Race Results for…
Across the Bay 12k & 415k Pacific Association

June 10, 2018 Results presented by Represent Running and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
3066
Last Updated:
6/11/2018 8:22:48 AM

Pacific Association results are by GUN TIME.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
2622 entrants …
12K Results
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
814 SERGIO REYES Hoka Aggies PALMDALE 00:37:42 00:37:42 05:01 min/mile 12K 1 36 1 M 1
919 JONATHAN BRISKMAN Strawberry Canyon Track Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:20 00:39:20 05:14 min/mile 12K 2 26 1 M 2
940 NEIL KLINGER Hoka Aggies INCLINE VILLAGE 00:39:31 00:39:31 05:16 min/mile 12K 3 27 2 M 3
954 ZACHARY HUNT SPARKS 00:39:45 00:39:45 05:17 min/mile 12K 4 23 1 M 4
6427 MICHAEL WALTRIP MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:40:42 00:40:42 05:25 min/mile 12K 5 24 2 M 5
363 JAIME HEILPERN SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:57 00:40:56 05:27 min/mile 12K 6 48 1 M 6
920 RYAN LOK Strawberry Canyon Track Club OAKLAND 00:41:05 00:41:05 05:28 min/mile 12K 7 27 3 M 7
956 KYLE DUNN Strawberry Canyon Track Club BERKELEY 00:41:15 00:41:15 05:29 min/mile 12K 8 30 1 M 8
967 DREW JOHNSON West Valley Track Club FREMONT 00:41:16 00:41:16 05:30 min/mile 12K 9 24 3 M 9
199 KEVIN CLAUS PORT BYRON 00:41:19 00:41:18 05:30 min/mile 12K 10 23 4 M 10
916 CIELO AGUILAR Strawberry Canyon Track Club BERKELEY 00:42:07 00:42:07 05:36 min/mile 12K 11 20 5 M 11
849 CARLOS SIQUEIROS Hoka Aggies SAN JOSE 00:42:11 00:42:11 05:37 min/mile 12K 12 37 2 M 12
835 BRANDON ARIAS Wolfpack CASTRO VALLEY 00:42:16 00:42:16 05:38 min/mile 12K 13 23 6 M 13
262 GARRETT GARDNER SRA Elite SACRAMENTO 00:42:21 00:42:21 05:38 min/mile 12K 14 20 7 M 14
449 PAUL JONES VILLAGE OF PELHAM 00:42:40 00:42:38 05:41 min/mile 12K 15 37 3 M 15
450 CHIKARA OMINE Excelsior Running Club SAN MATEO 00:43:08 00:43:08 05:44 min/mile 12K 16 35 4 M 16
850 CAITLIN CHRISMAN Strava Track club MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:43:12 00:43:12 05:45 min/mile 12K 17 32 1 F 1
428 JASON LEE Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:31 00:43:31 05:48 min/mile 12K 18 42 1 M 17
364 MARK HOSTETTER Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:43:37 00:43:37 05:48 min/mile 12K 19 45 2 M 18
934 CARSON RICKEY Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:47 00:43:47 05:50 min/mile 12K 20 30 2 M 19
436 JEFFERY MENDENHALL Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:01 00:44:01 05:52 min/mile 12K 21 41 2 M 20
411 KAYLA KNAPP LOS GATOS 00:44:13 00:44:13 05:53 min/mile 12K 22 23 1 F 2
838 IAIN MICKLE SRA Elite SACRAMENTO 00:44:17 00:44:17 05:54 min/mile 12K 23 57 1 M 21
851 JULIE WOODRUFF Wolfpack VALLEJO 00:44:20 00:44:20 05:54 min/mile 12K 24 30 2 F 3
288 DAVID TRAN Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:33 00:44:33 05:56 min/mile 12K 25 30 3 M 22
443 SHERA GURUNG Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:57 00:44:57 05:59 min/mile 12K 26 43 3 M 23
935 REESEY BYERS Hoka Aggies ROHNERT PARK 00:45:09 00:45:09 06:01 min/mile 12K 27 26 4 M 24
787 ANTHONY MCGRATH Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:45:12 00:45:12 06:01 min/mile 12K 28 51 1 M 25
444 ALAN ALARCÓN SAN JOSÉ 00:45:43 00:45:42 06:05 min/mile 12K 29 39 5 M 26
333 JUSTIN PATANANAN Hoka Aggies LANCASTER 00:45:52 00:45:52 06:06 min/mile 12K 30 38 6 M 27
403 JORN T. JENSEN West Valley Joggers & Striders MORGAN HILL 00:45:56 00:45:56 06:07 min/mile 12K 31 49 3 M 28
928 JACK WALLACE Strawberry Canyon Track Club RICHMOND 00:46:00 00:46:00 06:07 min/mile 12K 32 28 5 M 29
931 MAXIME PETAZZONI SAN MATEO 00:46:02 00:46:00 06:08 min/mile 12K 33 31 4 M 30
237 TODD ROBBINS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:05 00:46:03 06:08 min/mile 12K 34 34 5 M 31
968 PATRICK MADIGAN SF 00:46:09 00:46:05 06:09 min/mile 12K 35 34 6 M 32
907 JASON MAWDSLEY Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:46:11 00:46:11 06:09 min/mile 12K 36 40 4 M 33
1028 ANDERS KONRING 00:46:22 00:46:20 06:10 min/mile 12K 37 31 7 M 34
453 ANTONIO ARREOLA Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:46:29 00:46:29 06:11 min/mile 12K 38 58 2 M 35
285 ANDREW NG Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:34 00:46:34 06:12 min/mile 12K 39 39 7 M 36
930 JOHN BOWEN SAN JOSE 00:46:50 00:46:38 06:14 min/mile 12K 40 29 6 M 37
818 BILL SALACUSE Strawberry Canyon Track Club PLEASANT HILL 00:46:51 00:46:51 06:14 min/mile 12K 41 50 2 M 38
810 ADAM LITTKE Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:56 00:46:56 06:15 min/mile 12K 42 44 5 M 39
938 ROY MICHAEL REYES Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:47:10 00:47:10 06:17 min/mile 12K 43 22 8 M 40
431 CRAIG HILSENBECK Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:15 00:47:15 06:17 min/mile 12K 44 42 6 M 41
257 COLIN MACK SAN JOSE 00:47:38 00:47:35 06:20 min/mile 12K 45 24 9 M 42
296 IAN MURRAY SF 00:47:39 00:47:34 06:21 min/mile 12K 46 16 1 M 43
286 ANDY CRAWFORD Wolfpack CAMPBELL 00:47:50 00:47:50 06:22 min/mile 12K 47 35 8 M 44
321 ELIZABETH GOYA Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:55 00:47:55 06:23 min/mile 12K 48 43 1 F 4
376 VICTOR YEE BERKELEY 00:48:01 00:47:57 06:24 min/mile 12K 49 28 7 M 45
282 LAUREN VANCITTERS Impala Racing Team WALNUT CREEK 00:48:09 00:48:09 06:25 min/mile 12K 50 29 1 F 5
2622 entrants …

40-49 Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
619 entrants …
40-49 Results
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
363 JAIME HEILPERN SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:57 00:40:56 05:27 min/mile 12K 6 48 1 M 6
428 JASON LEE Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:31 00:43:31 05:48 min/mile 12K 18 42 1 M 17
364 MARK HOSTETTER Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:43:37 00:43:37 05:48 min/mile 12K 19 45 2 M 18
436 JEFFERY MENDENHALL Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:01 00:44:01 05:52 min/mile 12K 21 41 2 M 20
443 SHERA GURUNG Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:57 00:44:57 05:59 min/mile 12K 26 43 3 M 23
403 JORN T. JENSEN West Valley Joggers & Striders MORGAN HILL 00:45:56 00:45:56 06:07 min/mile 12K 31 49 3 M 28
907 JASON MAWDSLEY Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:46:11 00:46:11 06:09 min/mile 12K 36 40 4 M 33
810 ADAM LITTKE Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:56 00:46:56 06:15 min/mile 12K 42 44 5 M 39
431 CRAIG HILSENBECK Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:15 00:47:15 06:17 min/mile 12K 44 42 6 M 41
321 ELIZABETH GOYA Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:55 00:47:55 06:23 min/mile 12K 48 43 1 F 4
825 LISA RENTERIA Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:48:44 00:48:44 06:29 min/mile 12K 57 40 2 F 9
389 CLAIRE SAXTON SANTA CLARA 00:49:04 00:48:59 06:32 min/mile 12K 59 40 3 F 10
822 ASHLEY CONNOLLY ASPEN 00:50:14 00:50:13 06:41 min/mile 12K 73 42 4 F 13
326 SAMANTHA FORDE Wolfpack SANTA CRUZ 00:50:25 00:50:25 06:43 min/mile 12K 76 45 1 F 14
451 MATTHEW FONG Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:32 00:50:32 06:44 min/mile 12K 78 46 4 M 64
421 BROOKE BRAY Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:51:03 00:51:03 06:48 min/mile 12K 85 41 5 F 18
327 MEGAN KOSSAR Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:51:18 00:51:18 06:50 min/mile 12K 88 47 2 F 20
913 BALLARDO WUG OAKLAND 00:51:57 00:51:43 06:55 min/mile 12K 94 44 7 M 71
843 YANN DIETRICH LE MESNIL-LE-ROI 00:52:26 00:51:55 06:59 min/mile 12K 97 45 5 M 73
936 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:52:41 00:52:37 07:01 min/mile 12K 98 43 6 F 25
346 COLIN GALLAGHER SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:59 00:52:15 07:03 min/mile 12K 102 49 6 M 75
439 JODI BUYYOUNOUSKI Impala Racing Team PALO ALTO 00:53:00 00:53:00 07:03 min/mile 12K 103 45 3 F 28
127 TAKEHISA OGAWA BELMONT 00:53:13 00:52:49 07:05 min/mile 12K 106 41 8 M 78
863 KENLEY GAFFKE EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 00:53:39 00:53:35 07:09 min/mile 12K 112 40 9 M 81
1021 JEAN CHOUILLET 00:54:08 00:53:58 07:12 min/mile 12K 119 40 10 M 86
796 MICHAEL DASALLA Pamakid Running Club PLEASANT HILL 00:54:08 00:54:08 07:12 min/mile 12K 120 49 7 M 87
437 GLEN KUNENE SAN FRANCISCO 00:54:20 00:54:05 07:14 min/mile 12K 122 45 8 M 89
107 FABIAN VASQUEZ TEANECK 00:55:05 00:55:02 07:20 min/mile 12K 129 43 11 M 93
106 FORREST JUNOD SAN FRANCISCO 00:55:06 00:54:53 07:20 min/mile 12K 130 43 12 M 94
207 MARK MADRID REDWOOD CITY 00:55:09 00:55:05 07:21 min/mile 12K 132 46 9 M 95
446 KENDRA HERSHEY Pamakid Running Club LOS GATOS 00:56:43 00:56:43 07:33 min/mile 12K 154 46 4 F 45
105 BRIAN MCCAULEY LIVERMORE 00:56:50 00:56:35 07:34 min/mile 12K 158 45 10 M 112
917 TIM MOKRY EMERYVILLE 00:57:27 00:56:58 07:39 min/mile 12K 160 43 13 M 113
103 GARY LEE DALY CITY 00:57:44 00:57:34 07:41 min/mile 12K 162 45 11 M 115
826 OBAFEMI ADEWUNMI HILLSBOROUGH 00:57:52 00:57:39 07:42 min/mile 12K 164 40 14 M 117
2750 FRED CARVAJAL PETALUMA 00:57:52 00:57:04 07:42 min/mile 12K 165 45 12 M 118
133 KAREN RIBBLE Impala Racing Team ORINDA 00:58:05 00:58:05 07:44 min/mile 12K 169 47 5 F 48
159 STEVEN PASCUCCI LAFAYETTE 00:58:13 00:57:56 07:45 min/mile 12K 170 47 13 M 122
978 ADAM LARSEN ASHEVILLE 00:58:56 00:58:13 07:51 min/mile 12K 177 41 15 M 127
4553 NORBERTO SUAREZ SANTA ROSA 00:59:01 00:58:25 07:52 min/mile 12K 179 48 14 M 128
813 OTTO GAYTAN SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:04 00:58:54 07:52 min/mile 12K 182 47 15 M 130
145 DUANE MAGNO BENICIA 00:59:04 00:58:23 07:52 min/mile 12K 183 41 16 M 131
360 CAROLINE TEMMINS MENLO PARK 00:59:12 00:59:04 07:53 min/mile 12K 186 44 7 F 53
975 LINDA CLAIRE WILLITS SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:13 00:58:43 07:53 min/mile 12K 187 45 6 F 54
344 DAN DANDURAND SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:37 00:59:29 07:56 min/mile 12K 195 44 17 M 138
949 MEGAN GOLINVEAUX SAN FRANCISCO 01:00:00 00:59:35 07:59 min/mile 12K 201 45 7 F 60
1003 TIM CRICK SACRAMENTO 01:00:04 00:59:47 08:00 min/mile 12K 204 49 16 M 143
827 KAREL DE SCHAMPHELAERE DEINZE 01:00:16 01:00:04 08:02 min/mile 12K 208 41 18 M 146
823 ERIC SULLIVAN Wolfpack SAN JOSE 01:00:18 01:00:18 08:02 min/mile 12K 209 48 17 M 147
971 NORBERTO ROBEA PITTSBURG 01:00:23 00:59:51 08:02 min/mile 12K 210 49 18 M 148
619 entrants …

50-59 Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
374 entrants …
50-59 Results
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
838 IAIN MICKLE SRA Elite SACRAMENTO 00:44:17 00:44:17 05:54 min/mile 12K 23 57 1 M 21
787 ANTHONY MCGRATH Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:45:12 00:45:12 06:01 min/mile 12K 28 51 1 M 25
453 ANTONIO ARREOLA Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:46:29 00:46:29 06:11 min/mile 12K 38 58 2 M 35
818 BILL SALACUSE Strawberry Canyon Track Club PLEASANT HILL 00:46:51 00:46:51 06:14 min/mile 12K 41 50 2 M 38
798 MIKE AXIN Pamakid Running Club BERKELEY 00:48:20 00:48:20 06:26 min/mile 12K 52 58 3 M 46
812 JEFF HONGO Hoka Aggies CAMPBELL 00:48:27 00:48:27 06:27 min/mile 12K 53 52 3 M 47
341 BRIAN BLACK LMJS OAKLAND 00:48:42 00:48:42 06:29 min/mile 12K 56 51 4 M 48
800 RAYMUNDO CRUZ Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:12 00:49:12 06:33 min/mile 12K 60 53 5 M 50
946 RON GUTIERREZ Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:39 00:49:39 06:37 min/mile 12K 65 51 6 M 54
370 KEN CLUFF OAKLAND 00:49:48 00:49:45 06:38 min/mile 12K 67 56 4 M 55
801 JERRY FLANAGAN Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:52 00:49:52 06:38 min/mile 12K 68 52 7 M 56
210 DAN SIVOLELLA Strawberry Canyon Track Club PIEDMONT 00:49:53 00:49:53 06:38 min/mile 12K 70 53 8 M 58
157 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 00:50:07 00:50:05 06:40 min/mile 12K 72 50 9 M 60
948 MARKHAM MILLER Excelsior Running Club DALY CITY 00:50:22 00:50:22 06:42 min/mile 12K 75 54 10 M 62
782 VERITY BREEN Tamalpa Runners SAN RAFAEL 00:50:36 00:50:36 06:44 min/mile 12K 79 51 1 F 15
367 RICK SOPER OAKLAND 00:50:47 00:50:40 06:46 min/mile 12K 80 57 5 M 65
929 IAN HERSEY Excelsior Running Club MENLO PARK 00:50:52 00:50:52 06:46 min/mile 12K 82 56 6 M 66
196 LORNA THOMSON Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:17 00:52:17 06:58 min/mile 12K 95 52 2 F 24
426 DWAYNE SPENCER West Valley Joggers & Striders SAN JOSE 00:52:24 00:52:24 06:59 min/mile 12K 96 52 11 M 72
2909 ERIK MADSEN SONOMA 00:53:31 00:53:19 07:08 min/mile 12K 109 56 7 M 80
168 RANDY ANDERSON FOLSOM 00:54:11 00:54:05 07:13 min/mile 12K 121 54 12 M 88
182 DANA BLUM SAN FRANCISCO 00:54:36 00:54:36 07:16 min/mile 12K 125 54 3 F 35
427 RIYA YOUNG Pamakid Running Club PALO ALTO 00:54:57 00:54:57 07:19 min/mile 12K 128 50 4 F 36
324 GINA EDWARDS Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:55:20 00:55:20 07:22 min/mile 12K 136 54 5 F 39
852 JODY HALL REDDING 00:55:20 00:55:16 07:22 min/mile 12K 137 59 8 M 98
101 MARC SCHMIDT FOSTER CITY 00:55:42 00:55:12 07:25 min/mile 12K 142 54 13 M 101
209 BRIAN LEE LMJS OAKLAND 00:56:10 00:56:10 07:29 min/mile 12K 148 54 14 M 105
289 DAN LENOSKI LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:56:18 00:56:08 07:30 min/mile 12K 150 57 9 M 106
790 FIONA MCCUSKER Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:57:13 00:57:13 07:37 min/mile 12K 159 53 6 F 47
414 PETER HSIA Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:58:03 00:58:03 07:44 min/mile 12K 168 57 10 M 121
712 JENNY KINDER LMJS BERKELEY 00:59:34 00:59:34 07:56 min/mile 12K 194 54 7 F 57
191 GINA WALKER ANTIOCH 00:59:51 00:58:50 07:58 min/mile 12K 197 51 8 F 58
176 THEO VERHOEVEN SAN JOSE 00:59:55 00:59:48 07:59 min/mile 12K 199 59 11 M 141
420 KRISTINA SEPETYS LMJS BERKELEY 00:59:57 00:59:57 07:59 min/mile 12K 200 55 1 F 59
143 ART ORTEGA PHOENIX 01:00:15 01:00:01 08:01 min/mile 12K 206 54 15 M 144
839 CHRIS BOGAN SF 01:00:30 01:00:09 08:03 min/mile 12K 212 51 16 M 150
160 JIM CLARK SAN MATEO 01:01:33 01:01:19 08:12 min/mile 12K 232 51 17 M 165
337 TIM WALKER SAUSALITO 01:01:46 01:01:25 08:14 min/mile 12K 235 54 18 M 167
625 PHILIPPA NORMAN TIBURON 01:03:08 01:02:27 08:24 min/mile 12K 265 54 9 F 79
352 QUINCY HARLEY JR PIEDMONT 01:04:16 01:04:14 08:34 min/mile 12K 285 52 19 M 195
192 TAMMI LAUDERDALE OAKLEY 01:04:44 01:03:43 08:37 min/mile 12K 294 51 10 F 97
198 SUSAN KREUSCH Tamalpa Runners SAN RAFAEL 01:04:53 01:04:53 08:38 min/mile 12K 298 55 2 F 99
621 MICHAEL ZATZKE SAN JOSE 01:04:56 01:04:22 08:39 min/mile 12K 299 54 20 M 200
791 LUCY CHENG Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 01:05:14 01:05:14 08:41 min/mile 12K 306 53 11 F 101
274 JULIE L'HEUREUX SANTA CLARA 01:05:16 01:05:00 08:42 min/mile 12K 307 56 3 F 102
2622 RANDALL CHAMBERLIN BOZEMAN 01:05:24 01:04:46 08:43 min/mile 12K 310 56 12 M 207
120 SABINE WAHL-BARRY SONORA 01:05:33 01:05:11 08:44 min/mile 12K 313 59 4 F 106
2199 JAMES JONES SAN JOSE 01:05:42 01:05:18 08:45 min/mile 12K 317 50 21 M 210
915 GLENN KISHI WVJS SAN JOSE 01:06:04 01:06:04 08:48 min/mile 12K 326 56 13 M 216
742 CHRIS DE GUZMAN SAN JOSE 01:06:11 01:05:44 08:49 min/mile 12K 327 58 14 M 217
374 entrants …

60-69 Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
141 entrants …
60-69 Results
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
904 BRIAN DAVIS WVJS LIVERMORE 00:49:13 00:49:13 06:33 min/mile 12K 62 62 1 M 51
918 TERRY BAUCOM River City Rebels EL DORADO HILLS 00:50:02 00:50:02 06:40 min/mile 12K 71 62 2 M 59
1026 KEITH DUNCUN 00:51:15 00:51:12 06:49 min/mile 12K 86 64 3 M 68
957 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER Tamalpa Runners SAN FRANCISCO 00:51:35 00:51:35 06:52 min/mile 12K 90 66 1 M 69
151 KEVIN PEDROTTI River City Rebels FAIR OAKS 00:54:00 00:54:00 07:11 min/mile 12K 118 62 4 M 85
802 DAVE LATNER Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:55:22 00:55:22 07:22 min/mile 12K 138 60 5 M 99
441 MIKE KREY WVJS CAMPBELL 00:55:24 00:55:24 07:23 min/mile 12K 140 63 6 M 100
308 KAREN KUNZ Buffalo Chips RANCHO CORDOVA 00:55:41 00:55:41 07:25 min/mile 12K 141 62 1 F 41
906 ROBERT NAVARRETE West Valley Joggers & Striders SAN JOSE 00:56:30 00:56:30 07:31 min/mile 12K 151 61 7 M 107
841 CHRISTOPHER POHL UNION CITY 00:59:06 00:58:47 07:52 min/mile 12K 184 67 2 M 132
952 ROSEMARIE MACGUINNESS Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:26 00:59:26 07:55 min/mile 12K 191 60 2 F 55
384 RUTH RAINERO SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:26 00:59:26 07:55 min/mile 12K 192 63 3 F 56
1022 MARIA BRIONES OAKLAND 01:00:09 01:00:09 08:01 min/mile 12K 205 62 4 F 62
624 ROB ARATHOON TIBURON 01:00:58 01:00:15 08:07 min/mile 12K 219 66 3 M 155
202 DEBRA CRAMER LMJS ALAMEDA 01:01:09 01:01:09 08:09 min/mile 12K 223 60 5 F 65
607 DANIELLE HERRERIAS Tamalpa Runners NOVATO 01:02:39 01:02:39 08:21 min/mile 12K 255 60 6 F 75
121 PATTI SCOTT-BAIER SONORA 01:02:54 01:02:33 08:23 min/mile 12K 258 65 1 F 76
959 STEVEN DESCHLER Tamalpa Runners NOVATO 01:03:18 01:03:18 08:26 min/mile 12K 266 67 4 M 187
4657 KERRY SCHIMPF EL CAJON 01:07:15 01:06:37 08:57 min/mile 12K 345 61 8 M 226
845 STEVE SWINDEL River City Rebels SACRAMENTO 01:08:28 01:08:28 09:07 min/mile 12K 381 64 9 M 242
281 LARRY MERCER SAN FRANCISCO 01:11:01 01:10:33 09:28 min/mile 12K 431 62 10 M 269
2100 CHRISTINE WELLINS SACRAMENTO 01:11:54 01:11:10 09:35 min/mile 12K 452 66 2 F 172
220 PATTI GURZA DULLY SAN JOSE 01:11:55 01:11:35 09:35 min/mile 12K 454 60 7 F 174
960 KAT POWELL West Valley Joggers & Striders SAN JOSE 01:12:17 01:12:17 09:38 min/mile 12K 468 67 3 F 182
979 STEVE HOLLAND HERCULES 01:12:20 01:11:57 09:38 min/mile 12K 471 61 11 M 288
359 ROBERT REICHMAN SAN FRANCISCO 01:13:24 01:12:41 09:47 min/mile 12K 487 67 5 M 296
6431 DEREK HIBBARD HAYWARD 01:13:42 01:13:19 09:49 min/mile 12K 489 62 12 M 297
2133 MARTIN GOLDIE SAN PABLO 01:14:07 01:13:27 09:52 min/mile 12K 499 60 13 M 304
1025 KURT MITCHLER SANTA ROSA 01:15:14 01:14:49 10:01 min/mile 12K 541 61 14 M 331
729 RUDY AYALA SAN JOSE 01:15:38 01:15:03 10:04 min/mile 12K 554 61 15 M 341
2627 CURT BERGGREN FREMONT 01:17:17 01:16:52 10:18 min/mile 12K 587 64 16 M 352
555 PATRICK CORCORAN OCCIDENTAL 01:17:24 01:16:46 10:19 min/mile 12K 590 65 6 M 354
743 HITOMI MUROKAMI KENSINGTON 01:18:19 01:08:17 10:26 min/mile 12K 609 61 8 F 247
2858 NANCI SCHARFEN MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:24:22 01:14:14 11:14 min/mile 12K 781 64 9 F 336
961 JOHN HERBERT Tamalpa Runners TIBURON 01:24:52 01:24:52 11:18 min/mile 12K 803 69 7 M 457
634 JANE WISE BERKELEY 01:25:27 01:15:25 11:23 min/mile 12K 820 62 10 F 353
4181 MARTIN CHEE SAN FRANCISCO 01:28:56 01:17:34 11:51 min/mile 12K 935 63 17 M 508
2018 WALTER CHAVEZ FREMONT 01:29:07 01:18:37 11:52 min/mile 12K 944 64 18 M 514
2197 JOSEPH FANNING SAN CARLOS 01:29:16 01:18:47 11:54 min/mile 12K 950 69 8 M 517
708 STEVE BLANKENSHIP AUBURN 01:29:59 01:29:20 11:59 min/mile 12K 977 63 19 M 530
4301 SUZANNE BLUMENTHAL SAN FRANCISCO 01:31:11 01:20:38 12:09 min/mile 12K 1024 64 11 F 474
4848 MARY BIHR PETALUMA 01:31:48 01:20:29 12:14 min/mile 12K 1043 62 12 F 486
868 MARK DIRSA SAN FRANCISCO 01:32:00 01:10:25 12:15 min/mile 12K 1054 60 20 M 563
4722 SUSAN BAILES WILDOMAR 01:32:14 01:31:21 12:17 min/mile 12K 1060 66 4 F 496
2759 BRUCE BAILES WILDOMAR 01:32:15 01:31:22 12:17 min/mile 12K 1062 65 9 M 565
2049 JOHN RUPF SUNNYVALE 01:32:26 01:21:54 12:19 min/mile 12K 1067 64 21 M 567
980 MARY MASSEE Impala Racing Team SUNNYVALE 01:32:44 01:32:44 12:21 min/mile 12K 1079 61 13 F 506
6335 LEONARD WHITNEY SAN FRANCISCO 01:33:07 01:20:25 12:24 min/mile 12K 1095 63 22 M 579
2513 BRUCE LAYNE VALLEJO 01:34:24 01:23:39 12:35 min/mile 12K 1137 64 23 M 590
2156 ROB SILVERMAN ALAMO 01:34:51 01:13:16 12:38 min/mile 12K 1154 61 24 M 599
141 entrants …

70 and over Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
29 entrants …
70 and over Results
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
932 KARL BANE LA HONDA 01:01:24 00:59:54 08:11 min/mile 12K 224 70 1 M 159
803 MICHAEL DOVE Monterey Bay Wednesday Night Laundry SALINAS 01:01:49 01:01:49 08:14 min/mile 12K 238 71 2 M 170
303 GENE FRENCH Tamalpa Runners SAN BRUNO 01:04:07 01:04:07 08:32 min/mile 12K 282 71 3 M 194
583 JOANN HALL SWEAT REDDING 01:08:08 01:08:08 09:04 min/mile 12K 372 76 1 F 133
6483 RICHARD HACKBERT SALINAS 01:09:42 01:08:43 09:17 min/mile 12K 403 70 4 M 255
2526 MITCHELL SOLLOD SAN FRANCISCO 01:10:11 01:09:22 09:21 min/mile 12K 415 79 1 M 262
175 ALLAN STANBRIDGE Excelsior Running Club BURLINGAME 01:14:52 01:14:52 09:58 min/mile 12K 528 71 5 M 321
2446 PHILLIP TIERNEY LUDLOW 01:17:30 01:16:23 10:19 min/mile 12K 591 70 6 M 355
4701 ELMO SHROPSHIRE Tamalpa Runners NOVATO 01:25:29 01:25:29 11:23 min/mile 12K 821 81 2 M 468
278 JOHN MCDONALD CAMPBELL 01:34:14 01:33:46 12:33 min/mile 12K 1135 76 3 M 588
2098 DAVID WARNER SAN FRANCISCO 01:40:14 01:30:06 13:21 min/mile 12K 1358 71 7 M 686
180 STEPHEN HALL OGDEN 01:46:00 01:45:02 14:07 min/mile 12K 1556 72 8 M 752
2854 TIBOR RUSZNAK MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:48:02 01:26:11 14:24 min/mile 12K 1629 71 9 M 773
4569 JACK TIPPLE III SAN FRANCISCO 01:50:11 01:26:44 14:41 min/mile 12K 1702 70 10 M 800
4013 KEVIN CHIANG FREMONT 01:51:12 01:50:43 14:49 min/mile 12K 1737 73 11 M 816
4047 NINA ROUDEBUSH KIOWA 01:55:13 01:33:12 15:21 min/mile 12K 1867 76 2 F 1016
4356 BENCE GERBER CASTRO VALLEY 01:55:55 01:34:24 15:27 min/mile 12K 1901 74 12 M 859
6304 ANGELA TIERNEY LUDLOW 01:56:26 01:45:06 15:31 min/mile 12K 1917 70 1 F 1052
4652 PETER PELLERIN MONROVIA 01:58:29 01:48:06 15:47 min/mile 12K 1971 70 13 M 877
4072 BILL NORDSKOG HEALDSBURG 01:59:31 01:48:24 15:56 min/mile 12K 1989 71 14 M 884
6188 CAROLYN STROUT FAIRFIELD 01:59:37 01:48:16 15:56 min/mile 12K 1994 74 2 F 1107
987 THOMAS MCGLASHEN SAN JOSE 02:00:15 01:49:51 16:01 min/mile 12K 2010 73 15 M 891
6331 JAMES JACOBSEN TIBURON 02:14:29 01:51:31 17:55 min/mile 12K 2297 73 16 M 975
4886 REIKO TURNER 02:16:43 02:05:58 18:13 min/mile 12K 2330 75 3 F 1341
6010 RUTH MENDES DA COSTA HOLLISTER 02:20:21 02:08:54 18:42 min/mile 12K 2382 71 3 F 1378
6134 THERESE GRENCHIK SAN FRANCISCO 02:34:48 01:59:08 20:38 min/mile 12K 2512 75 4 F 1471
6190 RON FRANKLIN SONOMA 02:34:52 01:59:11 20:38 min/mile 12K 2513 75 4 M 1034
6469 DAVID NOLLEY SAN FRANCISCO 02:36:37 02:00:15 20:52 min/mile 12K 2525 74 17 M 1037
6141 KATHLEEN FISHER ARROYO GRANDE 02:38:19 02:02:39 21:06 min/mile 12K 2544 73 4 F 1492
29 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
814 SERGIO REYES Hoka Aggies PALMDALE 00:37:41 00:37:41 05:01 min/mile 12K 1 36 1 M 1
919 JONATHAN BRISKMAN Strawberry Canyon Track Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:19 00:39:19 05:14 min/mile 12K 2 26 1 M 2
940 NEIL KLINGER Hoka Aggies INCLINE VILLAGE 00:39:30 00:39:30 05:16 min/mile 12K 3 27 2 M 3
850 CAITLIN CHRISMAN Strava Track club MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:43:11 00:43:11 05:45 min/mile 12K 17 32 1 F 1
411 KAYLA KNAPP LOS GATOS 00:44:12 00:44:12 05:53 min/mile 12K 22 23 1 F 2
851 JULIE WOODRUFF Wolfpack VALLEJO 00:44:19 00:44:19 05:54 min/mile 12K 24 30 2 F 3
40-49
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
363 JAIME HEILPERN SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:56 00:40:55 05:27 min/mile 40-49 1 48 1 M 1
428 JASON LEE Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:30 00:43:30 05:48 min/mile 40-49 2 42 1 M 2
321 ELIZABETH GOYA Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:54 00:47:54 06:23 min/mile 40-49 1 43 1 F 1
825 LISA RENTERIA Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:48:43 00:48:43 06:29 min/mile 40-49 2 40 2 F 2
50-59
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
838 IAIN MICKLE SRA Elite SACRAMENTO 00:44:16 00:44:16 05:54 min/mile 50-59 1 57 1 M 1
782 VERITY BREEN Tamalpa Runners SAN RAFAEL 00:50:35 00:50:35 06:44 min/mile 50-59 1 51 1 F 1
60-69
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
904 BRIAN DAVIS WVJS LIVERMORE 00:49:12 00:49:12 06:33 min/mile 60-69 1 62 1 M 1
308 KAREN KUNZ Buffalo Chips RANCHO CORDOVA 00:55:40 00:55:40 07:25 min/mile 60-69 1 62 1 F 1
70 and over
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
932 KARL BANE LA HONDA 01:01:23 00:59:53 08:11 min/mile 70 and over 1 70 1 M 1
583 JOANN HALL SWEAT REDDING 01:08:07 01:08:07 09:04 min/mile 70 and over 1 76 1 F 1
1 - 14
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
169 ERIC ANDERSON FOLSOM 00:50:16 00:50:11 06:42 min/mile 12K 74 14 1 M 61
795 FELIX MENJIVAR Pamakid Running Club SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO 00:57:48 00:57:48 07:42 min/mile 12K 163 13 2 M 116
4735 XANDER MAK MILL VALLEY 01:14:08 01:03:32 09:53 min/mile 12K 503 11 3 M 306
2460 MICHAEL CROSS COPPEROPOLIS 01:20:54 01:09:18 10:47 min/mile 12K 678 1 4 M 398
751 TAJ KENY LOS GATOS 01:20:55 00:58:34 10:47 min/mile 12K 679 13 5 M 399
161 CAITLIN CLARK SAN MATEO 01:01:43 01:01:28 08:13 min/mile 12K 234 13 1 F 68
393 DIANA PHILLIPS SAN FRANCISCO 01:30:03 01:19:50 12:00 min/mile 12K 984 1 2 F 449
2602 TASHA LERA PALO ALTO 01:31:30 01:30:42 12:12 min/mile 12K 1033 13 3 F 481
2724 ALEXANDRA BARNELL OAKLAND 01:38:50 01:28:26 13:10 min/mile 12K 1292 13 4 F 631
2725 OLIVIA BARNELL OAKLAND 01:39:58 01:29:34 13:19 min/mile 12K 1353 11 5 F 669
15 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
296 IAN MURRAY SF 00:47:38 00:47:33 06:21 min/mile 12K 46 16 1 M 43
212 NICHOLAS GOTLIB SANTA CLARA 00:51:41 00:51:29 06:53 min/mile 12K 91 15 2 M 70
214 ARMAN SETH CUPERTINO 00:58:02 00:57:50 07:44 min/mile 12K 167 16 3 M 120
410 NICHOLAS LUNDQUIST SAN FRANCISCO 01:01:25 01:01:06 08:11 min/mile 12K 225 15 4 M 160
447 ANUJ PONGURLEKAR CUPERTINO 01:01:26 01:01:14 08:11 min/mile 12K 228 16 5 M 162
1032 RITHIKA PRODDUTOOR FRISCO 01:00:01 00:59:49 08:00 min/mile 12K 203 19 1 F 61
413 HANNAH LIN SAN FRANCISCO 01:00:50 01:00:42 08:06 min/mile 12K 214 15 2 F 64
506 EMILY PELLEGRINI PIEDMONT 01:09:05 01:08:39 09:12 min/mile 12K 390 19 3 F 145
693 JENNIFER NAZARA SAN FRANCISCO 01:11:00 01:10:58 09:28 min/mile 12K 430 19 4 F 162
142 ELLE CLAUSEN UKIAH 01:17:16 01:16:24 10:18 min/mile 12K 586 17 5 F 235
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
954 ZACHARY HUNT SPARKS 00:39:44 00:39:44 05:17 min/mile 12K 4 23 1 M 4
6427 MICHAEL WALTRIP MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:40:41 00:40:41 05:25 min/mile 12K 5 24 2 M 5
967 DREW JOHNSON West Valley Track Club FREMONT 00:41:15 00:41:15 05:30 min/mile 12K 9 24 3 M 9
199 KEVIN CLAUS PORT BYRON 00:41:18 00:41:17 05:30 min/mile 12K 10 23 4 M 10
916 CIELO AGUILAR Strawberry Canyon Track Club BERKELEY 00:42:06 00:42:06 05:36 min/mile 12K 11 20 5 M 11
411 KAYLA KNAPP LOS GATOS 00:44:12 00:44:12 05:53 min/mile 12K 22 23 1 F 2
833 ELYSE PRESCOTT URBANDALE 00:49:43 00:49:39 06:37 min/mile 12K 66 20 2 F 12
2878 ANITA SANCHEZ CHULA VISTA 00:55:51 00:55:12 07:26 min/mile 12K 143 21 3 F 42
2884 CAMILA HATZ SAN RAFAEL 00:58:38 00:58:30 07:49 min/mile 12K 175 24 4 F 50
988 KRISTEN KALEZ SAN FRANCISCO 01:03:24 01:02:50 08:27 min/mile 12K 269 24 5 F 80
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
919 JONATHAN BRISKMAN Strawberry Canyon Track Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:39:19 00:39:19 05:14 min/mile 12K 2 26 1 M 2
940 NEIL KLINGER Hoka Aggies INCLINE VILLAGE 00:39:30 00:39:30 05:16 min/mile 12K 3 27 2 M 3
920 RYAN LOK Strawberry Canyon Track Club OAKLAND 00:41:04 00:41:04 05:28 min/mile 12K 7 27 3 M 7
935 REESEY BYERS Hoka Aggies ROHNERT PARK 00:45:08 00:45:08 06:01 min/mile 12K 27 26 4 M 24
928 JACK WALLACE Strawberry Canyon Track Club RICHMOND 00:45:59 00:45:59 06:07 min/mile 12K 32 28 5 M 29
282 LAUREN VANCITTERS Impala Racing Team WALNUT CREEK 00:48:08 00:48:08 06:25 min/mile 12K 50 29 1 F 5
844 SAMANTHA SLOAN Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:48:11 00:48:11 06:25 min/mile 12K 51 25 2 F 6
269 TIANA ABDULMASSIH Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:48:30 00:48:30 06:28 min/mile 12K 54 25 3 F 7
973 BRYNN GITT SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:52 00:50:44 06:46 min/mile 12K 83 25 4 F 17
380 MELISSA CARLSON OAKLAND 00:51:14 00:51:05 06:49 min/mile 12K 87 26 5 F 19
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
956 KYLE DUNN Strawberry Canyon Track Club BERKELEY 00:41:14 00:41:14 05:29 min/mile 12K 8 30 1 M 8
934 CARSON RICKEY Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:46 00:43:46 05:50 min/mile 12K 20 30 2 M 19
288 DAVID TRAN Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:32 00:44:32 05:56 min/mile 12K 25 30 3 M 22
931 MAXIME PETAZZONI SAN MATEO 00:46:01 00:45:59 06:08 min/mile 12K 33 31 4 M 30
237 TODD ROBBINS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:04 00:46:02 06:08 min/mile 12K 34 34 5 M 31
850 CAITLIN CHRISMAN Strava Track club MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:43:11 00:43:11 05:45 min/mile 12K 17 32 1 F 1
851 JULIE WOODRUFF Wolfpack VALLEJO 00:44:19 00:44:19 05:54 min/mile 12K 24 30 2 F 3
402 MICHELLE MEYER Impala Racing Team SF 00:48:37 00:48:37 06:28 min/mile 12K 55 30 3 F 8
785 ELIZABETH GRESS Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:48 00:50:48 06:46 min/mile 12K 81 34 4 F 16
848 MEGAN ROBBLEE Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:51:50 00:51:50 06:54 min/mile 12K 92 32 5 F 22
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
814 SERGIO REYES Hoka Aggies PALMDALE 00:37:41 00:37:41 05:01 min/mile 12K 1 36 1 M 1
849 CARLOS SIQUEIROS Hoka Aggies SAN JOSE 00:42:10 00:42:10 05:37 min/mile 12K 12 37 2 M 12
449 PAUL JONES VILLAGE OF PELHAM 00:42:39 00:42:37 05:41 min/mile 12K 15 37 3 M 15
450 CHIKARA OMINE Excelsior Running Club SAN MATEO 00:43:07 00:43:07 05:44 min/mile 12K 16 35 4 M 16
444 ALAN ALARCÓN SAN JOSÉ 00:45:42 00:45:41 06:05 min/mile 12K 29 39 5 M 26
937 HEATHER GIBSON-BURKE Hoka Aggies SANTA CLARA 00:49:11 00:49:11 06:33 min/mile 12K 61 38 1 F 11
969 PAMELA KENNEDY Impala SF 00:51:22 00:51:22 06:50 min/mile 12K 89 39 2 F 21
322 MEG GUDGEIRSSON ALAMEDA 00:51:52 00:51:46 06:54 min/mile 12K 93 36 3 F 23
254 STEPHANIE CARSLAKE FREMONT 00:53:41 00:53:36 07:09 min/mile 12K 114 36 4 F 32
2847 LAUREN MISKELLY SAN CARLOS 00:55:15 00:54:52 07:22 min/mile 12K 135 37 5 F 38
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
428 JASON LEE Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:43:30 00:43:30 05:48 min/mile 12K 18 42 1 M 17
436 JEFFERY MENDENHALL Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:00 00:44:00 05:52 min/mile 12K 21 41 2 M 20
443 SHERA GURUNG Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:56 00:44:56 05:59 min/mile 12K 26 43 3 M 23
907 JASON MAWDSLEY Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:46:10 00:46:10 06:09 min/mile 12K 36 40 4 M 33
810 ADAM LITTKE Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:55 00:46:55 06:15 min/mile 12K 42 44 5 M 39
4898 MARIA SOLIS 00:00:00 01:47:15 00:00 min/mile 12K 3057 40 0 F 1820
321 ELIZABETH GOYA Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:47:54 00:47:54 06:23 min/mile 12K 48 43 1 F 4
825 LISA RENTERIA Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:48:43 00:48:43 06:29 min/mile 12K 57 40 2 F 9
389 CLAIRE SAXTON SANTA CLARA 00:49:03 00:48:58 06:32 min/mile 12K 59 40 3 F 10
822 ASHLEY CONNOLLY ASPEN 00:50:13 00:50:12 06:41 min/mile 12K 73 42 4 F 13
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
363 JAIME HEILPERN SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:56 00:40:55 05:27 min/mile 12K 6 48 1 M 6
364 MARK HOSTETTER Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:43:36 00:43:36 05:48 min/mile 12K 19 45 2 M 18
403 JORN T. JENSEN West Valley Joggers & Striders MORGAN HILL 00:45:55 00:45:55 06:07 min/mile 12K 31 49 3 M 28
451 MATTHEW FONG Excelsior Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:31 00:50:31 06:44 min/mile 12K 78 46 4 M 64
843 YANN DIETRICH LE MESNIL-LE-ROI 00:52:25 00:51:54 06:59 min/mile 12K 97 45 5 M 73
326 SAMANTHA FORDE Wolfpack SANTA CRUZ 00:50:24 00:50:24 06:43 min/mile 12K 76 45 1 F 14
327 MEGAN KOSSAR Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:51:17 00:51:17 06:50 min/mile 12K 88 47 2 F 20
439 JODI BUYYOUNOUSKI Impala Racing Team PALO ALTO 00:52:59 00:52:59 07:03 min/mile 12K 103 45 3 F 28
446 KENDRA HERSHEY Pamakid Running Club LOS GATOS 00:56:42 00:56:42 07:33 min/mile 12K 154 46 4 F 45
133 KAREN RIBBLE Impala Racing Team ORINDA 00:58:04 00:58:04 07:44 min/mile 12K 169 47 5 F 48
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
787 ANTHONY MCGRATH Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:45:11 00:45:11 06:01 min/mile 12K 28 51 1 M 25
818 BILL SALACUSE Strawberry Canyon Track Club PLEASANT HILL 00:46:50 00:46:50 06:14 min/mile 12K 41 50 2 M 38
812 JEFF HONGO Hoka Aggies CAMPBELL 00:48:26 00:48:26 06:27 min/mile 12K 53 52 3 M 47
341 BRIAN BLACK LMJS OAKLAND 00:48:41 00:48:41 06:29 min/mile 12K 56 51 4 M 48
800 RAYMUNDO CRUZ Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:49:11 00:49:11 06:33 min/mile 12K 60 53 5 M 50
782 VERITY BREEN Tamalpa Runners SAN RAFAEL 00:50:35 00:50:35 06:44 min/mile 12K 79 51 1 F 15
196 LORNA THOMSON Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:16 00:52:16 06:58 min/mile 12K 95 52 2 F 24
182 DANA BLUM SAN FRANCISCO 00:54:35 00:54:35 07:16 min/mile 12K 125 54 3 F 35
427 RIYA YOUNG Pamakid Running Club PALO ALTO 00:54:56 00:54:56 07:19 min/mile 12K 128 50 4 F 36
324 GINA EDWARDS Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:55:19 00:55:19 07:22 min/mile 12K 136 54 5 F 39
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
838 IAIN MICKLE SRA Elite SACRAMENTO 00:44:16 00:44:16 05:54 min/mile 12K 23 57 1 M 21
453 ANTONIO ARREOLA Wolfpack SAN JOSE 00:46:28 00:46:28 06:11 min/mile 12K 38 58 2 M 35
798 MIKE AXIN Pamakid Running Club BERKELEY 00:48:19 00:48:19 06:26 min/mile 12K 52 58 3 M 46
370 KEN CLUFF OAKLAND 00:49:47 00:49:44 06:38 min/mile 12K 67 56 4 M 55
367 RICK SOPER OAKLAND 00:50:46 00:50:39 06:46 min/mile 12K 80 57 5 M 65
420 KRISTINA SEPETYS LMJS BERKELEY 00:59:56 00:59:56 07:59 min/mile 12K 200 55 1 F 59
198 SUSAN KREUSCH Tamalpa Runners SAN RAFAEL 01:04:52 01:04:52 08:38 min/mile 12K 298 55 2 F 99
274 JULIE L'HEUREUX SANTA CLARA 01:05:15 01:04:59 08:42 min/mile 12K 307 56 3 F 102
120 SABINE WAHL-BARRY SONORA 01:05:32 01:05:10 08:44 min/mile 12K 313 59 4 F 106
500 IRMA STALDER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:07:08 01:06:45 08:57 min/mile 12K 342 56 5 F 118
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
904 BRIAN DAVIS WVJS LIVERMORE 00:49:12 00:49:12 06:33 min/mile 12K 62 62 1 M 51
918 TERRY BAUCOM River City Rebels EL DORADO HILLS 00:50:01 00:50:01 06:40 min/mile 12K 71 62 2 M 59
1026 KEITH DUNCUN 00:51:14 00:51:11 06:49 min/mile 12K 86 64 3 M 68
151 KEVIN PEDROTTI River City Rebels FAIR OAKS 00:53:59 00:53:59 07:11 min/mile 12K 118 62 4 M 85
802 DAVE LATNER Pamakid Running Club SAN FRANCISCO 00:55:21 00:55:21 07:22 min/mile 12K 138 60 5 M 99
308 KAREN KUNZ Buffalo Chips RANCHO CORDOVA 00:55:40 00:55:40 07:25 min/mile 12K 141 62 1 F 41
952 ROSEMARIE MACGUINNESS Impala Racing Team SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:25 00:59:25 07:55 min/mile 12K 191 60 2 F 55
384 RUTH RAINERO SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:25 00:59:25 07:55 min/mile 12K 192 63 3 F 56
1022 MARIA BRIONES OAKLAND 01:00:08 01:00:08 08:01 min/mile 12K 205 62 4 F 62
202 DEBRA CRAMER LMJS ALAMEDA 01:01:08 01:01:08 08:09 min/mile 12K 223 60 5 F 65
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
957 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER Tamalpa Runners SAN FRANCISCO 00:51:34 00:51:34 06:52 min/mile 12K 90 66 1 M 69
841 CHRISTOPHER POHL UNION CITY 00:59:05 00:58:46 07:52 min/mile 12K 184 67 2 M 132
624 ROB ARATHOON TIBURON 01:00:57 01:00:14 08:07 min/mile 12K 219 66 3 M 155
959 STEVEN DESCHLER Tamalpa Runners NOVATO 01:03:17 01:03:17 08:26 min/mile 12K 266 67 4 M 187
359 ROBERT REICHMAN SAN FRANCISCO 01:13:23 01:12:40 09:47 min/mile 12K 487 67 5 M 296
121 PATTI SCOTT-BAIER SONORA 01:02:53 01:02:32 08:23 min/mile 12K 258 65 1 F 76
2100 CHRISTINE WELLINS SACRAMENTO 01:11:53 01:11:09 09:35 min/mile 12K 452 66 2 F 172
960 KAT POWELL West Valley Joggers & Striders SAN JOSE 01:12:16 01:12:16 09:38 min/mile 12K 468 67 3 F 182
4722 SUSAN BAILES WILDOMAR 01:32:13 01:31:20 12:17 min/mile 12K 1060 66 4 F 496
4126 BARBARA LEVIN DAVIS 01:39:30 01:28:06 13:16 min/mile 12K 1326 67 5 F 653
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
932 KARL BANE LA HONDA 01:01:23 00:59:53 08:11 min/mile 12K 224 70 1 M 159
803 MICHAEL DOVE Monterey Bay Wednesday Night Laundry SALINAS 01:01:48 01:01:48 08:14 min/mile 12K 238 71 2 M 170
303 GENE FRENCH Tamalpa Runners SAN BRUNO 01:04:06 01:04:06 08:32 min/mile 12K 282 71 3 M 194
6483 RICHARD HACKBERT SALINAS 01:09:41 01:08:42 09:17 min/mile 12K 403 70 4 M 255
175 ALLAN STANBRIDGE Excelsior Running Club BURLINGAME 01:14:51 01:14:51 09:58 min/mile 12K 528 71 5 M 321
6304 ANGELA TIERNEY LUDLOW 01:56:25 01:45:05 15:31 min/mile 12K 1917 70 1 F 1052
6188 CAROLYN STROUT FAIRFIELD 01:59:36 01:48:15 15:56 min/mile 12K 1994 74 2 F 1107
6010 RUTH MENDES DA COSTA HOLLISTER 02:20:20 02:08:53 18:42 min/mile 12K 2382 71 3 F 1378
6141 KATHLEEN FISHER ARROYO GRANDE 02:38:18 02:02:38 21:06 min/mile 12K 2544 73 4 F 1492
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2526 MITCHELL SOLLOD SAN FRANCISCO 01:10:10 01:09:21 09:21 min/mile 12K 415 79 1 M 262
4701 ELMO SHROPSHIRE Tamalpa Runners NOVATO 01:25:28 01:25:28 11:23 min/mile 12K 821 81 2 M 468
278 JOHN MCDONALD CAMPBELL 01:34:13 01:33:45 12:33 min/mile 12K 1135 76 3 M 588
6190 RON FRANKLIN SONOMA 02:34:51 01:59:10 20:38 min/mile 12K 2513 75 4 M 1034
583 JOANN HALL SWEAT REDDING 01:08:07 01:08:07 09:04 min/mile 12K 372 76 1 F 133
4047 NINA ROUDEBUSH KIOWA 01:55:12 01:33:11 15:21 min/mile 12K 1867 76 2 F 1016
4886 REIKO TURNER 02:16:42 02:05:57 18:13 min/mile 12K 2330 75 3 F 1341
6134 THERESE GRENCHIK SAN FRANCISCO 02:34:47 01:59:07 20:38 min/mile 12K 2512 75 4 F 1471
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
3066
Last Updated:
6/11/2018 8:22:48 AM

Pacific Association results are by GUN TIME.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 445


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
167 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
278 00:00

REMOTE RUNNER - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

12K - 2626


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1063 10:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1563 12:07
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction