Race Results for…
Railway City Road Races

September 23, 2018 Results presented by Railway City Road Races and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/23/2018 11:41:05 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1266 REED WALDICK 01:35:49.2 04:32 min/km 22
2 1264 PETER TIMMERMANS 01:40:12.0 04:44 min/km 54
3 1215 ROB FAIRFIELD 01:48:23.0 05:08 min/km ST. THOMAS 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1248 SUE SAFADI 01:36:35.8 04:34 min/km LONDON 36
2 1216 MADISON DERROUGH 01:38:41.3 04:40 min/km AYLMER 23
3 1265 GIDGET BELANGER 01:41:02.3 04:47 min/km 41

5KM WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 587 SAMUEL OLARTE-RODRIGUEZ 00:41:41.4 08:20 min/km ST. THOMAS 11
2 541 ROB STEWART 00:48:12.1 09:38 min/km ST. THOMAS 65
3 528 CHRIS MAYER 00:55:21.0 11:04 min/km MARKHAM 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 639 MELANIE GOLDSMITH 00:34:43.5 06:56 min/km ST. THOMAS 45
2 588 JULIETA OLARTE-RODRIGUEZ 00:41:42.9 08:20 min/km ST. THOMAS 6
3 622 LAURA BRUNSKILL 00:43:44.7 08:44 min/km LONDON 34

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1108 MICHAEL ROCHES 00:38:58.6 03:53 min/km 27
2 1026 JACK FAIRFIELD 00:39:59.3 03:59 min/km ST. THOMAS 14
3 1073 ANDREW HOLMES 00:40:04.6 04:00 min/km ST THOMAS 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1083 ROBIN MCLEAN 00:44:05.7 04:24 min/km CAMBRIDGE 40
2 1094 SYDNEY MURDOCK 00:46:26.4 04:38 min/km LONDON 13
3 1027 LESLEY TISCHLER-DRAPER 00:47:45.2 04:46 min/km ST. THOMAS 39

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 538 AIDEN COLES 00:18:05.2 03:37 min/km ST THOMAS 13
2 539 TRISTAN COLES 00:18:59.5 03:47 min/km ST THOMAS 13
3 509 DYLAN OPRENCHOK 00:20:30.0 04:05 min/km ST THOMAS 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1257 CERENA AITKEN-GUIGNARD 00:21:10.9 04:14 min/km 13
2 668 MEL SANDWITH 00:22:10.4 04:26 min/km ST. THOMAS 40
3 1119 HEATHER MCKAY 00:23:31.4 04:42 min/km 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
45 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1266 REED WALDICK 01:35:49.2 04:32 min/km 22 HALF MARATHON 1 M 1
1248 SUE SAFADI LONDON 01:36:35.8 04:34 min/km 36 HALF MARATHON 2 F 1
1216 MADISON DERROUGH AYLMER 01:38:41.3 04:40 min/km 23 HALF MARATHON 3 F 2
1264 PETER TIMMERMANS 01:40:12.0 04:44 min/km 54 HALF MARATHON 4 M 2
1265 GIDGET BELANGER 01:41:02.3 04:47 min/km 41 HALF MARATHON 5 F 3
1215 ROB FAIRFIELD ST. THOMAS 01:48:23.0 05:08 min/km 49 HALF MARATHON 6 M 3
1226 JOHN TUCKER LONDON 01:49:33.2 05:11 min/km 48 HALF MARATHON 7 M 4
1220 MARLENE BAGATTO LONDON 01:51:49.3 05:17 min/km 45 HALF MARATHON 8 F 4
1219 MICHELLE WAGLER KOMOKA 01:53:23.9 05:22 min/km 45 HALF MARATHON 9 F 5
1221 CHRIS MICALLEF LONDON 01:54:17.3 05:24 min/km 50 HALF MARATHON 10 M 5
1228 DONNA KRAFT UNION 01:55:22.3 05:28 min/km 58 HALF MARATHON 11 F 6
1218 SARA BEDFORD RR#2 ILDERTON 01:56:00.6 05:29 min/km 50 HALF MARATHON 12 F 7
1237 CHRISTIAN PARADIS ST-THOMAS 01:58:46.6 05:37 min/km 46 HALF MARATHON 13 M 6
1224 SAMANTHA GLEISER LONDON 01:58:51.9 05:37 min/km 39 HALF MARATHON 14 F 8
1246 EVE MCALLISTER ST. CATHARINES 01:59:39.4 05:40 min/km 60 HALF MARATHON 15 F 9
1241 STEPHEN JOHNSTON ST. CATHARINES 01:59:39.4 05:40 min/km 59 HALF MARATHON 16 M 7
1227 BILL MACDIARMID PORT STANLEY 02:00:28.7 05:42 min/km 61 HALF MARATHON 17 M 8
1245 MATTHEW MASON WOODSTOCK 02:02:13.7 05:47 min/km 30 HALF MARATHON 18 M 9
1233 JIM WIEBE ST. THOMAS 02:04:22.2 05:53 min/km 40 HALF MARATHON 19 M 10
1231 STEPHEN CHA GUELPH 02:04:55.3 05:55 min/km 30 HALF MARATHON 20 M 11
1225 TRACY HILLMAN KOMOKA 02:05:09.4 05:55 min/km 50 HALF MARATHON 21 F 10
1242 BILL KALAPUN LONDON 02:05:43.8 05:57 min/km 51 HALF MARATHON 22 M 12
1217 SHERRY KINGSWOOD ST. THOMAS 02:06:24.0 05:59 min/km 55 HALF MARATHON 23 F 11
1205 JANET BRIGGS WOODSTOCK 02:09:32.9 06:08 min/km 49 HALF MARATHON 24 F 12
1207 ERIC SCHMIDT WOODSTOCK 02:09:33.0 06:08 min/km 57 HALF MARATHON 25 M 13
1206 SARA KRAEKER WOODSTOCK 02:11:03.0 06:12 min/km 56 HALF MARATHON 26 F 13
1232 BRYAN WIDNER WHITBY 02:11:49.9 06:14 min/km 33 HALF MARATHON 27 M 14
1203 ALEXANDRIA PEAT DORCHESTER 02:18:32.0 06:33 min/km 22 HALF MARATHON 28 F 14
1204 JANICE PEAT DORCHESTER 02:18:32.5 06:33 min/km 49 HALF MARATHON 29 F 15
1239 WES BAILEY AYLMER 02:22:31.6 06:45 min/km 36 HALF MARATHON 30 M 15
1243 LEEANNE MACDOUGALL WARWICK 02:30:04.8 07:06 min/km 46 HALF MARATHON 31 F 16
1236 ASHLEY KEMSHEAD LONDON 02:30:31.9 07:08 min/km 35 HALF MARATHON 32 F 17
1202 LINDA COULTER SARNIA 02:31:28.8 07:10 min/km 57 HALF MARATHON 33 F 18
1208 GUY DIERCKENS ST. THOMAS 02:31:29.9 07:10 min/km 45 HALF MARATHON 34 M 16
1223 AILEEN WALDICK BELMONT 02:33:51.0 07:17 min/km 25 HALF MARATHON 35 F 19
1247 FRANCINE OVEREEM THAMESFORD 02:36:21.0 07:24 min/km 44 HALF MARATHON 36 F 20
1234 CHRISTINE JEFFERY ST.THOMAS 02:41:45.1 07:39 min/km 44 HALF MARATHON 37 F 21
1213 BETH MOORES KITCHENER 02:49:24.1 08:01 min/km 34 HALF MARATHON 38 F 22
1212 JEN LAZENBY ST THOMAS 02:49:25.5 08:01 min/km 36 HALF MARATHON 39 F 23
1229 MAURICE THOMPSON ST THOMAS 03:02:04.4 08:37 min/km 55 HALF MARATHON 40 M 17
1230 JENNIFER THOMPSON ST THOMAS 03:02:05.1 08:37 min/km 52 HALF MARATHON 41 F 24
1222 EMILY WALDICK BELMONT 03:04:11.7 08:43 min/km 28 HALF MARATHON 42 F 25
1235 SHERRY MCNEA ST THOMAS 03:09:51.2 08:59 min/km 39 HALF MARATHON 43 F 26
1201 KATHI JOLLIFFE ST. THOMAS 03:11:28.3 09:04 min/km 59 HALF MARATHON 44 F 27
1211 JACKIE ANNETT ST. THOMAS 03:11:29.5 09:04 min/km 56 HALF MARATHON 45 F 28
45 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1266 REED WALDICK 01:35:49.2 04:32 min/km 22 HALF MARATHON 1 M 1
1248 SUE SAFADI LONDON 01:36:35.8 04:34 min/km 36 HALF MARATHON 2 F 1
1 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1266 REED WALDICK 01:35:49.2 04:32 min/km 22 HALF MARATHON 1 M 1
1264 PETER TIMMERMANS 01:40:12.0 04:44 min/km 54 HALF MARATHON 4 M 2
1215 ROB FAIRFIELD ST. THOMAS 01:48:23.0 05:08 min/km 49 HALF MARATHON 6 M 3
1248 SUE SAFADI LONDON 01:36:35.8 04:34 min/km 36 HALF MARATHON 2 F 1
1216 MADISON DERROUGH AYLMER 01:38:41.3 04:40 min/km 23 HALF MARATHON 3 F 2
1265 GIDGET BELANGER 01:41:02.3 04:47 min/km 41 HALF MARATHON 5 F 3

Race Info

Participants:
321
Last Updated:
9/23/2018 11:41:05 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 05:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 06:44

10K - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 06:18

5K - 154


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 06:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 07:09

5KM WALK - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 10:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 10:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction