Race Results for…
Pride and Remembrance Run

June 22, 2019 Results presented by Pride and Remembrance Association and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/28/2019 5:10:39 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
717 entrants …
Male Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
1434 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:15:12 03:02 min/km 29 MALE 1 O/A
1647 PATRICK BIRCH ETOBICOKE 00:15:49 03:09 min/km 31 MALE 2 O/A
657 GABRIEL JARQUIN TORONTO 00:16:30 03:18 min/km 34 MALE 3 O/A
31 JAMES WATKINS TORONTO 00:16:33 03:18 min/km 30 MALE 4 1
1478 DAN WAY TORONTO 00:16:38 03:19 min/km 32 MALE 5 2
1143 JOHN KOPLIMAE TORONTO 00:16:52 03:22 min/km 35 MALE 6 3
1481 SAM SHI SCARBOROUGH 00:16:59 03:23 min/km 26 MALE 7 1
1250 IAN KINSELLA TORONTO 00:17:11 03:26 min/km 37 MALE 8 4
1451 NATHANAEL TSANG TORONTO 00:17:16 03:27 min/km 28 MALE 9 2
88 SANJIV PILLAI TORONTO 00:17:16 03:27 min/km 38 MALE 10 5
1489 JOHN PEREIRA MILTON 00:17:20 03:28 min/km 46 MALE 11 1
1453 PETER SPEIGHT TORONTO 00:17:24 03:28 min/km 39 MALE 12 6
1152 DEREK WILSON TORONTO 00:17:29 03:29 min/km 24 MALE 13 3
1579 THOMAS MURPHY TORONTO 00:17:31 03:30 min/km 26 MALE 14 4
1050 GEOFF MARTIN TORONTO 00:17:35 03:31 min/km 29 MALE 15 5
1243 MATTHEW KERRY TORONTO 00:17:42 03:32 min/km 37 MALE 16 7
269 DAVE COOPER TORONTO 00:17:44 03:32 min/km 46 MALE 17 2
253 MICHAEL PERCZYSZYN MISSISSAUGA 00:17:49 03:33 min/km 30 MALE 18 8
1521 BERNARD ABARQUEZ TORONTO 00:18:03 03:36 min/km 40 MALE 19 3
875 JAVIER DIAZ TORONTO 00:18:08 03:37 min/km 40 MALE 20 4
218 NICHOLAS JARDELEZA TORONTO 00:18:09 03:37 min/km 38 MALE 21 9
210 THAYRON LOUBACH TORONTO 00:18:12 03:38 min/km 27 MALE 22 6
209 ADAM LEROUX TORONTO 00:18:12 03:38 min/km 27 MALE 23 7
1436 KEVIN SORHAITZ TORONTO 00:18:17 03:39 min/km 50 MALE 24 1
156 THOMAS VILLIGER TORONTO 00:18:20 03:40 min/km 33 MALE 25 10
1751 AVERY BEST TORONTO 00:18:22 03:40 min/km 37 MALE 26 11
214 CHRIS RIVERA TORONTO 00:18:25 03:41 min/km 29 MALE 27 8
120 ERIK JOHNSON TORONTO 00:18:25 03:41 min/km 32 MALE 28 12
1644 JEREMY LIST NEWMARKET 00:18:28 03:41 min/km 43 MALE 29 5
1545 RODRIGO GONZALEZ-LARA TORONTO 00:18:29 03:41 min/km 42 MALE 30 6
42 THIBAULT PIALAT TORONTO 00:18:29 03:41 min/km 28 MALE 31 9
62 MIKE WAN MARKHAM 00:18:29 03:41 min/km 28 MALE 32 10
247 LESLIE ROBINSON TORONTO 00:18:32 03:42 min/km 38 MALE 33 13
1011 DOUG KELLS TORONTO 00:18:36 03:43 min/km 49 MALE 34 7
658 DANIEL PUTH TORONTO 00:18:42 03:44 min/km 37 MALE 35 14
335 RICHARD KUCHINSKY TORONTO 00:18:48 03:45 min/km 41 MALE 36 8
1111 JOHN HONEYMAN TORONTO 00:18:50 03:46 min/km 38 MALE 37 15
23 ANDREW COLLINS TORONTO 00:18:51 03:46 min/km 42 MALE 38 9
415 RYAN RICHARD TORONTO 00:19:08 03:49 min/km 27 MALE 39 11
1523 NICHOLAS MENDES NOBLETON 00:19:11 03:50 min/km 29 MALE 40 12
1002 DENIS ARSENEAULT TORONTO 00:19:16 03:51 min/km 40 MALE 41 10
1467 PEDRO MALVAR TORONTO 00:19:18 03:51 min/km 26 MALE 42 13
637 JARED NYLANDER TORONTO 00:19:18 03:51 min/km 28 MALE 43 14
752 FRANZ AVERION NEWMARKET 00:19:32 03:54 min/km 29 MALE 44 15
1519 TERRY GREENAWAY TORONTO 00:19:39 03:55 min/km 54 MALE 45 2
1192 JAMIE BARLOW TORONTO 00:19:41 03:56 min/km 38 MALE 46 16
1582 KORTNEE BORDEN TORONTO 00:19:44 03:56 min/km 38 MALE 47 17
1236 MICHAEL LIBERZON TORONTO 00:19:46 03:57 min/km 37 MALE 48 18
101 RANDALL JEGINS TORONTO 00:19:51 03:58 min/km 46 MALE 49 11
1662 WEI WU WASHINGTON 00:19:51 03:58 min/km 46 MALE 50 12
717 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
1434 ERIC BANG TORONTO 00:15:12 03:02 min/km 29 MALE 1 O/A
1647 PATRICK BIRCH ETOBICOKE 00:15:49 03:09 min/km 31 MALE 2 O/A
657 GABRIEL JARQUIN TORONTO 00:16:30 03:18 min/km 34 MALE 3 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
180 TURNER SCOTT TORONTO 00:19:55 03:59 min/km 15 MALE 53 1
1188 JOTHAM BURNFIELD-WIEBE TORONTO 00:23:10 04:38 min/km 14 MALE 149 2
691 BRENDAN ROURKE TORONTO 00:23:27 04:41 min/km 15 MALE 162 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
1481 SAM SHI SCARBOROUGH 00:16:59 03:23 min/km 26 MALE 7 1
1451 NATHANAEL TSANG TORONTO 00:17:16 03:27 min/km 28 MALE 9 2
1152 DEREK WILSON TORONTO 00:17:29 03:29 min/km 24 MALE 13 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
31 JAMES WATKINS TORONTO 00:16:33 03:18 min/km 30 MALE 4 1
1478 DAN WAY TORONTO 00:16:38 03:19 min/km 32 MALE 5 2
1143 JOHN KOPLIMAE TORONTO 00:16:52 03:22 min/km 35 MALE 6 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
1489 JOHN PEREIRA MILTON 00:17:20 03:28 min/km 46 MALE 11 1
269 DAVE COOPER TORONTO 00:17:44 03:32 min/km 46 MALE 17 2
1521 BERNARD ABARQUEZ TORONTO 00:18:03 03:36 min/km 40 MALE 19 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
1436 KEVIN SORHAITZ TORONTO 00:18:17 03:39 min/km 50 MALE 24 1
1519 TERRY GREENAWAY TORONTO 00:19:39 03:55 min/km 54 MALE 45 2
1420 TIM SOMERVILLE TORONTO 00:20:09 04:01 min/km 55 MALE 54 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
1515 MICHAEL ARCHIBALD KITCHENER 00:21:24 04:16 min/km 62 MALE 94 1
1349 CHRIS HERBERT TORONTO 00:21:33 04:18 min/km 60 MALE 99 2
1765 EVAN COOK 00:22:33 04:30 min/km 68 MALE 131 3
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Age Place
664 LARRY KONYU TORONTO 00:33:43 06:44 min/km 70 MALE 565 1

Race Info

Participants:
3192
Last Updated:
6/28/2019 5:10:39 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NEUTRAL - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

TEMP - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 00:00

5K - 1418


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
717 05:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
701 06:41

MALE - 717


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
717 05:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE - 701


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
701 06:41

TRANS - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 06:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NON-BINARY - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 06:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

3K WALK - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 13:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 12:18
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction