Race Results for…
2019 Race to Zero 5K & 10K

April 14, 2019 Results presented by Race Works Timing and timed by
Participants:
122
Last Updated:
4/15/2019 9:33:18 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
95 entrants …
5K Run/Walk Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
254 DAN PALMER 00:18:35.9 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROSCOE 1 1 1 05:59 min/mile
213 PEYTON SCHRAG 00:21:09.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N GURNEE 2 2 2 06:49 min/mile
93 MARTIN HOAGLAND 00:23:47.5 1 5K RUN/WALK N LIBERTYVILLE 3 3 3 07:40 min/mile
29 CHARLES CAMPLIN 00:24:55.1 1 5K RUN/WALK N VOLO 4 4 4 08:02 min/mile
98 THOMAS IFTNER 00:24:59.4 1 5K RUN/WALK N WEST DUNDEE 5 5 5 08:03 min/mile
261 ADDI RODRIGUEZ 00:25:23.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N 6 6 6 08:11 min/mile
260 DAVE ZLEGENHORN 00:25:46.0 1 5K RUN/WALK N 7 7 7 08:18 min/mile
25 MARY JO BRYANT 00:27:40.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N WAUKEGAN 8 8 8 08:55 min/mile
52 LUIS DIAZ 00:29:40.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N WAUKEGAN 9 9 9 09:34 min/mile
16 DANIEL BELLES 00:29:49.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N ITASCA 10 10 10 09:37 min/mile
31 ELISEO CEJA 00:29:51.9 1 5K RUN/WALK N 11 11 11 09:37 min/mile
15 MICHAEL BAUDINO 00:30:16.7 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROUND LAKE BEACH 12 12 12 09:45 min/mile
10 DAVE BARANOWSKI 00:30:35.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N LONG GROVE 13 13 13 09:51 min/mile
255 JOSH KARLSON 00:30:45.4 1 5K RUN/WALK N TINLEY PARK 14 14 14 09:55 min/mile
258 SUSANNE BOYLE 00:31:00.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N 15 15 15 10:00 min/mile
8 JOAQUIN ARGUETA 00:31:15.7 1 5K RUN/WALK N 16 16 16 10:04 min/mile
7 CARLOS ARGUETA 00:31:17.3 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROUND LAKE HEIGHTS 17 17 17 10:05 min/mile
243 LAUREN WUENSTEL 00:32:24.3 1 5K RUN/WALK N PLEASANT PRAIRIE 18 18 18 10:27 min/mile
129 LESLY MARBAN 00:32:45.7 1 5K RUN/WALK N HAWTHORN WOODS 19 19 19 10:33 min/mile
249 NICK HADDAD 00:33:04.3 1 5K RUN/WALK N 20 20 20 10:40 min/mile
250 STACY HADDAD 00:33:05.1 1 5K RUN/WALK N 21 21 21 10:40 min/mile
256 ELIAS TRACY 00:33:08.3 1 5K RUN/WALK N TINLEY 22 22 22 10:41 min/mile
263 BUENO GUSTAVO 00:34:17.3 1 5K RUN/WALK N 23 23 23 11:03 min/mile
216 LOWELL SHEPARD 00:34:55.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N GURNEE 24 24 24 11:15 min/mile
257 SARAH BOYLE 00:34:58.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N 25 25 25 11:16 min/mile
251 ALAINYA MCNAMARA 00:36:12.5 1 5K RUN/WALK N 26 26 26 11:40 min/mile
228 YAHAIRA TORRES 00:36:12.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N WAUKEGAN 27 27 27 11:40 min/mile
177 JACK PERETZ 00:36:25.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N 28 28 28 11:44 min/mile
176 ELAN PERETZ 00:36:26.0 1 5K RUN/WALK N 29 29 29 11:44 min/mile
84 JORGE GUERRA 00:36:42.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N 30 30 30 11:50 min/mile
195 JAREN REYES 00:36:45.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N GURNEE 31 31 31 11:51 min/mile
97 SUMMER HUIZENGA 00:38:42.2 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROUND LAKE BEACH 32 32 32 12:29 min/mile
221 MICHAEL STEHLING 00:39:56.3 1 5K RUN/WALK N GRAYSLAKE 33 33 33 12:52 min/mile
192 EJ RAVAGO 00:40:15.0 1 5K RUN/WALK N GURNEE 34 34 34 12:58 min/mile
252 GINA PACENTI 00:40:33.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N 35 35 35 13:04 min/mile
264 JOSE JUAN CHAVEV 00:42:05.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N 36 36 36 13:34 min/mile
96 CARLY HUIZENGA 00:42:17.7 1 5K RUN/WALK N CHICAGO 37 37 37 13:38 min/mile
125 LISA LONG 00:42:38.7 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROUND LAKE 38 38 38 13:45 min/mile
119 DANA KROLL 00:44:27.7 1 5K RUN/WALK N NORTHBROOK 39 39 39 14:20 min/mile
3 JOCELYN ACOSTA 00:44:29.2 1 5K RUN/WALK N MUNDELEIN 40 40 40 14:20 min/mile
36 EVELYN CHAPA 00:45:06.1 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROLLING MEADOWS 41 41 41 14:32 min/mile
89 MARIANYELLI HANNA 00:45:18.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N BEACH PARK 42 42 42 14:36 min/mile
22 MELISSA BLIESE 00:45:38.2 1 5K RUN/WALK N GURNEE 43 43 43 14:43 min/mile
64 CHRIS ESCOBAR 00:45:47.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N 44 44 44 14:46 min/mile
65 MARGARET FALCONIO-WEST 00:45:51.5 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROUND LAKE 45 45 45 14:47 min/mile
124 M LOMELI 00:46:05.0 1 5K RUN/WALK N 46 46 46 14:51 min/mile
172 MARIA PADILLA 00:46:06.2 1 5K RUN/WALK N WAUKEGAN 47 47 47 14:52 min/mile
248 LEON HUSSISSIAN 00:46:47.4 1 5K RUN/WALK N 48 48 48 15:05 min/mile
158 OSWALDO MORALES 00:48:05.1 1 5K RUN/WALK N GURNEE 49 49 49 15:30 min/mile
127 CHRISTOPHER MAILING 00:48:07.1 1 5K RUN/WALK N 50 50 50 15:31 min/mile
95 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
254 DAN PALMER 00:18:35.9 1 5K RUN/WALK N ROSCOE 1 1 1 05:59 min/mile
213 PEYTON SCHRAG 00:21:09.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N GURNEE 2 2 2 06:49 min/mile
93 MARTIN HOAGLAND 00:23:47.5 1 5K RUN/WALK N LIBERTYVILLE 3 3 3 07:40 min/mile
29 CHARLES CAMPLIN 00:24:55.1 1 5K RUN/WALK N VOLO 4 4 4 08:02 min/mile
98 THOMAS IFTNER 00:24:59.4 1 5K RUN/WALK N WEST DUNDEE 5 5 5 08:03 min/mile
261 ADDI RODRIGUEZ 00:25:23.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N 6 6 6 08:11 min/mile
260 DAVE ZLEGENHORN 00:25:46.0 1 5K RUN/WALK N 7 7 7 08:18 min/mile
25 MARY JO BRYANT 00:27:40.6 1 5K RUN/WALK N WAUKEGAN 8 8 8 08:55 min/mile
52 LUIS DIAZ 00:29:40.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N WAUKEGAN 9 9 9 09:34 min/mile
16 DANIEL BELLES 00:29:49.8 1 5K RUN/WALK N ITASCA 10 10 10 09:37 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
122
Last Updated:
4/15/2019 9:33:18 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN/WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

8K RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction