Race Results for…
Railway City Road Races

September 18, 2016 Results presented by Railway City Road Races and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/20/2016 5:03:49 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
93 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 OWEN PETERS 01:32:10.2 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 12 1
43 ANDREW BUCZKOWSKI 01:34:10.5 04:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 32 2
20 DANIEL BOOTH 01:35:55.6 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 47 3
102 SUE SAFADI 01:36:36.2 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 F 1 34 1
55 ABE KLASSEN 01:37:22.3 04:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 4 44 4
79 MICHAEL BRUNELLE 01:38:05.4 04:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 5 43 5
9 JOE SIKORA 01:38:29.6 04:40 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 6 65 6
41 GIDGET BELANGER 01:39:47.4 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 39 2
75 DANIEL ARVELIN 01:39:50.1 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 41 7
35 MIKE VANKOUGHNETT 01:41:38.8 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 M 8 48 8
2 CHANTELLE PETERS 01:42:34.2 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 F 3 38 3
61 KEVIN MONTGOMERY 01:42:43.9 04:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 M 9 50 9
69 KAREN PISCHEDDA 01:43:15.3 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 F 4 48 4
19 MONICA SMITH 01:43:26.3 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 F 5 49 5
21 MAGDA BADURA 01:44:25.1 04:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 F 6 40 6
85 DAVID GALE 01:45:46.7 05:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 M 10 58 10
89 ANTHONY LAMA 01:46:10.8 05:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 M 11 27 11
80 KIRSTEN BURKE STOUFFER 01:47:57.2 05:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 F 7 37 7
100 TERRI BILOSKI 01:48:21.4 05:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 0 0 0
70 JOHN BUCHANAN 01:48:26.3 05:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 M 12 61 12
84 ROB DUPUIS 01:48:46.1 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 M 13 34 13
49 TYLER COURSOLLE 01:49:02.6 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 14 24 14
93 ROBERT SLEE 01:49:33.1 05:11 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 M 15 63 15
37 GORD DOMAN 01:50:24.3 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 M 16 53 16
82 CHRIS DEKKER 01:50:46.3 05:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 M 17 36 17
99 RON VOAKES 01:51:02.3 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 M 18 58 18
28 ASHLEY ATKINSON 01:52:03.5 05:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 F 8 27 8
63 PERRY KERKVLIET 01:52:24.7 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 M 19 52 19
88 LINDSAY HOWES 01:52:43.4 05:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 F 9 31 9
30 WENDY QUEEN 01:53:34.6 05:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 F 10 51 10
53 KRISTOPHER HEBER 01:53:44.5 05:23 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 M 20 43 20
87 CHRISTINE HITCHEN 01:54:01.6 05:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 11 38 11
3 HENRY PETERS 01:58:09.7 05:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 21 42 21
68 MARTHA WILSON 01:58:33.3 05:37 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 F 12 55 12
38 NANCY FIGUEROA 01:59:02.2 05:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 F 13 33 13
66 MIKE BELL 01:59:17.0 05:39 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 M 22 57 22
78 KIMBERLY BOUGHNER 02:02:25.5 05:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 F 14 41 14
29 AGANITHA POTTER 02:02:30.0 05:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 15 45 15
13 BERNIE PAYTON 02:03:05.6 05:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 M 23 54 23
8 ELIZABETH JOHNSTON 02:03:46.4 05:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 F 16 64 16
12 DEBRA PRIKKEN 02:03:47.1 05:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 F 17 58 17
60 SHELLY SEGUI 02:04:31.5 05:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 18 39 18
76 RICK GRAHAM 02:04:31.6 05:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 M 24 46 24
74 D.J. SUMMERS 02:04:31.8 05:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 M 25 35 25
72 CRYSTAL HERTLEIN 02:04:46.3 05:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 19 38 19
36 JACQUELINE NEVILLE 02:05:01.6 05:55 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 F 20 54 20
59 CARRIE REYNAERT 02:05:37.7 05:57 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 F 21 40 21
98 STEVEN LOGAN 02:06:17.9 05:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 M 26 51 26
73 JOHN TUCKER 02:07:38.3 06:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 M 27 45 27
67 DONNA KRAFT 02:07:38.8 06:02 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 22 56 22
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 OWEN PETERS 01:32:10.2 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 12 1
102 SUE SAFADI 01:36:36.2 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 F 1 34 1
1 - 98
Bib Name Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 OWEN PETERS 01:32:10.2 04:22 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 12 1
43 ANDREW BUCZKOWSKI 01:34:10.5 04:27 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 32 2
20 DANIEL BOOTH 01:35:55.6 04:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 47 3
55 ABE KLASSEN 01:37:22.3 04:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 4 44 4
79 MICHAEL BRUNELLE 01:38:05.4 04:38 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 5 43 5
102 SUE SAFADI 01:36:36.2 04:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 F 1 34 1
41 GIDGET BELANGER 01:39:47.4 04:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 39 2
2 CHANTELLE PETERS 01:42:34.2 04:51 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 F 3 38 3
69 KAREN PISCHEDDA 01:43:15.3 04:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 F 4 48 4
19 MONICA SMITH 01:43:26.3 04:54 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 F 5 49 5

Race Info

Participants:
296
Last Updated:
9/20/2016 5:03:49 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 05:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 06:27

10K - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 05:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 06:22

5K - 133


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 06:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 06:53

5KM WALK - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 09:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction