Race Results for…
Dogtown Half Marathon 2018

February 24, 2018 Results presented by Race Day Timing and timed by Race Day Timing
Participants:
518
Last Updated:
2/25/2018 12:35:57 AM

Results are preliminary on race day and final in seven days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 4777 ALEX HILL 01:17:00 WASHINGTON 18
2 4748 JON GAUTHIER 01:17:42 SALT LAKE CITY 31
3 4782 ZACH HOLT 01:22:35 SAINT GEORGE 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 4758 KATIE GUISINGER 01:22:48 SAINT GEORGE 38
2 4704 TAWNY BYBEE 01:23:30 ALPINE 31
3 4912 ERICA SCHRAMM 01:23:56 LAS VEGAS 39

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3629 SCOTTIE BUSHAR 00:18:20 WASHINGTON 15
2 3753 BRYAN RICHARDSON 00:19:02 SAINT GEORGE 11
3 3776 EDUARDO VALENZUELA 00:19:46 CEDAR CITY 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 3809 AMBER ANDREWS 00:18:41 OREM 32
2 3795 JESSICA JONES 00:23:24 N OGDEN 31
3 3610 ANNIE ANDERSON 00:24:25 PANGUITCH 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
313 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4777 ALEX HILL 00:00:00 01:17:00 18 HALF M WASHINGTON 1 1 O/A
4748 JON GAUTHIER 00:00:00 01:17:42 31 HALF M SALT LAKE CITY 2 2 O/A
4782 ZACH HOLT 00:00:00 01:22:35 32 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 3 3 O/A
4758 KATIE GUISINGER 00:00:00 01:22:48 38 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 1 4 O/A
4704 TAWNY BYBEE 00:00:00 01:23:30 31 HALF F ALPINE 2 5 O/A
4912 ERICA SCHRAMM 00:00:00 01:23:56 39 HALF F LAS VEGAS 3 6 O/A
4735 JULIE ESPLIN 00:00:00 01:24:12 44 HALF F OREM 4 7 1
4691 BETHANY BROWN 00:00:00 01:26:31 38 HALF F SALEM 5 8 1
4772 NOE HERNANDEZ 00:00:00 01:26:52 44 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 4 9 1
4846 DIANA MITCHELL 00:00:00 01:26:53 28 HALF F CEDAR CITY 6 10 1
4893 PAUL ROBERTS 00:00:00 01:27:33 41 HALF M CENTERVILLE 5 11 2
4699 MELANIE BURNHAM 00:00:00 01:29:00 39 HALF F LEHI 7 12 2
4728 KIM TAYLOR 00:00:00 01:29:01 40 HALF F PLEASANT GROVE 8 13 2
5000 THOMAS DANSIE 00:00:00 01:29:08 41 HALF M HURRICANE 6 14 3
4945 DANIEL VELASCO 00:00:00 01:29:14 29 HALF M FARGO 7 15 1
4856 TY NEUMANN 00:00:00 01:29:32 35 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 8 16 1
4692 BRIAN BROWN 00:00:00 01:31:06 44 HALF M WASHINGTON 9 17 4
4694 SYLVIA BROWN 00:00:00 01:31:34 16 HALF F WASHINGTON 9 18 1
4821 JEN LAMBERT 00:00:00 01:31:51 39 HALF F LEHI 10 19 3
4705 DALE CABLE 00:00:00 01:34:14 56 HALF M SOUTH JORDAN 10 20 1
4812 LAYNE DENTON 00:00:00 01:34:28 35 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 11 21 2
4769 JUSTIN HEATH 00:00:00 01:34:41 25 HALF M PROVO 12 22 2
4993 LESA STEWART 00:00:00 01:34:58 50 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 11 23 1
4873 MICHAEL POWELL 00:00:00 01:35:00 43 HALF M HERRIMAN 13 24 5
4932 SUMMER DUNN 00:00:00 01:35:22 33 HALF F HIGHLAND 12 25 1
4773 RAUL HERNANDEZ 00:00:00 01:35:36 39 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 14 26 3
4860 KRISTEN NIELSON 00:00:00 01:35:57 28 HALF F KANAB 13 27 2
4896 AL ROMERO 00:00:00 01:36:02 43 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 15 28 6
4683 AMBER BLAIR 00:00:00 01:36:07 33 HALF F WASHINGTON 14 29 2
4841 SHANNON MCPHERSON 00:00:00 01:37:07 47 HALF F NEPHI 15 30 1
4992 JOE ALLEN 00:00:00 01:38:12 33 HALF M ST GEORGE 16 31 1
4787 STEPHANIE HUGHES 00:00:00 01:38:39 37 HALF F HIGHLAND 16 32 4
4783 TOM HOLZHAUER 00:00:00 01:38:52 57 HALF M WASHINGTON 17 33 2
4716 EMILY COOK 00:00:00 01:39:09 20 HALF F HENDERSON 17 34 1
4831 KRIS LUNDELL 00:00:00 01:39:11 54 HALF M SOUTH JORDAN 18 35 1
4767 ZACH HAWKINS 00:00:00 01:39:17 31 HALF M VINEYARD 19 36 2
4855 NICK NEUMANN 00:00:00 01:39:39 31 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 20 37 3
4923 MIKE STAHELI 00:00:00 01:40:29 43 HALF M WASHINGTON 21 38 7
4739 AMMON FERGUSON 00:00:00 01:40:47 16 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 22 39 1
4915 CHESTON SLATER 00:00:00 01:41:03 41 HALF M NEPHI 23 40 8
4916 KORI SLATER 00:00:00 01:41:03 39 HALF F NEPHI 18 41 5
4678 KEITH BARTON 00:00:00 01:41:12 61 HALF M SANDY 24 42 1
4816 KORY KLOTZ 00:00:00 01:41:26 33 HALF M WASHINGTON 25 43 4
4730 JOSHUA DUSTIN 00:00:00 01:41:37 27 HALF M CEDAR CITY 26 44 3
4820 HAYLEY LAMBERT 00:00:00 01:41:45 33 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 19 45 3
4793 NICOLE HURST 00:00:00 01:42:37 48 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 20 46 2
4924 JEFF STEWART 00:00:00 01:42:54 47 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 27 47 1
4711 DALLAS CHRISTENSEN 00:00:00 01:43:12 44 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 28 48 9
4780 SHANNON HINMAN 00:00:00 01:43:36 38 HALF F WASHINGTON 21 49 6
6524 DAVID BAKER 02:11:00 01:44:02 48 HALF M CEDAR CITY 29 50 2
313 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4777 ALEX HILL 00:00:00 01:17:00 18 HALF M WASHINGTON 1 1 O/A
4748 JON GAUTHIER 00:00:00 01:17:42 31 HALF M SALT LAKE CITY 2 2 O/A
4782 ZACH HOLT 00:00:00 01:22:35 32 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 3 3 O/A
4758 KATIE GUISINGER 00:00:00 01:22:48 38 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 1 4 O/A
4704 TAWNY BYBEE 00:00:00 01:23:30 31 HALF F ALPINE 2 5 O/A
4912 ERICA SCHRAMM 00:00:00 01:23:56 39 HALF F LAS VEGAS 3 6 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4733 ETHAN ELKINGTON 00:00:00 02:04:15 8 HALF M HURRICANE 74 134 1
4734 KENNETH ERICKSEN 00:00:00 02:18:42 14 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 91 193 2
4919 SARAH SNOW 00:00:00 01:48:02 14 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 30 69 1
4977 ZOE WILLARD 00:00:00 03:04:38 14 HALF F LA VERKIN 143 250 2
15 - 19
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4739 AMMON FERGUSON 00:00:00 01:40:47 16 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 22 39 1
4710 BRODY CHRISTENSEN 00:00:00 01:53:32 15 HALF M WASHINGTON 48 84 2
4694 SYLVIA BROWN 00:00:00 01:31:34 16 HALF F WASHINGTON 9 18 1
4817 JADZIA KREYLING 00:00:00 02:01:25 18 HALF F IVINS 56 125 2
20 - 24
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4807 MCLANE KEENAN 00:00:00 01:47:07 21 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 37 62 1
4679 CONNOR BATES 00:00:00 01:56:25 21 HALF M PROVO 56 99 2
4716 EMILY COOK 00:00:00 01:39:09 20 HALF F HENDERSON 17 34 1
4898 HANNAH ROWLAND 00:00:00 01:51:43 21 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 35 81 2
5004 KILEE LAMB 00:00:00 01:54:13 21 HALF F ST GEORGE 39 90 3
4788 LISA HUISH 00:00:00 02:03:22 21 HALF F SOUTH JORDAN 59 130 4
4983 WINTER YOUNG 00:00:00 02:04:25 20 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 62 136 5
25 - 29
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4945 DANIEL VELASCO 00:00:00 01:29:14 29 HALF M FARGO 7 15 1
4769 JUSTIN HEATH 00:00:00 01:34:41 25 HALF M PROVO 12 22 2
4730 JOSHUA DUSTIN 00:00:00 01:41:37 27 HALF M CEDAR CITY 26 44 3
4937 AUSTIN TRANE 00:00:00 01:58:28 26 HALF M SALT LAKE CITY 62 107 4
4785 JARON HUGHES 00:00:00 02:06:23 25 HALF M IVINS 77 148 5
4846 DIANA MITCHELL 00:00:00 01:26:53 28 HALF F CEDAR CITY 6 10 1
4860 KRISTEN NIELSON 00:00:00 01:35:57 28 HALF F KANAB 13 27 2
4798 JORDAN JACKSON 00:00:00 01:45:59 26 HALF F HURRICANE 25 57 3
4889 ELIZABETH RICHARDI 00:00:00 01:47:51 28 HALF F PAGE 27 66 4
4920 KAYLA SODERBERG 00:00:00 01:58:37 25 HALF F LAS VEGAS 46 109 5
30 - 34
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4992 JOE ALLEN 00:00:00 01:38:12 33 HALF M ST GEORGE 16 31 1
4767 ZACH HAWKINS 00:00:00 01:39:17 31 HALF M VINEYARD 19 36 2
4855 NICK NEUMANN 00:00:00 01:39:39 31 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 20 37 3
4816 KORY KLOTZ 00:00:00 01:41:26 33 HALF M WASHINGTON 25 43 4
4999 SCOTT BURNSIDE 00:00:00 01:46:06 32 HALF M 34 59 5
4932 SUMMER DUNN 00:00:00 01:35:22 33 HALF F HIGHLAND 12 25 1
4683 AMBER BLAIR 00:00:00 01:36:07 33 HALF F WASHINGTON 14 29 2
4820 HAYLEY LAMBERT 00:00:00 01:41:45 33 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 19 45 3
4865 ASHTON PAY 00:00:00 01:45:33 30 HALF F NEPHI 23 54 4
4804 ALEXANDRAH KEENAN 00:00:00 01:54:03 30 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 38 89 5
35 - 39
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4856 TY NEUMANN 00:00:00 01:29:32 35 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 8 16 1
4812 LAYNE DENTON 00:00:00 01:34:28 35 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 11 21 2
4773 RAUL HERNANDEZ 00:00:00 01:35:36 39 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 14 26 3
4669 JOHN ANDERSON 00:00:00 01:47:04 38 HALF M SOUTH JORDAN 36 61 4
4822 SHAWN LAMBERT 00:00:00 01:49:21 36 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 41 71 5
4691 BETHANY BROWN 00:00:00 01:26:31 38 HALF F SALEM 5 8 1
4699 MELANIE BURNHAM 00:00:00 01:29:00 39 HALF F LEHI 7 12 2
4821 JEN LAMBERT 00:00:00 01:31:51 39 HALF F LEHI 10 19 3
4787 STEPHANIE HUGHES 00:00:00 01:38:39 37 HALF F HIGHLAND 16 32 4
4916 KORI SLATER 00:00:00 01:41:03 39 HALF F NEPHI 18 41 5
40 - 44
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4772 NOE HERNANDEZ 00:00:00 01:26:52 44 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 4 9 1
4893 PAUL ROBERTS 00:00:00 01:27:33 41 HALF M CENTERVILLE 5 11 2
5000 THOMAS DANSIE 00:00:00 01:29:08 41 HALF M HURRICANE 6 14 3
4692 BRIAN BROWN 00:00:00 01:31:06 44 HALF M WASHINGTON 9 17 4
4873 MICHAEL POWELL 00:00:00 01:35:00 43 HALF M HERRIMAN 13 24 5
4735 JULIE ESPLIN 00:00:00 01:24:12 44 HALF F OREM 4 7 1
4728 KIM TAYLOR 00:00:00 01:29:01 40 HALF F PLEASANT GROVE 8 13 2
4795 NOZOMI IREI 00:00:00 01:47:40 44 HALF F NEW HARMONY 26 65 3
4789 STEPHANIE HULET 00:00:00 01:47:55 42 HALF F SPANISH FORK 28 67 4
4742 KENDRA FLAKE 00:00:00 01:49:58 41 HALF F WASHINGTON 31 72 5
45 - 49
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4924 JEFF STEWART 00:00:00 01:42:54 47 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 27 47 1
6524 DAVID BAKER 02:11:00 01:44:02 48 HALF M CEDAR CITY 29 50 2
4840 MIKE MCPHERSON 00:00:00 01:50:31 47 HALF M NEPHI 44 75 3
4818 JAMIE KREYLING 00:00:00 01:59:01 49 HALF M IVINS 65 113 4
4696 SHAD BROWNING 00:00:00 02:04:15 46 HALF M WASHINGTON 73 133 5
4841 SHANNON MCPHERSON 00:00:00 01:37:07 47 HALF F NEPHI 15 30 1
4793 NICOLE HURST 00:00:00 01:42:37 48 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 20 46 2
4731 KATHYLEEN EDWARDS 00:00:00 01:45:30 49 HALF F HURRICANE 22 53 3
4819 LINDA KREYLING 00:00:00 01:50:34 46 HALF F IVINS 32 76 4
4697 MICHELE BRUNSON 00:00:00 01:57:56 49 HALF F CEDAR CITY 44 102 5
50 - 54
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4831 KRIS LUNDELL 00:00:00 01:39:11 54 HALF M SOUTH JORDAN 18 35 1
4971 CRAIG WARD 00:00:00 01:50:41 53 HALF M SALT LAKE CITY 45 77 2
4805 BRENT KEENAN 00:00:00 01:53:56 53 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 50 86 3
4938 EVAN TREE 00:00:00 02:03:09 54 HALF M SANDY 71 129 4
4894 TIM ROBERTS 00:00:00 02:06:30 51 HALF M CEDAR CITY 78 150 5
4993 LESA STEWART 00:00:00 01:34:58 50 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 11 23 1
4994 STEPHANIE ANDERSON 00:00:00 01:50:43 50 HALF F GRAND JUNCTION 33 79 2
4806 HOLLY KEENAN 00:00:00 01:54:03 54 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 37 88 3
4926 BETH STREEPER 00:00:00 01:58:49 54 HALF F LIVERMORE 48 111 4
4897 ANN ROWLAND 00:00:00 02:06:29 51 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 72 149 5
55 - 59
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4705 DALE CABLE 00:00:00 01:34:14 56 HALF M SOUTH JORDAN 10 20 1
4783 TOM HOLZHAUER 00:00:00 01:38:52 57 HALF M WASHINGTON 17 33 2
4987 LYMER NEZ 00:00:00 01:45:01 58 HALF M CEDAR CITY 30 51 3
4684 BRENT BONECUTTER 00:00:00 01:45:20 57 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 31 52 4
4708 RON CASTLETON 00:00:00 01:45:50 55 HALF M SALT LAKE CITY 32 55 5
4672 TIA ASTLE 00:00:00 01:58:48 55 HALF F WASHINGTON 47 110 1
4836 CORY MAXFIELD 00:00:00 02:00:49 59 HALF F SALT LAKE CITY 55 123 2
4677 JANET BARTON 00:00:00 02:07:51 57 HALF F SANDY 78 158 3
4944 KAY VEATCH 00:00:00 02:18:50 56 HALF F LOGAN 103 194 4
4862 RENEE OLSEN 00:00:00 02:22:10 55 HALF F CEDAR CITY 113 206 5
60 - 64
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4678 KEITH BARTON 00:00:00 01:41:12 61 HALF M SANDY 24 42 1
4834 CARY MALMROSE 00:00:00 01:46:05 62 HALF M WASHINGTON 33 58 2
4886 CARL RASMUSEN 00:00:00 01:56:04 60 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 55 98 3
4781 RICK HOBBS 00:00:00 01:57:57 62 HALF M WEATHERFORD 59 103 4
4872 DON PLATT 00:00:00 02:05:30 63 HALF M STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 75 142 5
4918 DONNA SMITH 00:00:00 02:02:48 64 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 58 128 1
6543 DEBBIE ZOCKOLL 02:34:00 02:06:40 61 HALF F SAINT GEORGE 74 152 2
4936 BARBARA TIDWELL 00:00:00 02:24:31 64 HALF F LOGAN 115 210 3
4760 LAURA HAMBLIN 00:00:00 04:13:02 60 HALF F PROVO 148 255 4
4746 GAYLE GARDNER 00:00:00 04:13:08 61 HALF F PROVO 149 256 5
65 - 69
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4809 FRANZ KELSCH 00:00:00 01:51:52 69 HALF M WASHINGTON 47 82 1
4682 WILLIAM K BLACKWELL 00:00:00 02:16:30 67 HALF M WASHINGTON 90 186 2
4810 LARRY KENDRICK 00:00:00 02:27:08 69 HALF M ELKRIDGE 98 215 3
4770 BRENT HEATON 00:00:00 02:41:59 68 HALF M SAINT GEORGE 104 233 4
70 - 97
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4880 TONY PRYATEL 00:00:00 01:58:21 72 HALF M APPLE VALLEY 61 106 1
98 - 99
Bib Name DD Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
518
Last Updated:
2/25/2018 12:35:57 AM

Results are preliminary on race day and final in seven days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 251


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
146 10:00

5K - 159


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 10:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 12:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction