Race Results for…
Typhoon Texas Kids Triathlon

May 05, 2019 Results presented by Negative Split Productions and timed by Negative Split Productions
Last Updated:
5/6/2019 4:03:56 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SHORT COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1026 BRAYDEN BARRETT 00:20:32 HASLET 10
2 1680 JACKSON HARTZLER 00:21:06 HOUSTON 10
3 1041 DRAKE OLSON 00:21:07 HOUSTON 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1033 ANSLEY BERNHARD 00:21:46 BATON ROUGE 10
2 1048 TAYLOR DAVIS 00:21:48 KATY 10
3 1002 KAMERON DUKES 00:22:17 SOUTHLAKE 10

LONG COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1931 SANTIAGO FERNANDEZ 00:33:10 TOMBALL 12
2 2115 LUKE DEMERITT 00:33:47 CYPRESS 11
3 1748 NOAH WILSON 00:34:22 BATON ROUGE 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 1784 ELIZABETH WINKLER 00:34:04 SPRING 14
2 1918 MJ NOVELLI 00:35:17 ROANOKE 12
3 1732 ISABELLA MIXON 00:35:21 KATY 14

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
632 entrants …
Short Course Results
Bib Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City
1026 BRAYDEN BARRETT 00:02:21 00:01:03 00:07:30 00:00:46 00:08:49 00:20:32 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 1 M 1 HASLET
1680 JACKSON HARTZLER 00:02:01 00:01:29 00:08:19 00:00:38 00:08:37 00:21:06 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 2 M 2 HOUSTON
1041 DRAKE OLSON 00:02:34 00:01:26 00:07:14 00:00:55 00:08:56 00:21:07 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 3 M 3 HOUSTON
1033 ANSLEY BERNHARD 00:02:30 00:01:24 00:07:49 00:00:49 00:09:11 00:21:46 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 4 F 1 BATON ROUGE
1048 TAYLOR DAVIS 00:02:29 00:01:38 00:08:13 00:00:47 00:08:39 00:21:48 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 5 F 2 KATY
1263 JACK MADDAN 00:02:07 00:02:16 00:08:01 00:00:54 00:08:52 00:22:12 9 1 SHORT COURSE 6 M 4 CYPRESS
1002 KAMERON DUKES 00:02:38 00:01:32 00:07:41 00:00:48 00:09:36 00:22:17 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 7 F 3 SOUTHLAKE
1679 MOLLY CRAMER 00:02:16 00:01:32 00:09:11 00:00:48 00:08:28 00:22:18 9 1 SHORT COURSE 8 F 4 BATON ROUGE
1165 CHRISTOPHER HEAD 00:00:00 07:02:53 00:08:12 00:00:46 00:09:16 00:22:23 10 1 SHORT COURSE 9 M 5 KATY
1357 CALLEN QUINN 00:02:47 00:01:21 00:08:19 00:00:44 00:09:12 00:22:26 9 2 SHORT COURSE 10 M 6 SPRING
1254 GRANT LAMBERT 00:02:56 00:01:31 00:08:06 00:00:54 00:08:58 00:22:27 9 3 SHORT COURSE 11 M 7 BATON ROUGE
1678 LUCY CRAMER 00:02:06 00:01:19 00:08:48 00:00:43 00:09:30 00:22:29 10 1 SHORT COURSE 12 F 5 BATON ROUGE
1067 PENELOPE PECK 00:02:51 00:01:20 00:07:38 00:00:52 00:10:14 00:22:56 10 2 SHORT COURSE 13 F 6 DALLAS
1008 CHARLIE DUNPHY 00:02:53 00:01:34 00:07:45 00:00:51 00:09:53 00:22:57 10 2 SHORT COURSE 14 M 8 MISSOURI CITY
1258 COOPER ALBRIGHT 00:02:40 00:01:37 00:08:21 00:00:44 00:10:00 00:23:23 9 4 SHORT COURSE 15 M 9 BATON ROUGE
1007 BAODUY TRAN 00:02:46 00:01:59 00:08:31 00:00:54 00:09:21 00:23:33 10 3 SHORT COURSE 16 M 10 SUGAR LAND
1046 TEGAN MORGAN 00:00:00 07:03:43 00:08:13 00:00:45 00:10:10 00:23:38 10 3 SHORT COURSE 17 F 7 SUGAR LAND
1187 ESTEBAN ESPINOSA-AGRAIT 00:02:31 00:01:55 00:08:17 00:01:17 00:09:42 00:23:44 10 4 SHORT COURSE 18 M 11 TOMBALL
1037 HAYDEN WOODBURY 00:02:27 00:01:38 00:08:17 00:00:53 00:10:32 00:23:49 10 5 SHORT COURSE 19 M 12 RICHMOND
1042 GRAYSON SHIPPY 00:02:30 00:01:57 00:08:41 00:00:56 00:09:45 00:23:50 10 6 SHORT COURSE 20 M 13 HOUSTON
1287 FYNLEY LONERGAN 00:02:22 00:01:31 00:09:49 00:00:48 00:09:20 00:23:51 9 2 SHORT COURSE 21 F 8 DALLAS
1377 NICO LOCHT 00:02:53 00:01:40 00:08:28 00:01:13 00:09:41 00:23:57 9 5 SHORT COURSE 22 M 14 TOMBALL
1062 ALEXANDRE BOURQUE 00:02:35 00:01:55 00:08:44 00:00:53 00:10:00 00:24:08 10 7 SHORT COURSE 23 M 15 BATON ROUGE
1016 EMMAGRACE BULLOCK 00:02:37 00:01:54 00:08:23 00:00:49 00:10:25 00:24:10 10 4 SHORT COURSE 24 F 9 CYPRESS
1213 JACK CHAMBERS 00:02:45 00:02:03 00:09:22 00:00:57 00:09:01 00:24:10 10 8 SHORT COURSE 25 M 16 FULSHEAR
1289 EMILIO FERNANDEZ 00:02:30 00:01:38 00:08:57 00:00:50 00:10:22 00:24:18 9 6 SHORT COURSE 26 M 17 THE WOODLANDS
1268 MATTIA HOFFMANN 00:02:41 00:01:53 00:08:34 00:01:01 00:10:09 00:24:21 9 7 SHORT COURSE 27 M 18 SPRING
1292 NICHOLAS PALERMO 00:03:01 00:01:21 00:08:38 00:00:48 00:10:37 00:24:27 9 8 SHORT COURSE 28 M 19 HOUSTON
1065 BRYNLIE MONISTERE 00:00:00 07:03:54 00:09:37 00:00:54 00:09:30 00:24:28 10 5 SHORT COURSE 29 F 10 BATON ROUGE
1457 JACOB THAPAR 00:02:52 00:02:12 00:08:40 00:01:34 00:09:11 00:24:31 8 1 SHORT COURSE 30 M 20 KATY
1028 AIDEN REID 00:02:51 00:01:40 00:08:48 00:00:52 00:10:20 00:24:33 10 9 SHORT COURSE 31 M 21 THE WOODLANDS
1390 EVERTON HANSEN 00:02:31 00:01:32 00:09:11 00:00:54 00:10:25 00:24:35 9 9 SHORT COURSE 32 M 22 SPRING
1270 LAIDYN WILSON 00:02:53 00:01:37 00:09:12 00:01:02 00:09:50 00:24:36 9 3 SHORT COURSE 33 F 11 BATON ROUGE
1038 JESSICA THAPAR 00:02:33 00:01:37 00:08:47 00:00:52 00:10:47 00:24:38 10 6 SHORT COURSE 34 F 12 KATY
1257 MARTINA CARBAJO TAMARAL 00:02:28 00:01:54 00:09:04 00:00:48 00:10:24 00:24:40 9 4 SHORT COURSE 35 F 13 CONROE
1126 PALOMA MEDRANO 00:02:45 00:01:48 00:09:01 00:01:04 00:10:25 00:25:05 10 7 SHORT COURSE 36 F 14 KATY
1043 JACE TUETY 00:03:14 00:01:44 00:08:18 00:00:54 00:10:54 00:25:05 10 10 SHORT COURSE 37 M 23 KATY
1052 JACK WHISENHUNT 00:02:30 00:02:08 00:08:29 00:00:59 00:11:00 00:25:08 10 11 SHORT COURSE 38 M 24 HOUSTON
1279 ANNSLEY NEEL 00:03:01 00:01:35 00:09:42 00:01:00 00:10:10 00:25:31 9 5 SHORT COURSE 39 F 15 LIVINGSTON
1138 LANDEN SCHAFT 00:02:44 00:01:58 00:09:37 00:01:08 00:10:09 00:25:37 10 12 SHORT COURSE 40 M 25 LEAGUE CITY
1125 TOBIAS DI BELLO 00:03:01 00:02:42 00:09:52 00:01:05 00:08:55 00:25:37 10 13 SHORT COURSE 41 M 26 KATY
1032 OWEN MOORAD 00:02:52 00:02:39 00:09:33 00:00:54 00:09:39 00:25:39 10 14 SHORT COURSE 42 M 27 HOUSTON
1681 CAI LOCKETT 00:02:32 00:02:06 00:09:35 00:01:14 00:10:11 00:25:40 8 2 SHORT COURSE 43 M 28 NEW BRAUNFELS
1118 CARTER DARBY 00:02:39 00:02:43 00:08:52 00:01:37 00:09:52 00:25:45 10 15 SHORT COURSE 44 M 29 KATY
1380 LINC PERRY 00:00:00 07:08:28 00:10:13 00:00:55 00:09:37 00:25:45 9 10 SHORT COURSE 45 M 30 HOUSTON
1448 OWEN GRIEVES 00:02:35 00:01:51 00:09:48 00:01:01 00:10:30 00:25:48 8 3 SHORT COURSE 46 M 31 HOUSTON
1467 ZOE PECK 00:00:00 07:05:47 00:08:26 00:01:23 00:11:33 00:25:50 8 1 SHORT COURSE 47 F 16 DALLAS
1017 ABIGAIL DYLLA 00:02:49 00:02:19 00:09:11 00:01:01 00:10:37 00:25:59 10 8 SHORT COURSE 48 F 17 SUGAR LAND
1479 PARKER STEVENSON 00:02:53 00:02:02 00:09:31 00:01:04 00:10:28 00:25:59 8 4 SHORT COURSE 49 M 32 CYPRESS
1074 LUCAS RAMIREZ 00:03:00 00:02:43 00:09:43 00:01:16 00:09:16 00:26:00 10 16 SHORT COURSE 50 M 33 HOCKLEY
632 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City
1026 BRAYDEN BARRETT 00:02:21 00:01:03 00:07:30 00:00:46 00:08:49 00:20:32 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 1 M 1 HASLET
1680 JACKSON HARTZLER 00:02:01 00:01:29 00:08:19 00:00:38 00:08:37 00:21:06 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 2 M 2 HOUSTON
1041 DRAKE OLSON 00:02:34 00:01:26 00:07:14 00:00:55 00:08:56 00:21:07 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 3 M 3 HOUSTON
1033 ANSLEY BERNHARD 00:02:30 00:01:24 00:07:49 00:00:49 00:09:11 00:21:46 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 4 F 1 BATON ROUGE
1048 TAYLOR DAVIS 00:02:29 00:01:38 00:08:13 00:00:47 00:08:39 00:21:48 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 5 F 2 KATY
1002 KAMERON DUKES 00:02:38 00:01:32 00:07:41 00:00:48 00:09:36 00:22:17 10 O/A SHORT COURSE 7 F 3 SOUTHLAKE
6 - 6
Bib Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City
1672 BENNETT WEGMANN 00:03:59 00:02:43 00:11:07 00:00:55 00:11:28 00:30:13 6 1 SHORT COURSE 205 M 130 HOUSTON
1670 IAN ZIYANG GUO 00:03:50 00:03:20 00:13:25 00:00:58 00:12:45 00:34:19 6 2 SHORT COURSE 372 M 229 HOUSTON
1668 ALEXANDER DWYER 00:03:36 00:03:46 00:14:18 00:01:07 00:12:51 00:35:40 6 3 SHORT COURSE 426 M 263 HOUSTON
1674 PEYTON BARKER 00:04:12 00:02:36 00:11:34 00:00:50 00:12:24 00:31:38 6 1 SHORT COURSE 261 F 97 SPRING
1664 ELIN FINANGER 00:03:12 00:04:14 00:13:23 00:01:23 00:12:07 00:34:21 6 2 SHORT COURSE 375 F 144 SPRING
1663 MELANIE MAGO 00:03:02 00:03:55 00:15:41 00:01:37 00:11:59 00:36:16 6 3 SHORT COURSE 459 F 181 BELLAIRE
7 - 7
Bib Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City
1589 DYLAN THOMPSON 00:02:41 00:02:00 00:11:18 00:01:09 00:09:46 00:26:56 7 1 SHORT COURSE 72 M 46 CYPRESS
1620 DREW ANDERSON 00:03:11 00:02:53 00:11:01 00:00:50 00:10:58 00:28:55 7 2 SHORT COURSE 145 M 96 KATY
1592 XAVIER JANICKI 00:03:06 00:02:46 00:10:49 00:01:03 00:11:24 00:29:11 7 3 SHORT COURSE 154 M 102 HOUSTON
1607 VICTORIA JASTER 00:00:00 07:04:41 00:10:55 00:00:53 00:11:46 00:28:32 7 1 SHORT COURSE 132 F 45 HOUSTON
1582 ADDISON BLUMENTHAL 00:03:17 00:01:56 00:10:30 00:01:05 00:11:59 00:28:49 7 2 SHORT COURSE 141 F 48 RICHMOND
1597 MOLLY KATE MADDAN 00:02:48 00:02:32 00:10:42 00:02:12 00:11:12 00:29:28 7 3 SHORT COURSE 165 F 55 CYPRESS
8 - 8
Bib Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City
1457 JACOB THAPAR 00:02:52 00:02:12 00:08:40 00:01:34 00:09:11 00:24:31 8 1 SHORT COURSE 30 M 20 KATY
1681 CAI LOCKETT 00:02:32 00:02:06 00:09:35 00:01:14 00:10:11 00:25:40 8 2 SHORT COURSE 43 M 28 NEW BRAUNFELS
1448 OWEN GRIEVES 00:02:35 00:01:51 00:09:48 00:01:01 00:10:30 00:25:48 8 3 SHORT COURSE 46 M 31 HOUSTON
1467 ZOE PECK 00:00:00 07:05:47 00:08:26 00:01:23 00:11:33 00:25:50 8 1 SHORT COURSE 47 F 16 DALLAS
1486 PILAR MEDRANO 00:03:15 00:01:48 00:09:46 00:01:12 00:10:48 00:26:51 8 2 SHORT COURSE 67 F 23 KATY
1446 LEAH BARRETT 00:03:10 00:01:45 00:09:31 00:01:06 00:11:19 00:26:54 8 3 SHORT COURSE 69 F 24 HASLET
9 - 9
Bib Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City
1263 JACK MADDAN 00:02:07 00:02:16 00:08:01 00:00:54 00:08:52 00:22:12 9 1 SHORT COURSE 6 M 4 CYPRESS
1357 CALLEN QUINN 00:02:47 00:01:21 00:08:19 00:00:44 00:09:12 00:22:26 9 2 SHORT COURSE 10 M 6 SPRING
1254 GRANT LAMBERT 00:02:56 00:01:31 00:08:06 00:00:54 00:08:58 00:22:27 9 3 SHORT COURSE 11 M 7 BATON ROUGE
1679 MOLLY CRAMER 00:02:16 00:01:32 00:09:11 00:00:48 00:08:28 00:22:18 9 1 SHORT COURSE 8 F 4 BATON ROUGE
1287 FYNLEY LONERGAN 00:02:22 00:01:31 00:09:49 00:00:48 00:09:20 00:23:51 9 2 SHORT COURSE 21 F 8 DALLAS
1270 LAIDYN WILSON 00:02:53 00:01:37 00:09:12 00:01:02 00:09:50 00:24:36 9 3 SHORT COURSE 33 F 11 BATON ROUGE
10 - 10
Bib Name Team Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place City
1165 CHRISTOPHER HEAD 00:00:00 07:02:53 00:08:12 00:00:46 00:09:16 00:22:23 10 1 SHORT COURSE 9 M 5 KATY
1008 CHARLIE DUNPHY 00:02:53 00:01:34 00:07:45 00:00:51 00:09:53 00:22:57 10 2 SHORT COURSE 14 M 8 MISSOURI CITY
1007 BAODUY TRAN 00:02:46 00:01:59 00:08:31 00:00:54 00:09:21 00:23:33 10 3 SHORT COURSE 16 M 10 SUGAR LAND
1678 LUCY CRAMER 00:02:06 00:01:19 00:08:48 00:00:43 00:09:30 00:22:29 10 1 SHORT COURSE 12 F 5 BATON ROUGE
1067 PENELOPE PECK 00:02:51 00:01:20 00:07:38 00:00:52 00:10:14 00:22:56 10 2 SHORT COURSE 13 F 6 DALLAS
1046 TEGAN MORGAN 00:00:00 07:03:43 00:08:13 00:00:45 00:10:10 00:23:38 10 3 SHORT COURSE 17 F 7 SUGAR LAND

Race Info

Participants:
1110
Last Updated:
5/6/2019 4:03:56 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SHORT COURSE - 632


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
353 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
279 00:00

LONG COURSE - 480


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
254 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
226 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction