Race Results for…
Railway City Road Races

September 17, 2017 Results presented by Railway City Road Races and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/17/2017 11:40:35 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2084 CHAD MCCALLUM 01:31:04.6 04:18 min/km 38
2 2082 JEREMY WEBER 01:33:22.2 04:25 min/km 40
3 2092 PETER TIMMEMANS 01:45:10.7 04:59 min/km 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2007 MONICA SMITH 01:41:50.2 04:49 min/km 50
2 2052 ERIN SQUANCE 01:48:43.2 05:09 min/km 38
3 2000 THERESA CARRIERE 01:49:59.1 05:12 min/km 54

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6883 FRASER HUTTON 00:15:50.2 03:09 min/km 34
2 607 DANIEL FOURNIER 00:16:19.9 03:15 min/km 24
3 6848 BRENDAN HANCOCK 00:17:17.4 03:27 min/km 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 637 ROBIN TODD 00:20:22.8 04:04 min/km 52
2 6758 CERENA AITKEN-GUIGNARD 00:21:43.1 04:20 min/km 12
3 6776 SYDNEY MURDOCK 00:22:01.8 04:24 min/km 12

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1091 MICHAEL ROCHUS 00:37:32.5 03:45 min/km 26
2 1101 JUSTIN ALEXANDER 00:41:21.5 04:07 min/km 21
3 1077 DANIEL BOOTH 00:41:31.9 04:09 min/km 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6882 SOPHIE PEREIRA 00:43:23.8 04:20 min/km 18
2 1093 ANNETTE BARRY 00:46:20.6 04:37 min/km 51
3 1105 KYLEIGH STUBBS 00:47:03.5 04:41 min/km 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
84 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2084 CHAD MCCALLUM 01:31:04.6 04:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 38 1
2082 JEREMY WEBER 01:33:22.2 04:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 40 2
2007 MONICA SMITH 01:41:50.2 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 F 1 50 1
2092 PETER TIMMEMANS 01:45:10.7 04:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 3 53 3
2023 JARED BARNES 01:47:39.9 05:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 4 35 4
2088 ROB FAIRFIELD 01:47:50.3 05:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 5 50 5
2065 RON VOAKES 01:48:22.8 05:08 min/km HALF MARATHON 7 M 6 59 6
2052 ERIN SQUANCE 01:48:43.2 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 38 2
2079 SAM COLIZZA 01:49:12.0 05:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 9 M 7 33 7
2000 THERESA CARRIERE 01:49:59.1 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 F 3 54 3
2066 JOHN TUCKER 01:50:20.9 05:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 11 M 8 46 8
2029 HILARY ROOT 01:50:36.9 05:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 F 4 39 4
2001 DANIELLE CARRIERE 01:50:59.3 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 F 5 24 5
2072 GORD DOMAN 01:51:30.5 05:17 min/km HALF MARATHON 14 M 9 54 9
2064 JASON ATKINSON 01:52:20.9 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 15 M 10 28 10
2070 LESLEY TISCHLER-DRAPER 01:52:31.7 05:19 min/km HALF MARATHON 16 F 6 38 6
2055 NICOLE KIRKLAND 01:53:08.9 05:21 min/km HALF MARATHON 17 F 7 40 7
2031 EDWARD SOLDO 01:54:45.4 05:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 18 M 11 46 11
2061 ASHLEY ATKINSON 01:54:51.1 05:26 min/km HALF MARATHON 19 F 8 28 8
2068 KRIS HEBER 01:56:57.6 05:32 min/km HALF MARATHON 20 M 12 44 12
2062 MANKIT SO 01:57:28.3 05:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 21 M 13 41 13
2086 JAY WILSON 01:57:29.0 05:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 22 M 14 43 14
2049 LAURA JAMIESON 01:57:33.1 05:34 min/km HALF MARATHON 23 F 9 31 9
2059 MICHAEL CARRIERE 01:58:05.5 05:35 min/km HALF MARATHON 24 M 15 48 15
2012 DONNA KRAFT 01:58:14.8 05:36 min/km HALF MARATHON 25 F 10 57 10
2089 ANGELA GILLARD 02:00:22.2 05:42 min/km HALF MARATHON 26 F 11 42 11
2044 EMMA FINLAY 02:00:39.7 05:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 27 F 12 38 12
2005 ALAN GILBERT 02:00:53.0 05:43 min/km HALF MARATHON 28 M 16 47 16
2027 DOUG PREISS 02:01:13.9 05:44 min/km HALF MARATHON 29 M 17 37 17
2078 MARK DAWSON 02:01:27.8 05:45 min/km HALF MARATHON 30 M 18 53 18
2056 JAMES HARRIS 02:02:33.4 05:48 min/km HALF MARATHON 31 M 19 38 19
2010 EVE MCALLISTER 02:03:18.9 05:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 32 F 13 59 13
2009 STEPHEN JOHNSTON 02:03:20.0 05:50 min/km HALF MARATHON 33 M 20 58 20
2080 JESSICA MCCLARY 02:03:48.5 05:52 min/km HALF MARATHON 34 F 14 32 14
2074 VAUGHN DAHL 02:04:14.9 05:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 35 M 21 66 21
2077 JODI O'REILLY 02:04:21.8 05:53 min/km HALF MARATHON 36 F 15 39 15
2073 ALICE DRAPER 02:05:15.5 05:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 37 F 16 47 16
2085 SANDRA GOWDY 02:05:26.3 05:56 min/km HALF MARATHON 38 F 17 29 17
2036 NICOLE HOLLAND 02:06:42.4 06:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 39 F 18 24 18
2037 MICHAEL BENOIT 02:06:42.4 06:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 40 M 22 27 22
2053 KELSEY TAYLOR 02:06:45.8 06:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 41 F 19 24 19
2071 JACQUELINE NEVILLE 02:06:51.8 06:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 42 F 20 55 20
2006 KELLY WILSON 02:06:52.0 06:00 min/km HALF MARATHON 43 F 21 39 21
2024 NANCY FIGUEROA 02:07:05.1 06:01 min/km HALF MARATHON 44 F 22 34 22
2063 AMY MCWHIRTER 02:09:52.2 06:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 45 F 23 38 23
2081 CHRIS ROSS 02:09:53.0 06:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 46 M 23 49 23
2018 KEIRA JANISSE 02:10:19.9 06:10 min/km HALF MARATHON 47 F 24 35 24
2030 ALIESHA JEFFERY 02:11:14.6 06:13 min/km HALF MARATHON 48 F 25 53 25
2022 ANNA BARNES 02:13:55.4 06:20 min/km HALF MARATHON 49 F 26 35 26
2050 EILLEEN MACFADDEN 02:15:05.9 06:24 min/km HALF MARATHON 50 F 27 47 27
84 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2084 CHAD MCCALLUM 01:31:04.6 04:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 38 1
2007 MONICA SMITH 01:41:50.2 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 F 1 50 1
1 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2084 CHAD MCCALLUM 01:31:04.6 04:18 min/km HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 38 1
2082 JEREMY WEBER 01:33:22.2 04:25 min/km HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 40 2
2092 PETER TIMMEMANS 01:45:10.7 04:59 min/km HALF MARATHON 4 M 3 53 3
2023 JARED BARNES 01:47:39.9 05:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 5 M 4 35 4
2088 ROB FAIRFIELD 01:47:50.3 05:06 min/km HALF MARATHON 6 M 5 50 5
2007 MONICA SMITH 01:41:50.2 04:49 min/km HALF MARATHON 3 F 1 50 1
2052 ERIN SQUANCE 01:48:43.2 05:09 min/km HALF MARATHON 8 F 2 38 2
2000 THERESA CARRIERE 01:49:59.1 05:12 min/km HALF MARATHON 10 F 3 54 3
2029 HILARY ROOT 01:50:36.9 05:14 min/km HALF MARATHON 12 F 4 39 4
2001 DANIELLE CARRIERE 01:50:59.3 05:15 min/km HALF MARATHON 13 F 5 24 5

Race Info

Participants:
417
Last Updated:
9/17/2017 11:40:35 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

CHO CHOO - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF MARATHON - 84


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 06:26

10K - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 06:36

5K - 215


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 06:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
129 07:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction