Race Results for…
Twin Cities Snowshoe Shuffle

February 07, 2015 Results presented by Race Place Chip Timing and timed by Race Place Chip Timing
Participants:
196
Last Updated:
2/7/2015 2:54:13 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 974 Josh Brentley 00:40:39.922 06:33 min/mile 36
2 855 Andrew Hayden 00:45:46.014 07:22 min/mile Mendota Heights 28
3 912 Eric Porte 00:47:41.780 07:41 min/mile Minneapolis 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 973 Debra Kofal 00:48:15.748 07:46 min/mile 48
2 915 Robyn Reed 00:54:53.908 08:51 min/mile Minneapolis 40
3 976 Karen Jansen 00:55:56.722 09:01 min/mile 52

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 896 Ben Merchant 00:22:23.097 06:59 min/mile Minneapolis 34
2 969 Clayton Hubred 00:22:37.834 07:04 min/mile 17
3 988 Paul Giannobile 00:22:46.370 07:06 min/mile 55
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 920 Katie Salvatore 00:24:42.174 07:43 min/mile Shoreview 26
2 879 Tara Konat 00:30:00.847 09:22 min/mile Edina 36
3 962 Ruby Hocker 00:31:01.118 09:41 min/mile Minneapolis 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
45 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
974 Josh Brentley 00:40:39.922 06:33 min/mile 36 0 10K 1 M 1
855 Andrew Hayden Mendota Heights 00:45:46.014 07:22 min/mile 28 0 10K 2 M 2
912 Eric Porte Minneapolis 00:47:41.780 07:41 min/mile 50 0 10K 3 M 3
973 Debra Kofal 00:48:15.748 07:46 min/mile 48 0 10K 4 F 1
913 Scott Purrington Stillwater 00:48:48.116 07:52 min/mile 51 0 10K 5 M 4
838 Justin Duevel Blaine 00:49:18.416 07:57 min/mile 20 0 10K 6 M 5
991 Mark Gregware 00:50:52.978 08:12 min/mile 35 0 10K 7 M 6
967 Doug Hubred 00:51:32.008 08:18 min/mile 46 0 10K 8 M 7
915 Robyn Reed Minneapolis 00:54:53.908 08:51 min/mile 40 0 10K 9 F 2
986 Brad Canhoen 00:55:17.719 08:55 min/mile 50 0 10K 10 M 8
881 Darryn Kozak Saint Paul 00:55:37.437 08:58 min/mile 52 0 10K 11 M 9
976 Karen Jansen 00:55:56.722 09:01 min/mile 52 0 10K 12 F 3
982 Rich Lachowski 00:56:14.742 09:04 min/mile 64 0 10K 13 M 10
977 Barb Anderson 00:57:21.734 09:15 min/mile 57 0 10K 14 F 4
945 Scott Wagner Andover 00:58:01.210 09:21 min/mile 49 0 10K 15 M 11
812 Natalie Bates Cameron 00:58:13.748 09:23 min/mile 33 0 10K 16 F 5
979 Lindsey Rutherford 00:58:14.007 09:23 min/mile 32 0 10K 17 F 6
911 Abby Pekarna Saint Cloud 00:58:24.389 09:25 min/mile 20 0 10K 18 F 7
866 Corinne Horowitz Minneapolis 00:59:13.562 09:33 min/mile 30 0 10K 19 F 8
966 Guy Rex 00:59:18.150 09:33 min/mile 51 0 10K 20 M 12
856 Emily Hayden Mendota Heights 01:00:17.079 09:43 min/mile 28 0 10K 21 F 9
963 Elizabeth Ann Fetner Corcoran 01:02:13.237 10:02 min/mile 32 0 10K 22 F 10
873 Michelle Johnson Savage 01:03:18.259 10:12 min/mile 46 0 10K 23 F 11
844 Paula Feldt Savage 01:03:33.375 10:15 min/mile 50 0 10K 24 F 12
854 Michael Hartford Minneapolis 01:03:44.069 10:16 min/mile 45 0 10K 25 M 13
978 Andrew Woodard 01:04:42.318 10:26 min/mile 50 0 10K 26 M 14
936 Stacy St. Marie Shoreview 01:06:09.822 10:40 min/mile 36 0 10K 27 F 13
835 Michelle Diffley Shoreview 01:06:09.837 10:40 min/mile 39 0 10K 28 F 14
948 Loretta Wilbur Hager City 01:07:12.441 10:50 min/mile 44 0 10K 29 F 15
949 Mark Williams Cottage Grove 01:08:43.770 11:05 min/mile 45 0 10K 30 M 15
811 Kori Barnum Portland 01:09:11.682 11:09 min/mile 42 0 10K 31 F 16
925 Tina Schlecht Alexandria 01:09:12.040 11:09 min/mile 40 0 10K 32 F 17
981 Corey Broms 01:15:10.702 12:07 min/mile 27 0 10K 33 M 16
980 Kara Dircz 01:15:39.169 12:12 min/mile 23 0 10K 34 F 18
877 Carol Klitzke Maple Grove 01:17:10.058 12:26 min/mile 68 0 10K 35 F 19
916 Renee Richie Minneapolis 01:59:55.144 19:20 min/mile 38 0 10K 36 F 20
950 Ann Wilson New Canaan 01:59:55.758 19:20 min/mile 68 0 10K 37 F 21
818 Christie Calin Forest Lake 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 51 0 10K 38 F 22
846 Mike Grund Eden Prairie 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 44 0 10K 39 M 17
875 Tami Jones Waterloo 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 42 0 10K 40 F 23
876 Gary Jones Waterloo 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 55 0 10K 41 M 18
909 Pam Ogden Eau Claire 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 58 0 10K 42 F 24
917 Edward Rousseau Minneapolis 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 75 0 10K 43 M 19
918 Caroline Ruud Breezy Point 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 62 0 10K 44 F 25
932 Noah Smith Blaine 00:00:00.000 00:00 min/mile 30 0 10K 45 M 20
45 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
974 Josh Brentley 00:40:39.922 06:33 min/mile 36 0 10k 1 M 1
855 Andrew Hayden Mendota Heights 00:45:46.014 07:22 min/mile 28 0 10k 2 M 2
912 Eric Porte Minneapolis 00:47:41.780 07:41 min/mile 50 0 10k 3 M 3
913 Scott Purrington Stillwater 00:48:48.116 07:52 min/mile 51 0 10k 5 M 4
838 Justin Duevel Blaine 00:49:18.416 07:57 min/mile 20 0 10k 6 M 5
973 Debra Kofal 00:48:15.748 07:46 min/mile 48 0 10k 4 F 1
915 Robyn Reed Minneapolis 00:54:53.908 08:51 min/mile 40 0 10k 9 F 2
976 Karen Jansen 00:55:56.722 09:01 min/mile 52 0 10k 12 F 3
977 Barb Anderson 00:57:21.734 09:15 min/mile 57 0 10k 14 F 4
812 Natalie Bates Cameron 00:58:13.748 09:23 min/mile 33 0 10k 16 F 5

Race Info

Participants:
196
Last Updated:
2/7/2015 2:54:13 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5k - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 13:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 16:22

10k - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 08:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 10:59
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction