Race Results for…
Angus Glen 5 Miler

July 20, 2018 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
7/23/2018 8:26:12 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 643 JEREMY DAVES 00:30:04.0 06:00 min/mile EAST YORK 42
2 730 JASON NITERT 00:33:15.5 06:39 min/mile MARKHAM 47
3 667 ADAM GOUGEON 00:33:32.1 06:42 min/mile ETOBICOKE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 765 MICHELLE SPENCER 00:35:24.7 07:04 min/mile GUELPH 39
2 690 AMANDA KNEGJE 00:37:57.3 07:35 min/mile RICHMOND HILL 39
3 615 SARAH-ANN BLACK 00:38:57.9 07:47 min/mile BRAMPTON 27

3 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4528 TYLER MIDDLETON 00:18:37.3 06:12 min/mile PICKERING 16
2 4566 THOMAS TIELEN 00:18:49.9 06:16 min/mile MISSISSAUGA 29
3 4535 SAIF RJAIBI 00:19:31.6 06:30 min/mile MARKHAM 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4589 TRICIA BACHMAN 00:19:42.4 06:34 min/mile WHITBY 49
2 4509 ELLI KIPPER 00:24:10.6 08:03 min/mile TORONTO 30
3 4400 BARBARA GOLDMAN 00:24:18.4 08:06 min/mile AURORA 50

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
170 entrants …
5 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
643 JEREMY DAVES EAST YORK 00:30:04.0 06:00 min/mile 5 MILER 1 M 1 42 1
730 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 00:33:15.5 06:39 min/mile 5 MILER 2 M 2 47 2
667 ADAM GOUGEON ETOBICOKE 00:33:32.1 06:42 min/mile 5 MILER 3 M 3 30 1
625 JAMES CARVER TORONTO 00:35:07.8 07:01 min/mile 5 MILER 4 M 4 51 1
800 KIFFAN YEUNG MARKHAM 00:35:16.5 07:03 min/mile 5 MILER 5 M 5 25 1
621 RENE BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 00:35:18.8 07:03 min/mile 5 MILER 6 M 6 45 3
765 MICHELLE SPENCER GUELPH 00:35:24.7 07:04 min/mile 5 MILER 7 F 1 39 1
639 STEVEN COONS MARKHAM 00:35:35.7 07:07 min/mile 5 MILER 8 M 7 37 2
722 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN MARKHAM 00:36:37.0 07:19 min/mile 5 MILER 9 M 8 46 4
619 PETER BROUWERS PETERBOROUGH 00:37:39.1 07:31 min/mile 5 MILER 10 M 9 56 2
672 TIMOTHY HO HO MARKHAM 00:37:52.5 07:34 min/mile 5 MILER 11 M 10 24 2
690 AMANDA KNEGJE RICHMOND HILL 00:37:57.3 07:35 min/mile 5 MILER 12 F 2 39 2
781 MARKO TOMAS TORONTO 00:38:20.7 07:40 min/mile 5 MILER 13 M 11 29 3
764 EDDIE CHUN SO MARKHAM 00:38:27.2 07:41 min/mile 5 MILER 14 M 12 47 5
653 CHANDLER EVES ORANGEVILLE 00:38:57.2 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 15 M 13 34 3
615 SARAH-ANN BLACK BRAMPTON 00:38:57.9 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 16 F 3 27 1
763 DANIEL SNELL SCARBOROUGH 00:38:58.6 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 17 M 14 37 4
746 RICHARD K PLANTE TORONTO 00:38:59.8 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 18 M 15 50 3
760 RAJIT SEAHRA VAUGHAN 00:39:10.0 07:49 min/mile 5 MILER 19 M 16 39 5
655 TYLER FERGUSON WATERLOO 00:39:33.8 07:54 min/mile 5 MILER 20 M 17 30 6
735 NATALIE OLIVER BURLINGTON 00:40:20.1 08:04 min/mile 5 MILER 21 F 4 28 2
738 IOANNIS PANOPOULOS TORONTO 00:40:24.5 08:04 min/mile 5 MILER 22 M 18 42 6
728 IAIN MURRAY MARKHAM 00:40:37.5 08:07 min/mile 5 MILER 23 M 19 54 4
657 STEVEN FOGARTY MARKHAM 00:41:11.2 08:14 min/mile 5 MILER 24 M 20 31 7
649 JEREMY DESAI TORONTO 00:41:25.1 08:17 min/mile 5 MILER 25 M 21 58 5
756 RICK ROMANYK PORT PERRY 00:41:50.7 08:22 min/mile 5 MILER 26 M 22 65 1
631 GRANT CHEN STOUFFVILLE 00:41:54.4 08:22 min/mile 5 MILER 27 M 23 43 7
716 JEN MARK NEWMARKET 00:42:25.5 08:29 min/mile 5 MILER 28 F 5 37 3
687 SUE KILBURN PORT PERRY 00:42:27.2 08:29 min/mile 5 MILER 29 F 6 43 1
609 CORLISS BEAN MARKHAM 00:42:50.9 08:34 min/mile 5 MILER 30 F 7 29 3
784 JORDAN VAN STAVEREN BURLINGTON 00:43:05.4 08:37 min/mile 5 MILER 31 M 24 30 8
706 ERIC LI TORONTO 00:43:16.4 08:39 min/mile 5 MILER 32 M 25 42 8
786 MICHELLE WADDINGTON NEWMARKET 00:43:42.8 08:44 min/mile 5 MILER 33 F 8 39 4
626 JESSY CARVETH SANDFORD 00:43:48.1 08:45 min/mile 5 MILER 34 F 9 17 1
616 JONEL BOYKO SELWYN 00:44:35.0 08:54 min/mile 5 MILER 35 F 10 36 5
620 JORGE BUITRAGO KLEINBURG 00:44:39.5 08:55 min/mile 5 MILER 36 M 26 52 6
689 VICKI KIPFER KESWICK 00:44:45.0 08:56 min/mile 5 MILER 37 F 11 41 2
770 CHRISSY STUCKEY NEWMARKET 00:44:47.6 08:57 min/mile 5 MILER 38 F 12 37 6
710 KIM LUCKASAVITCH ZEPHYR 00:44:50.3 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 39 F 13 47 3
704 FELIX LEUNG NORTH YORK 00:44:52.6 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 40 M 27 43 9
622 JOAN BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 00:44:52.9 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 41 F 14 46 4
669 MARK GRIMWOOD MARKHAM 00:45:20.7 09:04 min/mile 5 MILER 42 M 28 34 9
650 LEONARDO DIAZ TORONTO 00:45:21.9 09:04 min/mile 5 MILER 43 M 29 41 10
662 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:45:30.7 09:06 min/mile 5 MILER 44 M 30 68 2
613 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 00:45:42.6 09:08 min/mile 5 MILER 45 F 15 69 1
769 SHEILA STOBO STOUFFVILLE 00:45:42.8 09:08 min/mile 5 MILER 46 F 16 53 1
775 CALVIN TANG MARKHAM 00:45:50.3 09:10 min/mile 5 MILER 47 M 31 29 4
623 CLAUDIA CAIEA NORTH YORK 00:45:56.4 09:11 min/mile 5 MILER 48 F 17 34 7
624 RADU CAIEA NORTH YORK 00:45:57.7 09:11 min/mile 5 MILER 49 M 32 34 10
751 ZAINAB RASHID RICHMOND HILL 00:46:19.6 09:15 min/mile 5 MILER 50 F 18 17 2
170 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
643 JEREMY DAVES EAST YORK 00:30:04.0 06:00 min/mile 5 MILER 1 M 1 42 1
730 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 00:33:15.5 06:39 min/mile 5 MILER 2 M 2 47 2
667 ADAM GOUGEON ETOBICOKE 00:33:32.1 06:42 min/mile 5 MILER 3 M 3 30 1
765 MICHELLE SPENCER GUELPH 00:35:24.7 07:04 min/mile 5 MILER 7 F 1 39 1
690 AMANDA KNEGJE RICHMOND HILL 00:37:57.3 07:35 min/mile 5 MILER 12 F 2 39 2
615 SARAH-ANN BLACK BRAMPTON 00:38:57.9 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 16 F 3 27 1
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
626 JESSY CARVETH SANDFORD 00:43:48.1 08:45 min/mile 5 MILER 34 F 9 17 1
751 ZAINAB RASHID RICHMOND HILL 00:46:19.6 09:15 min/mile 5 MILER 50 F 18 17 2
782 MAYA TUCKER TORONTO 00:49:31.5 09:54 min/mile 5 MILER 68 F 27 14 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
800 KIFFAN YEUNG MARKHAM 00:35:16.5 07:03 min/mile 5 MILER 5 M 5 25 1
672 TIMOTHY HO HO MARKHAM 00:37:52.5 07:34 min/mile 5 MILER 11 M 10 24 2
781 MARKO TOMAS TORONTO 00:38:20.7 07:40 min/mile 5 MILER 13 M 11 29 3
615 SARAH-ANN BLACK BRAMPTON 00:38:57.9 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 16 F 3 27 1
735 NATALIE OLIVER BURLINGTON 00:40:20.1 08:04 min/mile 5 MILER 21 F 4 28 2
609 CORLISS BEAN MARKHAM 00:42:50.9 08:34 min/mile 5 MILER 30 F 7 29 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
667 ADAM GOUGEON ETOBICOKE 00:33:32.1 06:42 min/mile 5 MILER 3 M 3 30 1
639 STEVEN COONS MARKHAM 00:35:35.7 07:07 min/mile 5 MILER 8 M 7 37 2
653 CHANDLER EVES ORANGEVILLE 00:38:57.2 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 15 M 13 34 3
765 MICHELLE SPENCER GUELPH 00:35:24.7 07:04 min/mile 5 MILER 7 F 1 39 1
690 AMANDA KNEGJE RICHMOND HILL 00:37:57.3 07:35 min/mile 5 MILER 12 F 2 39 2
716 JEN MARK NEWMARKET 00:42:25.5 08:29 min/mile 5 MILER 28 F 5 37 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
643 JEREMY DAVES EAST YORK 00:30:04.0 06:00 min/mile 5 MILER 1 M 1 42 1
730 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 00:33:15.5 06:39 min/mile 5 MILER 2 M 2 47 2
621 RENE BURBANO RICHMOND HILL 00:35:18.8 07:03 min/mile 5 MILER 6 M 6 45 3
687 SUE KILBURN PORT PERRY 00:42:27.2 08:29 min/mile 5 MILER 29 F 6 43 1
689 VICKI KIPFER KESWICK 00:44:45.0 08:57 min/mile 5 MILER 37 F 11 41 2
710 KIM LUCKASAVITCH ZEPHYR 00:44:50.3 08:58 min/mile 5 MILER 39 F 13 47 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
625 JAMES CARVER TORONTO 00:35:07.8 07:01 min/mile 5 MILER 4 M 4 51 1
619 PETER BROUWERS PETERBOROUGH 00:37:39.1 07:31 min/mile 5 MILER 10 M 9 56 2
746 RICHARD K PLANTE TORONTO 00:38:59.8 07:47 min/mile 5 MILER 18 M 15 50 3
769 SHEILA STOBO STOUFFVILLE 00:45:42.8 09:08 min/mile 5 MILER 46 F 16 53 1
778 GAYLE TEMPLE CLAREMONT 00:48:55.2 09:47 min/mile 5 MILER 64 F 23 56 2
681 JULIE JEAN STOUFFVILLE 00:48:56.9 09:47 min/mile 5 MILER 65 F 24 53 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
756 RICK ROMANYK PORT PERRY 00:41:50.7 08:22 min/mile 5 MILER 26 M 22 65 1
662 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:45:30.7 09:06 min/mile 5 MILER 44 M 30 68 2
632 CLARENCE CHENG SCARBOROUGH 00:46:32.6 09:18 min/mile 5 MILER 52 M 33 64 3
613 DOROTHY BERNARD MAPLE 00:45:42.6 09:08 min/mile 5 MILER 45 F 15 69 1
660 LYNN FRISKEN PORT PERRY 00:54:53.2 10:58 min/mile 5 MILER 106 F 51 62 2
675 SALLY IANNETTA SCHOMBERG 00:58:02.9 11:36 min/mile 5 MILER 121 F 61 66 3

Race Info

Participants:
284
Last Updated:
7/23/2018 8:26:12 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILER - 170


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 10:53

3 MILER - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 11:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 12:13
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction