Race Results for…
2018 April Fools 5K

April 07, 2018 Results presented by Race Works Timing and timed by Race Works Gruppetto, LLC
Participants:
419
Last Updated:
4/7/2018 10:20:04 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 265 RONALD HEDMAN 00:17:09.01 ELMHURST 25
2 735 JOSE I. VARGAS 00:19:50.83 45
3 177 DAVID KINGMAN 00:20:26.82 BARRINGTON 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 398 VANESSA RIGHEIMER 00:19:11.60 CHICAGO 25
2 56 JENNIFER BENITEZ 00:21:46.85 CAROL STREAM 44
3 168 ROBIN HEFFERNAN 00:23:10.84 ELGIN 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
419 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
265 RONALD HEDMAN 00:17:09.01 25 5K M ELMHURST 1 1 1
398 VANESSA RIGHEIMER 00:19:11.60 25 5K F CHICAGO 1 2 1
735 JOSE I. VARGAS 00:19:50.83 45 5K M 2 3 1
177 DAVID KINGMAN 00:20:26.82 50 5K M BARRINGTON 3 4 1
294 SCOTT DURSO 00:20:37.10 32 5K M ITASCA 4 5 1
288 JUSTIN IRVING 00:21:05.44 37 5K M ROSELLE 5 6 1
17 RAFAL TUREK 00:21:28.75 37 5K M LINCOLNWOOD 6 7 2
423 HARRY LLOBRERA 00:21:30.76 14 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 7 8 1
165 MARCIN ROKITA 00:21:42.37 30 5K M CHICAGO 8 9 2
56 JENNIFER BENITEZ 00:21:46.85 44 5K F CAROL STREAM 2 10 1
286 ADAM STADLER 00:21:58.06 36 5K M CAROL STREAM 9 11 3
118 DAVE KOOS 00:22:26.26 43 5K M BARTLETT 10 12 1
337 JASON TURNER 00:22:39.98 41 5K M VILLA PARK 11 13 2
436 DAVID WROTH 00:22:41.08 57 5K M WINFIELD 12 14 1
511 MATT WILBURN 00:22:52.00 26 5K M 13 15 2
168 ROBIN HEFFERNAN 00:23:10.84 41 5K F ELGIN 3 16 2
458 MOLLIE HOLZWARTH 00:23:30.53 35 5K F GILBERTS 4 17 1
67 BRIAN VEAR 00:23:45.78 23 5K M LOMBARD 14 18 1
445 MANUEL DE LEON JR 00:23:49.82 24 5K M BARTLETT 15 19 2
459 GRANT HOLZWARTH 00:23:57.01 11 5K M GILBERTS 16 20 2
362 NICHOLAS LEDEN 00:23:57.18 38 5K M ROSELLE 17 21 4
250 BRITTANY DUMELLE 00:24:14.89 26 5K F ROSELLE 5 22 2
194 ERIN SCHUELKE 00:24:15.34 14 5K F CAROL STREAM 6 23 1
329 FREDDY URIBE 00:24:21.28 45 5K M ELK GROVE VILLAGE 18 24 2
390 BRANDON SISCO 00:24:22.35 14 5K M CAROL STREAM 19 25 3
476 LUCAS BOEBEL 00:24:26.47 9 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 20 26 4
55 JAMES JARKA 00:24:28.43 65 5K M CAROL STREAM 21 27 1
295 KATIE SUE RUBY 00:24:29.07 24 5K F ITASCA 7 28 1
122 CRIPSIN TORNEZ 00:24:34.45 49 5K M MUNDELEIN 22 29 3
210 ZHIHUANG DAI 00:24:39.99 42 5K M CHICAGO 23 30 3
391 BRIAN SISCO 00:24:40.18 41 5K M CAROL STREAM 24 31 4
406 ED ZEHME 00:24:43.72 35 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 25 32 5
136 HILARY MEIRING 00:24:44.94 35 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 8 33 2
506 ROBERT STACK 00:24:46.16 46 5K M 26 34 4
492 LAUREN LA BELLA 00:24:47.01 32 5K F ARVADA 9 35 1
508 ISRAEL CABRERA 00:24:57.50 53 5K M 27 36 2
128 JOHN TAFLAN 00:25:01.12 64 5K M ELMHURST 28 37 1
153 DAVE CASWICK 00:25:03.76 48 5K M GLENDALE HEIGHTS 29 38 5
49 MICHAEL J. SMITH 00:25:06.45 54 5K M BARTLETT 30 39 3
480 MARIA TIIRMAA 00:25:07.17 34 5K F BOLINGBROOK 10 40 2
235 ALEX GALLEGOS 00:25:10.92 22 5K M MARENGO 31 41 3
335 CT GARCIA 00:25:11.47 35 5K M SCHAUMBURG 32 42 6
479 CHARLES ZAHER 00:25:17.34 57 5K M CLARENDON HILLS 33 43 2
274 DAN LOMBARDO 00:25:18.94 48 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 34 44 6
287 DAN KELLY 00:25:19.28 35 5K M LOMBARD 35 45 7
97 JOCELYNN LECHUGA 00:25:21.65 24 5K F HANOVER PARK 11 46 2
111 AIDEN LYNCH 00:25:28.73 15 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 36 47 5
28 DAVID HAYES 00:25:29.94 52 5K M AURORA 37 48 4
218 JENNIFER CIARDIELLO 00:25:30.66 23 5K F CAROL STREAM 12 49 3
81 BRETT LOY 00:25:34.96 39 5K M ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 38 50 8
419 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
265 RONALD HEDMAN 00:17:09.01 25 5K M ELMHURST 1 1 1
735 JOSE I. VARGAS 00:19:50.83 45 5K M 2 3 1
177 DAVID KINGMAN 00:20:26.82 50 5K M BARRINGTON 3 4 1
398 VANESSA RIGHEIMER 00:19:11.60 25 5K F CHICAGO 1 2 1
56 JENNIFER BENITEZ 00:21:46.85 44 5K F CAROL STREAM 2 10 1
168 ROBIN HEFFERNAN 00:23:10.84 41 5K F ELGIN 3 16 2
5 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
423 HARRY LLOBRERA 00:21:30.76 14 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 7 8 1
459 GRANT HOLZWARTH 00:23:57.01 11 5K M GILBERTS 16 20 2
390 BRANDON SISCO 00:24:22.35 14 5K M CAROL STREAM 19 25 3
476 LUCAS BOEBEL 00:24:26.47 9 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 20 26 4
111 AIDEN LYNCH 00:25:28.73 15 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 36 47 5
194 ERIN SCHUELKE 00:24:15.34 14 5K F CAROL STREAM 6 23 1
200 ANGELINA HERNANDEZ 00:26:43.02 14 5K F DOWNERS GROVE 16 63 2
264 CAMERON PARSON 00:30:53.23 11 5K F YORKVILLE 45 123 3
376 ANIKA DUBON 00:31:19.79 11 5K F ROSELLE 52 132 4
106 NICOLELYNN REYES 00:33:07.35 17 5K F ROSELLE 73 164 5
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
67 BRIAN VEAR 00:23:45.78 23 5K M LOMBARD 14 18 1
445 MANUEL DE LEON JR 00:23:49.82 24 5K M BARTLETT 15 19 2
235 ALEX GALLEGOS 00:25:10.92 22 5K M MARENGO 31 41 3
461 JARED HEBDA 00:26:38.94 23 5K M CROWN POINT 47 62 4
473 DAVE KOSROW 00:28:43.38 23 5K M SCHAUMBURG 60 88 5
295 KATIE SUE RUBY 00:24:29.07 24 5K F ITASCA 7 28 1
97 JOCELYNN LECHUGA 00:25:21.65 24 5K F HANOVER PARK 11 46 2
218 JENNIFER CIARDIELLO 00:25:30.66 23 5K F CAROL STREAM 12 49 3
399 KELSEY MATON 00:28:36.08 24 5K F SCHAUMBURG 27 86 4
66 KATIE VEAR 00:31:37.45 24 5K F LOMBARD 54 136 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
265 RONALD HEDMAN 00:17:09.01 25 5K M ELMHURST 1 1 1
511 MATT WILBURN 00:22:52.00 26 5K M 13 15 2
256 MARCO SILVA PATINO 00:27:12.37 28 5K M AURORA 52 71 3
450 MATTHEW KRAMMER 00:28:55.80 28 5K M WEST CHICAGO 63 92 4
517 DEMEHRE BYRD 00:31:41.83 27 5K M 83 138 5
398 VANESSA RIGHEIMER 00:19:11.60 25 5K F CHICAGO 1 2 1
250 BRITTANY DUMELLE 00:24:14.89 26 5K F ROSELLE 5 22 2
80 SOPHIE ALI 00:29:14.24 28 5K F ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 32 98 3
230 AMANDA BYRNE 00:29:40.23 27 5K F BENSENVILLE 35 104 4
395 MARIA HERNANDEZ 00:32:37.39 27 5K F WHEELING 68 154 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
294 SCOTT DURSO 00:20:37.10 32 5K M ITASCA 4 5 1
165 MARCIN ROKITA 00:21:42.37 30 5K M CHICAGO 8 9 2
516 DAVE VILLANOVA 00:25:55.76 34 5K M 40 52 3
266 THOMAS KLOSS 00:26:02.38 32 5K M BARRINGTON 41 53 4
303 ANTHONY STARK 00:26:16.76 34 5K M ROSELLE 43 56 5
492 LAUREN LA BELLA 00:24:47.01 32 5K F ARVADA 9 35 1
480 MARIA TIIRMAA 00:25:07.17 34 5K F BOLINGBROOK 10 40 2
92 THERESA GABEL 00:26:08.85 32 5K F CAROL STREAM 13 54 3
400 LINDSAY PELLETIER 00:28:44.32 30 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 29 89 4
79 ALYSSA MURPHY 00:29:03.32 30 5K F ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 30 95 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
288 JUSTIN IRVING 00:21:05.44 37 5K M ROSELLE 5 6 1
17 RAFAL TUREK 00:21:28.75 37 5K M LINCOLNWOOD 6 7 2
286 ADAM STADLER 00:21:58.06 36 5K M CAROL STREAM 9 11 3
362 NICHOLAS LEDEN 00:23:57.18 38 5K M ROSELLE 17 21 4
406 ED ZEHME 00:24:43.72 35 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 25 32 5
458 MOLLIE HOLZWARTH 00:23:30.53 35 5K F GILBERTS 4 17 1
136 HILARY MEIRING 00:24:44.94 35 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 8 33 2
214 KATRIN TULLINEN 00:27:05.31 36 5K F BARRINGTON 18 68 3
282 SUSAN SPRIET 00:27:41.66 35 5K F GLEN ELLYN 20 76 4
179 HEATHER IGELMAN 00:28:08.69 36 5K F BENSENVILLE 23 81 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
118 DAVE KOOS 00:22:26.26 43 5K M BARTLETT 10 12 1
337 JASON TURNER 00:22:39.98 41 5K M VILLA PARK 11 13 2
210 ZHIHUANG DAI 00:24:39.99 42 5K M CHICAGO 23 30 3
391 BRIAN SISCO 00:24:40.18 41 5K M CAROL STREAM 24 31 4
220 SEAN SARUBBI 00:26:56.95 41 5K M ROSELLE 48 65 5
56 JENNIFER BENITEZ 00:21:46.85 44 5K F CAROL STREAM 2 10 1
168 ROBIN HEFFERNAN 00:23:10.84 41 5K F ELGIN 3 16 2
487 LYNNETTE COLBY 00:26:48.13 43 5K F DES PLAINES 17 64 3
296 JENNIFER SPERANDO 00:30:58.49 41 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 47 125 4
313 GINNY COMINGS 00:32:12.03 44 5K F ELGIN 62 147 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
735 JOSE I. VARGAS 00:19:50.83 45 5K M 2 3 1
329 FREDDY URIBE 00:24:21.28 45 5K M ELK GROVE VILLAGE 18 24 2
122 CRIPSIN TORNEZ 00:24:34.45 49 5K M MUNDELEIN 22 29 3
506 ROBERT STACK 00:24:46.16 46 5K M 26 34 4
153 DAVE CASWICK 00:25:03.76 48 5K M GLENDALE HEIGHTS 29 38 5
158 VIRGINIA ROTH 00:26:35.70 46 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 15 61 1
352 HEATHER GRAVES 00:28:00.47 46 5K F NAPERVILLE 21 78 2
38 LYDIA MCKAY 00:28:10.92 49 5K F GLEN ELLYN 24 82 3
172 LAURIE GAINEY 00:28:26.14 46 5K F AURORA 25 83 4
163 GINA MANNELLA 00:29:51.71 48 5K F ROSELLE 36 106 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
177 DAVID KINGMAN 00:20:26.82 50 5K M BARRINGTON 3 4 1
508 ISRAEL CABRERA 00:24:57.50 53 5K M 27 36 2
49 MICHAEL J. SMITH 00:25:06.45 54 5K M BARTLETT 30 39 3
28 DAVID HAYES 00:25:29.94 52 5K M AURORA 37 48 4
505 ANTHONY VODICKA 00:26:33.67 51 5K M 46 59 5
440 TAVIA OURY 00:28:07.67 50 5K F CAROL STREAM 22 80 1
451 GABRIELA OROZCO 00:28:30.54 50 5K F WEST CHICAGO 26 85 2
228 LINDA DIAZ 00:29:21.37 54 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 33 99 3
120 JOANNE KALCHBRENNER 00:29:52.57 54 5K F BARTLETT 37 107 4
446 MARGARET WEISS 00:29:58.57 50 5K F ELK GROVE VILLAGE 38 108 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
436 DAVID WROTH 00:22:41.08 57 5K M WINFIELD 12 14 1
479 CHARLES ZAHER 00:25:17.34 57 5K M CLARENDON HILLS 33 43 2
150 JOE STOCKHAUSEN 00:37:23.11 55 5K M ROSELLE 107 233 3
386 BOB HEYDUK 00:39:02.67 55 5K M CAROL STREAM 113 250 4
355 MICK DOUGLAS 00:42:57.29 55 5K M GENEVA 121 292 5
224 KAREN MILLER 00:27:08.59 58 5K F CAROL STREAM 19 70 1
494 JEANNE ORTIZ 00:29:09.99 58 5K F ARVADA 31 96 2
333 MARILYN YARBROUGH 00:30:07.06 55 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 39 110 3
16 MAREDITH SPLENDORIA 00:30:29.02 58 5K F PALATINE 42 115 4
94 ESTHER LEBBIN 00:31:02.42 57 5K F HANOVER PARK 49 128 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
128 JOHN TAFLAN 00:25:01.12 64 5K M ELMHURST 28 37 1
422 STEVEN DITTMANN 00:30:38.42 63 5K M WARRENVILLE 76 118 2
372 JAMES KALTINGER 00:30:58.89 62 5K M STREAMWOOD 79 126 3
216 BILL OLANDER 00:32:12.46 62 5K M BLOOMINGDALE 86 148 4
91 JIM GABEL 00:36:14.56 61 5K M WESTCHESTER 104 222 5
301 HEIDI SCHMIDT 00:26:35.10 61 5K F ELGIN 14 60 1
10 ALICE REID 00:30:40.83 64 5K F ELK GROVE VILLAGE 43 119 2
463 SHAUNA MCGING 00:32:55.69 61 5K F LA GRANGE 70 159 3
439 DELLMARIE TIRITILLI-HROMADA 00:34:32.88 60 5K F ARLINGTON HEIGHTS 94 191 4
460 MARY PLUMMER 00:34:41.92 62 5K F GILBERTS 99 197 5
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
55 JAMES JARKA 00:24:28.43 65 5K M CAROL STREAM 21 27 1
261 MICHAEL WILBURN 00:26:27.94 67 5K M WHEATON 44 57 2
21 MIKE SHELDON 00:49:28.49 66 5K M ELGIN 136 351 3
20 JILL SHELDON 00:44:18.36 66 5K F ELGIN 185 309 1
85 LYNN CIESLEWICZ 00:54:07.51 66 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 243 383 2
71 BEVERLY PETROSIUS 00:54:09.98 66 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 244 384 3
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
504 WERNER TYCZKA 00:30:50.42 74 5K M CHICAGO 78 122 1
170 FRED CHAVEZ 00:48:54.35 70 5K M ROSELLE 135 347 2
443 SAM RIZZO 00:56:26.30 74 5K M SCHAUMBURG 142 395 3
259 SAMUEL MULAY 01:00:18.74 74 5K M GLEN ELLYN 147 407 4
86 KATHY MURPHY 00:47:04.20 72 5K F CAROL STREAM 198 330 1
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
225 MEL MACK 00:45:11.31 79 5K M BLANCHARDVILLE 127 312 1
314 RAY CESCA 00:46:29.67 76 5K M OAK BROOK 129 322 2
315 MARY LOU CESCA 00:46:29.22 75 5K F OAK BROOK 193 321 1
260 CHERE BYKER 00:48:13.96 77 5K F BLOOMINGDALE 206 339 2

Race Info

Participants:
419
Last Updated:
4/7/2018 10:20:04 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 419


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
152 06:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
267 08:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction