Race Results for…
Barrie Rotary Fun Run

May 30, 2018 Results presented by Rotary Club of Barrie and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/1/2018 6:23:09 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 364 JUSTYN TYRRELL 00:16:10.2 00:16:08.4 03:13 min/km 21
2 372 CHAD DIKINSON 00:19:04.8 00:19:02.3 03:48 min/km 99
3 174 KEVIN HUGHES 00:19:36.6 00:19:31.3 03:54 min/km 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 111 LISA SWITZER 00:19:43.3 00:19:41.2 03:56 min/km 99
2 205 JOSE JIMENEZ 00:23:32.0 00:23:08.5 04:37 min/km 99
3 97 MARIJANA MORAWSKI 00:23:36.6 00:23:30.2 04:42 min/km 38

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 MIKE MACINNES 00:36:58.4 00:36:56.2 03:41 min/km 29
2 44 CAMERON MOORE 00:42:41.3 00:42:27.9 04:14 min/km 99
3 59 ALEXANDER KING 00:44:13.5 00:44:09.7 04:24 min/km 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 42 LESLIE MCARTHUR 00:46:29.4 00:46:14.4 04:37 min/km 99
2 12 CHRISTINA BLACKLEY 00:52:41.4 00:52:31.6 05:15 min/km 50
3 11 LISA KENNY 00:52:41.4 00:52:33.0 05:15 min/km 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
32 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
8 MIKE MACINNES 00:36:58.4 00:36:56.2 03:41 min/km 10K 1 M 1
44 CAMERON MOORE 00:42:41.3 00:42:27.9 04:14 min/km 10K 2 M 2
59 ALEXANDER KING 00:44:13.5 00:44:09.7 04:24 min/km 10K 3 M 3
19 JUAN ARAQUE 00:45:01.7 00:44:58.3 04:29 min/km 10K 4 M 4
439 STEVE SCHAUS 00:45:08.5 00:45:04.1 04:30 min/km 10K 5 M 5
9 PATRICK VOO 00:45:32.1 00:45:28.8 04:32 min/km 10K 6 M 6
42 LESLIE MCARTHUR 00:46:29.4 00:46:14.4 04:37 min/km 10K 7 F 1
4 DAVID THOMPSON 00:47:32.0 00:47:28.2 04:44 min/km 10K 8 M 7
465 CHRIS GRANT 00:48:31.8 00:48:16.2 04:49 min/km 10K 9 M 8
65 ED MARK 00:50:51.8 00:50:47.1 05:04 min/km 10K 10 M 9
13 ERROL LEE 00:52:07.5 00:52:03.9 05:12 min/km 10K 11 M 10
62 PETER KRYSIAK 00:52:33.8 00:52:28.2 05:14 min/km 10K 12 M 11
12 CHRISTINA BLACKLEY 00:52:41.4 00:52:31.6 05:15 min/km 10K 13 F 2
11 LISA KENNY 00:52:41.4 00:52:33.0 05:15 min/km 10K 14 F 3
7 ALAN MALLORY 00:53:39.3 00:53:25.2 05:20 min/km 10K 15 M 12
410 KRISTEN ROTH 00:56:29.5 00:56:22.0 05:38 min/km 10K 16 F 4
43 JAMES MITCHELL 00:57:33.1 00:57:31.1 05:45 min/km 10K 17 M 13
56 CHRIS KELLY 00:58:06.9 00:57:55.0 05:47 min/km 10K 18 M 14
14 DAVE FORKUTZA 00:59:23.2 00:59:18.7 05:55 min/km 10K 19 M 15
418 KELLY WHITAKER 01:00:57.4 01:00:44.0 06:04 min/km 10K 20 F 5
5 KATE COPPIN 01:01:18.0 01:00:52.4 06:05 min/km 10K 21 F 6
438 LISA RHODENIZER 01:01:04.3 01:00:53.4 06:05 min/km 10K 22 F 7
390 LISA HENDERSON 01:04:29.5 01:03:24.3 06:20 min/km 10K 23 F 8
17 LANCE TRISKLE 01:04:37.9 01:04:07.5 06:24 min/km 10K 24 M 16
10 LINDSEY BARNES 01:05:47.1 01:05:32.2 06:33 min/km 10K 25 F 9
18 AVERY KONDA 01:05:51.3 01:05:42.4 06:34 min/km 10K 26 F 10
51 GARY BOVAIR 01:07:51.6 01:07:44.2 06:46 min/km 10K 27 M 17
6 IAN COPPIN 01:08:37.7 01:08:12.0 06:49 min/km 10K 28 M 18
55 SARAH BORLASE 01:13:15.7 01:12:25.3 07:14 min/km 10K 29 F 11
464 STEFANIA MARCHIONE 01:13:16.1 01:12:25.5 07:14 min/km 10K 30 F 12
50 SANDRA LIERSCH 01:25:54.2 01:25:04.5 08:30 min/km 10K 31 F 13
3 CARL WRIGHT 01:25:54.8 01:25:07.1 08:30 min/km 10K 32 M 19
32 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
8 MIKE MACINNES 00:36:58.4 00:36:56.2 03:41 min/km 10K 1 M 1
44 CAMERON MOORE 00:42:41.3 00:42:27.9 04:14 min/km 10K 2 M 2
59 ALEXANDER KING 00:44:13.5 00:44:09.7 04:24 min/km 10K 3 M 3
42 LESLIE MCARTHUR 00:46:29.4 00:46:14.4 04:37 min/km 10K 7 F 1
12 CHRISTINA BLACKLEY 00:52:41.4 00:52:31.6 05:15 min/km 10K 13 F 2
11 LISA KENNY 00:52:41.4 00:52:33.0 05:15 min/km 10K 14 F 3
1 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
8 MIKE MACINNES 00:36:58.4 00:36:56.2 03:41 min/km 10K 1 M 1
59 ALEXANDER KING 00:44:13.5 00:44:09.7 04:24 min/km 10K 3 M 3
9 PATRICK VOO 00:45:32.1 00:45:28.8 04:32 min/km 10K 6 M 6
4 DAVID THOMPSON 00:47:32.0 00:47:28.2 04:44 min/km 10K 8 M 7
65 ED MARK 00:50:51.8 00:50:47.1 05:04 min/km 10K 10 M 9
12 CHRISTINA BLACKLEY 00:52:41.4 00:52:31.6 05:15 min/km 10K 13 F 2
11 LISA KENNY 00:52:41.4 00:52:33.0 05:15 min/km 10K 14 F 3
438 LISA RHODENIZER 01:01:04.3 01:00:53.4 06:05 min/km 10K 22 F 7
390 LISA HENDERSON 01:04:29.5 01:03:24.3 06:20 min/km 10K 23 F 8
10 LINDSEY BARNES 01:05:47.1 01:05:32.2 06:33 min/km 10K 25 F 9

Race Info

Participants:
289
Last Updated:
6/1/2018 6:23:09 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K WALK - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 06:16

5K - 257


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
94 06:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
163 06:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction