Race Results for…
Renfro Valley Rock N’ Run Half-Marathon, 5 Miler & 5K

October 20, 2018 Results presented by Rockcastle Regional Hospital and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
324
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 5:16:16 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 230 JONTAI MCQUEEN 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 109 BRENDA BOWDEN 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile LONDON 58

5 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 315 JEFF TIPTON 00:30:17 06:03 min/mile 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 347 MELYNDA JAMISON 00:40:41 08:08 min/mile 36

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 403 SIMEON BATES 01:15:08 05:44 min/mile BEREA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 512 ALLIE THOMAS 01:44:39 07:59 min/mile EDMONTON 15

5K RACE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 203 AMBROSE WILSON 00:38:11 12:19 min/mile 67
2 202 WILLIAM THOMASON 00:45:14 14:35 min/mile MOUNT VERNON 37
3 183 VINCE PFEFFERMAN 01:01:14 19:45 min/mile COLUMBIA 65
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 190 EMILY SANDERS 00:41:36 13:25 min/mile 36
2 235 DORIS CALDWELL 00:44:41 14:24 min/mile 61
3 150 JANICE INGRAM 00:49:03 15:49 min/mile 54

5 MILE RACE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 343 JEFFERY WILSON 00:40:31 08:06 min/mile LONDON 28
2 300 BRIAN BAILEY 01:27:49 17:33 min/mile CRAB ORCHARD 48
3 345 DAVID ZWICK 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile SOMERSET 79
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 337 GERALDINE TARTER 01:15:41 15:08 min/mile NANCY 70
2 323 KRISTEN LYONS 01:15:43 15:08 min/mile SOMERSET 40
3 310 APRIL DULIN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile LEXINGTON 42

HALF MARATHON RACE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 483 WALTER NORRIS 02:54:52 13:20 min/mile BOWLING GREEN 65
2 516 NATHAN WELLS 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile LENOIR CITY 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 494 BRANDI POWERS 02:49:26 12:56 min/mile LEBANON 36
2 496 APRIL RENNER 02:49:29 12:56 min/mile LEBANON 35
3 513 CRECEY VARNEY 03:00:07 13:44 min/mile BEREA 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
129 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
403 SIMEON BATES 01:15:08 05:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 30 O/A
532 ANDREW NELSON 01:25:05 06:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 32 1
515 MATT VONLINGER 01:31:44 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 30 2
470 JASON MEEKS 01:38:38 07:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 47 1
407 JOSH BLAYLOCK 01:38:53 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 36 1
438 ALFREDO C. GOMEZ 01:42:09 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 48 2
487 WENDELL PATTERSON 01:42:54 07:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 M 7 48 3
471 BARRY MERCER 01:43:46 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 M 8 64 1
469 JOHN MCQUEARY 01:44:15 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 M 9 55 1
512 ALLIE THOMAS 01:44:39 07:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 F 1 15 O/A
413 CHARLES BULLEN 01:44:47 07:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 M 10 50 1
415 TIM BURDETT 01:44:56 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 M 11 47 4
405 TABITHA BELL 01:45:30 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 F 2 44 1
436 JARRETT FOSTER 01:47:16 08:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 M 12 39 2
446 CHRISTY HASELWOOD 01:49:10 08:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 F 3 43 2
507 MIKE SMALLWOOD 01:50:39 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 M 13 42 1
495 DUSTIN POYNTER 01:51:01 08:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 M 14 28 1
531 JOSHUA BASTIN 01:51:20 08:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 M 15 41 2
528 WESLEY SMITH 01:52:02 08:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 M 16 33 3
514 JASON VARNEY 01:53:25 08:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 M 17 35 3
454 DERIK HUNT 01:53:42 08:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 M 18 48 5
503 AMANDA SCOTT 01:54:15 08:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 F 4 38 1
486 MELISSA PARTIN 01:54:41 08:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 F 5 50 1
525 CLIFF JASPER 01:55:46 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 M 19 42 3
437 MIKE GILES 01:56:15 08:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 M 20 63 2
519 JOSEPH G WHITE 01:56:58 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 M 21 44 4
517 MIKE WHEATLEY 01:58:20 09:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 M 22 55 2
449 VALERIE HIMES 01:59:16 09:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 F 6 44 3
440 LIGE GRAVES 01:59:20 09:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 M 23 25 2
400 CHRISTOPHER ARDERY 02:00:13 09:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 M 24 47 6
474 KELLY MINK 02:00:44 09:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 F 7 45 1
484 BARBARA PALMQUIST 02:00:52 09:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 F 8 67 1
534 RUSSELL WOODS 02:00:59 09:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 M 25 41 5
509 ROBERT SPENCER 02:03:09 09:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 M 26 48 7
497 BRIAN RICE 02:03:46 09:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 M 27 50 2
456 JOHNNY JONES 02:05:58 09:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 M 28 57 3
435 BRITTANY FORSHEE 02:07:11 09:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 F 9 29 1
520 RON WHITE 02:07:30 09:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 M 29 53 3
422 CHRISTI COLE 02:07:42 09:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 F 10 41 4
479 TERI MYERS 02:07:50 09:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 F 11 50 2
500 MARK RICHARDSON 02:08:38 09:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 M 30 52 4
499 LISA RICHARDSON 02:08:39 09:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 F 12 50 3
475 MONTY MOORE 02:08:43 09:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 M 31 48 8
472 KELSEY MERRITT 02:10:24 09:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 F 13 27 2
414 JAMES BULLEN 02:10:30 09:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 M 32 56 4
506 BRIDGETTE SMALLWOOD 02:12:39 10:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 F 14 22 1
530 MINDY LYONS 02:13:05 10:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 F 15 30 1
459 TIFFANY KINCAID 02:13:12 10:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 F 16 35 2
430 MARK DERRINGER 02:13:24 10:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 M 33 40 6
490 MICHAEL PETERS 02:14:03 10:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 M 34 59 5
129 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
403 SIMEON BATES 01:15:08 05:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 M 1 30 O/A
512 ALLIE THOMAS 01:44:39 07:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 F 1 15 O/A
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
13 - 17
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
506 BRIDGETTE SMALLWOOD 02:12:39 10:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 F 14 22 1
432 TABITHA EVANS 02:15:04 10:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 58 F 23 23 2
404 TAYLOR BAYS 02:46:55 12:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 90 F 47 24 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
495 DUSTIN POYNTER 01:51:01 08:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 M 14 28 1
440 LIGE GRAVES 01:59:20 09:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 M 23 25 2
435 BRITTANY FORSHEE 02:07:11 09:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 F 9 29 1
472 KELSEY MERRITT 02:10:24 09:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 F 13 27 2
533 JONNA VONLINGER 02:14:07 10:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 52 F 18 28 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
532 ANDREW NELSON 01:25:05 06:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 M 2 32 1
515 MATT VONLINGER 01:31:44 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 M 3 30 2
528 WESLEY SMITH 01:52:02 08:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 M 16 33 3
530 MINDY LYONS 02:13:05 10:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 F 15 30 1
493 JENNIE POLLARD 02:16:36 10:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 61 F 25 30 2
480 TRICIA BETH NELSON 02:34:18 11:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 80 F 38 33 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
407 JOSH BLAYLOCK 01:38:53 07:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 M 5 36 1
436 JARRETT FOSTER 01:47:16 08:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 M 12 39 2
514 JASON VARNEY 01:53:25 08:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 M 17 35 3
503 AMANDA SCOTT 01:54:15 08:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 F 4 38 1
459 TIFFANY KINCAID 02:13:12 10:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 F 16 35 2
423 JANICE COLLOPY 02:14:20 10:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 56 F 21 35 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
507 MIKE SMALLWOOD 01:50:39 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 M 13 42 1
531 JOSHUA BASTIN 01:51:20 08:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 M 15 41 2
525 CLIFF JASPER 01:55:46 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 M 19 42 3
405 TABITHA BELL 01:45:30 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 F 2 44 1
446 CHRISTY HASELWOOD 01:49:10 08:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 F 3 43 2
449 VALERIE HIMES 01:59:16 09:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 F 6 44 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
470 JASON MEEKS 01:38:38 07:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 M 4 47 1
438 ALFREDO C. GOMEZ 01:42:09 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 M 6 48 2
487 WENDELL PATTERSON 01:42:54 07:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 M 7 48 3
474 KELLY MINK 02:00:44 09:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 F 7 45 1
492 STEPHANIE PHELPS 02:14:05 10:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 51 F 17 45 2
450 STEPHANIE HINES 02:14:14 10:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 54 F 20 46 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
413 CHARLES BULLEN 01:44:47 07:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 M 10 50 1
497 BRIAN RICE 02:03:46 09:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 M 27 50 2
520 RON WHITE 02:07:30 09:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 M 29 53 3
486 MELISSA PARTIN 01:54:41 08:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 F 5 50 1
479 TERI MYERS 02:07:50 09:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 F 11 50 2
499 LISA RICHARDSON 02:08:39 09:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 F 12 50 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
469 JOHN MCQUEARY 01:44:15 07:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 M 9 55 1
517 MIKE WHEATLEY 01:58:20 09:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 M 22 55 2
456 JOHNNY JONES 02:05:58 09:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 M 28 57 3
434 MELISSA FINLEY 02:40:47 12:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 83 F 41 59 1
523 DEBORAH HAYNES 02:52:37 13:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 96 F 51 59 2
481 KATHY NOBLE 02:57:09 13:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 103 F 56 56 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
471 BARRY MERCER 01:43:46 07:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 M 8 64 1
437 MIKE GILES 01:56:15 08:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 M 20 63 2
409 ED BOWLING 02:16:22 10:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 60 M 36 61 3
529 LOIS MAYNE 02:52:29 13:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 95 F 50 64 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
504 DARRELL SERGENT 02:22:35 10:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 M 38 66 1
484 BARBARA PALMQUIST 02:00:52 09:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 F 8 67 1
452 ANNE HOPKINS 03:07:13 14:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 111 F 63 66 2
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
526 WILLIAM HANEY 02:48:50 12:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 M 45 71 1
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
324
Last Updated:
10/20/2018 5:16:16 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 113


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 09:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 11:24

HALF MARATHON RACE WALK - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 13:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 13:44

5K - 89


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 12:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 13:04

5K RACE WALK - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 18:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 18:18

5 MILER - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:53

5 MILE RACE WALK - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 12:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 15:08
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction