Race Results for…
Cheesehead Chase

July 08, 2017 Results presented by Plymouth Professional Business Women and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
299
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 6:20:01 PM

Time adjustments/corrections led to change in results and awards.

2 Mile Overall Results

2 Mile Age Group Results

5 Mile Overall Results

5 Mile Age Group Results

 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1482 MAX HASSEL 00:28:00 05:36 min/mile 16
2 968 JACK KRAL 00:29:20 05:52 min/mile 17
3 1485 JOSH HUNTER 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 971 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:31:09 06:13 min/mile 32
2 987 AMANDA FUHRMAN 00:33:23 06:40 min/mile 34
3 1486 BRIANNA KLECKNER 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 16

2 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 650 NOAH WATSON 00:12:42 06:21 min/mile 14
2 636 COREY SPLITTGERBER 00:12:56 06:28 min/mile 40
3 301 JOSH JACKETT 00:13:14 06:37 min/mile 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 653 LA WESER 00:14:41 07:20 min/mile 48
2 651 ZOE WATSON 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 12
3 707 TASHA GRUETT 00:16:01 08:00 min/mile 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
99 entrants …
5 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
1482 MAX HASSEL 00:28:00 05:36 min/mile 5 MILE 1 M 1 1 16
968 JACK KRAL 00:29:20 05:52 min/mile 5 MILE 2 M 2 2 17 KOHLER
971 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:31:09 06:13 min/mile 5 MILE 3 F 1 1 32
1485 JOSH HUNTER 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile 5 MILE 4 M 3 1 25 SARGENTO
989 COREY STRAUB 00:33:14 06:38 min/mile 5 MILE 5 M 4 1 42
987 AMANDA FUHRMAN 00:33:23 06:40 min/mile 5 MILE 6 F 2 2 34
985 BRANDON LANGER 00:33:33 06:42 min/mile 5 MILE 7 M 5 1 39
1471 CHARLIE DAWSON 00:34:08 06:49 min/mile 5 MILE 8 M 6 1 13 GRAMP'S GAZELLE...
970 MARK BOLLOM 00:35:18 07:03 min/mile 5 MILE 9 M 7 2 21
992 JOSHUA SCHAFFER 00:35:23 07:04 min/mile 5 MILE 10 M 8 2 30
1487 SCOTT KOENIG 00:35:30 07:06 min/mile 5 MILE 11 M 9 3 24 MASTERS GALLERY
1486 BRIANNA KLECKNER 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 5 MILE 12 F 3 1 16
1493 JASON LENSMIRE 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 5 MILE 13 M 10 3 34
972 ABBY BARTZ 00:36:53 07:22 min/mile 5 MILE 14 F 4 3 35
988 CARTER STRAUB 00:37:00 07:24 min/mile 5 MILE 15 M 11 2 13
1466 AMANDA TRIEBENSEE 00:37:07 07:25 min/mile 5 MILE 16 F 5 2 15 CHIRO HEALTH
935 MEGAN RAMMER 00:37:13 07:26 min/mile 5 MILE 17 F 6 3 17
1476 NICOLE FLOOD 00:37:22 07:28 min/mile 5 MILE 18 F 7 1 27
927 DANA MORGAN 00:37:24 07:28 min/mile 5 MILE 19 F 8 4 36 ON VACATION
957 AARON HIZON 00:37:50 07:34 min/mile 5 MILE 20 M 12 4 30 SHEBOYGAN STRIDERS
928 DAVID MORGAN 00:37:56 07:35 min/mile 5 MILE 21 M 13 2 42 ON VACATION
1489 JESSICA LARDIN 00:38:07 07:37 min/mile 5 MILE 22 F 9 5 38 SHORELINE STRIDERS
980 SAM FAZ 00:38:27 07:41 min/mile 5 MILE 23 M 14 3 18
974 ROY PIRRUNG 00:38:32 07:42 min/mile 5 MILE 24 M 15 1 69
960 BEN POTRYKUS 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 5 MILE 25 M 16 4 19
1484 MICHELLE HENNING 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 5 MILE 26 F 10 2 20 MASTERS GALLERY
942 KATIE SCHUENEMANN 00:38:45 07:45 min/mile 5 MILE 27 F 11 6 38 SCHUENEMANN 7
1499 REBECCA MAINE 00:38:57 07:47 min/mile 5 MILE 28 F 12 1 44 SARGENTO
973 BETH HIETPAS 00:39:06 07:49 min/mile 5 MILE 29 F 13 2 41
961 ALICIA SIXEL 00:39:14 07:50 min/mile 5 MILE 30 F 14 7 31
967 LAYNE MARTIN 00:39:34 07:54 min/mile 5 MILE 31 M 17 3 46
929 MICHAEL MOUNGOVAN 00:39:42 07:56 min/mile 5 MILE 32 M 18 5 34
1498 PATTY LYNCH 00:39:42 07:56 min/mile 5 MILE 33 F 15 1 67
1497 MICHAEL LUTZKE 00:39:49 07:57 min/mile 5 MILE 34 M 19 4 46 SARGENTO
1491 KELLY LAWRENCE 00:39:57 07:59 min/mile 5 MILE 35 F 16 3 49
986 PAUL HELLER 00:40:08 08:01 min/mile 5 MILE 36 M 20 2 66
1483 SARAH HASSEL 00:40:09 08:01 min/mile 5 MILE 37 F 17 4 44
982 JULIE DENTZ 00:40:15 08:03 min/mile 5 MILE 38 F 18 8 36
1500 BRENDA MCBAIN 00:40:16 08:03 min/mile 5 MILE 39 F 19 9 37
1464 BART SCHAD 00:40:17 08:03 min/mile 5 MILE 40 M 21 5 40 CHIRO HEALTH
1462 ANN LIMBERG 00:40:22 08:04 min/mile 5 MILE 41 F 20 5 49 CHIRO HEALTH
969 CAROL KUHLOW 00:40:34 08:06 min/mile 5 MILE 42 F 21 2 66
965 KIM VIGLIETTI 00:40:47 08:09 min/mile 5 MILE 43 F 22 6 48
976 DAN FRERES 00:40:51 08:10 min/mile 5 MILE 44 M 22 4 29
954 DAVE DEPAGTER 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile 5 MILE 45 M 23 3 62
990 BRIAN OTTE 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile 5 MILE 46 M 24 6 48
955 KATIE DEPAGTER 00:41:05 08:13 min/mile 5 MILE 47 F 23 3 21
959 KEN POTRYKUS 00:41:07 08:13 min/mile 5 MILE 48 M 25 1 52
931 BRENDA PANKO 00:41:10 08:14 min/mile 5 MILE 49 F 24 1 57
948 YLIYAH WEBER-HAWKIINS 00:41:10 08:14 min/mile 5 MILE 50 M 26 6 33 SARGENTO
99 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
1482 MAX HASSEL 00:28:00 05:36 min/mile 5 MILE 1 M 1 1 16
968 JACK KRAL 00:29:20 05:52 min/mile 5 MILE 2 M 2 2 17 KOHLER
1485 JOSH HUNTER 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile 5 MILE 4 M 3 1 25 SARGENTO
989 COREY STRAUB 00:33:14 06:38 min/mile 5 MILE 5 M 4 1 42
985 BRANDON LANGER 00:33:33 06:42 min/mile 5 MILE 7 M 5 1 39
971 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:31:09 06:13 min/mile 5 MILE 3 F 1 1 32
987 AMANDA FUHRMAN 00:33:23 06:40 min/mile 5 MILE 6 F 2 2 34
1486 BRIANNA KLECKNER 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 5 MILE 12 F 3 1 16
972 ABBY BARTZ 00:36:53 07:22 min/mile 5 MILE 14 F 4 3 35
1466 AMANDA TRIEBENSEE 00:37:07 07:25 min/mile 5 MILE 16 F 5 2 15 CHIRO HEALTH
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
9 - 11
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
964 SAL VIGLIETTI 00:54:20 10:52 min/mile 5 MILE 96 F 55 1 10
12 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
1471 CHARLIE DAWSON 00:34:08 06:49 min/mile 5 MILE 8 M 6 1 13 GRAMP'S GAZELLE...
988 CARTER STRAUB 00:37:00 07:24 min/mile 5 MILE 15 M 11 2 13
941 BROOKE SCHUENEMANN 00:44:36 08:55 min/mile 5 MILE 72 F 37 1 12 SCHUENEMANN 7
1472 ELLIE DAWSON 00:48:56 09:47 min/mile 5 MILE 84 F 44 2 13 GRAMP'S GAZELLE...
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
1482 MAX HASSEL 00:28:00 05:36 min/mile 5 MILE 1 M 1 1 16
968 JACK KRAL 00:29:20 05:52 min/mile 5 MILE 2 M 2 2 17 KOHLER
980 SAM FAZ 00:38:27 07:41 min/mile 5 MILE 23 M 14 3 18
960 BEN POTRYKUS 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 5 MILE 25 M 16 4 19
1486 BRIANNA KLECKNER 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 5 MILE 12 F 3 1 16
1466 AMANDA TRIEBENSEE 00:37:07 07:25 min/mile 5 MILE 16 F 5 2 15 CHIRO HEALTH
935 MEGAN RAMMER 00:37:13 07:26 min/mile 5 MILE 17 F 6 3 17
1473 MADDIE DAWSON 00:41:18 08:15 min/mile 5 MILE 52 F 25 4 15 GRAMP'S GAZELLE...
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
1485 JOSH HUNTER 00:32:27 06:29 min/mile 5 MILE 4 M 3 1 25 SARGENTO
970 MARK BOLLOM 00:35:18 07:03 min/mile 5 MILE 9 M 7 2 21
1487 SCOTT KOENIG 00:35:30 07:06 min/mile 5 MILE 11 M 9 3 24 MASTERS GALLERY
976 DAN FRERES 00:40:51 08:10 min/mile 5 MILE 44 M 22 4 29
1494 BRAD LEONHARD 00:41:17 08:15 min/mile 5 MILE 51 M 27 5 28
1476 NICOLE FLOOD 00:37:22 07:28 min/mile 5 MILE 18 F 7 1 27
1484 MICHELLE HENNING 00:38:39 07:43 min/mile 5 MILE 26 F 10 2 20 MASTERS GALLERY
955 KATIE DEPAGTER 00:41:05 08:13 min/mile 5 MILE 47 F 23 3 21
1469 NICOLE WIDDER 00:42:25 08:29 min/mile 5 MILE 57 F 28 4 28 CHIRO HEALTH
977 PEGGY OSTHELDER 00:43:12 08:38 min/mile 5 MILE 63 F 32 5 29
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
985 BRANDON LANGER 00:33:33 06:42 min/mile 5 MILE 7 M 5 1 39
992 JOSHUA SCHAFFER 00:35:23 07:04 min/mile 5 MILE 10 M 8 2 30
1493 JASON LENSMIRE 00:36:16 07:15 min/mile 5 MILE 13 M 10 3 34
957 AARON HIZON 00:37:50 07:34 min/mile 5 MILE 20 M 12 4 30 SHEBOYGAN STRIDERS
929 MICHAEL MOUNGOVAN 00:39:42 07:56 min/mile 5 MILE 32 M 18 5 34
971 JANE TRIMBERGER 00:31:09 06:13 min/mile 5 MILE 3 F 1 1 32
987 AMANDA FUHRMAN 00:33:23 06:40 min/mile 5 MILE 6 F 2 2 34
972 ABBY BARTZ 00:36:53 07:22 min/mile 5 MILE 14 F 4 3 35
927 DANA MORGAN 00:37:24 07:28 min/mile 5 MILE 19 F 8 4 36 ON VACATION
1489 JESSICA LARDIN 00:38:07 07:37 min/mile 5 MILE 22 F 9 5 38 SHORELINE STRIDERS
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
989 COREY STRAUB 00:33:14 06:38 min/mile 5 MILE 5 M 4 1 42
928 DAVID MORGAN 00:37:56 07:35 min/mile 5 MILE 21 M 13 2 42 ON VACATION
967 LAYNE MARTIN 00:39:34 07:54 min/mile 5 MILE 31 M 17 3 46
1497 MICHAEL LUTZKE 00:39:49 07:57 min/mile 5 MILE 34 M 19 4 46 SARGENTO
1464 BART SCHAD 00:40:17 08:03 min/mile 5 MILE 40 M 21 5 40 CHIRO HEALTH
1499 REBECCA MAINE 00:38:57 07:47 min/mile 5 MILE 28 F 12 1 44 SARGENTO
973 BETH HIETPAS 00:39:06 07:49 min/mile 5 MILE 29 F 13 2 41
1491 KELLY LAWRENCE 00:39:57 07:59 min/mile 5 MILE 35 F 16 3 49
1483 SARAH HASSEL 00:40:09 08:01 min/mile 5 MILE 37 F 17 4 44
1462 ANN LIMBERG 00:40:22 08:04 min/mile 5 MILE 41 F 20 5 49 CHIRO HEALTH
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
959 KEN POTRYKUS 00:41:07 08:13 min/mile 5 MILE 48 M 25 1 52
940 KURT SCHERMACHER 00:44:23 08:52 min/mile 5 MILE 70 M 35 2 53 IN QUESO EMERGENCY PRAY T
925 JOHN MEYERS 00:45:19 09:03 min/mile 5 MILE 74 M 36 3 57 TINY TIGERS
1496 MIKE LORENS 00:47:24 09:28 min/mile 5 MILE 79 M 39 4 52
934 ERIC RADUENZ 00:48:06 09:37 min/mile 5 MILE 81 M 40 5 53
931 BRENDA PANKO 00:41:10 08:14 min/mile 5 MILE 49 F 24 1 57
1478 GLORIA GRENNIER 00:43:40 08:44 min/mile 5 MILE 65 F 33 2 50 SARGENTO
926 LORI MEYERS 00:49:57 09:59 min/mile 5 MILE 88 F 47 3 50 TINY TIGERS
1481 JEAN HANDROW 00:54:03 10:48 min/mile 5 MILE 95 F 54 4 51
938 BELINDA RYAN 00:56:18 11:15 min/mile 5 MILE 98 F 57 5 50
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name
974 ROY PIRRUNG 00:38:32 07:42 min/mile 5 MILE 24 M 15 1 69
986 PAUL HELLER 00:40:08 08:01 min/mile 5 MILE 36 M 20 2 66
954 DAVE DEPAGTER 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile 5 MILE 45 M 23 3 62
984 GREG BACHRACH 00:43:44 08:44 min/mile 5 MILE 67 M 34 4 66
1498 PATTY LYNCH 00:39:42 07:56 min/mile 5 MILE 33 F 15 1 67
969 CAROL KUHLOW 00:40:34 08:06 min/mile 5 MILE 42 F 21 2 66
975 CHRISTINE PIRRUNG 00:41:28 08:17 min/mile 5 MILE 54 F 26 3 62
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place Age Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
299
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 6:20:01 PM

Time adjustments/corrections led to change in results and awards.

2 Mile Overall Results

2 Mile Age Group Results

5 Mile Overall Results

5 Mile Age Group Results

 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILE - 200


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 09:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 11:21

5 MILE - 99


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 07:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 08:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction