Race Results for…
Angus Glen 10 Miler

April 12, 2015 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
307
Last Updated:
4/12/2015 1:00:23 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1567 GARETH SCOBIE 01:06:27 06:38 min/mile TORONTO 40
2 1555 NICK ROBERTS 01:06:50 06:41 min/mile TORONTO 50
3 1369 COLIN DANIEL 01:07:03 06:42 min/mile OTTAWA 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1590 STEPHANIE SUMMERS 01:10:27 07:02 min/mile WHITBY 39
2 1594 ANNE SZETO 01:14:25 07:26 min/mile MARKHAM 24
3 1452 LAUREN LEDWELL 01:15:00 07:30 min/mile TORONTO 26

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
307 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
1 1567 GARETH SCOBIE 01:06:27 M 1 40 1 TORONTO 06:38 min/mile
2 1555 NICK ROBERTS 01:06:50 M 2 50 1 TORONTO 06:41 min/mile
3 1369 COLIN DANIEL 01:07:03 M 3 53 2 OTTAWA 06:42 min/mile
4 1558 PETER RONSON 01:08:32 M 4 46 2 MARKHAM 06:51 min/mile
5 1324 DALE BIRD 01:09:11 M 5 51 3 BURNT RIVER 06:55 min/mile
6 1576 JEFF SHEPHERD 01:09:50 M 6 23 1 COURTICE 06:59 min/mile
7 1529 JASON NITERT 01:09:59 M 7 43 3 MARKHAM 06:59 min/mile
8 1590 STEPHANIE SUMMERS 01:10:27 F 1 39 1 WHITBY 07:02 min/mile
9 1645 ROB LEBEDICK 01:12:20 M 8 44 4 07:14 min/mile
10 1618 BRADLEY WELLS 01:12:39 M 9 33 1 TORONTO 07:15 min/mile
11 1380 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 01:13:42 M 10 29 2 TORONTO 07:22 min/mile
12 1594 ANNE SZETO 01:14:25 F 2 24 1 MARKHAM 07:26 min/mile
13 1630 JAMES WOOD 01:14:31 M 11 35 2 TORONTO 07:27 min/mile
14 1613 STEVE WATSON 01:14:33 M 12 42 5 NEWMARKET 07:27 min/mile
15 1620 CHRIS WHITE 01:14:49 M 13 46 6 MARKHAM 07:28 min/mile
16 1452 LAUREN LEDWELL 01:15:00 F 3 26 2 TORONTO 07:30 min/mile
17 1584 IAN STEELE 01:16:00 M 14 42 7 TORONTO 07:36 min/mile
18 1368 MIKAEL DAM 01:16:11 M 15 42 8 TORONTO 07:37 min/mile
19 1511 DANIEL LAI KEI MOK 01:16:15 M 16 34 3 STOUFFVILLE 07:37 min/mile
20 1302 CONOR ABRAHAMS 01:16:40 M 17 24 3 OTTAWA 07:40 min/mile
21 1553 PETER RICH 01:16:55 M 18 53 4 UXBRIDGE 07:41 min/mile
22 1409 SHELLEY HILLMAN 01:17:04 F 4 40 1 TORONTO 07:42 min/mile
23 1602 ALEX TINMOUTH 01:17:06 F 5 43 2 TORONTO 07:42 min/mile
24 1606 NICK TWYDELL 01:17:13 M 19 48 9 RICHMOND HILL 07:43 min/mile
25 1622 JUSTIN WILLIAMS 01:18:00 M 20 33 4 TORONTO 07:48 min/mile
26 1619 RALPH WEST 01:18:25 M 21 58 5 BARRIE 07:50 min/mile
27 1508 JEFF MINARD 01:18:41 M 22 43 10 MARKHAM 07:52 min/mile
28 1408 SIMON HEENEY 01:18:58 M 23 37 5 TORONTO 07:53 min/mile
29 1608 PETER VERBURG 01:19:10 M 24 62 1 WASAGA BEACH 07:55 min/mile
30 1411 CRYSTAL HO 01:19:27 F 6 19 1 MARKHAM 07:56 min/mile
31 1394 HENRY GABRIELS 01:19:30 M 25 65 2 EGBERT 07:57 min/mile
32 1453 DAVE LEONARD 01:20:43 M 26 50 6 RICHMOND HILL 08:04 min/mile
33 1393 SARAH FURAN 01:20:48 F 7 34 2 SCAROBOURH 08:04 min/mile
34 1442 JOHN LAIDER 01:20:56 M 27 24 4 CLAREMONT 08:05 min/mile
35 1374 BRUNO DESROSIERS 01:21:07 M 28 47 11 MARKHAM 08:06 min/mile
36 1520 CLARE MOUNT 01:21:14 F 8 41 3 MARKHAM 08:07 min/mile
37 1552 MICHAEL REONEGRO 01:21:58 M 29 45 12 TORONTO 08:11 min/mile
38 1470 LORI MACCALLUM 01:21:59 F 9 44 4 AURORA 08:11 min/mile
39 1632 DAVE WRIGHT 01:22:01 M 30 39 6 TORONTO 08:12 min/mile
40 1474 WILFRED MAN 01:22:07 M 31 48 13 MARKHAM 08:12 min/mile
41 1488 TOM MCCORMICK 01:22:17 M 32 60 3 UNIONVILLE 08:13 min/mile
42 1410 PAUL HILLMAN 01:22:56 M 33 44 14 TORONTO 08:17 min/mile
43 1650 KAREN INGOLD 01:23:09 F 10 53 1 AJAX 08:18 min/mile
44 1621 ANDY WILLIAMS 01:23:21 M 34 48 15 WHITBY 08:20 min/mile
45 1352 GRANT CHEN 01:23:21 M 35 40 16 STOUFFVILLE 08:20 min/mile
46 1541 ANDREW PILLA 01:23:27 M 36 45 17 MARKHAM 08:20 min/mile
47 1624 GEORGE WILSON 01:23:48 M 37 54 7 BURLINGTON 08:22 min/mile
48 1596 SARAH TAYLOR 01:23:51 F 11 39 3 TORONTO 08:23 min/mile
49 1646 PATRICK HMMINGS 01:23:53 M 38 53 8 TORONTO 08:23 min/mile
50 1649 TINA LOVATSIS 01:23:58 F 12 51 2 UNIONVILLE 08:23 min/mile
307 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
1 1567 GARETH SCOBIE 01:06:27 M 1 40 1 TORONTO 06:38 min/mile
2 1555 NICK ROBERTS 01:06:50 M 2 50 1 TORONTO 06:41 min/mile
3 1369 COLIN DANIEL 01:07:03 M 3 53 2 OTTAWA 06:42 min/mile
4 1558 PETER RONSON 01:08:32 M 4 46 2 MARKHAM 06:51 min/mile
5 1324 DALE BIRD 01:09:11 M 5 51 3 BURNT RIVER 06:55 min/mile
8 1590 STEPHANIE SUMMERS 01:10:27 F 1 39 1 WHITBY 07:02 min/mile
12 1594 ANNE SZETO 01:14:25 F 2 24 1 MARKHAM 07:26 min/mile
16 1452 LAUREN LEDWELL 01:15:00 F 3 26 2 TORONTO 07:30 min/mile
22 1409 SHELLEY HILLMAN 01:17:04 F 4 40 1 TORONTO 07:42 min/mile
23 1602 ALEX TINMOUTH 01:17:06 F 5 43 2 TORONTO 07:42 min/mile
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
142 1523 NOFIL NADEEM 01:41:51 M 76 19 1 TORONTO 10:11 min/mile
179 1419 ZACH HYLAND 01:46:08 M 83 12 2 WASAGA BEACH 10:36 min/mile
30 1411 CRYSTAL HO 01:19:27 F 6 19 1 MARKHAM 07:56 min/mile
205 1306 VICTORIA ALEXANDER 01:49:50 F 117 18 2 MILTON 10:59 min/mile
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
6 1576 JEFF SHEPHERD 01:09:50 M 6 23 1 COURTICE 06:59 min/mile
11 1380 TIMOTHY EDWARDS 01:13:42 M 10 29 2 TORONTO 07:22 min/mile
20 1302 CONOR ABRAHAMS 01:16:40 M 17 24 3 OTTAWA 07:40 min/mile
34 1442 JOHN LAIDER 01:20:56 M 27 24 4 CLAREMONT 08:05 min/mile
74 1592 SANTHOSH SUTHARSAN 01:30:01 M 51 25 5 MARKHAM 09:00 min/mile
12 1594 ANNE SZETO 01:14:25 F 2 24 1 MARKHAM 07:26 min/mile
16 1452 LAUREN LEDWELL 01:15:00 F 3 26 2 TORONTO 07:30 min/mile
61 1454 YVETTE LEUNG 01:28:34 F 17 27 3 LONDON 08:51 min/mile
69 1364 ALEXANDRA COWIE 01:29:22 F 21 25 4 TORONTO 08:56 min/mile
78 1434 ELLI KIPPER 01:31:03 F 25 27 5 TORONTO 09:06 min/mile
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
10 1618 BRADLEY WELLS 01:12:39 M 9 33 1 TORONTO 07:15 min/mile
13 1630 JAMES WOOD 01:14:31 M 11 35 2 TORONTO 07:27 min/mile
19 1511 DANIEL LAI KEI MOK 01:16:15 M 16 34 3 STOUFFVILLE 07:37 min/mile
25 1622 JUSTIN WILLIAMS 01:18:00 M 20 33 4 TORONTO 07:48 min/mile
28 1408 SIMON HEENEY 01:18:58 M 23 37 5 TORONTO 07:53 min/mile
8 1590 STEPHANIE SUMMERS 01:10:27 F 1 39 1 WHITBY 07:02 min/mile
33 1393 SARAH FURAN 01:20:48 F 7 34 2 SCAROBOURH 08:04 min/mile
48 1596 SARAH TAYLOR 01:23:51 F 11 39 3 TORONTO 08:23 min/mile
52 1643 CHRISTINE ZUBYK 01:25:01 F 13 36 4 TORONTO 08:30 min/mile
57 1401 ERIKA GORESKI 01:27:28 F 15 37 5 COURTICE 08:44 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
1 1567 GARETH SCOBIE 01:06:27 M 1 40 1 TORONTO 06:38 min/mile
4 1558 PETER RONSON 01:08:32 M 4 46 2 MARKHAM 06:51 min/mile
7 1529 JASON NITERT 01:09:59 M 7 43 3 MARKHAM 06:59 min/mile
9 1645 ROB LEBEDICK 01:12:20 M 8 44 4 07:14 min/mile
14 1613 STEVE WATSON 01:14:33 M 12 42 5 NEWMARKET 07:27 min/mile
22 1409 SHELLEY HILLMAN 01:17:04 F 4 40 1 TORONTO 07:42 min/mile
23 1602 ALEX TINMOUTH 01:17:06 F 5 43 2 TORONTO 07:42 min/mile
36 1520 CLARE MOUNT 01:21:14 F 8 41 3 MARKHAM 08:07 min/mile
38 1470 LORI MACCALLUM 01:21:59 F 9 44 4 AURORA 08:11 min/mile
54 1427 MARY KARAGIANNIS 01:26:29 F 14 41 5 MARKHAM 08:38 min/mile
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
2 1555 NICK ROBERTS 01:06:50 M 2 50 1 TORONTO 06:41 min/mile
3 1369 COLIN DANIEL 01:07:03 M 3 53 2 OTTAWA 06:42 min/mile
5 1324 DALE BIRD 01:09:11 M 5 51 3 BURNT RIVER 06:55 min/mile
21 1553 PETER RICH 01:16:55 M 18 53 4 UXBRIDGE 07:41 min/mile
26 1619 RALPH WEST 01:18:25 M 21 58 5 BARRIE 07:50 min/mile
43 1650 KAREN INGOLD 01:23:09 F 10 53 1 AJAX 08:18 min/mile
50 1649 TINA LOVATSIS 01:23:58 F 12 51 2 UNIONVILLE 08:23 min/mile
64 1396 JACQUIE GARDINER 01:28:48 F 18 57 3 MAKRHAM 08:52 min/mile
75 1527 SARAH NESS 01:30:01 F 24 52 4 UXBRIDGE 09:00 min/mile
79 1571 LINDA SELLERS 01:31:09 F 26 54 5 TORONTO 09:06 min/mile
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Chip Time Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City Pace
29 1608 PETER VERBURG 01:19:10 M 24 62 1 WASAGA BEACH 07:55 min/mile
31 1394 HENRY GABRIELS 01:19:30 M 25 65 2 EGBERT 07:57 min/mile
41 1488 TOM MCCORMICK 01:22:17 M 32 60 3 UNIONVILLE 08:13 min/mile
59 1505 ROBERT MESSERVEY 01:27:46 M 44 63 4 PICKERING 08:46 min/mile
95 1502 RICHARD MCWATTERS 01:33:49 M 60 61 5 UNIONVILLE 09:22 min/mile
132 1501 DIANE MCWATTERS 01:39:57 F 60 61 1 UNIONVILLE 09:59 min/mile
146 1612 LYNNE WARDLE-RANSOM 01:42:21 F 69 60 2 MARKHAM 10:14 min/mile
163 1593 YVONNE SZETO 01:44:20 F 82 62 3 MARKHAM 10:26 min/mile
183 1325 JUDITH BLAZINA 01:46:26 F 99 61 4 OSHAWA 10:38 min/mile
191 1320 LEENA BEATON 01:48:17 F 104 62 5 TORONTO 10:49 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
307
Last Updated:
4/12/2015 1:00:23 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10 MILER - 307


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
197 10:54
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction