Race Results for…
Across the Bay 12k & 415k

June 10, 2018 Results presented by Represent Running and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
3701
Last Updated:
6/11/2018 1:08:29 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Pacific Association results are by GUN TIME.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
3018 entrants …
12K Results
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6427 MICHAEL WALTRIP MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:40:42 00:40:42 05:25 min/mile 12K 1 24 O/A M 1
363 JAIME HEILPERN SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:57 00:40:56 05:27 min/mile 12K 2 48 O/A M 2
199 KEVIN CLAUS PORT BYRON 00:41:19 00:41:18 05:30 min/mile 12K 3 23 O/A M 3
449 PAUL JONES VILLAGE OF PELHAM 00:42:40 00:42:38 05:40 min/mile 12K 4 37 1 M 4
444 ALAN ALARCÓN SAN JOSÉ 00:45:43 00:45:42 06:05 min/mile 12K 5 39 2 M 5
2926 JOHNNIE SANDERS PITTSBURG 00:55:55 00:45:55 06:07 min/mile 12K 6 22 1 M 6
931 MAXIME PETAZZONI SAN MATEO 00:46:02 00:46:00 06:07 min/mile 12K 7 31 1 M 7
237 TODD ROBBINS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:05 00:46:03 06:08 min/mile 12K 8 34 2 M 8
968 PATRICK MADIGAN SF 00:46:09 00:46:05 06:08 min/mile 12K 9 34 3 M 9
1028 ANDERS KONRING 00:46:22 00:46:20 06:10 min/mile 12K 10 31 4 M 10
930 JOHN BOWEN SAN JOSE 00:46:50 00:46:38 06:12 min/mile 12K 11 29 1 M 11
296 IAN MURRAY SF 00:47:39 00:47:34 06:20 min/mile 12K 12 16 1 M 12
257 COLIN MACK SAN JOSE 00:47:38 00:47:35 06:20 min/mile 12K 13 24 2 M 13
809 BRYCE GREGG DAVIS 01:23:15 00:47:46 06:22 min/mile 12K 14 17 2 M 14
376 VICTOR YEE BERKELEY 00:48:01 00:47:57 06:23 min/mile 12K 15 28 2 M 15
911 LUIS MARTIN DE RIOJA PLEASANTON 00:48:59 00:48:57 06:31 min/mile 12K 16 37 3 M 16
389 CLAIRE SAXTON SANTA CLARA 00:49:04 00:48:59 06:31 min/mile 12K 17 40 O/A F 1
335 JOSE LORENZANA WALNUT CREEK 01:24:53 00:49:21 06:34 min/mile 12K 18 33 5 M 17
807 JUAN VELAZQUEZ SAN JOSE 00:49:24 00:49:23 06:34 min/mile 12K 19 35 4 M 18
833 ELYSE PRESCOTT URBANDALE 00:49:44 00:49:40 06:37 min/mile 12K 20 20 O/A F 2
370 KEN CLUFF OAKLAND 00:49:48 00:49:45 06:37 min/mile 12K 21 56 1 M 19
157 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 00:50:07 00:50:05 06:40 min/mile 12K 22 50 1 M 20
169 ERIC ANDERSON FOLSOM 00:50:17 00:50:12 06:41 min/mile 12K 23 14 1 M 21
822 ASHLEY CONNOLLY ASPEN 00:50:14 00:50:13 06:41 min/mile 12K 24 42 O/A F 3
162 RYAN BAUMHOFF SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:28 00:50:25 06:43 min/mile 12K 25 33 6 M 22
367 RICK SOPER OAKLAND 00:50:47 00:50:40 06:45 min/mile 12K 26 57 2 M 23
1017 EDWIN JACOBSON SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:56 00:50:41 06:45 min/mile 12K 27 21 3 M 24
973 BRYNN GITT SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:53 00:50:45 06:45 min/mile 12K 28 25 1 F 4
831 ERIC SCHNEIDER SAN FRANCISCO 01:00:59 00:50:52 06:46 min/mile 12K 29 25 3 M 25
2578 THOMAS HURRELL HALF MOON BAY 01:01:32 00:51:04 06:48 min/mile 12K 30 15 3 M 26
942 BRANDON COLE MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:12:40 00:51:06 06:48 min/mile 12K 31 26 4 M 27
380 MELISSA CARLSON OAKLAND 00:51:15 00:51:06 06:48 min/mile 12K 32 26 2 F 5
219 JAMES SUN REDWOOD CITY 01:01:57 00:51:12 06:49 min/mile 12K 33 26 5 M 28
1026 KEITH DUNCUN 00:51:15 00:51:12 06:49 min/mile 12K 34 64 1 M 29
944 CORY KUSICH MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:01:33 00:51:25 06:51 min/mile 12K 35 25 6 M 30
212 NICHOLAS GOTLIB SANTA CLARA 00:51:42 00:51:30 06:51 min/mile 12K 36 15 4 M 31
913 BALLARDO WUG OAKLAND 00:51:57 00:51:43 06:53 min/mile 12K 37 44 1 M 32
423 WILLIAM EWENS DAVIS 01:27:14 00:51:44 06:53 min/mile 12K 38 16 5 M 33
322 MEG GUDGEIRSSON ALAMEDA 00:51:53 00:51:47 06:54 min/mile 12K 39 36 1 F 6
843 YANN DIETRICH LE MESNIL-LE-ROI 00:52:26 00:51:55 06:55 min/mile 12K 40 45 1 M 34
346 COLIN GALLAGHER SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:59 00:52:15 06:57 min/mile 12K 41 49 2 M 35
950 NEIL BURKHART SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:45 00:52:34 07:00 min/mile 12K 42 37 5 M 36
422 MARK EWENS DAVIS 01:28:05 00:52:34 07:00 min/mile 12K 43 50 2 M 37
2895 STEPHANIE BAUER SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:53 00:52:36 07:00 min/mile 12K 44 32 1 F 7
936 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:52:41 00:52:37 07:00 min/mile 12K 45 43 1 F 8
141 MICHELLE SWEENEY BERKELEY 00:53:19 00:52:45 07:01 min/mile 12K 46 32 2 F 9
127 TAKEHISA OGAWA BELMONT 00:53:13 00:52:49 07:02 min/mile 12K 47 41 2 M 38
336 STEPHEN HANNON SAN FRANCISCO 00:53:12 00:52:55 07:03 min/mile 12K 48 27 7 M 39
2905 MARKUS CANSEVER 01:03:02 00:53:00 07:03 min/mile 12K 49 43 3 M 40
100 JOSHUA MULLEN HAYWARD 00:53:06 00:53:02 07:04 min/mile 12K 50 36 6 M 41
3018 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6427 MICHAEL WALTRIP MOUNTAIN VIEW 00:40:41 00:40:41 05:25 min/mile 12K 1 24 O/A M 1
363 JAIME HEILPERN SAN FRANCISCO 00:40:56 00:40:55 05:27 min/mile 12K 2 48 O/A M 2
199 KEVIN CLAUS PORT BYRON 00:41:18 00:41:17 05:30 min/mile 12K 3 23 O/A M 3
389 CLAIRE SAXTON SANTA CLARA 00:49:03 00:48:58 06:31 min/mile 12K 17 40 O/A F 1
833 ELYSE PRESCOTT URBANDALE 00:49:43 00:49:39 06:37 min/mile 12K 20 20 O/A F 2
822 ASHLEY CONNOLLY ASPEN 00:50:13 00:50:12 06:41 min/mile 12K 24 42 O/A F 3
1 - 14
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
169 ERIC ANDERSON FOLSOM 00:50:16 00:50:11 06:41 min/mile 12K 23 14 1 M 21
751 TAJ KENY LOS GATOS 01:20:55 00:58:34 07:48 min/mile 12K 136 13 2 M 112
4735 XANDER MAK MILL VALLEY 01:14:08 01:03:32 08:28 min/mile 12K 269 11 3 M 205
2243 ADONIS MARENCO ALAMEDA 01:38:20 01:16:32 10:12 min/mile 12K 890 14 4 M 516
2857 DOMINIK KRISTOF MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:39:54 01:18:03 10:24 min/mile 12K 955 9 5 M 547
161 CAITLIN CLARK SAN MATEO 01:01:43 01:01:28 08:11 min/mile 12K 212 13 1 F 42
393 DIANA PHILLIPS SAN FRANCISCO 01:30:03 01:19:50 10:38 min/mile 12K 1040 1 2 F 466
2773 MARIA VILDERMAN SAN FRANCISCO 01:48:10 01:25:52 11:26 min/mile 12K 1338 10 3 F 664
533 JANELLE BRIONES HAYWARD 02:02:57 01:27:20 11:38 min/mile 12K 1403 3 4 F 709
4580 ANGELINA AGUIRRE GILROY 02:03:28 01:27:56 11:43 min/mile 12K 1432 13 5 F 730
15 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
296 IAN MURRAY SF 00:47:38 00:47:33 06:20 min/mile 12K 12 16 1 M 12
809 BRYCE GREGG DAVIS 01:23:14 00:47:45 06:22 min/mile 12K 14 17 2 M 14
2578 THOMAS HURRELL HALF MOON BAY 01:01:31 00:51:03 06:48 min/mile 12K 30 15 3 M 26
212 NICHOLAS GOTLIB SANTA CLARA 00:51:41 00:51:29 06:51 min/mile 12K 36 15 4 M 31
423 WILLIAM EWENS DAVIS 01:27:13 00:51:43 06:53 min/mile 12K 38 16 5 M 33
1032 RITHIKA PRODDUTOOR FRISCO 01:00:01 00:59:49 07:58 min/mile 12K 165 19 1 F 31
413 HANNAH LIN SAN FRANCISCO 01:00:50 01:00:42 08:05 min/mile 12K 192 15 2 F 37
506 EMILY PELLEGRINI PIEDMONT 01:09:05 01:08:39 09:09 min/mile 12K 475 19 3 F 177
6164 BAILEE HELTON MODESTO 01:31:56 01:09:24 09:15 min/mile 12K 518 16 4 F 192
693 JENNIFER NAZARA SAN FRANCISCO 01:11:00 01:10:58 09:27 min/mile 12K 587 19 5 F 225
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2926 JOHNNIE SANDERS PITTSBURG 00:55:54 00:45:54 06:07 min/mile 12K 6 22 1 M 6
257 COLIN MACK SAN JOSE 00:47:37 00:47:34 06:20 min/mile 12K 13 24 2 M 13
1017 EDWIN JACOBSON SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:55 00:50:40 06:45 min/mile 12K 27 21 3 M 24
271 LUCAS MALHERBE SAN FRANCISCO 01:05:09 00:54:54 07:19 min/mile 12K 75 21 4 M 60
824 ALEX NGUYEN SANTA CLARA 00:55:14 00:55:06 07:20 min/mile 12K 83 22 5 M 66
2878 ANITA SANCHEZ CHULA VISTA 00:55:51 00:55:12 07:21 min/mile 12K 86 21 1 F 18
2884 CAMILA HATZ SAN RAFAEL 00:58:38 00:58:30 07:48 min/mile 12K 133 24 2 F 24
988 KRISTEN KALEZ SAN FRANCISCO 01:03:24 01:02:50 08:22 min/mile 12K 245 24 3 F 54
993 DANA LANGSETH SF 01:03:25 01:02:51 08:22 min/mile 12K 246 24 4 F 55
700 MEGAN ARIZMENDI SF 01:03:54 01:03:35 08:28 min/mile 12K 275 24 5 F 69
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
930 JOHN BOWEN SAN JOSE 00:46:49 00:46:37 06:12 min/mile 12K 11 29 1 M 11
376 VICTOR YEE BERKELEY 00:48:00 00:47:56 06:23 min/mile 12K 15 28 2 M 15
831 ERIC SCHNEIDER SAN FRANCISCO 01:00:58 00:50:51 06:46 min/mile 12K 29 25 3 M 25
942 BRANDON COLE MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:12:39 00:51:05 06:48 min/mile 12K 31 26 4 M 27
219 JAMES SUN REDWOOD CITY 01:01:56 00:51:11 06:49 min/mile 12K 33 26 5 M 28
973 BRYNN GITT SAN FRANCISCO 00:50:52 00:50:44 06:45 min/mile 12K 28 25 1 F 4
380 MELISSA CARLSON OAKLAND 00:51:14 00:51:05 06:48 min/mile 12K 32 26 2 F 5
130 KRISTINA RIVERA SAN JOSE 00:55:06 00:55:01 07:20 min/mile 12K 79 26 3 F 17
294 TIFFANY MCFARLAND DANVILLE 00:56:10 00:55:51 07:26 min/mile 12K 93 29 4 F 20
258 KATHERINE EDGECUMBE SAN JOSE 01:06:52 00:56:37 07:32 min/mile 12K 103 26 5 F 21
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
931 MAXIME PETAZZONI SAN MATEO 00:46:01 00:45:59 06:07 min/mile 12K 7 31 1 M 7
237 TODD ROBBINS SAN FRANCISCO 00:46:04 00:46:02 06:08 min/mile 12K 8 34 2 M 8
968 PATRICK MADIGAN SF 00:46:08 00:46:04 06:08 min/mile 12K 9 34 3 M 9
1028 ANDERS KONRING 00:46:21 00:46:19 06:10 min/mile 12K 10 31 4 M 10
335 JOSE LORENZANA WALNUT CREEK 01:24:52 00:49:20 06:34 min/mile 12K 18 33 5 M 17
2895 STEPHANIE BAUER SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:52 00:52:35 07:00 min/mile 12K 44 32 1 F 7
141 MICHELLE SWEENEY BERKELEY 00:53:18 00:52:44 07:01 min/mile 12K 46 32 2 F 9
381 SHANNON MORRIS SANTA CRUZ 00:53:33 00:53:28 07:07 min/mile 12K 56 34 3 F 10
1024 CONNIE SHAIEH 00:53:52 00:53:46 07:10 min/mile 12K 63 30 4 F 12
6476 LEILANI HUERTA HALF MOON BAY 00:54:31 00:54:25 07:15 min/mile 12K 69 33 5 F 13
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
449 PAUL JONES VILLAGE OF PELHAM 00:42:39 00:42:37 05:40 min/mile 12K 4 37 1 M 4
444 ALAN ALARCÓN SAN JOSÉ 00:45:42 00:45:41 06:05 min/mile 12K 5 39 2 M 5
911 LUIS MARTIN DE RIOJA PLEASANTON 00:48:58 00:48:56 06:31 min/mile 12K 16 37 3 M 16
807 JUAN VELAZQUEZ SAN JOSE 00:49:23 00:49:22 06:34 min/mile 12K 19 35 4 M 18
950 NEIL BURKHART SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:44 00:52:33 07:00 min/mile 12K 42 37 5 M 36
322 MEG GUDGEIRSSON ALAMEDA 00:51:52 00:51:46 06:54 min/mile 12K 39 36 1 F 6
254 STEPHANIE CARSLAKE FREMONT 00:53:41 00:53:36 07:08 min/mile 12K 60 36 2 F 11
2847 LAUREN MISKELLY SAN CARLOS 00:55:15 00:54:52 07:18 min/mile 12K 73 37 3 F 15
2157 BEVERLY LAMBERSON SAN BRUNO 01:10:38 01:00:39 08:05 min/mile 12K 190 35 4 F 36
150 MELISSA TEBOW HAYWARD 01:01:58 01:01:35 08:12 min/mile 12K 215 35 5 F 44
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
913 BALLARDO WUG OAKLAND 00:51:56 00:51:42 06:53 min/mile 12K 37 44 1 M 32
127 TAKEHISA OGAWA BELMONT 00:53:12 00:52:48 07:02 min/mile 12K 47 41 2 M 38
2905 MARKUS CANSEVER 01:03:01 00:52:59 07:03 min/mile 12K 49 43 3 M 40
255 BEN BALAGOT SAN JOSE 01:28:52 00:53:21 07:06 min/mile 12K 53 40 4 M 44
863 KENLEY GAFFKE EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 00:53:38 00:53:34 07:08 min/mile 12K 59 40 5 M 49
936 MARGARET FAHL APTOS 00:52:40 00:52:36 07:00 min/mile 12K 45 43 1 F 8
2860 SARAH TARANTINO SAN FRANCISCO 01:07:45 00:57:43 07:41 min/mile 12K 118 42 2 F 23
360 CAROLINE TEMMINS MENLO PARK 00:59:11 00:59:03 07:52 min/mile 12K 148 44 3 F 29
2775 SUSANNE LEE MORGAN HILL 01:00:42 00:59:56 07:59 min/mile 12K 168 41 4 F 32
2269 LISA PLATT AUENSEN SAN FRANCISCO 01:12:03 01:01:58 08:15 min/mile 12K 231 42 5 F 49
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
843 YANN DIETRICH LE MESNIL-LE-ROI 00:52:25 00:51:54 06:55 min/mile 12K 40 45 1 M 34
346 COLIN GALLAGHER SAN FRANCISCO 00:52:58 00:52:14 06:57 min/mile 12K 41 49 2 M 35
437 GLEN KUNENE SAN FRANCISCO 00:54:19 00:54:04 07:12 min/mile 12K 65 45 3 M 53
207 MARK MADRID REDWOOD CITY 00:55:08 00:55:04 07:20 min/mile 12K 80 46 4 M 63
966 BRENT CROMLEY SAN MATEO 01:05:09 00:55:05 07:20 min/mile 12K 82 49 5 M 65
975 LINDA CLAIRE WILLITS SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:12 00:58:42 07:49 min/mile 12K 138 45 1 F 26
949 MEGAN GOLINVEAUX SAN FRANCISCO 00:59:59 00:59:34 07:56 min/mile 12K 159 45 2 F 30
806 ALEXANDRA LYON SAN FRANCISCO 01:02:10 01:01:54 08:15 min/mile 12K 226 47 3 F 47
804 TRACEY LEIGHTON SAN MATEO 01:04:14 01:03:15 08:26 min/mile 12K 258 47 4 F 58
2113 RAQUEL DELAIRE FREMONT 01:25:08 01:03:34 08:28 min/mile 12K 273 49 5 F 67
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
157 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 00:50:06 00:50:04 06:40 min/mile 12K 22 50 1 M 20
422 MARK EWENS DAVIS 01:28:04 00:52:33 07:00 min/mile 12K 43 50 2 M 37
168 RANDY ANDERSON FOLSOM 00:54:10 00:54:04 07:12 min/mile 12K 66 54 3 M 54
101 MARC SCHMIDT FOSTER CITY 00:55:41 00:55:11 07:21 min/mile 12K 84 54 4 M 67
143 ART ORTEGA PHOENIX 01:00:14 01:00:00 08:00 min/mile 12K 170 54 5 M 138
191 GINA WALKER ANTIOCH 00:59:50 00:58:49 07:50 min/mile 12K 142 51 1 F 28
811 ALEXANDRA ZUBER MILL VALLEY 01:11:59 01:01:32 08:12 min/mile 12K 214 53 2 F 43
625 PHILIPPA NORMAN TIBURON 01:03:07 01:02:26 08:19 min/mile 12K 240 54 3 F 52
192 TAMMI LAUDERDALE OAKLEY 01:04:43 01:03:42 08:29 min/mile 12K 282 51 4 F 74
633 ALICIA ROCKWELL ESCALON 01:16:50 01:06:43 08:53 min/mile 12K 379 50 5 F 121
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
370 KEN CLUFF OAKLAND 00:49:47 00:49:44 06:37 min/mile 12K 21 56 1 M 19
367 RICK SOPER OAKLAND 00:50:46 00:50:39 06:45 min/mile 12K 26 57 2 M 23
2909 ERIK MADSEN SONOMA 00:53:30 00:53:18 07:06 min/mile 12K 52 56 3 M 43
852 JODY HALL REDDING 00:55:19 00:55:15 07:22 min/mile 12K 87 59 4 M 69
289 DAN LENOSKI LOS ALTOS HILLS 00:56:17 00:56:07 07:28 min/mile 12K 97 57 5 M 77
167 YURIKA TOYOFUKU DANVILLE 01:26:26 01:04:55 08:39 min/mile 12K 316 59 1 F 89
274 JULIE L'HEUREUX SANTA CLARA 01:05:15 01:04:59 08:39 min/mile 12K 320 56 2 F 93
120 SABINE WAHL-BARRY SONORA 01:05:32 01:05:10 08:41 min/mile 12K 330 59 3 F 98
500 IRMA STALDER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:07:08 01:06:45 08:54 min/mile 12K 383 56 4 F 124
682 LONIE LIN SARATOGA 01:29:58 01:07:23 08:59 min/mile 12K 416 56 5 F 142
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1026 KEITH DUNCUN 00:51:14 00:51:11 06:49 min/mile 12K 34 64 1 M 29
4657 KERRY SCHIMPF EL CAJON 01:07:14 01:06:36 08:52 min/mile 12K 372 61 2 M 256
868 MARK DIRSA SAN FRANCISCO 01:31:59 01:10:24 09:23 min/mile 12K 554 60 3 M 343
281 LARRY MERCER SAN FRANCISCO 01:11:00 01:10:32 09:24 min/mile 12K 560 62 4 M 347
979 STEVE HOLLAND HERCULES 01:12:19 01:11:56 09:35 min/mile 12K 652 61 5 M 393
743 HITOMI MUROKAMI KENSINGTON 01:18:18 01:08:16 09:06 min/mile 12K 461 61 1 F 165
2911 CHANDRA RAMAMOORTHY LOS ALTOS 01:44:22 01:08:46 09:10 min/mile 12K 480 63 2 F 178
220 PATTI GURZA DULLY SAN JOSE 01:11:54 01:11:34 09:32 min/mile 12K 630 60 3 F 249
2868 SILVIA TOROLOZADA LAFAYETTE 01:35:37 01:14:04 09:52 min/mile 12K 748 60 4 F 301
2858 NANCI SCHARFEN MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:24:21 01:14:13 09:53 min/mile 12K 766 64 5 F 310
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
841 CHRISTOPHER POHL UNION CITY 00:59:05 00:58:46 07:50 min/mile 12K 141 67 1 M 114
624 ROB ARATHOON TIBURON 01:00:57 01:00:14 08:01 min/mile 12K 177 66 2 M 144
359 ROBERT REICHMAN SAN FRANCISCO 01:13:23 01:12:40 09:41 min/mile 12K 681 67 3 M 405
555 PATRICK CORCORAN OCCIDENTAL 01:17:23 01:16:45 10:14 min/mile 12K 900 65 4 M 522
4096 JOHN TURSI SAN BRUNO 01:54:19 01:18:09 10:25 min/mile 12K 963 68 5 M 550
121 PATTI SCOTT-BAIER SONORA 01:02:53 01:02:32 08:20 min/mile 12K 242 65 1 F 53
2929 SUZANNE KOONCE MENLO PARK 01:45:52 01:10:16 09:22 min/mile 12K 552 66 2 F 211
2100 CHRISTINE WELLINS SACRAMENTO 01:11:53 01:11:09 09:29 min/mile 12K 601 66 3 F 234
2549 EMILY TOY OAKLAND 01:49:57 01:14:23 09:55 min/mile 12K 779 69 4 F 313
4094 DEBBIE FARRIS FREMONT 01:46:41 01:24:39 11:17 min/mile 12K 1281 65 5 F 621
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
932 KARL BANE LA HONDA 01:01:23 00:59:53 07:59 min/mile 12K 167 70 1 M 136
6483 RICHARD HACKBERT SALINAS 01:09:41 01:08:42 09:09 min/mile 12K 477 70 2 M 300
2446 PHILLIP TIERNEY LUDLOW 01:17:29 01:16:22 10:10 min/mile 12K 879 70 3 M 509
2854 TIBOR RUSZNAK MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:48:01 01:26:10 11:29 min/mile 12K 1361 71 4 M 677
4569 JACK TIPPLE III SAN FRANCISCO 01:50:10 01:26:43 11:33 min/mile 12K 1384 70 5 M 686
6304 ANGELA TIERNEY LUDLOW 01:56:25 01:45:05 14:00 min/mile 12K 2023 70 1 F 1146
6188 CAROLYN STROUT FAIRFIELD 01:59:36 01:48:15 14:26 min/mile 12K 2091 74 2 F 1199
6141 KATHLEEN FISHER ARROYO GRANDE 02:38:18 02:02:38 16:21 min/mile 12K 2329 73 3 F 1369
6010 RUTH MENDES DA COSTA HOLLISTER 02:20:20 02:08:53 17:11 min/mile 12K 2370 71 4 F 1398
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2526 MITCHELL SOLLOD SAN FRANCISCO 01:10:10 01:09:21 09:14 min/mile 12K 514 79 1 M 323
278 JOHN MCDONALD CAMPBELL 01:34:13 01:33:45 12:30 min/mile 12K 1701 76 2 M 784
6190 RON FRANKLIN SONOMA 02:34:51 01:59:10 15:53 min/mile 12K 2282 75 3 M 934
4047 NINA ROUDEBUSH KIOWA 01:55:12 01:33:11 12:25 min/mile 12K 1680 76 1 F 896
6134 THERESE GRENCHIK SAN FRANCISCO 02:34:47 01:59:07 15:52 min/mile 12K 2281 75 2 F 1337
4886 REIKO TURNER 02:16:42 02:05:57 16:47 min/mile 12K 2346 75 3 F 1381
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
3701
Last Updated:
6/11/2018 1:08:29 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Pacific Association results are by GUN TIME.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

12K - 2506


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
993 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1513 12:16

5K - 445


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
167 12:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
278 14:33

REMOTE RUNNER - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

12K PA - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 06:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 07:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction