Race Results for…
RYE RECREATIONS TURKEY RUN/PAWS WALK 2019

November 30, 2019 Results presented by RYE RECREATION and timed by Score Your Race
Participants:
573
Last Updated:
12/1/2019 8:13:11 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 72 CHRISTIAN ELLIS 00:18:28.2 05:57 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 366 SARAH FURBER 00:22:12.1 07:09 min/mile 37

5M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 671 LEONARD PIETRAFESA 00:29:27.0 05:39 min/mile 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 705 JORDAN DELANE 00:35:13.9 06:46 min/mile 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
426 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 72 CHRISTIAN ELLIS 00:18:28.2 15 5K M 1 O/A 05:57 min/mile
2 83 COLLIN GILSTRAP 00:18:48.5 14 5K M 2 1 06:03 min/mile
3 44 DOMINIC CICH 00:18:54.2 15 5K M 3 2 06:05 min/mile
4 2 TARAN AGARWAL 00:19:20.4 15 5K M 4 3 06:14 min/mile
5 403 ALEC RADTKE 00:19:43.7 19 5K M 5 1 06:21 min/mile
6 320 CHRISTHOPHER GUMINA 00:20:05.8 17 5K M 6 4 06:28 min/mile
7 432 MICHAEL LIV 00:20:19.9 17 5K M 7 5 06:33 min/mile
8 35 CRAIG BROWNING 00:20:22.5 22 5K M 8 2 06:34 min/mile
9 361 HENRY SHOEMAKER 00:20:40.5 11 5K M 9 1 06:40 min/mile
10 198 DAVID OLIVER 00:20:44.5 63 5K M 10 1 06:41 min/mile
11 399 ALEXANDER PON 00:20:44.7 30 5K M 11 1 06:41 min/mile
12 41 WILL CASSETTA 00:20:45.3 14 5K M 12 6 06:41 min/mile
13 340 GENKI ONO 00:20:50.4 19 5K M 13 3 06:43 min/mile
14 341 MITCH BARUCHOWITZ 00:20:53.1 45 5K M 14 1 06:44 min/mile
15 346 MITCH OBRIEN 00:20:55.7 19 5K M 15 4 06:44 min/mile
16 363 JOHN SHOEMAKER 00:20:56.5 42 5K M 16 2 06:45 min/mile
17 458 THIAGO HAMMES 00:21:30.9 17 5K M 17 7 06:56 min/mile
18 138 PAUL KRAUT 00:21:40.7 18 5K M 18 5 06:59 min/mile
19 18 JOEL APPEL-KRAUT 00:21:48.7 20 5K M 19 6 07:01 min/mile
20 366 SARAH FURBER 00:22:12.1 37 5K F 1 O/A 07:09 min/mile
21 260 SHOTA TAGUCHI 00:22:17.3 12 5K M 20 2 07:11 min/mile
22 355 BENJAMMI CERAMI BRETEL 00:22:17.5 25 5K M 21 7 07:11 min/mile
23 400 ELIZABETH PON 00:22:18.3 27 5K F 2 1 07:11 min/mile
24 411 DAVE MANGUM 00:22:22.5 26 5K M 22 8 07:12 min/mile
25 114 GRAHAM JONES 00:22:24.9 44 5K M 23 3 07:13 min/mile
26 273 JAY TURNURE 00:22:28.3 36 5K M 24 2 07:14 min/mile
27 293 MATTHEW WILSON 00:22:31.8 37 5K M 25 3 07:15 min/mile
28 154 RICKY LIPSEY III 00:23:22.4 16 5K M 26 8 07:32 min/mile
29 417 KRISTIN FORESTI 00:23:27.6 24 5K F 3 2 07:33 min/mile
30 440 BRIAN MORRIS 00:23:31.7 49 5K M 27 4 07:35 min/mile
31 362 GINA SHOEMAKER 00:23:37.6 42 5K F 4 1 07:37 min/mile
32 65 CAROLINE DOYLE 00:23:43.0 12 5K F 5 1 07:39 min/mile
33 305 CHARLIE WELSH 00:23:49.1 25 5K M 28 9 07:40 min/mile
34 390 DAVID GREEAR 00:23:55.6 42 5K M 29 5 07:42 min/mile
35 402 JEREMIAH MCGUIRE 00:23:56.6 41 5K M 30 6 07:43 min/mile
36 347 JACKSON OBRIEN 00:23:57.3 15 5K M 31 9 07:43 min/mile
37 226 RYAN ROTHMAN 00:23:58.1 37 5K M 32 4 07:43 min/mile
38 40 SAM CASSETTA 00:24:01.4 17 5K M 33 10 07:44 min/mile
39 285 OWEN WAGNER 00:24:03.7 10 5K M 34 3 07:45 min/mile
40 201 ALEXANDRA PALERMO 00:24:16.4 20 5K F 6 3 07:49 min/mile
41 238 KAISEI SARUWATARI 00:24:20.4 12 5K M 35 4 07:50 min/mile
42 66 PATRICK DOYLE 00:24:23.4 10 5K M 36 5 07:51 min/mile
43 339 LARA SCHECHTER 00:24:28.9 17 5K F 7 1 07:53 min/mile
44 101 DYLAN HAUGENES 00:24:31.6 21 5K F 8 4 07:54 min/mile
45 284 GREG WAGNER 00:24:33.6 43 5K M 37 7 07:55 min/mile
46 338 JASON SCHECHTER 00:24:38.5 51 5K M 38 1 07:56 min/mile
47 282 ALEX VLASTO 00:24:42.5 10 5K M 39 6 07:58 min/mile
48 332 CHARLIE BARKER 00:24:46.0 8 5K M 40 1 07:59 min/mile
49 401 GREGORY PON 00:24:46.6 25 5K M 41 10 07:59 min/mile
50 310 MATEO RIZO-PATRON 00:24:50.8 10 5K M 42 7 08:00 min/mile
426 entrants …

Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1 entrant …
Results
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
351 456 LUKE TOBIN 00:38:36.1 0 5K M 0 0 12:27 min/mile
1 entrant …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 72 CHRISTIAN ELLIS 00:18:28.2 15 5K M 1 O/A 05:57 min/mile
20 366 SARAH FURBER 00:22:12.1 37 5K F 1 O/A 07:09 min/mile
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 - 8
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
48 332 CHARLIE BARKER 00:24:46.0 8 5K M 40 1 07:59 min/mile
108 262 DAIKI TAGUCHI 00:27:43.0 8 5K M 80 2 08:56 min/mile
185 286 OLIVER WAGNER 00:30:43.0 8 5K M 121 3 09:54 min/mile
141 330 COVADONGA SAAVEDRA 00:29:05.6 8 5K F 43 1 09:22 min/mile
257 190 OLIVIA NAPOLI 00:33:36.8 8 5K F 101 2 10:50 min/mile
295 177 AYANO MITSUHASHI 00:35:44.1 7 5K F 121 3 11:31 min/mile
9 - 12
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
9 361 HENRY SHOEMAKER 00:20:40.5 11 5K M 9 1 06:40 min/mile
21 260 SHOTA TAGUCHI 00:22:17.3 12 5K M 20 2 07:11 min/mile
39 285 OWEN WAGNER 00:24:03.7 10 5K M 34 3 07:45 min/mile
32 65 CAROLINE DOYLE 00:23:43.0 12 5K F 5 1 07:39 min/mile
58 261 RICO TAGUCHI 00:25:27.5 10 5K F 10 2 08:12 min/mile
86 82 ICIAR GARATE 00:26:54.9 10 5K F 19 3 08:40 min/mile
13 - 17
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
2 83 COLLIN GILSTRAP 00:18:48.5 14 5K M 2 1 06:03 min/mile
3 44 DOMINIC CICH 00:18:54.2 15 5K M 3 2 06:05 min/mile
4 2 TARAN AGARWAL 00:19:20.4 15 5K M 4 3 06:14 min/mile
43 339 LARA SCHECHTER 00:24:28.9 17 5K F 7 1 07:53 min/mile
83 335 CHARLOTTE SPIERINGS 00:26:46.9 15 5K F 18 2 08:38 min/mile
116 322 ALEJANDRA SAAVEDRA 00:28:00.7 15 5K F 31 3 09:01 min/mile
18 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 403 ALEC RADTKE 00:19:43.7 19 5K M 5 1 06:21 min/mile
8 35 CRAIG BROWNING 00:20:22.5 22 5K M 8 2 06:34 min/mile
13 340 GENKI ONO 00:20:50.4 19 5K M 13 3 06:43 min/mile
23 400 ELIZABETH PON 00:22:18.3 27 5K F 2 1 07:11 min/mile
29 417 KRISTIN FORESTI 00:23:27.6 24 5K F 3 2 07:33 min/mile
40 201 ALEXANDRA PALERMO 00:24:16.4 20 5K F 6 3 07:49 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
11 399 ALEXANDER PON 00:20:44.7 30 5K M 11 1 06:41 min/mile
26 273 JAY TURNURE 00:22:28.3 36 5K M 24 2 07:14 min/mile
27 293 MATTHEW WILSON 00:22:31.8 37 5K M 25 3 07:15 min/mile
65 387 NANEY GAUSS 00:25:54.6 37 5K F 12 1 08:21 min/mile
68 51 SANDRA CONOLLY 00:26:02.6 39 5K F 14 2 08:23 min/mile
113 643 CHRISTIE LOUIS 00:27:56.8 38 5K F 30 3 09:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
14 341 MITCH BARUCHOWITZ 00:20:53.1 45 5K M 14 1 06:44 min/mile
16 363 JOHN SHOEMAKER 00:20:56.5 42 5K M 16 2 06:45 min/mile
25 114 GRAHAM JONES 00:22:24.9 44 5K M 23 3 07:13 min/mile
31 362 GINA SHOEMAKER 00:23:37.6 42 5K F 4 1 07:37 min/mile
69 134 KARENA KNAGGS 00:26:02.6 41 5K F 15 2 08:23 min/mile
91 259 YUKO TAGUCHI 00:27:01.6 41 5K F 22 3 08:42 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
46 338 JASON SCHECHTER 00:24:38.5 51 5K M 38 1 07:56 min/mile
53 199 KEVIN ONEILL 00:25:04.5 58 5K M 45 2 08:05 min/mile
57 352 TOM OBRIEN 00:25:26.7 50 5K M 48 3 08:12 min/mile
60 73 ELLEN FAHEY-SMITH 00:25:32.8 55 5K F 11 1 08:14 min/mile
67 179 ELIZABETH MONROE 00:26:01.5 54 5K F 13 2 08:23 min/mile
72 418 JANET FORESTI 00:26:14.8 54 5K F 16 3 08:27 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
10 198 DAVID OLIVER 00:20:44.5 63 5K M 10 1 06:41 min/mile
208 398 ED VAN DOLSEN 00:31:32.5 61 5K M 135 2 10:10 min/mile
212 389 RICHARD KETCHUM 00:31:42.7 68 5K M 137 3 10:13 min/mile
286 420 DENISE CYPHER 00:35:24.3 64 5K F 115 1 11:25 min/mile
390 265 DEBORA TASCHER 00:46:45.6 68 5K F 169 2 15:04 min/mile
411 453 ELLENMARIE RITORE 00:53:16.8 64 5K F 178 3 17:10 min/mile
70 - 98
Div Place Bib Name Time Age Division Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
379 140 BILL LAWYER 00:43:08.4 76 5K M 214 1 13:54 min/mile
405 452 WILLIAM SCHATZ 00:51:05.9 72 5K M 231 2 16:28 min/mile
416 113 LARRY JEFFERY 00:55:31.0 72 5K M 233 3 17:54 min/mile
320 312 KAREN CAROTHERS 00:36:58.8 71 5K F 137 1 11:55 min/mile
410 292 SUZANNE WEISS 00:53:15.8 70 5K F 177 2 17:10 min/mile
418 135 FLORENCE KRAUT 00:56:24.2 71 5K F 184 3 18:11 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
573
Last Updated:
12/1/2019 8:13:11 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 426


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
237 10:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
189 11:18

5M - 147


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 08:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 09:43
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction