Race Results for…
2018 Solvang Double Century

March 17, 2018 Results presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
234
Last Updated:
3/23/2018 11:31:49 PM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DOUBLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 09:12:05 TRABUCO CANYON 60
2 303 NODAIR RAZI 09:18:18 MENLO PARK 33
3 222 JAMSHED JEHANGIR 09:18:18 BOULDER 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 256 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 11:04:32 CAMPBELL 50
2 327 JEANINE SPENCE 11:18:23 FRESNO 54
3 331 KRISTY STRATTON 11:53:35 SPRINGVILLE 43

METRIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 385 STEVE LACHAINE 06:36:17 ATASCADERO 51
2 216 CHRIS HUGHES 07:16:05 GOLETA 26
3 157 ALFRED COOPER 07:19:25 IRVINE 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 128 CAROLA F BERGER 08:13:36 REDWOOD CITY 44
2 313 LYNN RUETER 08:23:03 FRESNO 54
3 206 CHRISTINE HAMILTON 09:05:52 FRESNO 67

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
240 entrants …
DOUBLE Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place
148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 60 M TRABUCO CANYON CA DOUBLE 09:12:05 1 1 1
303 NODAIR RAZI 33 M MENLO PARK CA DOUBLE 09:18:18 2 2 1
222 JAMSHED JEHANGIR 28 M BOULDER CO DOUBLE 09:18:18 3 3 2
377 LUDOVIC HILDE 47 M SIMI VALLEY CA DOUBLE 09:29:43 4 4 3
365 PATRICK COPP 55 M TUSTIN CA DOUBLE 09:29:46 5 5 1
409 SAKAE WADA 42 M EL CERRITO CA DOUBLE 09:34:49 6 6 4
307 RANDY RESCH 36 M MILL VALLEY CA DOUBLE 09:43:07 7 7 5
156 JASON CONNELL 45 M BOTHELL WA DOUBLE 09:43:07 8 8 6
133 GILLES BOUCHARD 58 M LOS ALTOS CA DOUBLE 09:46:22 9 9 2
196 MARK GIBSON 55 M IRVINE CA DOUBLE 09:49:28 10 10 3
286 CHRIS OKEEFE 52 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA DOUBLE 09:54:55 11 11 4
419 LAURENTIU DASCALU 30 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 10:15:41 12 12 7
169 ALAIN DEBOST 56 M PALO ALTO CA DOUBLE 10:21:11 13 13 5
209 BROOK HENDERSON 49 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 10:26:36 14 14 8
223 KEITH JENSEN 54 M RAMONA CA DOUBLE 10:27:20 15 15 6
287 EDWARD OKRAY 42 M OLIVEHURST CA DOUBLE 10:30:05 16 16 9
292 DAVID PALMERI 38 M LIVE OAK CA DOUBLE 10:30:05 17 17 10
367 JOHN COX 56 M SANTA MARIA CA DOUBLE 10:31:09 18 18 7
131 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 47 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA DOUBLE 10:44:16 19 19 11
123 ALEXANDER BARNETT 50 M MERCER ISLAND WA DOUBLE 10:45:42 20 20 8
258 JAMES MCKEE 49 M SEATTLE WA DOUBLE 10:46:21 21 21 12
349 MICK WALSH 56 M SEATTLE WA DOUBLE 10:46:54 22 22 9
379 MARTY HOLLOWAY 54 M SACRAMENTO CA DOUBLE 10:56:46 23 23 10
256 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 50 F CAMPBELL CA DOUBLE 11:04:32 1 24 1
155 JONATHON COLLOPY 59 M SOLANA BEACH CA DOUBLE 11:13:20 24 25 11
273 THOMAS MORRIS 60 M SONOMA CA DOUBLE 11:16:39 25 26 2
181 GARY EGOROV 51 M FRESNO CA DOUBLE 11:17:58 26 27 12
368 JONATHAN DECKER 42 M CLOVIS CA DOUBLE 11:18:12 27 28 13
214 JOHN HOPKINS 67 M CARLSBAD CA DOUBLE 11:18:19 28 29 3
378 RICHARD HOFF 65 M SANGER CA DOUBLE 11:18:21 29 30 4
327 JEANINE SPENCE 54 F FRESNO CA DOUBLE 11:18:23 2 31 2
107 DOUG ALMSTEDT 47 M PARK CITY UT DOUBLE 11:19:49 30 32 14
322 MATT SCOTT 34 M SPRINGVILLE UT DOUBLE 11:19:53 31 33 15
212 CRAIG HILL 51 M BURLINGAME CA DOUBLE 11:20:29 32 34 13
317 CARL SANDERS 50 M LAGUNITAS CA DOUBLE 11:33:02 33 35 14
320 ROBERT SCHOFIELD 43 M CARSON CITY NV DOUBLE 11:43:18 34 36 16
266 PETER MERSINO 53 M SAN DIEGO CA DOUBLE 11:43:59 35 37 15
331 KRISTY STRATTON 43 F SPRINGVILLE UT DOUBLE 11:53:35 3 38 1
330 ROB STRATTON 47 M SPRINGVILLE UT DOUBLE 11:53:38 36 39 17
130 YANN BERTAUD 51 M CORTE MADERA CA DOUBLE 11:54:25 37 40 16
210 ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ 39 M LOS ANGELES CA DOUBLE 11:54:52 38 41 18
264 H. FRANK MELTZER 59 M SAN RAMON CA DOUBLE 11:55:29 39 42 17
205 BARTON HACKWORTH 51 M RICHMOND CA DOUBLE 12:00:44 40 43 18
299 JEFF PIERCE 58 M SPANISH FORK UT DOUBLE 12:05:50 41 44 19
172 CATHERINE DICKSON 54 F GLENDALE AZ DOUBLE 12:10:29 4 45 3
113 RENATO ARNOCO 50 M FREMONT CA DOUBLE 12:12:19 42 46 20
315 JEFFREY SACRAMENTO 43 M CASTRO VALLEY CA DOUBLE 12:13:38 43 47 19
284 TITO NIERRA 44 M SAN LEANDRO CA DOUBLE 12:13:45 44 48 20
269 BRET MILLER 60 M PISMO BEACH CA DOUBLE 12:13:45 45 49 5
304 NATHAN REED 56 M SANTA ANA CA DOUBLE 12:21:00 46 50 21
240 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place
148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 60 M TRABUCO CANYON CA DOUBLE 09:12:05 1 1 1
303 NODAIR RAZI 33 M MENLO PARK CA DOUBLE 09:18:18 2 2 1
222 JAMSHED JEHANGIR 28 M BOULDER CO DOUBLE 09:18:18 3 3 2
377 LUDOVIC HILDE 47 M SIMI VALLEY CA DOUBLE 09:29:43 4 4 3
365 PATRICK COPP 55 M TUSTIN CA DOUBLE 09:29:46 5 5 1
256 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 50 F CAMPBELL CA DOUBLE 11:04:32 1 24 1
327 JEANINE SPENCE 54 F FRESNO CA DOUBLE 11:18:23 2 31 2
331 KRISTY STRATTON 43 F SPRINGVILLE UT DOUBLE 11:53:35 3 38 1
172 CATHERINE DICKSON 54 F GLENDALE AZ DOUBLE 12:10:29 4 45 3
237 AMANDA LEAHY 33 F BERKELEY CA DOUBLE 13:33:56 5 70 2
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place
303 NODAIR RAZI 33 M MENLO PARK CA DOUBLE 09:18:18 2 2 1
222 JAMSHED JEHANGIR 28 M BOULDER CO DOUBLE 09:18:18 3 3 2
377 LUDOVIC HILDE 47 M SIMI VALLEY CA DOUBLE 09:29:43 4 4 3
409 SAKAE WADA 42 M EL CERRITO CA DOUBLE 09:34:49 6 6 4
307 RANDY RESCH 36 M MILL VALLEY CA DOUBLE 09:43:07 7 7 5
331 KRISTY STRATTON 43 F SPRINGVILLE UT DOUBLE 11:53:35 3 38 1
237 AMANDA LEAHY 33 F BERKELEY CA DOUBLE 13:33:56 5 70 2
229 SADIE JOY 29 F OAKLAND CA DOUBLE 13:33:58 6 73 3
165 JENNIFER DANHAUS 46 F WAUSAU WI DOUBLE 13:39:24 7 76 4
142 ROSE CARROLL 44 F LIVERMORE CA DOUBLE 14:34:21 11 117 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place
365 PATRICK COPP 55 M TUSTIN CA DOUBLE 09:29:46 5 5 1
133 GILLES BOUCHARD 58 M LOS ALTOS CA DOUBLE 09:46:22 9 9 2
196 MARK GIBSON 55 M IRVINE CA DOUBLE 09:49:28 10 10 3
286 CHRIS OKEEFE 52 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA DOUBLE 09:54:55 11 11 4
169 ALAIN DEBOST 56 M PALO ALTO CA DOUBLE 10:21:11 13 13 5
256 KIRSTEN MCDANIEL 50 F CAMPBELL CA DOUBLE 11:04:32 1 24 1
327 JEANINE SPENCE 54 F FRESNO CA DOUBLE 11:18:23 2 31 2
172 CATHERINE DICKSON 54 F GLENDALE AZ DOUBLE 12:10:29 4 45 3
184 GRACE ENDO 57 F MONTEREY PARK CA DOUBLE 13:51:53 8 85 4
328 SUZANNE STACK 58 F YUMA AZ DOUBLE 14:03:58 9 93 5
60 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Place Div Place Age Place
148 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 60 M TRABUCO CANYON CA DOUBLE 09:12:05 1 1 1
273 THOMAS MORRIS 60 M SONOMA CA DOUBLE 11:16:39 25 26 2
214 JOHN HOPKINS 67 M CARLSBAD CA DOUBLE 11:18:19 28 29 3
378 RICHARD HOFF 65 M SANGER CA DOUBLE 11:18:21 29 30 4
269 BRET MILLER 60 M PISMO BEACH CA DOUBLE 12:13:45 45 49 5
240 DORI LEWIS 60 F DANA POINT CA DOUBLE 14:46:21 14 130 1

Race Info

Participants:
234
Last Updated:
3/23/2018 11:31:49 PM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DOUBLE - 233


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
203 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

METRIC - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction