Race Results for…
Tri the Boat Sprint & Olympic 2016

June 25, 2016 Results presented by Race Day Timing and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/26/2016 7:35:55 PM

Click on the athletes name to see transition times. All results are final seven days from the event.

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 301 GUNNAR HOLMES 01:18:50 LITTLETON 12
2 311 PHILIP WHEATON 01:19:47 DENVER 38
3 307 KEN DARBY 01:37:03 GUNNISON 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 345 DEBORAH ROSE 01:25:51 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 59
2 325 DANA STRODE 01:28:59 DENVER 28
3 351 DARCY LEVY 01:34:19 DENVER 35

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 209 BRIAN FOLTS 02:15:59 GOLDEN 29
2 213 GERARD HUBBARD 02:21:30 LITTLETON 30
3 226 JOSE ITURBIDE 02:23:08 GUATEMALA 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 252 MONICA FOLTS 02:27:26 GOLDEN 29
2 286 ANDREA WILHELM 02:41:37 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 36
3 265 TASHA THRASHER 02:45:09 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 42

OLYMPIC RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 285 TEAM TRI4FUN 02:53:49 COLORADO SPRINGS 1
2 283 TEAM DC 03:16:36 DENVER 1
3 282 CROSS PARALLEL 03:17:30 PUEBLO 1
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 284 TEAM YOUNG-LIFE-719 02:55:29 COLORADO SPRINGS 1

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 287 ALLEN ROSEN 02:17:26 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 67

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
40 entrants …
Sprint Results
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
301 GUNNAR HOLMES 12 M LITTLETON CO 00:13:52 00:40:22 00:21:09 01:18:50 SPRINT 1 1 O/A
311 PHILIP WHEATON 38 M DENVER CO 00:17:45 00:36:39 00:21:56 01:19:47 SPRINT 2 2 O/A
345 DEBORAH ROSE 59 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:15:31 00:40:07 00:26:20 01:25:51 SPRINT 1 3 O/A
325 DANA STRODE 28 F DENVER CO 00:16:18 00:43:23 00:24:50 01:28:59 SPRINT 2 4 O/A
351 DARCY LEVY 35 F DENVER CO 00:21:05 00:44:53 00:22:58 01:34:19 SPRINT 3 5 O/A
307 KEN DARBY 33 M GUNNISON CO 00:19:00 00:45:20 00:27:01 01:37:03 SPRINT 3 6 O/A
339 MAUREEN O'BRIEN 53 F NEW CASTLE CO 00:20:04 00:43:13 00:28:38 01:38:08 SPRINT 4 7 1
317 JEFF DARLING 46 M CENTENNIAL CO 00:19:44 00:45:10 00:29:15 01:39:49 SPRINT 4 8 1
308 SCOTT LEVENSON 34 M NEW YORK NY 00:22:17 00:46:09 00:24:58 01:40:57 SPRINT 5 9 1
327 STEFANI VONHOLTUM 32 F EDGEWATER CO 00:17:29 00:49:16 00:27:09 01:41:56 SPRINT 5 10 1
347 LINDA CASNER 63 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:19:45 00:46:56 00:30:27 01:42:21 SPRINT 6 11 1
322 RICHARD POOLE 70 M YORK PA 00:20:53 00:47:40 00:27:41 01:42:31 SPRINT 6 12 1
310 KEITH POOLE 38 M CASTLE PINES CO 00:20:54 00:47:42 00:29:06 01:42:32 SPRINT 7 13 1
309 DANIEL WOOD 36 M DENVER CO 00:20:40 00:49:33 00:29:23 01:44:51 SPRINT 8 14 2
352 KATHERINE BROWNSON 33 F DENVER CO 00:22:39 00:46:20 00:27:48 01:45:07 SPRINT 7 15 2
328 LAURA BETH LINCOLN 33 F BROOMFIELD CO 00:15:48 00:51:48 00:32:46 01:45:11 SPRINT 8 16 3
304 TYLER BROOM 27 M LAFAYETTE CO 00:25:59 00:43:52 00:26:13 01:45:43 SPRINT 9 17 1
323 LAURA LYNCH 26 F ROME GA 00:21:02 00:48:51 00:30:56 01:45:48 SPRINT 9 18 1
303 CHACE CARVER 25 M ATWOOD CO 00:23:32 00:47:10 00:30:22 01:46:04 SPRINT 10 19 2
324 JACQUELYN WALLER 26 F CENTENNIAL CO 00:24:02 00:48:36 00:27:50 01:46:08 SPRINT 10 20 2
344 JOANNE WARZOHA 56 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:21:23 00:53:47 00:26:05 01:46:49 SPRINT 11 21 1
313 STEPHEN WADE 40 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO 00:25:51 00:45:37 00:28:34 01:46:50 SPRINT 11 22 1
305 JAMES WALLER 27 M CENTENNIAL CO 00:19:49 00:50:06 00:32:31 01:49:06 SPRINT 12 23 3
348 MARTI IRISH 67 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CA 00:20:52 00:49:04 00:34:59 01:51:11 SPRINT 12 24 1
335 CATHY STEINES 47 F MOUNT VERNON IA 00:28:49 00:50:20 00:28:35 01:55:01 SPRINT 13 25 1
349 KIM JORGENSEN 38 F SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:22:27 00:51:19 00:35:49 01:56:17 SPRINT 14 26 1
329 ERIN MURDOCK 33 F AURORA CO 00:29:13 00:47:07 00:30:07 01:57:05 SPRINT 15 27 4
320 CRAIG CIARLELLI 61 M LITTLETON CO 00:32:56 00:47:22 00:29:29 01:57:39 SPRINT 13 28 1
346 ANNE STONE 62 F WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 00:23:59 00:51:14 00:36:23 01:57:59 SPRINT 16 29 2
331 KAT BARR 38 F NEDERLAND CO 00:25:27 00:54:28 00:33:29 02:00:12 SPRINT 17 30 2
314 JASON GODLEY 41 M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:32:58 00:52:21 00:27:26 02:04:02 SPRINT 14 31 2
333 CODY FOYE 41 F FRUITA CO 00:24:58 01:00:50 00:32:43 02:04:20 SPRINT 18 32 1
316 ADRIAN SHOPP 44 M DENVER CO 00:21:31 00:53:27 00:35:16 02:05:02 SPRINT 15 33 3
350 ALEXANDRA MUHS 34 F BROOKLINE MA 00:22:11 00:51:40 00:42:36 02:06:20 SPRINT 19 34 5
334 VANESSA GIACOMAN 43 F ENGLEWOOD CO 00:35:16 00:39:21 00:40:17 02:06:56 SPRINT 20 35 2
341 NANCY QUICK 54 F FORT COLLINS CO 00:27:51 00:53:20 00:39:48 02:09:33 SPRINT 21 36 2
342 RONDA JOHNSON 56 F GOLDEN CO 00:25:46 00:57:21 00:39:19 02:13:25 SPRINT 22 37 2
321 BLAINE HEMPHILL 62 M LITTLETON CO 00:28:46 00:54:31 00:41:33 02:14:42 SPRINT 16 38 2
340 LESLIE PRITCHETT 54 F OAKLAND CA 00:32:34 00:58:52 00:41:18 02:21:46 SPRINT 23 39 3
330 EMILY MUROSKY 33 F AURORA CO 00:31:10 01:05:49 00:35:07 02:24:03 SPRINT 24 40 6
40 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
301 GUNNAR HOLMES 12 M LITTLETON CO 00:13:52 00:40:22 00:21:09 01:18:50 SPRINT 1 1 O/A
311 PHILIP WHEATON 38 M DENVER CO 00:17:45 00:36:39 00:21:56 01:19:47 SPRINT 2 2 O/A
307 KEN DARBY 33 M GUNNISON CO 00:19:00 00:45:20 00:27:01 01:37:03 SPRINT 3 6 O/A
345 DEBORAH ROSE 59 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:15:31 00:40:07 00:26:20 01:25:51 SPRINT 1 3 O/A
325 DANA STRODE 28 F DENVER CO 00:16:18 00:43:23 00:24:50 01:28:59 SPRINT 2 4 O/A
351 DARCY LEVY 35 F DENVER CO 00:21:05 00:44:53 00:22:58 01:34:19 SPRINT 3 5 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
304 TYLER BROOM 27 M LAFAYETTE CO 00:25:59 00:43:52 00:26:13 01:45:43 SPRINT 9 17 1
303 CHACE CARVER 25 M ATWOOD CO 00:23:32 00:47:10 00:30:22 01:46:04 SPRINT 10 19 2
305 JAMES WALLER 27 M CENTENNIAL CO 00:19:49 00:50:06 00:32:31 01:49:06 SPRINT 12 23 3
323 LAURA LYNCH 26 F ROME GA 00:21:02 00:48:51 00:30:56 01:45:48 SPRINT 9 18 1
324 JACQUELYN WALLER 26 F CENTENNIAL CO 00:24:02 00:48:36 00:27:50 01:46:08 SPRINT 10 20 2
30 - 34
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
308 SCOTT LEVENSON 34 M NEW YORK NY 00:22:17 00:46:09 00:24:58 01:40:57 SPRINT 5 9 1
327 STEFANI VONHOLTUM 32 F EDGEWATER CO 00:17:29 00:49:16 00:27:09 01:41:56 SPRINT 5 10 1
352 KATHERINE BROWNSON 33 F DENVER CO 00:22:39 00:46:20 00:27:48 01:45:07 SPRINT 7 15 2
328 LAURA BETH LINCOLN 33 F BROOMFIELD CO 00:15:48 00:51:48 00:32:46 01:45:11 SPRINT 8 16 3
329 ERIN MURDOCK 33 F AURORA CO 00:29:13 00:47:07 00:30:07 01:57:05 SPRINT 15 27 4
350 ALEXANDRA MUHS 34 F BROOKLINE MA 00:22:11 00:51:40 00:42:36 02:06:20 SPRINT 19 34 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
310 KEITH POOLE 38 M CASTLE PINES CO 00:20:54 00:47:42 00:29:06 01:42:32 SPRINT 7 13 1
309 DANIEL WOOD 36 M DENVER CO 00:20:40 00:49:33 00:29:23 01:44:51 SPRINT 8 14 2
349 KIM JORGENSEN 38 F SAN FRANCISCO CA 00:22:27 00:51:19 00:35:49 01:56:17 SPRINT 14 26 1
331 KAT BARR 38 F NEDERLAND CO 00:25:27 00:54:28 00:33:29 02:00:12 SPRINT 17 30 2
40 - 44
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
313 STEPHEN WADE 40 M COLORADO SPRINGS CO 00:25:51 00:45:37 00:28:34 01:46:50 SPRINT 11 22 1
314 JASON GODLEY 41 M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:32:58 00:52:21 00:27:26 02:04:02 SPRINT 14 31 2
316 ADRIAN SHOPP 44 M DENVER CO 00:21:31 00:53:27 00:35:16 02:05:02 SPRINT 15 33 3
333 CODY FOYE 41 F FRUITA CO 00:24:58 01:00:50 00:32:43 02:04:20 SPRINT 18 32 1
334 VANESSA GIACOMAN 43 F ENGLEWOOD CO 00:35:16 00:39:21 00:40:17 02:06:56 SPRINT 20 35 2
45 - 49
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
317 JEFF DARLING 46 M CENTENNIAL CO 00:19:44 00:45:10 00:29:15 01:39:49 SPRINT 4 8 1
335 CATHY STEINES 47 F MOUNT VERNON IA 00:28:49 00:50:20 00:28:35 01:55:01 SPRINT 13 25 1
50 - 54
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
339 MAUREEN O'BRIEN 53 F NEW CASTLE CO 00:20:04 00:43:13 00:28:38 01:38:08 SPRINT 4 7 1
341 NANCY QUICK 54 F FORT COLLINS CO 00:27:51 00:53:20 00:39:48 02:09:33 SPRINT 21 36 2
340 LESLIE PRITCHETT 54 F OAKLAND CA 00:32:34 00:58:52 00:41:18 02:21:46 SPRINT 23 39 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
344 JOANNE WARZOHA 56 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:21:23 00:53:47 00:26:05 01:46:49 SPRINT 11 21 1
342 RONDA JOHNSON 56 F GOLDEN CO 00:25:46 00:57:21 00:39:19 02:13:25 SPRINT 22 37 2
60 - 64
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
320 CRAIG CIARLELLI 61 M LITTLETON CO 00:32:56 00:47:22 00:29:29 01:57:39 SPRINT 13 28 1
321 BLAINE HEMPHILL 62 M LITTLETON CO 00:28:46 00:54:31 00:41:33 02:14:42 SPRINT 16 38 2
347 LINDA CASNER 63 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 00:19:45 00:46:56 00:30:27 01:42:21 SPRINT 6 11 1
346 ANNE STONE 62 F WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 00:23:59 00:51:14 00:36:23 01:57:59 SPRINT 16 29 2
65 - 97
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place
322 RICHARD POOLE 70 M YORK PA 00:20:53 00:47:40 00:27:41 01:42:31 SPRINT 6 12 1
348 MARTI IRISH 67 F STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CA 00:20:52 00:49:04 00:34:59 01:51:11 SPRINT 12 24 1
98 - 99
Bib Name Age Gender City State Swim Bike Run Elapsed Division Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
115
Last Updated:
6/26/2016 7:35:55 PM

Click on the athletes name to see transition times. All results are final seven days from the event.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DNS - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

NODIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT - 40


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

OLYMPIC - 68


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction