Race Results for…
Camino Real Double 2020

February 22, 2020 Results presented by Planet Ultra and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
86
Last Updated:
2/23/2020 12:14:58 AM

Results are final in 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

200

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 711 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 10:53:46 TRABUCO CANYON 62
2 726 MARK GIBSON 11:19:11 IRVINE 57
3 766 GEORGE VARGAS 11:58:21 LADERA RANCH 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 750 JENNIFER ORR 11:55:30 MURRIETA 43
2 732 LORI HOECHLIN 11:58:21 LADERA RANCH 58
3 738 TAMI KERNS 13:50:44 YUCAIPA 51

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
86 entrants …
200 Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
711 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 10:53:46 62 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 1 1 1
726 MARK GIBSON 11:19:11 57 M IRVINE CA 2 2 2
750 JENNIFER ORR 11:55:30 43 F MURRIETA CA 3 1 1
766 GEORGE VARGAS 11:58:21 55 M LADERA RANCH CA 4 3 3
732 LORI HOECHLIN 11:58:21 58 F LADERA RANCH CA 5 2 1
778 DEAN HOUGH 12:06:26 62 M YORBA LINDA CA 6 4 4
722 BOB FETHERSTON 12:19:38 68 M LOS GATOS CA 7 5 5
761 ALFREDO TADEO 12:39:32 58 M NEWPORT BEACH CA 8 6 6
737 STEPHEN KENNY 12:55:50 63 M CALGARY AB 9 7 7
760 MICHAEL STURGILL 12:55:51 61 M PHOENIX AZ 10 8 8
714 BRUCE CULLEN 13:04:57 53 M SANTA MONICA CA 11 9 9
757 LOREN SMITH 13:32:55 41 M FONTANA CA 12 10 1
738 TAMI KERNS 13:50:44 51 F YUCAIPA CA 13 3 2
744 PHIL KRAMER 13:50:48 61 M YORBA LINDA CA 14 11 10
725 CAMELLIA GEARY 14:29:14 53 F BAKERSFIELD CA 15 4 3
724 MIKE GEARY 14:29:25 55 M BAKERSFIELD CA 16 12 11
730 KIKUMI HANEDA 14:33:22 45 F SETAGAYA 17 5 2
767 KEVIN WALSH 14:41:52 63 M LANCASTER CA 18 13 12
769 JEFF WILLIAMS 14:50:16 58 M LIVERMORE CA 19 14 13
734 DAVID HUANG 14:55:59 44 M IRVINE CA 20 15 2
773 RAY ZAMBROSKI 14:58:14 56 M SOLANA BEACH CA 21 16 14
741 JOSEPH LEON 14:58:18 59 M MONTEREY PARK CA 22 17 15
713 RANDALL COLEMAN 15:10:29 57 M SACRAMENTO CA 23 18 16
762 TERTIUS THAKAR 15:10:29 59 M MILL VALLEY CA 24 19 17
746 THOMAS MORRIS 15:14:22 62 M SONOMA CA 25 20 18
781 TONY MUSORAFITE 15:29:20 62 M REDONDO BEACH CA 26 21 19
702 CHRIS BERGSTROM 15:36:16 57 M YORBA LINDA CA 27 22 20
736 ROBERT KELLY 15:37:06 59 M ANAHEIM CA 28 23 21
786 MATTHEW WHITE 15:37:19 32 M TUSTIN CA 29 24 3
774 ROY BENTON 15:37:46 71 M WALLA WALLA WA 30 25 22
747 RICO MUNDY 15:37:55 49 M SIMI VALLEY CA 31 26 4
776 ANDREA GREEN 15:58:55 49 F MISSION VIEJO CA 32 6 3
733 RONALD HOOVER 15:59:13 74 M EDMONTON AB 33 27 23
748 QUYNH NGUYEN 15:59:38 48 M MONTCLAIR CA 34 28 5
716 ROBERT DECOU 16:05:10 39 M LOS ANGELES CA 35 29 6
784 ROBERT SAMANO 16:27:07 58 M LAS VEGAS NV 36 30 24
706 GARY BRASE 16:27:54 57 M LONG BEACH CA 37 31 25
749 STEVE DEPEW 16:28:11 61 M LA CANADA CA 38 32 26
712 RICHARD CIOLEK-TORELLO 16:28:21 71 M ANAHEIM CA 39 33 27
707 JOHN BREINHOLT 16:29:18 53 M LOS ANGELES CA 40 34 28
704 JEAN-FRANCOIS BLAVIER 16:29:28 61 M WEST HILLS CA 41 35 29
777 JAY PALCHIKOFF 16:31:25 65 M CORONADO CA 42 36 30
742 DORI LEWIS 16:39:39 62 F DANA POINT CA 43 7 4
743 LARRY LOCKEN 16:41:20 72 M HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 44 37 31
756 DAVID SLATON 16:42:34 73 M SANTA ANA CA 45 38 32
768 PETER WANG 16:44:04 51 M IRVINE CA 46 39 33
779 MANUEL CASTANEDA 16:48:59 50 M RIVERSIDE CA 47 40 34
758 ULMONT SMITH 16:49:47 63 M CORONA DEL MAR CA 48 41 35
701 FRANCIS AVECILLA 00:00:00 60 M SANTA MONICA CA 0 42 0
703 XENIA BIXLER 00:00:00 61 F GROVER BEACH CA 0 8 0
86 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
711 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 10:53:46 62 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 1 1 1
750 JENNIFER ORR 11:55:30 43 F MURRIETA CA 3 1 1
1 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
757 LOREN SMITH 13:32:55 41 M FONTANA CA 12 10 1
734 DAVID HUANG 14:55:59 44 M IRVINE CA 20 15 2
786 MATTHEW WHITE 15:37:19 32 M TUSTIN CA 29 24 3
747 RICO MUNDY 15:37:55 49 M SIMI VALLEY CA 31 26 4
748 QUYNH NGUYEN 15:59:38 48 M MONTCLAIR CA 34 28 5
750 JENNIFER ORR 11:55:30 43 F MURRIETA CA 3 1 1
730 KIKUMI HANEDA 14:33:22 45 F SETAGAYA 17 5 2
776 ANDREA GREEN 15:58:55 49 F MISSION VIEJO CA 32 6 3
50 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Race Place Gender Place Age Place
711 MARK CHRISTOPHERSON 10:53:46 62 M TRABUCO CANYON CA 1 1 1
726 MARK GIBSON 11:19:11 57 M IRVINE CA 2 2 2
766 GEORGE VARGAS 11:58:21 55 M LADERA RANCH CA 4 3 3
778 DEAN HOUGH 12:06:26 62 M YORBA LINDA CA 6 4 4
722 BOB FETHERSTON 12:19:38 68 M LOS GATOS CA 7 5 5
732 LORI HOECHLIN 11:58:21 58 F LADERA RANCH CA 5 2 1
738 TAMI KERNS 13:50:44 51 F YUCAIPA CA 13 3 2
725 CAMELLIA GEARY 14:29:14 53 F BAKERSFIELD CA 15 4 3
742 DORI LEWIS 16:39:39 62 F DANA POINT CA 43 7 4

Race Info

Participants:
86
Last Updated:
2/23/2020 12:14:58 AM

Results are final in 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

200 - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction