 M 5 49 HONOLULU
154 6 FREDERIK LASSEN 01:02:07 00:09:52 05:35:27 00:03:42 05:07:22 11:58:30 M 6 46 SVENDBORG
148 7 JOSHUA RICKS 01:14:55 00:07:59 05:55:28 00:07:25 04:32:59 11:58:46 M 7 38 POLSON
143 8 TYLER GUGGEMOS 01:00:30 00:07:42 06:07:50 00:08:26 04:52:22 12:16:50 M 8 32 DEWITT
108 49 KRIS CORBETT 01:11:02 00:10:37 07:43:18 00:32:53 08:04:13 17:42:03 F 4 42 GRAHAM

Race Info

Participants:
50
Last Updated:
7/30/2019 4:16:58 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

ISLXTRI - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction