Race Results for…
Bayshore Race

August 26, 2018 Results presented by OSH Foundation and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/28/2018 3:19:05 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

1K KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 646 BEN WARWICK 00:04:23.1 00:04:23.1 04:23 min/km 7
2 608 JESSE PRICE 00:04:23.3 00:04:23.3 04:23 min/km 8
3 534 BENJAMIN TRAYNOR 00:04:39.7 00:04:39.7 04:39 min/km 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 513 RIMYELLE GRADY 00:04:11.4 00:04:11.4 04:11 min/km 9
2 541 MAKALYN EDWARDS 00:04:22.6 00:04:22.6 04:22 min/km 10
3 517 NOELLE HOUSE 00:04:57.1 00:04:57.1 04:57 min/km 7

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 438 JASON WEPPLER 00:17:07.3 00:17:05.6 03:25 min/km 42
2 308 SPENCER BOOK 00:18:48.6 00:18:46.1 03:45 min/km 16
3 356 DAVID HOUSE 00:19:21.1 00:19:18.6 03:51 min/km 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 440 HANNAH WOODHOUSE 00:18:31.9 00:18:29.7 03:41 min/km 21
2 441 BETHANY WOODHOUSE 00:22:27.3 00:22:24.2 04:28 min/km 14
3 373 LIV LATHAM 00:22:27.8 00:22:23.9 04:28 min/km 10

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 59 CHARLES PRANGE 01:23:43.4 01:23:41.1 03:57 min/km 45
2 95 BROCK TADASHORE 01:28:49.2 01:28:47.5 04:12 min/km 39
3 4 MATT BARFOOT 01:29:02.7 01:29:01.2 04:13 min/km 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 21 JANET GAMBLE 01:27:44.6 01:27:43.8 04:09 min/km 39
2 10 BRIANNA CAVAN 01:28:50.7 01:28:50.2 04:12 min/km 26
3 97 ASHLEY FRASER 01:44:45.9 01:44:39.7 04:57 min/km 34

10K POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 238 GREG STEPHANIAN 01:11:47.7 01:11:31.2 07:09 min/km 58
2 234 BRIEN PARKIN 01:23:00.8 01:22:43.1 08:16 min/km 62
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 236 LEE SCOTT 01:15:39.2 01:15:21.5 07:32 min/km 58
2 235 CATHY ROBERTSON 01:17:46.3 01:17:25.8 07:44 min/km 58
3 233 TRACY PARKIN 01:19:19.5 01:19:01.2 07:54 min/km 61

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 183 CHRISTOPHER MOORE 00:35:48.6 00:35:46.4 03:34 min/km 21
2 188 SAM NUSSELDER 00:36:09.1 00:36:07.3 03:36 min/km 19
3 198 RICHARD WEEKS 00:42:44.7 00:42:42.6 04:16 min/km 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 197 KAIT TOOHEY 00:36:45.3 00:36:42.9 03:40 min/km 30
2 206 ELLEN DIEMERT 00:42:26.5 00:42:23.5 04:14 min/km 23
3 187 JESSIE NUSSELDER 00:45:39.6 00:45:37.5 04:33 min/km 20

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
83 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
59 CHARLES PRANGE 01:23:43.4 01:23:41.1 03:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 45 O/A
21 JANET GAMBLE 01:27:44.6 01:27:43.8 04:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 F 1 39 O/A
95 BROCK TADASHORE 01:28:49.2 01:28:47.5 04:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 2 39 O/A
10 BRIANNA CAVAN 01:28:50.7 01:28:50.2 04:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 F 2 26 O/A
4 MATT BARFOOT 01:29:02.7 01:29:01.2 04:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 3 38 O/A
44 SCOTT LONG 01:32:41.9 01:32:37.9 04:23 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 4 21 1
18 LEE FRANK 01:36:16.1 01:36:13.9 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 5 44 1
50 GEORGE MCCRON 01:39:39.2 01:39:37.3 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 42 2
70 DEREK SMITH 01:40:14.3 01:40:09.6 04:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 54 1
99 ALEXANDER TITIOURA 01:41:28.6 01:41:24.3 04:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 38 1
66 JAVIER SANDINO 01:42:26.2 01:42:19.5 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 9 43 3
86 PAUL WIDMER 01:43:27.0 01:43:20.9 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 10 33 2
67 BOB SCHEIFELE 01:43:27.1 01:43:21.6 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 M 11 46 4
53 FOX MEZENBERG 01:43:48.4 01:43:44.2 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 12 20 2
97 ASHLEY FRASER 01:44:45.9 01:44:39.7 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 3 34 O/A
30 STEVE HOWARD 01:44:55.2 01:44:53.7 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 13 48 5
94 ED RUETZ 01:44:59.9 01:44:58.9 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 14 60 1
96 ALLISON TODD 01:45:30.0 01:45:27.5 04:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 4 39 1
58 RAYMOND PICCO 01:46:12.4 01:46:07.9 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 M 15 56 2
89 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:46:24.4 01:46:24.0 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 5 43 1
29 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK 01:47:07.3 01:47:05.9 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 6 32 2
27 SARAH GREGG 01:50:10.2 01:50:05.0 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 F 7 24 1
15 CONNOR DOWNES 01:50:24.8 01:50:17.2 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 16 29 3
23 DOMINIC GILL 01:50:30.6 01:50:24.3 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 M 17 26 4
76 CHRIS VANDOOREN 01:51:10.7 01:51:04.6 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 18 44 6
92 MADDIE FRANKS 01:51:27.5 01:51:22.1 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 8 31 3
24 NATHAN GONDER 01:51:47.0 01:51:38.8 05:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 M 19 41 7
82 AMANDA WALSH 01:52:11.0 01:52:02.7 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 F 9 31 4
19 DAVE FRETZ 01:52:27.7 01:52:21.0 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 20 37 3
40 ARVIN KOROUSHNIA 01:52:24.5 01:52:23.8 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 21 15 1
57 DONNA PALMER 01:52:43.5 01:52:37.4 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 F 10 52 1
73 SUSIE SUE 01:54:48.2 01:54:45.1 05:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 11 50 2
83 CHRISTINE WALTER 01:55:59.8 01:55:50.1 05:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 F 12 31 5
7 CHRISTOPHER BENTLEY 01:58:00.9 01:57:51.0 05:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 M 22 55 3
42 MATT LAW 01:58:11.4 01:58:07.9 05:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 M 23 38 4
56 LINDA OLIVER 01:58:53.5 01:58:51.0 05:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 F 13 41 2
13 JIM DIODATI 01:59:05.1 01:59:01.0 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 24 64 2
74 STEVE TRAPLIN 01:59:21.4 01:59:11.5 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 M 25 63 3
54 BRIAN MOORE 01:59:58.4 01:59:37.4 05:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 M 26 56 4
47 KALEY MAKSYMYK 02:00:11.4 02:00:09.7 05:41 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 F 14 30 6
80 JOSE VIZQUERRA 02:00:26.1 02:00:24.0 05:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 M 27 39 5
9 JULIE CARRIQUE 02:00:41.0 02:00:30.5 05:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 15 49 3
31 PATRICIA HUNT 02:01:13.1 02:01:09.5 05:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 16 50 3
61 CINDY RAZUM 02:02:40.1 02:02:27.9 05:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 17 54 4
91 ERIKA LAU 02:02:44.3 02:02:35.8 05:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 18 23 2
84 NANCY WEBB 02:03:16.9 02:03:05.4 05:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 19 58 5
2 MARK ARMSTRONG 02:04:48.8 02:04:43.4 05:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 M 28 57 5
33 KYLE JOHNSTON 02:05:47.5 02:05:29.3 05:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 M 29 43 8
12 JODI DAWSON 02:06:00.8 02:05:54.1 05:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 20 48 4
39 GREGORY KETT 02:06:16.9 02:06:08.0 05:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 M 30 59 6
83 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
59 CHARLES PRANGE 01:23:43.4 01:23:41.1 03:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 45 O/A
95 BROCK TADASHORE 01:28:49.2 01:28:47.5 04:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 2 39 O/A
4 MATT BARFOOT 01:29:02.7 01:29:01.2 04:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 3 38 O/A
21 JANET GAMBLE 01:27:44.6 01:27:43.8 04:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 F 1 39 O/A
10 BRIANNA CAVAN 01:28:50.7 01:28:50.2 04:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 F 2 26 O/A
97 ASHLEY FRASER 01:44:45.9 01:44:39.7 04:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 3 34 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
40 ARVIN KOROUSHNIA 01:52:24.5 01:52:23.8 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 21 15 1
65 JESSICA ROSS 02:11:18.5 02:11:11.0 06:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 56 F 22 19 1
34 CALISTA JONAH 02:16:29.5 02:16:26.1 06:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 61 F 27 18 2
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
44 SCOTT LONG 01:32:41.9 01:32:37.9 04:23 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 4 21 1
53 FOX MEZENBERG 01:43:48.4 01:43:44.2 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 12 20 2
15 CONNOR DOWNES 01:50:24.8 01:50:17.2 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 16 29 3
27 SARAH GREGG 01:50:10.2 01:50:05.0 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 F 7 24 1
91 ERIKA LAU 02:02:44.3 02:02:35.8 05:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 18 23 2
87 JOCELYN WIGINTON 02:17:20.0 02:17:08.5 06:29 min/km HALF MARATHON 64 F 29 22 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
99 ALEXANDER TITIOURA 01:41:28.6 01:41:24.3 04:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 38 1
86 PAUL WIDMER 01:43:27.0 01:43:20.9 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 10 33 2
19 DAVE FRETZ 01:52:27.7 01:52:21.0 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 20 37 3
96 ALLISON TODD 01:45:30.0 01:45:27.5 04:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 4 39 1
29 ANASTASIIA HARDWICK 01:47:07.3 01:47:05.9 05:04 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 F 6 32 2
92 MADDIE FRANKS 01:51:27.5 01:51:22.1 05:16 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 8 31 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 LEE FRANK 01:36:16.1 01:36:13.9 04:33 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 5 44 1
50 GEORGE MCCRON 01:39:39.2 01:39:37.3 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 M 6 42 2
66 JAVIER SANDINO 01:42:26.2 01:42:19.5 04:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 9 43 3
89 STEPHANIE ZAMMIT 01:46:24.4 01:46:24.0 05:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 F 5 43 1
56 LINDA OLIVER 01:58:53.5 01:58:51.0 05:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 F 13 41 2
9 JULIE CARRIQUE 02:00:41.0 02:00:30.5 05:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 15 49 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
70 DEREK SMITH 01:40:14.3 01:40:09.6 04:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 54 1
58 RAYMOND PICCO 01:46:12.4 01:46:07.9 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 M 15 56 2
7 CHRISTOPHER BENTLEY 01:58:00.9 01:57:51.0 05:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 M 22 55 3
57 DONNA PALMER 01:52:43.5 01:52:37.4 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 F 10 52 1
73 SUSIE SUE 01:54:48.2 01:54:45.1 05:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 11 50 2
31 PATRICIA HUNT 02:01:13.1 02:01:09.5 05:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 16 50 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
94 ED RUETZ 01:44:59.9 01:44:58.9 04:58 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 14 60 1
13 JIM DIODATI 01:59:05.1 01:59:01.0 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 M 24 64 2
74 STEVE TRAPLIN 01:59:21.4 01:59:11.5 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 M 25 63 3
78 SHARADA VENKATARAMAN 02:37:15.0 02:37:12.0 07:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 76 F 33 65 1
48 KYM MAKSYMYK 03:01:46.4 03:01:35.3 08:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 82 F 37 60 2
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
28 ROSS HAMILTON 02:19:26.8 02:19:19.0 06:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 65 M 36 72 1
77 ANDY VANESCH 02:26:11.3 02:26:03.7 06:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 69 M 39 76 2
41 VENKATARAMAN KRISHNAN 02:41:12.7 02:41:09.2 07:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 78 M 43 72 3

Race Info

Participants:
337
Last Updated:
8/28/2018 3:19:05 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1K KIDS RUN - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 07:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 06:45

5K - 141


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 05:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 06:33

10K - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 05:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 05:51

10K POWER WALK - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 07:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 08:25

HALF MARATHON - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 05:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 06:10
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction