Race Results for…
Angus Glen Spring 10 Miler

April 08, 2018 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
4/9/2018 7:53:29 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
264 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
455 MATTHEW LOZANO AJAX 00:58:31.1 05:51 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 20 1
502 JUSTIN POZIN TORONTO 00:58:51.8 05:53 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 37 1
462 RIC MANSUETO MT ALBERT 01:02:04.9 06:12 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 37 2
556 SEAN SPILSBURY ALLISTON 01:03:18.2 06:19 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 26 2
406 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO 01:04:00.8 06:24 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 55 1
357 COLLEEN COXSON OAKVILLE 01:06:31.5 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 6 F 1 42 1
396 JEFF GREEN TORONTO 01:06:57.2 06:41 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 6 41 1
582 NICK WAGNER KITCHENER 01:07:52.2 06:47 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 7 32 3
317 GABRIEL BEAUCHESNE-SEVIGNY TORONTO 01:08:58.4 06:53 min/mile 10 MILER 9 M 8 33 4
358 BRIAN CRAIG TORONTO 01:09:46.6 06:58 min/mile 10 MILER 10 M 9 32 5
517 HUSEIN RASHID RICHMOND HILL 01:09:59.6 06:59 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 10 47 2
398 CHRISTOPHER GRIMWOOD GUELPH 01:10:02.7 07:00 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 42 3
535 TOM SCHWARTZ TORONTO 01:10:08.9 07:00 min/mile 10 MILER 13 M 12 32 6
413 TIMOTHY HO MARKHAM 01:10:14.5 07:01 min/mile 10 MILER 14 M 13 24 3
495 RICK OSTROFF THORNHILL 01:11:05.5 07:06 min/mile 10 MILER 15 M 14 36 7
346 ANDREW CLARK BARRIE 01:11:50.9 07:11 min/mile 10 MILER 16 M 15 36 8
307 RON ANDREWS MIDHURST 01:12:13.2 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 17 M 16 53 2
513 STEVEN QUAN STOUFFVILLE 01:12:25.8 07:14 min/mile 10 MILER 18 M 17 33 9
523 PETER RICH UXBRIDGE 01:12:59.1 07:17 min/mile 10 MILER 19 M 18 56 3
421 RICH JESSOME BARRIE 01:13:09.7 07:18 min/mile 10 MILER 20 M 19 31 10
414 EDMOND HO MISSISSAUGA 01:13:46.1 07:22 min/mile 10 MILER 21 M 20 29 4
389 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:13:55.3 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 22 F 2 59 1
306 KLARA ANDERSSON TORONTO 01:14:48.9 07:28 min/mile 10 MILER 23 F 3 27 1
603 MICHELLE YIP NORTH YORK 01:15:26.3 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 24 F 4 33 1
371 DAVID DUONG MARKHAM 01:15:27.7 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 25 M 21 31 11
334 SERGIO CAMPOS TORONTO 01:15:41.6 07:34 min/mile 10 MILER 26 M 22 21 5
575 DAVID VARTY THORNHILL 01:16:38.2 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 27 M 23 44 4
521 WEI REN MARKHAM 01:17:02.4 07:42 min/mile 10 MILER 28 M 24 48 5
322 ROB BESCHTA GRIMSBY 01:17:05.6 07:42 min/mile 10 MILER 29 M 25 47 6
341 JULIE CHAPMAN MARKHAM 01:18:03.9 07:48 min/mile 10 MILER 30 F 5 41 2
437 ASHLEY LAFRENIERE RICHMOND HILL 01:18:36.8 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 31 F 6 28 2
610 ANGELA FILICE WOODBRIDGE 01:19:04.0 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 32 F 7 44 3
308 VICTORIA ASIKIS TORONTO 01:19:13.7 07:55 min/mile 10 MILER 33 F 8 28 3
467 JACK MAYNARD AURORA 01:19:21.9 07:56 min/mile 10 MILER 34 M 26 40 7
600 MIAO XU RICHMOND HILL 01:19:47.0 07:58 min/mile 10 MILER 35 M 27 46 8
383 LESLIE FOREMAN TORONTO 01:19:54.2 07:59 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 9 30 2
550 DANIEL SNELL SCARBOROUGH 01:20:03.2 08:00 min/mile 10 MILER 37 M 28 36 12
420 DOUG JENSEN COURTICE 01:20:07.2 08:00 min/mile 10 MILER 38 M 29 48 9
326 JUSTIN BRUCKMANN OSHAWA 01:20:35.8 08:03 min/mile 10 MILER 39 M 30 43 10
576 SANDRA VENTIN AURORA 01:20:36.8 08:03 min/mile 10 MILER 40 F 10 48 4
342 GRANT CHEN STOUFFVILLE 01:20:43.0 08:04 min/mile 10 MILER 41 M 31 43 11
376 TYLER FERGUSON WATERLOO 01:20:56.2 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 42 M 32 30 13
347 SUSAN CLARK NOONAN BURLINGTON 01:20:58.8 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 43 F 11 49 5
567 MARKO TOMAS TORONTO 01:20:59.5 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 44 M 33 29 6
542 SARAH SHALHOUB TORONTO 01:21:30.5 08:09 min/mile 10 MILER 45 F 12 24 4
331 AMBER BUSH ST CATHARINES 01:22:02.9 08:12 min/mile 10 MILER 46 F 13 39 3
447 FELIX LEUNG NORTH YORK 01:22:07.7 08:12 min/mile 10 MILER 47 M 34 43 12
604 DAVID YOXALL AURORA 01:22:19.3 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 48 M 35 38 14
327 ROBIN BRUNET BRADFORD 01:22:22.9 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 14 53 2
616 SHELLEY HILLMAN TORONTO 01:22:41.0 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 50 F 15 44 6
264 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
455 MATTHEW LOZANO AJAX 00:58:31.1 05:51 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 20 1
502 JUSTIN POZIN TORONTO 00:58:51.8 05:53 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 37 1
462 RIC MANSUETO MT ALBERT 01:02:04.9 06:12 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 37 2
357 COLLEEN COXSON OAKVILLE 01:06:31.5 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 6 F 1 42 1
389 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:13:55.3 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 22 F 2 59 1
306 KLARA ANDERSSON TORONTO 01:14:48.9 07:28 min/mile 10 MILER 23 F 3 27 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
364 MAXIM DE BAAT HOLLAND LANDING 01:36:13.8 09:37 min/mile 10 MILER 115 M 64 18 1
518 ZAINAB RASHID RICHMOND HILL 01:38:29.6 09:50 min/mile 10 MILER 131 F 64 17 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
455 MATTHEW LOZANO AJAX 00:58:31.1 05:51 min/mile 10 MILER 1 M 1 20 1
556 SEAN SPILSBURY ALLISTON 01:03:18.2 06:19 min/mile 10 MILER 4 M 4 26 2
413 TIMOTHY HO MARKHAM 01:10:14.5 07:01 min/mile 10 MILER 14 M 13 24 3
306 KLARA ANDERSSON TORONTO 01:14:48.9 07:28 min/mile 10 MILER 23 F 3 27 1
437 ASHLEY LAFRENIERE RICHMOND HILL 01:18:36.8 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 31 F 6 28 2
308 VICTORIA ASIKIS TORONTO 01:19:13.7 07:55 min/mile 10 MILER 33 F 8 28 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
502 JUSTIN POZIN TORONTO 00:58:51.8 05:53 min/mile 10 MILER 2 M 2 37 1
462 RIC MANSUETO MT ALBERT 01:02:04.9 06:12 min/mile 10 MILER 3 M 3 37 2
582 NICK WAGNER KITCHENER 01:07:52.2 06:47 min/mile 10 MILER 8 M 7 32 3
603 MICHELLE YIP NORTH YORK 01:15:26.3 07:32 min/mile 10 MILER 24 F 4 33 1
383 LESLIE FOREMAN TORONTO 01:19:54.2 07:59 min/mile 10 MILER 36 F 9 30 2
331 AMBER BUSH ST CATHARINES 01:22:02.9 08:12 min/mile 10 MILER 46 F 13 39 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
396 JEFF GREEN TORONTO 01:06:57.2 06:41 min/mile 10 MILER 7 M 6 41 1
517 HUSEIN RASHID RICHMOND HILL 01:09:59.6 06:59 min/mile 10 MILER 11 M 10 47 2
398 CHRISTOPHER GRIMWOOD GUELPH 01:10:02.7 07:00 min/mile 10 MILER 12 M 11 42 3
357 COLLEEN COXSON OAKVILLE 01:06:31.5 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 6 F 1 42 1
341 JULIE CHAPMAN MARKHAM 01:18:03.9 07:48 min/mile 10 MILER 30 F 5 41 2
610 ANGELA FILICE WOODBRIDGE 01:19:04.0 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 32 F 7 44 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
406 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO 01:04:00.8 06:24 min/mile 10 MILER 5 M 5 55 1
307 RON ANDREWS MIDHURST 01:12:13.2 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 17 M 16 53 2
523 PETER RICH UXBRIDGE 01:12:59.1 07:17 min/mile 10 MILER 19 M 18 56 3
389 CHRISTINE GARDNER AURORA 01:13:55.3 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 22 F 2 59 1
327 ROBIN BRUNET BRADFORD 01:22:22.9 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 49 F 14 53 2
488 SARAH NESS UXBRIDGE 01:30:05.9 09:00 min/mile 10 MILER 79 F 31 55 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
596 BILL WOOLLEY AJAX 01:27:22.9 08:44 min/mile 10 MILER 68 M 44 60 1
526 RICK ROMANYK PORT PERRY 01:29:18.9 08:55 min/mile 10 MILER 74 M 46 64 2
386 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:29:29.3 08:56 min/mile 10 MILER 76 M 47 68 3
321 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 01:31:59.9 09:11 min/mile 10 MILER 89 F 38 69 1
617 NANCY COLE MILTON 01:45:52.6 10:35 min/mile 10 MILER 172 F 89 64 2
429 ARLENE KEON AURORA 01:49:21.9 10:56 min/mile 10 MILER 185 F 101 63 3

Race Info

Participants:
263
Last Updated:
4/9/2018 7:53:29 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILER - 264


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
98 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
166 10:34
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction