Race Results for…
Barrie Rotary Fun Run

May 29, 2019 Results presented by Rotary Club of Barrie and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/31/2019 7:50:05 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 69 CHAD DICKINSON 00:42:56.3 00:42:52.1 04:17 min/km
2 410 STEVE SCHAUS 00:43:47.6 00:43:46.4 04:22 min/km
3 330 YASH PANDYA 00:44:15.4 00:44:13.6 04:25 min/km BARRIE
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 5 JEN THOMPSON 00:48:45.4 00:48:33.3 04:51 min/km
2 254 KENZIE SIM 00:52:49.9 00:52:49.3 05:16 min/km
3 173 NATALIE MALLORY 00:54:28.0 00:54:20.8 05:26 min/km

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 262 VINCENT ROBBENHAAR 00:18:09.8 00:18:07.9 03:37 min/km
2 7 KEVIN HUGHES 00:19:43.3 00:19:39.4 03:55 min/km
3 210 GRANT SHIVERS 00:19:42.3 00:19:41.3 03:56 min/km
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 197 TATUM MCLEAN 00:22:23.0 00:22:19.6 04:27 min/km
2 244 ERIN FAWCETT 00:22:48.6 00:22:30.8 04:30 min/km
3 61 MARIA WHYTE 00:23:13.8 00:23:04.6 04:36 min/km

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
31 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
69 CHAD DICKINSON 00:42:56.3 00:42:52.1 04:17 min/km 10K 1 M 1
410 STEVE SCHAUS 00:43:47.6 00:43:46.4 04:22 min/km 10K 2 M 2
330 YASH PANDYA 00:44:15.4 00:44:13.6 04:25 min/km 10K 3 M 3
202 ETHAN BODDY 00:47:28.2 00:46:45.7 04:40 min/km 10K 4 M 4
11 DAVID THOMPSON 00:44:52.5 00:46:48.5 04:40 min/km 10K 5 M 5
75 CAMERON MOORE 00:48:04.4 00:47:05.1 04:42 min/km 10K 6 M 6
5 JEN THOMPSON 00:48:45.4 00:48:33.3 04:51 min/km 10K 7 F 1
373 MYLES CROZIER 00:50:26.4 00:50:11.0 05:01 min/km 10K 8 M 7
1 BRUNO SANTOS 00:50:27.0 00:50:14.5 05:01 min/km 10K 9 M 8
430 OMAR SADOON 00:50:45.4 00:50:17.7 05:01 min/km 10K 10 M 9
37 SCOTT BRUMWELL 00:51:28.7 00:50:48.9 05:04 min/km 10K 11 M 10
407 BAY SIM 00:51:22.8 00:51:21.7 05:08 min/km 10K 12 M 11
246 JONATHAN HUNG 00:52:23.8 00:52:18.8 05:13 min/km 10K 13 M 12
254 KENZIE SIM 00:52:49.9 00:52:49.3 05:16 min/km 10K 14 F 2
367 TRAVERS HARTLEY-SMITH 00:53:26.9 00:53:12.4 05:19 min/km 10K 15 M 13
173 NATALIE MALLORY 00:54:28.0 00:54:20.8 05:26 min/km 10K 16 F 3
172 ALLEN MALLORY 00:54:28.1 00:54:21.7 05:26 min/km 10K 17 M 14
325 SHAUN SHAUN 00:55:50.8 00:55:33.8 05:33 min/km 10K 18 M 15
77 LISA RHODENIZER 00:55:54.0 00:55:45.6 05:34 min/km 10K 19 F 4
74 KYLE MALKOSKE 00:56:43.9 00:56:08.4 05:36 min/km 10K 20 M 16
73 IRIS LAYCOCK 00:56:52.3 00:56:40.4 05:40 min/km 10K 21 F 5
332 ANNIE PILON 00:58:23.8 00:57:52.0 05:47 min/km 10K 22 F 6
372 KEITH CROZIER 00:59:13.4 00:58:58.3 05:53 min/km 10K 23 M 17
251 LANCE TRISKLE 00:59:33.7 00:59:10.1 05:55 min/km 10K 24 M 18
26 CARL WRIGHT 01:03:03.4 01:02:39.3 06:15 min/km 10K 25 M 19
377 GERALD KLEIN 01:04:22.2 01:04:08.0 06:24 min/km 10K 26 M 20
361 EVANS JACQUELINE 01:07:15.1 01:06:54.6 06:41 min/km 10K 27 F 7
158 NATALIE CALDER 01:09:10.0 01:08:48.0 06:52 min/km 10K 28 F 8
157 HEATHER MASON 01:09:10.5 01:08:48.9 06:52 min/km 10K 29 F 9
76 DENISE PHILPOTT 01:11:53.5 01:11:14.0 07:07 min/km 10K 30 F 10
72 KENELDA GILMOUR 01:12:36.8 01:11:37.9 07:09 min/km 10K 31 F 11
31 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
69 CHAD DICKINSON 00:42:56.3 00:42:52.1 04:17 min/km 10K 1 M 1
410 STEVE SCHAUS 00:43:47.6 00:43:46.4 04:22 min/km 10K 2 M 2
330 YASH PANDYA 00:44:15.4 00:44:13.6 04:25 min/km 10K 3 M 3
5 JEN THOMPSON 00:48:45.4 00:48:33.3 04:51 min/km 10K 7 F 1
254 KENZIE SIM 00:52:49.9 00:52:49.3 05:16 min/km 10K 14 F 2
173 NATALIE MALLORY 00:54:28.0 00:54:20.8 05:26 min/km 10K 16 F 3
1 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
410 STEVE SCHAUS 00:43:47.6 00:43:46.4 04:22 min/km 10K 2 M 2
330 YASH PANDYA 00:44:15.4 00:44:13.6 04:25 min/km 10K 3 M 3
202 ETHAN BODDY 00:47:28.2 00:46:45.7 04:40 min/km 10K 4 M 4
373 MYLES CROZIER 00:50:26.4 00:50:11.0 05:01 min/km 10K 8 M 7
37 SCOTT BRUMWELL 00:51:28.7 00:50:48.9 05:04 min/km 10K 11 M 10
254 KENZIE SIM 00:52:49.9 00:52:49.3 05:16 min/km 10K 14 F 2
173 NATALIE MALLORY 00:54:28.0 00:54:20.8 05:26 min/km 10K 16 F 3
332 ANNIE PILON 00:58:23.8 00:57:52.0 05:47 min/km 10K 22 F 6
361 EVANS JACQUELINE 01:07:15.1 01:06:54.6 06:41 min/km 10K 27 F 7
158 NATALIE CALDER 01:09:10.0 01:08:48.0 06:52 min/km 10K 28 F 8

Race Info

Participants:
252
Last Updated:
5/31/2019 7:50:05 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 05:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 06:07

5K - 221


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
91 05:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
130 06:22
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction