Race Results for…
Pride and Remembrance Run

June 24, 2017 Results presented by Pride and Remembrance Association and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/30/2017 9:25:38 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

3K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 399 NATHAN DOIDGE 00:19:00.3 06:20 min/km TORONTO 41
2 400 JONATHAN NORTON 00:19:00.4 06:20 min/km TORONTO 38
3 816 CHRISTOPHER DO 00:19:08.6 06:22 min/km TORONTO 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 999 MARIE SANO 00:17:36.1 05:52 min/km TORONTO 38
2 771 TIFFANY BEAULIEU 00:22:43.7 07:34 min/km ST. CATHARINES 32
3 587 GEN ATANGAN 00:23:21.5 07:47 min/km TORONTO 37

OMA 5K CHAMPIONSHIPS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6159 NICK CROKER 00:16:24.0 03:16 min/km TORONTOON 31
2 6025 DAVE CLARK 00:16:32.0 03:18 min/km TORONTOON 36
3 5806 DAN WAY 00:16:37.0 03:19 min/km TORONTOON 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6021 JOAN CHUNG 00:19:19.0 03:51 min/km KITCHENERON 33
2 5812 ANNE BYRNE 00:19:56.0 03:59 min/km TORONTOON 51
3 5113 CAROLINE BOLDUC 00:20:47.0 04:09 min/km ETOBICOKEON 42

TRANS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 409 JAMES DIDIER 00:26:32.2 05:18 min/km TORONTO 21
2 171 DAMIEN ACEY 00:26:48.6 05:21 min/km TORONTO 28
3 501 CLAUDIA (*PREFERRED NAME: COREY) CHAN 00:29:54.5 05:58 min/km TORONTO 25

FEMALE

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 LANNI MARCHANT 00:17:11.7 03:26 min/km TORONTO 33
2 1111 BRITTANY MORAN 00:17:22.3 03:28 min/km ETOBICOKE 29
3 842 ALLISON (ALI) DRYNAN 00:18:57.1 03:47 min/km TORONTO 40

MALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1442 ERIC BANG 00:15:43.2 03:08 min/km TORONTO 27
2 1039 TIM HUEBSCH 00:16:07.9 03:13 min/km TORONTO 26
3 1673 RODERS KIPROTICH 00:16:23.6 03:16 min/km 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
222 entrants …
3k Run/Walk Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Gender Age Place Team Name
999 MARIE SANO TORONTO 00:17:36.1 05:52 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 1 38 F 1 TEAM UHN
399 NATHAN DOIDGE TORONTO 00:19:00.3 06:20 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 2 41 M 1 TORONTO TRIGGERFISH WATER
400 JONATHAN NORTON TORONTO 00:19:00.4 06:20 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 3 38 M 2 TORONTO TRIGGERFISH WATER
816 CHRISTOPHER DO TORONTO 00:19:08.6 06:22 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 4 30 M 3 TEAM TD
139 CISRAN PARVEZ MARKHAM 00:22:20.3 07:26 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 5 34 M 4 CRIMSONFIYAH
708 JAMES ZINDROS TORONTO 00:22:25.7 07:28 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 6 33 M 5
834 MAX GILBERT TORONTO 00:22:28.8 07:29 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 7 11 M 6
771 TIFFANY BEAULIEU ST. CATHARINES 00:22:43.7 07:34 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 8 32 F 2 STARBUCKS PRIDE ALLIANCE
587 GEN ATANGAN TORONTO 00:23:21.5 07:47 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 9 37 F 3 TEAM BMO
766 JAYDE JONES TORONTO 00:23:27.3 07:49 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 10 19 F 4 THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
78 STACEY GREGER TORONTO 00:23:54.9 07:58 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 11 52 F 5 EAGER BEAVERS
1314 JEANNETTE WILLIAMS TORONTO 00:24:07.9 08:02 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 12 51 F 6
511 JOHN MCPHERSON TORONTO 00:24:56.5 08:18 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 13 57 M 7 TEAM TD
1184 KARIN KRATZ COMOX 00:25:04.3 08:21 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 14 59 F 7 RAINBOW RAILROAD WARRIORS
270 PADDY MURPHY TORONTO 00:25:17.8 08:25 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 15 34 M 8 TORONTO TRIGGERFISH WATER
1260 JASON MURRAY TORONTO 00:25:24.0 08:27 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 16 40 M 9
633 SUZANNE NUTTALL TORONTO 00:25:27.6 08:29 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 17 51 F 8
634 KATHY NICHOLAICHUK TORONTO 00:25:27.6 08:29 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 18 59 F 9
526 MADELINE KURT TORONTO 00:25:40.7 08:33 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 19 11 F 10
818 VARUN AGARWAL TORONTO 00:25:43.5 08:34 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 20 33 M 10 TEAM TD
16 JODI TREBLE BRAMPTON 00:25:50.6 08:36 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 21 58 F 11
525 CHLOË BRUSHWOOD ROSE TORONTO 00:25:56.9 08:38 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 22 44 F 12
590 WAYNE CHEUNG TORONTO 00:26:02.7 08:40 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 23 51 M 11
391 KATHERINE NASTOVSKI TORONTO 00:26:07.0 08:42 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 24 38 F 13
727 JAMES DOWDALL OTTAWA 00:26:25.1 08:48 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 25 25 M 12
914 JANELLE PANDAY ETOBICOKE 00:26:25.2 08:48 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 26 26 F 14
987 DAYNA ROBERTS TORONTO 00:26:28.6 08:49 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 27 34 F 15
1324 VINCENZA ROTULO TORONTO 00:26:29.4 08:49 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 28 39 F 16
296 MICHELLE DOYLE TORONTO 00:26:32.7 08:50 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 29 41 F 17
234 EVAN MCPHERSON TORONTO 00:26:38.6 08:52 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 30 6 M 13
231 MIKE SEDEN TORONTO 00:26:40.0 08:53 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 31 42 M 14
233 RYANNE MCPHERSON TORONTO 00:26:40.3 08:53 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 32 8 F 18
230 TANYA MCPHERSON TORONTO 00:26:44.4 08:54 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 33 40 F 19
1658 KEMI ADUBI 00:27:09.1 09:03 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 34 49 F 20
228 WANDA MCPHERSON TORONTO 00:27:09.2 09:03 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 35 50 F 21
1057 RACHEL SEMBAJ TORONTO 00:27:11.2 09:03 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 36 32 F 22
1264 KAVITA JOSHI TORONTO 00:27:15.1 09:05 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 37 46 F 23
187 TIM MORTON TORONTO 00:27:17.4 09:05 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 38 49 M 15 TEAM BEAVERHAUSEN
438 SAWYER STARANCHUK TORONTO 00:27:26.4 09:08 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 39 4 M 16 WYCHWOOD COYOTES
437 BRADEN STARANCHUK TORONTO 00:27:28.8 09:09 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 40 36 M 17 WYCHWOOD COYOTES
1338 GAIL LYNCH TORONTO 00:27:36.5 09:12 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 41 0 F 0
1204 JAMES MC LEISH TORONTO 00:27:41.3 09:13 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 42 66 M 18
1101 KAYLYN MCLEISH TORONTO 00:27:42.9 09:14 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 43 37 F 24
790 MEREDITH BROWN TORONTO 00:27:43.6 09:14 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 44 46 F 25
793 GEORGIA MACDONALD TORONTO 00:27:44.7 09:14 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 45 13 F 26
1398 MAGGIE COWPERTHWAITE TORONTO 00:27:53.3 09:17 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 46 33 F 27 RUN LIKE THE WYNNE
381 LOVELEEN RAI TORONTO 00:27:59.1 09:19 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 47 37 F 28 TEAM TD
445 RHODA PANGILINAN TORONTO 00:28:02.3 09:20 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 48 51 F 29
593 SHARON KORPAN TORONTO 00:28:07.7 09:22 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 49 47 F 30 LACE UP YOUR CLEATS
517 MARYAM SHERAZI TORONTO 00:28:16.7 09:25 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 50 44 F 31 TEAM TD
222 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Gender Age Place Team Name
399 NATHAN DOIDGE TORONTO 00:19:00.3 06:20 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 2 41 M 1 TORONTO TRIGGERFISH WATER
400 JONATHAN NORTON TORONTO 00:19:00.4 06:20 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 3 38 M 2 TORONTO TRIGGERFISH WATER
816 CHRISTOPHER DO TORONTO 00:19:08.6 06:22 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 4 30 M 3 TEAM TD
999 MARIE SANO TORONTO 00:17:36.1 05:52 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 1 38 F 1 TEAM UHN
771 TIFFANY BEAULIEU ST. CATHARINES 00:22:43.7 07:34 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 8 32 F 2 STARBUCKS PRIDE ALLIANCE
587 GEN ATANGAN TORONTO 00:23:21.5 07:47 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 9 37 F 3 TEAM BMO
1 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Gender Age Place Team Name
399 NATHAN DOIDGE TORONTO 00:19:00.3 06:20 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 2 41 M 1 TORONTO TRIGGERFISH WATER
400 JONATHAN NORTON TORONTO 00:19:00.4 06:20 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 3 38 M 2 TORONTO TRIGGERFISH WATER
816 CHRISTOPHER DO TORONTO 00:19:08.6 06:22 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 4 30 M 3 TEAM TD
139 CISRAN PARVEZ MARKHAM 00:22:20.3 07:26 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 5 34 M 4 CRIMSONFIYAH
708 JAMES ZINDROS TORONTO 00:22:25.7 07:28 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 6 33 M 5
999 MARIE SANO TORONTO 00:17:36.1 05:52 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 1 38 F 1 TEAM UHN
771 TIFFANY BEAULIEU ST. CATHARINES 00:22:43.7 07:34 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 8 32 F 2 STARBUCKS PRIDE ALLIANCE
587 GEN ATANGAN TORONTO 00:23:21.5 07:47 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 9 37 F 3 TEAM BMO
766 JAYDE JONES TORONTO 00:23:27.3 07:49 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 10 19 F 4 THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
78 STACEY GREGER TORONTO 00:23:54.9 07:58 min/km 3K RUN/WALK 11 52 F 5 EAGER BEAVERS

Race Info

Participants:
1435
Last Updated:
6/30/2017 9:25:38 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

MALE - 648


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
648 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE - 506


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
506 06:16

TRANS - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 07:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OMA 5K CHAMPIONSHIPS - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 04:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 05:17

3K RUN/WALK - 222


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 12:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
142 11:51
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction