Race Results for…
Reach the Beach

August 09, 2019 Results presented by Reach the Beach and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/9/2019 7:58:17 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RACE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 311 AIDEN COLES 00:18:25 00:18:24 03:40 min/km ST THOMAS 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 342 HAYLEY DICK 00:20:58 00:20:56 04:11 min/km PLATTSVILLE 22

2.5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 173 DEXTER LUTH 00:10:13 00:10:13 04:05 min/km LONDON 15
2 172 TRAVIS LUTH 00:10:56 00:10:55 04:22 min/km LONDON 14
3 352 LIAM KING 00:11:35 00:11:34 04:37 min/km ST.THOMAS 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 349 TAMARA KING 00:12:54 00:12:54 05:09 min/km ST THOMAS 13
2 350 HANNAH KING 00:12:54 00:12:54 05:09 min/km ST.THOMAS 13
3 300 TRISTAN LAROCQUE 00:13:22 00:13:22 05:20 min/km KOMOKA 9

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
186 entrants …
5K Race Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
311 AIDEN COLES ST THOMAS 00:18:25 00:18:24 03:40 min/km 5K RACE 1 M 1 14 O/A
312 TRISTAN COLES ST THOMAS 00:18:42 00:18:41 03:44 min/km 5K RACE 2 M 2 14 1
243 ADAM JARRETT LONDON 00:19:09 00:19:04 03:48 min/km 5K RACE 3 M 3 38 1
302 LUKE AMARAL LONDON 00:20:35 00:20:33 04:06 min/km 5K RACE 4 M 4 29 1
303 ISAAC MORGADO LONDON 00:20:54 00:20:52 04:10 min/km 5K RACE 5 M 5 30 2
348 PARKER HUITEMA INGERSOLL 00:20:57 00:20:53 04:10 min/km 5K RACE 6 M 6 14 2
342 HAYLEY DICK PLATTSVILLE 00:20:58 00:20:56 04:11 min/km 5K RACE 7 F 1 22 O/A
157 JAYDEN MCMULLEN ST. THOMAS 00:21:04 00:21:03 04:12 min/km 5K RACE 8 M 7 13 3
291 DANIEL BOOTH WEST LORNE 00:21:16 00:21:12 04:14 min/km 5K RACE 9 M 8 50 1
318 CERENA AITKEN-GUIGNARD ST. THOMAS 00:21:16 00:21:14 04:14 min/km 5K RACE 10 F 2 14 1
236 GRANT HALLMAN THORNDALE 00:21:20 00:21:16 04:15 min/km 5K RACE 11 M 9 13 4
347 MARK FORTIER LONDON 00:21:29 00:21:23 04:16 min/km 5K RACE 12 M 10 48 1
286 JARED HIEMSTRA WATFORD 00:21:47 00:21:42 04:20 min/km 5K RACE 13 M 11 23 2
190 SUE SAFADI ILDERTON 00:21:58 00:21:53 04:22 min/km 5K RACE 14 F 3 36 1
329 DEAN GLASMAN LUCAN 00:22:47 00:22:19 04:27 min/km 5K RACE 15 M 12 24 3
235 KIRK HALLMAN THORNDALE 00:22:30 00:22:25 04:29 min/km 5K RACE 16 M 13 11 5
327 KRISTEN KING LONDON 00:22:51 00:22:49 04:33 min/km 5K RACE 17 F 4 30 2
324 JEFF MACPHAIL DORCHESTER 00:22:58 00:22:54 04:34 min/km 5K RACE 18 M 14 47 2
234 SHAE HALLMAN THORNDALE 00:23:39 00:23:34 04:42 min/km 5K RACE 19 F 5 44 1
335 SIOBHAN KELLY LONDON 00:23:37 00:23:34 04:42 min/km 5K RACE 20 F 6 23 1
294 KENDALL DETTLOFF THAMES CENTRE 00:24:02 00:23:55 04:47 min/km 5K RACE 21 F 7 17 2
292 ASHLYNN READ LUCAN 00:24:00 00:23:56 04:47 min/km 5K RACE 22 F 8 30 3
247 MITCHELL HEDDEN LONDON 00:24:07 00:23:59 04:47 min/km 5K RACE 23 M 15 32 3
282 PAUL REZAR GUELPH 00:24:05 00:24:03 04:48 min/km 5K RACE 24 M 16 42 3
123 JEFF ROWELL ST.THOMAS 00:24:08 00:24:04 04:48 min/km 5K RACE 25 M 17 59 2
218 TIM CALNAN LONDON 00:24:12 00:24:05 04:49 min/km 5K RACE 26 M 18 56 3
188 BECKY JONES EATON EMBRO 00:24:22 00:24:21 04:52 min/km 5K RACE 27 F 9 31 4
344 ANNIE GARRETT LONDON 00:24:37 00:24:32 04:54 min/km 5K RACE 28 F 10 24 2
137 MARIO CORVARO BELMONT 00:25:10 00:24:50 04:58 min/km 5K RACE 29 M 19 48 4
331 KYLA VORDING LONDON 00:24:55 00:24:50 04:58 min/km 5K RACE 30 F 11 9 3
163 JERRY COLWELL LONDON 00:25:00 00:24:52 04:58 min/km 5K RACE 31 M 20 61 1
209 AMANDA WALSH LONDON 00:25:03 00:24:52 04:58 min/km 5K RACE 32 F 12 32 5
237 LYNN LAROCQUE KOMOKA 00:24:59 00:24:53 04:58 min/km 5K RACE 33 F 13 38 6
319 ARIELLE AITKEN-GUIGNARD ST. THOMAS 00:24:58 00:24:56 04:59 min/km 5K RACE 34 F 14 15 4
285 ANDREW HIEMSTRA WATFORD 00:25:05 00:25:01 05:00 min/km 5K RACE 35 M 21 55 4
295 TASHA CLIPPERTON LONDON 00:25:19 00:25:13 05:02 min/km 5K RACE 36 F 15 38 7
120 TERRI BILOSKI ST THOMAS 00:25:26 00:25:23 05:04 min/km 5K RACE 37 F 16 43 2
156 ROBERT MCMULLEN ST. THOMAS 00:25:27 00:25:24 05:04 min/km 5K RACE 38 M 22 57 5
158 BECKHAM ZAVITZ ST. THOMAS 00:25:26 00:25:25 05:05 min/km 5K RACE 39 M 23 12 6
283 EMMA REZAR GUELPH 00:25:27 00:25:26 05:05 min/km 5K RACE 40 F 17 11 5
288 ASHLEY STONER LUCAN 00:25:33 00:25:29 05:05 min/km 5K RACE 41 F 18 31 8
353 MATTHEW STORY KOMOKA 00:25:36 00:25:29 05:05 min/km 5K RACE 42 M 24 23 4
354 NATALIE EVANS KOMOKA 00:25:39 00:25:33 05:06 min/km 5K RACE 43 F 19 23 3
198 MARTHA WILSON LONDON 00:26:09 00:26:05 05:13 min/km 5K RACE 44 F 20 58 1
276 NATHALIE MOUSSEAU LONDON 00:26:17 00:26:06 05:13 min/km 5K RACE 45 F 21 45 3
316 A LUCIER DOVER CENTRE 00:26:40 00:26:21 05:16 min/km 5K RACE 46 M 25 48 5
184 DONNA KRAFT UNION 00:26:27 00:26:22 05:16 min/km 5K RACE 47 F 22 59 2
315 DANIELLE LUCIER DOVER CENTRE 00:27:01 00:26:41 05:20 min/km 5K RACE 48 F 23 20 4
325 LENA MORRISON LONDON 00:26:57 00:26:47 05:21 min/km 5K RACE 49 F 24 38 9
126 CLAIRE COURT BICESTER 00:26:57 00:26:50 05:22 min/km 5K RACE 50 F 25 44 4
186 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
311 AIDEN COLES ST THOMAS 00:18:25 00:18:24 03:40 min/km 5K RACE 1 M 1 14 O/A
342 HAYLEY DICK PLATTSVILLE 00:20:58 00:20:56 04:11 min/km 5K RACE 7 F 1 22 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
312 TRISTAN COLES ST THOMAS 00:18:42 00:18:41 03:44 min/km 5K RACE 2 M 2 14 1
318 CERENA AITKEN-GUIGNARD ST. THOMAS 00:21:16 00:21:14 04:14 min/km 5K RACE 10 F 2 14 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
302 LUKE AMARAL LONDON 00:20:35 00:20:33 04:06 min/km 5K RACE 4 M 4 29 1
335 SIOBHAN KELLY LONDON 00:23:37 00:23:34 04:42 min/km 5K RACE 20 F 6 23 1
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
243 ADAM JARRETT LONDON 00:19:09 00:19:04 03:48 min/km 5K RACE 3 M 3 38 1
190 SUE SAFADI ILDERTON 00:21:58 00:21:53 04:22 min/km 5K RACE 14 F 3 36 1
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
347 MARK FORTIER LONDON 00:21:29 00:21:23 04:16 min/km 5K RACE 12 M 10 48 1
234 SHAE HALLMAN THORNDALE 00:23:39 00:23:34 04:42 min/km 5K RACE 19 F 5 44 1
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
291 DANIEL BOOTH WEST LORNE 00:21:16 00:21:12 04:14 min/km 5K RACE 9 M 8 50 1
198 MARTHA WILSON LONDON 00:26:09 00:26:05 05:13 min/km 5K RACE 44 F 20 58 1
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
163 JERRY COLWELL LONDON 00:25:00 00:24:52 04:58 min/km 5K RACE 31 M 20 61 1
257 KAREN TRIPP LONDON 00:31:22 00:31:01 06:12 min/km 5K RACE 97 F 62 62 1

Race Info

Participants:
231
Last Updated:
8/9/2019 7:58:17 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K RACE - 186


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 05:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 06:33

2.5K RUN/WALK - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 05:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 07:14
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction