Race Results for…
Angus Glen Spring 10 Miler

April 07, 2019 Results presented by Raceworks and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
4/7/2019 7:52:03 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
305 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1636 PAULO CARVALHO NEWMARKET 01:00:58.9 06:05 min/mile 10 MILER 32 1 M 1 O/A
1768 BRUCE LEE MARKHAM 01:03:26.9 06:20 min/mile 10 MILER 46 2 M 2 O/A
1802 SHANNON MILLER THORNBURY 01:04:36.9 06:27 min/mile 10 MILER 36 3 F 1 O/A
1863 KELLY SENK COLLINGWOOD 01:05:04.0 06:30 min/mile 10 MILER 37 4 F 2 O/A
1689 THOMAS FAN RICHMOND HILL 01:05:07.1 06:30 min/mile 10 MILER 36 5 M 3 O/A
1641 JOANNA CHAN MARKHAM 01:06:01.0 06:36 min/mile 10 MILER 25 6 F 3 O/A
1906 NICK WAGNER KITCHENER 01:06:32.9 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 33 7 M 4 1
1617 ALEX BEATTIE TORONTO 01:07:13.8 06:43 min/mile 10 MILER 41 8 M 5 1
1708 ADAM GOUGEON ETOBICOKE 01:08:19.7 06:49 min/mile 10 MILER 31 9 M 6 2
1821 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 01:08:20.0 06:49 min/mile 10 MILER 47 10 M 7 2
1652 SANJAY SEKHARAN UXBRIDGE 01:09:14.0 06:55 min/mile 10 MILER 45 11 M 8 3
1723 EDMOND HO MISSISSAUGA 01:09:20.8 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 30 12 M 9 3
1618 GABRIEL BEAUCHESNE-SEVIGNY TORONTO 01:09:31.3 06:57 min/mile 10 MILER 34 13 M 10 4
1939 TIM HO TORONTO 01:09:53.5 06:59 min/mile 10 MILER 23 14 M 11 1
1759 LUKE KUMAR TORONTO 01:10:15.7 07:01 min/mile 10 MILER 38 15 M 12 5
1877 IAN STEELE TORONTO 01:10:37.2 07:03 min/mile 10 MILER 46 16 M 13 4
1685 DAVID DUONG MARKHAM 01:10:45.1 07:04 min/mile 10 MILER 32 17 M 14 6
1917 DWAYNE ROGERS AURORA 01:10:55.2 07:05 min/mile 10 MILER 53 18 M 15 1
1936 DANIELLE RYZER 01:11:22.8 07:08 min/mile 10 MILER 23 19 F 4 1
1645 ALAN CHANG TORONTO 01:11:43.0 07:10 min/mile 10 MILER 35 20 M 16 7
1609 JEFF BAKER WELLAND 01:11:55.1 07:11 min/mile 10 MILER 41 21 M 17 5
1706 CRAIG GIRDWOOD MARKHAM 01:12:07.2 07:12 min/mile 10 MILER 50 22 M 18 2
1646 JULIE CHAPMAN MARKHAM 01:12:17.2 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 42 23 F 5 1
1665 JOE COSENTINO RICHMOND HILL 01:12:19.1 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 54 24 M 19 3
1870 ROD SIMPSON COBOURG 01:12:21.0 07:14 min/mile 10 MILER 53 25 M 20 4
1769 CHARLENE LEE TORONTO 01:12:44.1 07:16 min/mile 10 MILER 41 26 F 6 2
1621 ROB BESCHTA GRIMSBY 01:13:03.5 07:18 min/mile 10 MILER 48 27 M 21 6
1640 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:13:19.4 07:19 min/mile 10 MILER 36 28 F 7 1
1804 JEFF MINARD MARKHAM 01:13:30.4 07:21 min/mile 10 MILER 47 29 M 22 7
1793 JACK MAYNARD AURORA 01:13:59.2 07:23 min/mile 10 MILER 41 30 M 23 8
1745 HEATHER KAO AJAX 01:14:09.5 07:24 min/mile 10 MILER 41 31 F 8 3
1715 RYAN HAILS AURORA 01:14:23.1 07:26 min/mile 10 MILER 39 32 N 1 O/A
1607 VICTORIA ASIKIS TORONTO 01:14:50.4 07:29 min/mile 10 MILER 29 33 F 9 2
1666 PETER COSENTINO RICHMOND HILL 01:15:00.6 07:30 min/mile 10 MILER 25 34 M 24 2
1603 EVERT AKKERMAN NEWMARKET 01:15:36.9 07:33 min/mile 10 MILER 51 35 M 25 5
1647 NICOLE CHATTERSON COLLINGWOOD 01:15:53.2 07:35 min/mile 10 MILER 38 36 F 10 2
1693 TODD FOOTE TORONTO 01:16:25.5 07:38 min/mile 10 MILER 48 37 M 26 9
1862 CHRIS SELKE TORONTO 01:16:38.9 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 39 38 M 27 8
1831 ADAH PETTINGILL TORONTO 01:17:22.5 07:44 min/mile 10 MILER 49 39 F 11 4
1734 JON IRWIN SUTTON WEST 01:17:31.1 07:45 min/mile 10 MILER 42 40 M 28 10
1702 SIMRAN GILL STOUFFVILLE 01:17:33.7 07:45 min/mile 10 MILER 36 41 M 29 9
1812 STEVE MORITSUGU OTTAWA 01:17:38.9 07:45 min/mile 10 MILER 54 42 M 30 6
1875 EDDIE SO MARKHAM 01:18:28.6 07:50 min/mile 10 MILER 48 43 M 31 11
1914 ANTHONY WHEELDON RICHMOND HILL 01:18:39.8 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 27 44 M 32 3
1770 FELIX LEUNG NORTH YORK 01:18:45.6 07:52 min/mile 10 MILER 44 45 M 33 12
1633 JULIE CAMPITELLI BROOKLIN 01:18:46.5 07:52 min/mile 10 MILER 47 46 F 12 5
1934 DAVID YOXALL AURORA 01:18:51.2 07:53 min/mile 10 MILER 39 47 M 34 10
1747 JENNIFER KAZDA PETERBOROUGH 01:19:04.9 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 36 48 F 13 3
1827 HELEN PANAYIOTOU PICKERING 01:19:26.3 07:56 min/mile 10 MILER 44 49 F 14 6
1694 KEN FOWLER UNIONVILLE 01:19:29.6 07:56 min/mile 10 MILER 47 50 M 35 13
305 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1636 PAULO CARVALHO NEWMARKET 01:00:58.9 06:05 min/mile 10 MILER 32 1 M 1 O/A
1768 BRUCE LEE MARKHAM 01:03:26.9 06:20 min/mile 10 MILER 46 2 M 2 O/A
1689 THOMAS FAN RICHMOND HILL 01:05:07.1 06:30 min/mile 10 MILER 36 5 M 3 O/A
1802 SHANNON MILLER THORNBURY 01:04:36.9 06:27 min/mile 10 MILER 36 3 F 1 O/A
1863 KELLY SENK COLLINGWOOD 01:05:04.0 06:30 min/mile 10 MILER 37 4 F 2 O/A
1641 JOANNA CHAN MARKHAM 01:06:01.0 06:36 min/mile 10 MILER 25 6 F 3 O/A
1715 RYAN HAILS AURORA 01:14:23.1 07:26 min/mile 10 MILER 39 32 N 1 O/A
1 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1939 TIM HO TORONTO 01:09:53.5 06:59 min/mile 10 MILER 23 14 M 11 1
1666 PETER COSENTINO RICHMOND HILL 01:15:00.6 07:30 min/mile 10 MILER 25 34 M 24 2
1914 ANTHONY WHEELDON RICHMOND HILL 01:18:39.8 07:51 min/mile 10 MILER 27 44 M 32 3
1936 DANIELLE RYZER 01:11:22.8 07:08 min/mile 10 MILER 23 19 F 4 1
1607 VICTORIA ASIKIS TORONTO 01:14:50.4 07:29 min/mile 10 MILER 29 33 F 9 2
1908 ALEX WALKER TORONTO 01:25:47.4 08:34 min/mile 10 MILER 27 85 F 26 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1906 NICK WAGNER KITCHENER 01:06:32.9 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 33 7 M 4 1
1708 ADAM GOUGEON ETOBICOKE 01:08:19.7 06:49 min/mile 10 MILER 31 9 M 6 2
1723 EDMOND HO MISSISSAUGA 01:09:20.8 06:56 min/mile 10 MILER 30 12 M 9 3
1640 CHRISTINE CHAN RICHMOND HILL 01:13:19.4 07:19 min/mile 10 MILER 36 28 F 7 1
1647 NICOLE CHATTERSON COLLINGWOOD 01:15:53.2 07:35 min/mile 10 MILER 38 36 F 10 2
1747 JENNIFER KAZDA PETERBOROUGH 01:19:04.9 07:54 min/mile 10 MILER 36 48 F 13 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1617 ALEX BEATTIE TORONTO 01:07:13.8 06:43 min/mile 10 MILER 41 8 M 5 1
1821 JASON NITERT MARKHAM 01:08:20.0 06:50 min/mile 10 MILER 47 10 M 7 2
1652 SANJAY SEKHARAN UXBRIDGE 01:09:14.0 06:55 min/mile 10 MILER 45 11 M 8 3
1646 JULIE CHAPMAN MARKHAM 01:12:17.2 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 42 23 F 5 1
1769 CHARLENE LEE TORONTO 01:12:44.1 07:16 min/mile 10 MILER 41 26 F 6 2
1745 HEATHER KAO AJAX 01:14:09.5 07:24 min/mile 10 MILER 41 31 F 8 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1917 DWAYNE ROGERS AURORA 01:10:55.2 07:05 min/mile 10 MILER 53 18 M 15 1
1706 CRAIG GIRDWOOD MARKHAM 01:12:07.2 07:12 min/mile 10 MILER 50 22 M 18 2
1665 JOE COSENTINO RICHMOND HILL 01:12:19.1 07:13 min/mile 10 MILER 54 24 M 19 3
1836 HEATHER PULFER ALLISTON 01:22:01.1 08:12 min/mile 10 MILER 54 61 F 16 1
1659 SUSAN CLARK NOONAN BURLINGTON 01:22:20.1 08:14 min/mile 10 MILER 50 65 F 17 2
1629 ROBIN BRUNET BRADFORD 01:22:56.0 08:17 min/mile 10 MILER 54 70 F 18 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Age Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1834 PETER POLSON AJAX 01:22:03.5 08:12 min/mile 10 MILER 64 63 M 46 1
1725 MIKE HOCKINGS GOODWOOD 01:22:42.3 08:16 min/mile 10 MILER 62 68 M 50 2
1698 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 01:24:20.5 08:26 min/mile 10 MILER 69 80 M 56 3
1690 NANCY FISHER TORONTO 01:25:01.3 08:30 min/mile 10 MILER 61 82 F 24 1
1760 TARA LAIDLEY PICKERING 01:29:30.9 08:57 min/mile 10 MILER 60 109 F 44 2
1900 LINDA VALLEY MARKHAM 01:30:58.6 09:05 min/mile 10 MILER 60 118 F 51 3

Race Info

Participants:
304
Last Updated:
4/7/2019 7:52:03 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10 MILER - 304


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
115 09:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
189 10:26
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction