Race Results for…
Eastern Sierra Double 2019

June 01, 2019 Results presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
71
Last Updated:
6/3/2019 8:23:10 AM

Only timed riders are included here. Results including Tourist riders are here:ES 19 Results All results final in seven days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

DOUBLE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 374 DYLAN JONES 10:09:59 SANTA BARBARA 40
2 377 TJ KNIGHT 11:29:01 PASADENA 50
3 360 ALAIN DEBOST 11:30:22 PALO ALTO 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 406 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 14:08:34 SAN MATEO 52
2 375 KIMBERLY KEATHLEY 14:30:10 BAKERSFIELD 30
3 379 NATHALIE LAI 15:24:18 GLENDALE 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
71 entrants …
Double Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
374 DYLAN JONES 40 M SANTA BARBARA CA 10:09:59 1 1 1
377 TJ KNIGHT 50 M PASADENA CA 11:29:01 2 2 1
360 ALAIN DEBOST 57 M PALO ALTO CA 11:30:22 3 3 2
290 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 48 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 12:43:47 4 4 2
353 LLOYD CHAMBERS 54 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA 13:14:19 5 5 3
394 JIM PAPPE 56 M BAKERSFIELD CA 13:29:12 6 6 4
409 TOM VAUGHAN 57 M BAKERSFIELD CA 13:42:18 7 7 5
411 KEVIN WILLIAMS 37 M CARMICHAEL CA 13:53:15 8 8 3
365 STEVEN FAIRFAX 27 M LOS ALTOS CA 13:58:41 9 9 4
406 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 52 F SAN MATEO CA 14:08:34 10 1 1
400 THOMAS SHEPARD 57 M RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 14:18:40 11 10 6
387 STEPHEN MCKEE 56 M TORRANCE CA 14:20:00 12 11 7
348 ROB BURNS 55 M EL DORADO HILLS CA 14:27:25 13 12 8
375 KIMBERLY KEATHLEY 30 F BAKERSFIELD CA 14:30:10 14 2 1
408 MIKE TOLAIO 64 M SCOTTS VALLEY CA 14:58:03 15 13 1
389 ED MIDDLESWORTH 69 M FREMONT CA 14:58:06 16 14 2
401 KEN SHOEMAKER 61 M LOS ALTOS HILLS CA 15:01:37 17 15 3
369 DAVID HARTSON 64 M SHADOW HILLS CA 15:02:02 18 16 4
392 RICHARD NEELY 48 M EL DORADO HILLS CA 15:07:12 19 17 5
354 KEITH CHRISTENSEN 57 M LONG BEACH CA 15:09:31 20 18 9
379 NATHALIE LAI 17 F GLENDALE CA 15:24:18 21 3 2
378 ALBERT LAI 52 M GLENDALE CA 15:24:21 22 19 10
382 SCOTT LEWIS 65 M PARK CITY UT 15:40:27 23 20 5
386 ERIC MAQUILING 53 M IRVINE CA 15:44:16 24 21 11
372 RONALD ISERI 58 M CAMARILLO CA 15:44:30 25 22 12
357 VICTOR COOPER 63 M TORRANCE CA 15:44:31 26 23 6
388 STEVE MEICHTRY 67 M WEST HILLS CA 15:45:08 27 24 7
366 CLAUDIA FLYNN 53 F EL CAJON CA 15:51:57 28 4 2
393 RICARDO ORNELAS 46 M SAN DIMAS CA 15:59:16 29 25 6
404 LOREN SMITH 40 M FONTANA CA 16:04:50 30 26 7
397 TIMOTHY REESE 60 M SACRAMENTO CA 16:09:42 31 27 8
355 MARTIN CHRISTIAN 50 M SACRAMENTO CA 16:10:27 32 28 13
407 TIM SULLIVAN 66 M CORONADO CA 16:27:40 33 29 9
410 SHELBY WEBER 36 F WESTMINSTER CA 16:32:23 34 5 3
373 RICK JACOBSON 61 M VAN NUYS CA 16:33:09 35 30 10
413 RAY ZAMBROSKI 55 M SOLANA BEACH CA 17:01:08 36 31 14
403 DAVID SLATON 72 M SANTA ANA CA 17:10:16 37 32 11
356 RICHARD CIOLEK-TORELLO 70 M ANAHEIM CA 17:10:44 38 33 12
261 ALAN ALEDIA 47 M FULLERTON CA 00:00:00 0 34 0
286 SOL AMEEN 67 M MOUNT SHASTA CA 00:00:00 0 35 0
304 XENIA BIXLER 60 F GROVER BEACH CA 00:00:00 0 6 0
324 TERRI BOYKINS 57 F LOS ANGELES CA 00:00:00 0 7 0
349 RICHARD BURTON 47 M MONTEREY CA 00:00:00 0 36 0
350 CATHERINE CARBONARO 53 F LOOMIS CA 00:00:00 0 8 0
351 GREGORY CARLSEN 57 M CORONA CA 00:00:00 0 37 0
352 DANILO CARREON 53 M CHINO CA 00:00:00 0 38 0
358 J. WARREN COULAM 49 M SACRAMENTO CA 00:00:00 0 39 0
359 LINDA DAL GALLO 60 F MOUNT SHASTA CA 00:00:00 0 9 0
361 GARY EMERSON 63 M SAN DIEGO CA 00:00:00 0 40 0
362 GRACE ENDO 58 F MONTEREY PARK CA 00:00:00 0 10 0
71 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
374 DYLAN JONES 40 M SANTA BARBARA CA 10:09:59 1 1 1
406 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 52 F SAN MATEO CA 14:08:34 10 1 1
1 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
374 DYLAN JONES 40 M SANTA BARBARA CA 10:09:59 1 1 1
290 ALEXIS BERTHILLIER 48 M MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 12:43:47 4 4 2
411 KEVIN WILLIAMS 37 M CARMICHAEL CA 13:53:15 8 8 3
365 STEVEN FAIRFAX 27 M LOS ALTOS CA 13:58:41 9 9 4
392 RICHARD NEELY 48 M EL DORADO HILLS CA 15:07:12 19 17 5
375 KIMBERLY KEATHLEY 30 F BAKERSFIELD CA 14:30:10 14 2 1
379 NATHALIE LAI 17 F GLENDALE CA 15:24:18 21 3 2
410 SHELBY WEBER 36 F WESTMINSTER CA 16:32:23 34 5 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
377 TJ KNIGHT 50 M PASADENA CA 11:29:01 2 2 1
360 ALAIN DEBOST 57 M PALO ALTO CA 11:30:22 3 3 2
353 LLOYD CHAMBERS 54 M PORTOLA VALLEY CA 13:14:19 5 5 3
394 JIM PAPPE 56 M BAKERSFIELD CA 13:29:12 6 6 4
409 TOM VAUGHAN 57 M BAKERSFIELD CA 13:42:18 7 7 5
406 CHRISTINE SUBLETT 52 F SAN MATEO CA 14:08:34 10 1 1
366 CLAUDIA FLYNN 53 F EL CAJON CA 15:51:57 28 4 2
60 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Chip Elapsed Race Place Gender Place Age Place
408 MIKE TOLAIO 64 M SCOTTS VALLEY CA 14:58:03 15 13 1
389 ED MIDDLESWORTH 69 M FREMONT CA 14:58:06 16 14 2
401 KEN SHOEMAKER 61 M LOS ALTOS HILLS CA 15:01:37 17 15 3
369 DAVID HARTSON 64 M SHADOW HILLS CA 15:02:02 18 16 4
382 SCOTT LEWIS 65 M PARK CITY UT 15:40:27 23 20 5

Race Info

Participants:
71
Last Updated:
6/3/2019 8:23:10 AM

Only timed riders are included here. Results including Tourist riders are here:ES 19 Results All results final in seven days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DOUBLE - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction