Race Results for…
Pride and Remembrance Run

June 23, 2018 Results presented by Pride and Remembrance Foundation and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/7/2018 9:35:47 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
505 entrants …
Female Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
3554 FIONA BROWN MISSISSAUGA 00:17:07.5 03:25 min/km FEMALE 1 34 1
3067 BRITTANY MORAN ETOBICOKE 00:17:14.8 03:26 min/km FEMALE 2 30 O/A MB PERFORMANCE
3453 MARY UNSWORTH PORT SYDNEY 00:18:22.0 03:40 min/km FEMALE 3 40 1
2510 SHALALEH TARBIAT THORNHILL 00:19:03.9 03:48 min/km FEMALE 4 36 2
2975 JANE MCCANN TORONTO 00:19:17.0 03:51 min/km FEMALE 5 28 1
2873 NATALIE DESIMINI TORONTO 00:19:18.0 03:51 min/km FEMALE 6 32 3
3589 NATALIE SLOMKA TORONTO 00:19:51.9 03:58 min/km FEMALE 7 35 4 BODY JAM
3350 ALICE CUGINI TORONTO 00:20:19.0 04:03 min/km FEMALE 8 27 2 THE RUNNERS SHOP
2534 KERRI ANDREAS TORONTO 00:20:20.4 04:04 min/km FEMALE 9 32 5
2248 SUSAN STONE TORONTO 00:20:31.2 04:06 min/km FEMALE 10 57 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
2433 LAURA DIONNE TORONTO 00:20:47.1 04:09 min/km FEMALE 11 33 6
2961 AMY DIAZ TORONTO 00:20:48.3 04:09 min/km FEMALE 12 34 7
2907 SHANNON DYER TORONTO 00:20:56.3 04:11 min/km FEMALE 13 42 2
3107 DONNA MACAULAY TORONTO 00:21:04.9 04:12 min/km FEMALE 14 31 8
2382 JACQUIE DEWOLFE KINGSTON 00:21:07.5 04:13 min/km FEMALE 15 36 9
3056 ASHLEY LEONE TORONTO 00:21:15.6 04:15 min/km FEMALE 16 43 3 MB PERFORMANCE
2908 NICOLE ROGERS TORONTO 00:21:21.3 04:16 min/km FEMALE 17 35 10
3233 JETT JARDELEZA-TOOLE TORONTO 00:21:40.9 04:20 min/km FEMALE 18 13 1 TEAMJT
2185 KATELYN NEGIN TORONTO 00:22:01.5 04:24 min/km FEMALE 19 33 11
2485 LISA LEE TORONTO 00:22:10.6 04:26 min/km FEMALE 20 37 12
2165 CAILIN CROSBY TORONTO 00:22:13.5 04:26 min/km FEMALE 21 30 13 THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
3324 CHERYL ETTER TORONTO 00:22:22.9 04:28 min/km FEMALE 22 55 2
2309 AIDAN MORISHITA-MIKI TORONTO 00:22:46.4 04:33 min/km FEMALE 23 29 3 SISSY THAT RUN
2149 JANET KOECHER TORONTO 00:22:55.5 04:35 min/km FEMALE 24 60 1 THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO
2195 ALEXANDRA SCOTT TORONTO 00:22:58.3 04:35 min/km FEMALE 25 12 2 LAW AND ORDER
3188 MICHELA TOSCANO BURNABY 00:23:07.7 04:37 min/km FEMALE 26 38 14
3339 SAMANTHA DONALD'S STONEY CREEK 00:23:07.7 04:37 min/km FEMALE 27 23 4
3223 JULIA BARNES TORONTO 00:23:11.0 04:38 min/km FEMALE 28 34 15 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
3546 CHRISTINE ROBINSON MISSISSAUGA 00:23:13.2 04:38 min/km FEMALE 29 45 4
3087 LESLIE MCSPADDEN TORONTO 00:23:21.9 04:40 min/km FEMALE 30 33 16 THE RUNNERS SHOP
2342 CAROLINA MURIALDO TORONTO 00:23:22.5 04:40 min/km FEMALE 31 50 3 THE RUNNERS SHOP
2507 HELENA KOSIKOVA TORONTO 00:23:22.8 04:40 min/km FEMALE 32 44 5
2753 MARISA COGGIN TORONTO 00:23:25.7 04:41 min/km FEMALE 33 28 5 CASSELS BROCK
2931 JESSICA PALTER TORONTO 00:23:29.8 04:41 min/km FEMALE 34 36 17
2361 STACY WALTON TORONTO 00:23:39.5 04:43 min/km FEMALE 35 29 6 BLACKTOE RUNNING
3219 LILY WU TORONTO 00:23:52.2 04:46 min/km FEMALE 36 34 18 THE RUNNERS SHOP
2644 HEATHER KRAUSE TORONTO 00:23:56.3 04:47 min/km FEMALE 37 48 6
2721 SANDRA TAM TORONTO 00:23:58.4 04:47 min/km FEMALE 38 47 7 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
3450 LEEANA FITZGERALD TORONTO 00:24:03.0 04:48 min/km FEMALE 39 41 8
3106 CORY FREEDMAN TORONTO 00:24:03.6 04:48 min/km FEMALE 40 53 4
2869 STEVIE PETERS TORONTO 00:24:08.3 04:49 min/km FEMALE 41 35 19
2406 LAUREN SIMMONS TORONTO 00:24:14.8 04:50 min/km FEMALE 42 36 20 OSSTF TORONTO
2910 HEATHER BLOM TORONTO 00:24:20.8 04:52 min/km FEMALE 43 30 21
3269 LORI CASWELL TORONTO 00:24:22.1 04:52 min/km FEMALE 44 34 22 INTERAC
3030 DANIELLE BARBEAU TORONTO 00:24:24.0 04:52 min/km FEMALE 45 32 23
3031 SARAH CURTIS TORONTO 00:24:24.4 04:52 min/km FEMALE 46 28 7
2691 STEPHANIE HAMILTON TORONTO 00:24:25.0 04:52 min/km FEMALE 47 36 24
2338 SHANNON KEITH TORONTO 00:24:26.7 04:53 min/km FEMALE 48 39 25 THE RUNNERS SHOP
2868 KATE EVANS TORONTO 00:24:29.3 04:53 min/km FEMALE 49 34 26
2654 KIRSTY MILLWOOD TORONTO 00:24:40.7 04:56 min/km FEMALE 50 34 27
505 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
3067 BRITTANY MORAN ETOBICOKE 00:17:14.8 03:26 min/km FEMALE 2 30 O/A MB PERFORMANCE
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
3233 JETT JARDELEZA-TOOLE TORONTO 00:21:40.9 04:20 min/km FEMALE 18 13 1 TEAMJT
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
2975 JANE MCCANN TORONTO 00:19:17.0 03:51 min/km FEMALE 5 28 1
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
3554 FIONA BROWN MISSISSAUGA 00:17:07.5 03:25 min/km FEMALE 1 34 1
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
3453 MARY UNSWORTH PORT SYDNEY 00:18:22.0 03:40 min/km FEMALE 3 40 1
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
2248 SUSAN STONE TORONTO 00:20:31.2 04:06 min/km FEMALE 10 57 1 LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Team Name
2149 JANET KOECHER TORONTO 00:22:55.5 04:35 min/km FEMALE 24 60 1 THE UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

Race Info

Participants:
2467
Last Updated:
7/7/2018 9:35:47 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 1071


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
560 05:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
511 06:28

FEMALE - 505


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
505 06:29

MALE - 552


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
552 05:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TRANS - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 06:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

3K RUN/WALK - 288


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
95 12:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
193 11:21
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction