Race Results for…
Rock 'n' Roll Run Back to School

September 07, 2015 Results presented by St. Charles Borromeo PTA and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
468
Last Updated:
9/14/2015 12:03:44 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winners by gun time…all others by chip time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN / WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 44 OWEN DAWSON 00:14:53 04:48 min/mile COATESVILLE 26
2 43 KYLE DAWSON 00:15:18 04:56 min/mile COATESVILLE 26
3 117 JOSHUA IZEWSKI 00:15:33 05:00 min/mile DOYLESTOWN 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 JESSICA FRAGOLA 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 33
2 284 AMANDA BAKLEY 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile MERCHANTVILLE 17
3 176 JAMIE MORGENSTERN 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 27

1 MILE FUN RUN / WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 428 TOMMY FISHER 00:06:42 06:42 min/mile RIVERTON 12
2 418 RYAN COCEANO 00:06:43 06:43 min/mile CINNAMINSON 10
3 417 DEREK COCEANO 00:06:51 06:51 min/mile CINNAMINSON 10
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 534 MEERA SHOLEVAR 00:07:03 07:03 min/mile 9
2 434 AMANDA GILMORE 00:07:30 07:30 min/mile RIVERTON 8
3 425 ERIN DOLAN 00:07:31 07:31 min/mile CINNAMINSON 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
325 entrants …
5K Run / Walk Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 0 44 OWEN DAWSON 00:14:53 00:14:53 04:48 min/mile 26 O/A M 0
5K RUN / WALK 0 43 KYLE DAWSON 00:15:18 00:15:18 04:56 min/mile 26 O/A M 0
5K RUN / WALK 0 117 JOSHUA IZEWSKI 00:15:33 00:15:33 05:00 min/mile 25 O/A M 0
5K RUN / WALK 1 203 JAMISON PARKER 00:15:38 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile 28 1 M 1
5K RUN / WALK 2 48 ANTHONY DENTINO 00:15:57 00:15:58 05:08 min/mile 22 2 M 2
5K RUN / WALK 3 240 CORY SMITH 00:16:23 00:16:24 05:17 min/mile 36 1 M 3
5K RUN / WALK 4 258 MICHAEL UNGVARSKY 00:17:17 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile 16 1 M 4 CINNAMINSON HS BOYS XC
5K RUN / WALK 5 220 IAIN RIDGWAY 00:17:33 00:17:34 05:39 min/mile 35 2 M 5
5K RUN / WALK 6 276 TJ WORTHEN 00:17:34 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile 15 2 M 6
5K RUN / WALK 7 35 CASEY COLEMAN 00:17:38 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile 37 3 M 7
5K RUN / WALK 8 280 MATTHEW YOUNG 00:17:46 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 18 3 M 8
5K RUN / WALK 9 344 JUSTIN ARNOLD 00:17:46 00:17:47 05:43 min/mile 15 4 M 9
5K RUN / WALK 0 76 JESSICA FRAGOLA 00:17:54 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile 33 O/A F 0 PHILADELPHIA RUNNER TRACK CLUB
5K RUN / WALK 0 284 AMANDA BAKLEY 00:18:30 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile 17 O/A F 0
5K RUN / WALK 10 64 TOM ELLIOTT 00:18:31 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 42 1 M 10
5K RUN / WALK 0 176 JAMIE MORGENSTERN 00:18:55 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile 27 O/A F 0 PHILADELPHIA RUNNER TRACK CLUB
5K RUN / WALK 11 245 KATY STORTI 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 14 1 F 1
5K RUN / WALK 12 104 PAUL HAMLIN 00:19:43 00:19:45 06:21 min/mile 40 2 M 11 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 13 283 PHIL ZIMMERMAN 00:20:09 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 36 4 M 12
5K RUN / WALK 14 345 BEN MOXON 00:20:49 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 14 1 M 13
5K RUN / WALK 15 302 NEIL VANAARTRIJK 00:20:49 00:20:50 06:42 min/mile 54 1 M 14
5K RUN / WALK 16 34 TOM COCEANO 00:20:51 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 46 3 M 15
5K RUN / WALK 17 308 EMILY MOINI 00:20:57 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 14 2 F 2
5K RUN / WALK 18 74 KEVIN FOX 00:20:58 00:21:03 06:45 min/mile 16 5 M 16
5K RUN / WALK 19 103 MELODY HAMLIN 00:21:04 00:21:08 06:47 min/mile 38 1 F 3 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 20 4 JOYCE BEDNAREK 00:21:12 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 43 1 F 4 BEDNAREK FAMILY
5K RUN / WALK 21 307 MICHAEL CORATHERS 00:21:16 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 56 2 M 17
5K RUN / WALK 22 102 JAMES HAMLIN 00:21:26 00:21:29 06:54 min/mile 16 6 M 18 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 23 20 ADAM BUCCI 00:21:32 00:21:34 06:56 min/mile 33 5 M 19
5K RUN / WALK 24 200 JULIE PANGBURN 00:21:38 00:21:39 06:58 min/mile 51 1 F 5
5K RUN / WALK 25 246 KEVIN STORTI 00:21:51 00:21:52 07:02 min/mile 10 1 M 20 RUNAWAY SWAGGERS
5K RUN / WALK 26 315 PETER MANFRA 00:21:52 00:21:58 07:03 min/mile 31 6 M 21
5K RUN / WALK 27 305 CYNTHIA CUIULE 00:21:59 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 24 1 F 6
5K RUN / WALK 28 163 MICHELE MARUT 00:22:01 00:22:07 07:06 min/mile 40 2 F 7
5K RUN / WALK 29 144 ELIZABETH LITTEN 00:22:20 00:22:26 07:12 min/mile 50 2 F 8
5K RUN / WALK 30 92 MIGUEL GISONE 00:22:20 00:22:45 07:12 min/mile 14 2 M 22
5K RUN / WALK 31 265 CONNOR WARWICK 00:22:23 00:22:40 07:13 min/mile 15 7 M 23
5K RUN / WALK 32 277 HENRY WUN 00:22:24 00:22:38 07:13 min/mile 53 3 M 24
5K RUN / WALK 33 199 SEAN PALLADINO 00:22:52 00:22:57 07:22 min/mile 24 3 M 25 ABEL TOWNSHIP SURVIVORS
5K RUN / WALK 34 113 WALTER HUBER 00:22:52 00:22:59 07:22 min/mile 40 4 M 26
5K RUN / WALK 35 138 SHANE LEISURE 00:23:01 00:23:08 07:25 min/mile 42 5 M 27
5K RUN / WALK 36 232 TYLER SCHILL 00:23:03 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 10 2 M 28 RUNAWAY SWAGGERS
5K RUN / WALK 37 219 MICHELANGELO RICCI 00:23:06 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 62 1 M 29 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 38 311 MIRIAM CONEBY 00:23:06 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 13 3 F 9 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 39 73 ALYSON FLANAGAN 00:23:07 00:23:10 07:27 min/mile 41 3 F 10
5K RUN / WALK 40 267 NATHAN WARWICK 00:23:08 00:23:26 07:27 min/mile 14 3 M 30
5K RUN / WALK 41 58 MADELYNN DUFFIELD 00:23:10 00:23:12 07:28 min/mile 12 4 F 11
5K RUN / WALK 42 6 ROBERT BEDNAREK 00:23:14 00:23:18 07:29 min/mile 43 6 M 31 BEDNAREK FAMILY
5K RUN / WALK 43 140 OWEN LESTER 00:23:18 00:23:19 07:30 min/mile 11 4 M 32 TEAM LESTER
5K RUN / WALK 44 247 PATRICK STORTI 00:23:19 00:23:22 07:31 min/mile 10 3 M 33 RUNAWAY SWAGGERS
325 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 1 203 JAMISON PARKER 00:15:38 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile 28 1 M 1
5K RUN / WALK 2 48 ANTHONY DENTINO 00:15:57 00:15:58 05:08 min/mile 22 2 M 2
5K RUN / WALK 3 240 CORY SMITH 00:16:23 00:16:24 05:17 min/mile 36 1 M 3
5K RUN / WALK 11 245 KATY STORTI 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 14 1 F 1
5K RUN / WALK 17 308 EMILY MOINI 00:20:57 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 14 2 F 2
5K RUN / WALK 19 103 MELODY HAMLIN 00:21:04 00:21:08 06:47 min/mile 38 1 F 3 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
1 - 10
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 25 246 KEVIN STORTI 00:21:51 00:21:52 07:02 min/mile 10 1 M 20 RUNAWAY SWAGGERS
5K RUN / WALK 36 232 TYLER SCHILL 00:23:03 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile 10 2 M 28 RUNAWAY SWAGGERS
5K RUN / WALK 44 247 PATRICK STORTI 00:23:19 00:23:22 07:31 min/mile 10 3 M 33 RUNAWAY SWAGGERS
5K RUN / WALK 48 158 JAMES MARONEY 00:24:03 00:24:07 07:45 min/mile 10 4 M 36
5K RUN / WALK 60 157 CONNALL MARONEY 00:25:01 00:25:05 08:04 min/mile 10 5 M 45
5K RUN / WALK 91 61 OLIVIA ELLIOTT 00:26:22 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 10 1 F 25
5K RUN / WALK 103 90 LAUREN GILMORE 00:26:44 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile 10 2 F 31
5K RUN / WALK 169 295 RYAN FOLEY 00:30:15 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 10 3 F 60
5K RUN / WALK 192 54 ELIZABETH DONACHIE 00:31:37 00:31:56 10:11 min/mile 10 4 F 75 TEAM DONACHIE
5K RUN / WALK 195 105 SIERRA HAMLIN 00:31:41 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 10 5 F 76 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
11 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 14 345 BEN MOXON 00:20:49 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile 14 1 M 13
5K RUN / WALK 30 92 MIGUEL GISONE 00:22:20 00:22:45 07:12 min/mile 14 2 M 22
5K RUN / WALK 40 267 NATHAN WARWICK 00:23:08 00:23:26 07:27 min/mile 14 3 M 30
5K RUN / WALK 43 140 OWEN LESTER 00:23:18 00:23:19 07:30 min/mile 11 4 M 32 TEAM LESTER
5K RUN / WALK 54 79 AUSTIN GABAY 00:24:36 00:24:35 07:56 min/mile 13 5 M 40
5K RUN / WALK 11 245 KATY STORTI 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 14 1 F 1
5K RUN / WALK 17 308 EMILY MOINI 00:20:57 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 14 2 F 2
5K RUN / WALK 38 311 MIRIAM CONEBY 00:23:06 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 13 3 F 9 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 41 58 MADELYNN DUFFIELD 00:23:10 00:23:12 07:28 min/mile 12 4 F 11
5K RUN / WALK 52 327 MICAELA MCCLOSKEY 00:24:14 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 11 5 F 14
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 4 258 MICHAEL UNGVARSKY 00:17:17 00:17:17 05:34 min/mile 16 1 M 4 CINNAMINSON HS BOYS XC
5K RUN / WALK 6 276 TJ WORTHEN 00:17:34 00:17:34 05:40 min/mile 15 2 M 6
5K RUN / WALK 8 280 MATTHEW YOUNG 00:17:46 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 18 3 M 8
5K RUN / WALK 9 344 JUSTIN ARNOLD 00:17:46 00:17:47 05:43 min/mile 15 4 M 9
5K RUN / WALK 18 74 KEVIN FOX 00:20:58 00:21:03 06:45 min/mile 16 5 M 16
5K RUN / WALK 108 185 KELLY MURPHY 00:26:51 00:27:04 08:39 min/mile 19 1 F 32 SMURPHS
5K RUN / WALK 129 5 MAGGIE BEDNAREK 00:27:53 00:28:05 08:59 min/mile 15 2 F 44 BEDNAREK FAMILY
5K RUN / WALK 171 11 RACHEL BOLAND 00:30:28 00:30:52 09:49 min/mile 17 3 F 61
5K RUN / WALK 180 329 JULIET TOMASCO 00:31:02 00:31:08 10:00 min/mile 15 4 F 66
5K RUN / WALK 186 320 LINDSAY CLEMENTS 00:31:19 00:31:43 10:06 min/mile 17 5 F 70
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 1 203 JAMISON PARKER 00:15:38 00:15:38 05:02 min/mile 28 1 M 1
5K RUN / WALK 2 48 ANTHONY DENTINO 00:15:57 00:15:58 05:08 min/mile 22 2 M 2
5K RUN / WALK 33 199 SEAN PALLADINO 00:22:52 00:22:57 07:22 min/mile 24 3 M 25 ABEL TOWNSHIP SURVIVORS
5K RUN / WALK 81 116 TIM HURLEY 00:26:06 00:26:19 08:25 min/mile 29 4 M 60
5K RUN / WALK 88 178 JOEL MUFALLI 00:26:18 00:26:46 08:29 min/mile 20 5 M 65
5K RUN / WALK 27 305 CYNTHIA CUIULE 00:21:59 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 24 1 F 6
5K RUN / WALK 71 42 CORRYNE CRABTREE 00:25:32 00:25:58 08:14 min/mile 23 2 F 18
5K RUN / WALK 76 154 LISA MARIANI 00:25:47 00:25:51 08:19 min/mile 23 3 F 20
5K RUN / WALK 90 313 KAYLA MATHER 00:26:22 00:26:53 08:30 min/mile 27 4 F 24
5K RUN / WALK 100 306 JENNA WALKER 00:26:37 00:26:48 08:35 min/mile 29 5 F 29
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 3 240 CORY SMITH 00:16:23 00:16:24 05:17 min/mile 36 1 M 3
5K RUN / WALK 5 220 IAIN RIDGWAY 00:17:33 00:17:34 05:39 min/mile 35 2 M 5
5K RUN / WALK 7 35 CASEY COLEMAN 00:17:38 00:17:38 05:41 min/mile 37 3 M 7
5K RUN / WALK 13 283 PHIL ZIMMERMAN 00:20:09 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile 36 4 M 12
5K RUN / WALK 23 20 ADAM BUCCI 00:21:32 00:21:34 06:56 min/mile 33 5 M 19
5K RUN / WALK 19 103 MELODY HAMLIN 00:21:04 00:21:08 06:47 min/mile 38 1 F 3 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 50 136 STACI LATVENAS 00:24:12 00:24:22 07:48 min/mile 37 2 F 13
5K RUN / WALK 58 239 TAMMY SHERLOCK 00:24:58 00:25:14 08:03 min/mile 37 3 F 15
5K RUN / WALK 65 78 DANIELLE FUDALA 00:25:12 00:25:17 08:07 min/mile 33 4 F 16
5K RUN / WALK 72 51 HEATHER DIGIOVANNI 00:25:32 00:25:54 08:14 min/mile 36 5 F 19
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 10 64 TOM ELLIOTT 00:18:31 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile 42 1 M 10
5K RUN / WALK 12 104 PAUL HAMLIN 00:19:43 00:19:45 06:21 min/mile 40 2 M 11 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 16 34 TOM COCEANO 00:20:51 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile 46 3 M 15
5K RUN / WALK 34 113 WALTER HUBER 00:22:52 00:22:59 07:22 min/mile 40 4 M 26
5K RUN / WALK 35 138 SHANE LEISURE 00:23:01 00:23:08 07:25 min/mile 42 5 M 27
5K RUN / WALK 20 4 JOYCE BEDNAREK 00:21:12 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 43 1 F 4 BEDNAREK FAMILY
5K RUN / WALK 28 163 MICHELE MARUT 00:22:01 00:22:07 07:06 min/mile 40 2 F 7
5K RUN / WALK 39 73 ALYSON FLANAGAN 00:23:07 00:23:10 07:27 min/mile 41 3 F 10
5K RUN / WALK 82 244 EILEEN STORTI 00:26:08 00:26:18 08:25 min/mile 47 4 F 22
5K RUN / WALK 98 250 KIMBERLY STRONG 00:26:32 00:26:35 08:33 min/mile 47 5 F 27
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 15 302 NEIL VANAARTRIJK 00:20:49 00:20:50 06:42 min/mile 54 1 M 14
5K RUN / WALK 21 307 MICHAEL CORATHERS 00:21:16 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile 56 2 M 17
5K RUN / WALK 32 277 HENRY WUN 00:22:24 00:22:38 07:13 min/mile 53 3 M 24
5K RUN / WALK 53 261 PAUL VIGGIANO 00:24:35 00:25:00 07:55 min/mile 57 4 M 39
5K RUN / WALK 56 330 MICHAEL PETTOLA 00:24:51 00:24:56 08:00 min/mile 52 5 M 42
5K RUN / WALK 24 200 JULIE PANGBURN 00:21:38 00:21:39 06:58 min/mile 51 1 F 5
5K RUN / WALK 29 144 ELIZABETH LITTEN 00:22:20 00:22:26 07:12 min/mile 50 2 F 8
5K RUN / WALK 45 207 K.C. PHILLIPS 00:23:41 00:23:47 07:38 min/mile 59 3 F 12
5K RUN / WALK 68 167 ANNE MATLACK 00:25:24 00:25:28 08:11 min/mile 52 4 F 17
5K RUN / WALK 95 222 SUZANNE RITTENHOUSE 00:26:28 00:26:36 08:32 min/mile 56 5 F 26
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 37 219 MICHELANGELO RICCI 00:23:06 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 62 1 M 29 MT. LAUREL STRIDERS
5K RUN / WALK 59 314 GARY DENTINO 00:25:00 00:25:07 08:03 min/mile 60 2 M 44
5K RUN / WALK 63 340 PETER MONAGHAN 00:25:08 00:25:11 08:06 min/mile 60 3 M 48
5K RUN / WALK 66 317 MICHAEL BORISH 00:25:18 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 61 4 M 50
5K RUN / WALK 67 122 PHIL KARSCH 00:25:18 00:25:45 08:09 min/mile 68 5 M 51
5K RUN / WALK 276 241 PEG SMITH 00:39:18 00:39:52 12:40 min/mile 63 1 F 125
5K RUN / WALK 301 182 PAMELA MURAWSKI 00:45:02 00:45:37 14:31 min/mile 60 2 F 146
5K RUN / WALK 305 186 KAREN MYERS 00:45:48 00:46:27 14:46 min/mile 63 3 F 149
5K RUN / WALK 314 121 KATHLEEN KARSCH 00:51:56 00:52:23 16:45 min/mile 68 4 F 155
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Time Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name
5K RUN / WALK 133 120 ADRIAN KARSCH 00:27:59 00:28:26 09:01 min/mile 70 1 M 87
5K RUN / WALK 141 65 BOB ELLIS 00:28:24 00:28:30 09:09 min/mile 72 2 M 92
5K RUN / WALK 196 66 RON ENFIELD 00:31:52 00:32:21 10:16 min/mile 70 3 M 120
5K RUN / WALK 224 310 TOM OSLER 00:34:01 00:34:16 10:58 min/mile 75 4 M 131
5K RUN / WALK 236 224 PAUL ROEDELL 00:34:57 00:35:07 11:16 min/mile 80 5 M 139
5K RUN / WALK 204 263 ANN WARSING 00:32:29 00:32:46 10:28 min/mile 73 1 F 81

Race Info

Participants:
468
Last Updated:
9/14/2015 12:03:44 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winners by gun time…all others by chip time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN / WALK - 325


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
164 09:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
161 10:39

1 MILE FUN RUN / WALK - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 12:04
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction