Race Results for…
2019 Solvang Autumn Double & Solvang's Finest Century

October 19, 2019 Results presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Last Updated:
10/23/2019 6:34:25 PM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DOUBLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 816 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 10:44:16 TRABUCO CANYON 61
2 860 SAKAE WADA 11:16:48 EL CERRITO 43
3 819 ALAIN DEBOST 11:27:40 PALO ALTO 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 809 CAROL AMBUHL 13:02:20 HOUSTON 57
2 859 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 13:23:31 SAN MATEO 52
3 843 KIRSTEN WALKER 13:49:27 MEDFIELD 51

CENTURY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 786 HOOMAN MOAVENI 05:00:25 LONG BEACH 38
2 822 KEVIN GILLAS 06:21:34 VANCOUVER 61
3 793 TOM SHEPPARD 06:25:17 MAMMOTH LAKES 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 729 ALLYSON CLARK 06:21:07 SAN PEDRO 39
2 777 BRANDI HERDLISKA 07:04:25 STEVENSON RANCH 36
3 792 JENNIFER SEQUEIRA 07:35:29 LAKEWOOD 47

METRIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 802 CHUCK HAGSTROM 04:54:03 TAFT 56
2 807 DAN YALE 04:55:04 SIMI VALLEY 66
3 805 STEVE TOTTEN 04:55:23 CAMARILLO 60
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 746 MONA EMADI 04:49:17 LONG BEACH 36
2 806 NICOLE WHITBY 04:54:09 MIDWAY 46
3 803 SARA SOLEIMANI 04:59:00 MISSION VIEJO 34

200K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 606 DAVID ZINGERY 11:26:11 CARSON 53
2 479 VICTOR COOPER 11:26:15 TORRANCE 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 603 TAMI KERNS 09:46:27 YUCAIPA 50
2 493 CAROL DYER 09:46:43 REDLANDS 62
3 498 SHEEDA FERGUSON 10:13:25 SANTA ROSA 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
37 entrants …
Double Results
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
816 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 61 M TRABUCO CANYON CA DOUBLE 10:44:16
860 SAKAE WADA 43 M EL CERRITO CA DOUBLE 11:16:48
819 ALAIN DEBOST 57 M PALO ALTO CA DOUBLE 11:27:40
845 CHARLES BELL 33 M JOSHUA TREE CA DOUBLE 11:29:29
824 BROOK HENDERSON 50 M WOODLAND HILLS CA DOUBLE 11:34:05
827 DEAN HOUGH 61 M YORBA LINDA CA DOUBLE 11:34:27
850 ESTEBAN HAGEN 44 M LAGUNA HILLS CA DOUBLE 12:20:23
840 ANTHONY POWELL 54 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA DOUBLE 12:48:51
818 BRIAN CULLEN 52 M SANTA MONICA CA DOUBLE 12:48:51
809 CAROL AMBUHL 57 F HOUSTON TX DOUBLE 13:02:20
828 MARTIN HUKLE 57 M HOUSTON TX DOUBLE 13:02:29
858 TOM STORELLI 64 M CARMICHAEL CA DOUBLE 13:23:05
852 RICHARD HOFF 66 M SANGER CA DOUBLE 13:23:16
859 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 52 F SAN MATEO CA DOUBLE 13:23:31
837 ROBERT B MORRIS III 67 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 13:30:23
843 KIRSTEN WALKER 51 F MEDFIELD MA DOUBLE 13:49:27
821 ROBERT GARDNER 47 M EDINBURGH EDH DOUBLE 13:52:10
830 KIMMY KEATHLEY 30 F BAKERSFIELD CA DOUBLE 13:52:25
841 MICHAEL STURGILL 60 M PHOENIX AZ DOUBLE 14:17:02
831 KEN KELLOGG 65 M MOUNT SHASTA CA DOUBLE 15:07:11
851 BYRON HO 65 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 15:27:05
814 BRAD BIANCALANA 58 M PETALUMA CA DOUBLE 15:45:04
844 PHILIP AURIEMMA 52 M FREMONT CA DOUBLE 15:55:13
835 ALLAN MCINTOSH 65 M EDMONTON AB DOUBLE 16:07:35
826 RONALD HOOVER 73 M EDMONTON AB DOUBLE 16:07:41
855 TOMMY PHAM 59 M CAMPBELL CA DOUBLE 16:11:06
836 STEVE MEICHTRY 67 M WEST HILLS CA DOUBLE 16:14:56
857 LOREN SMITH 40 M FONTANA CA DOUBLE 16:15:40
834 ROBERT MANN 43 M WHITTIER CA DOUBLE 16:15:40
833 DEIRDRE MANN 47 F WHITTIER CA DOUBLE 16:15:48
812 CHRIS BERGTROM 56 M YORBA LINDA CA DOUBLE 16:15:50
853 DAVID JEONG 60 M SAN FRANCISCO CA DOUBLE 16:15:55
811 TERESA BECK 56 F YORBA LINDA CA DOUBLE 16:15:58
829 RICK JACOBSON 61 M VAN NUYS CA DOUBLE 16:16:36
839 GREG OLSON 72 M GRESHAM OR DOUBLE 16:17:20
846 JEAN-FRANCOIS BLAVIER 60 M WEST HILLS CA DOUBLE 17:12:48
823 LUIS GONZALEZ 55 M WHITTIER CA DOUBLE 17:18:58
37 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
816 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 61 M TRABUCO CANYON CA DOUBLE 10:44:16
860 SAKAE WADA 43 M EL CERRITO CA DOUBLE 11:16:48
819 ALAIN DEBOST 57 M PALO ALTO CA DOUBLE 11:27:40
809 CAROL AMBUHL 57 F HOUSTON TX DOUBLE 13:02:20
859 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 52 F SAN MATEO CA DOUBLE 13:23:31
843 KIRSTEN WALKER 51 F MEDFIELD MA DOUBLE 13:49:27
1 - 49
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
50 - 59
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
60 - 97
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time
98 - 99
Plate Name Age Gender City State Team Name Division Chip Elapsed Time

Race Info

Participants:
88
Last Updated:
10/23/2019 6:34:25 PM

Results are preliminary until Monday and are final seven days after the event.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DOUBLE - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

CENTURY - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

METRIC - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

200K - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction