Race Results for…
Chase the Tornado

June 07, 2015 Results presented by Run Dufferin and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
85
Last Updated:
6/8/2015 10:44:18 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 320 SEAN HENDERSON 00:36:57 03:41 min/mile BURLINGTON 27
2 349 ALEXANDER MAYCOCK 00:37:33 03:45 min/mile ORANGEVILLE 15
3 348 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:38:08 03:48 min/mile SHELBURNE 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 319 LINDSAY HENDERSON 00:48:36 04:51 min/mile BURLINGTON 26
2 356 HANNAH SINE 00:49:05 04:54 min/mile ERIN 48
3 353 BRANDI DRISCOLL 00:51:54 05:11 min/mile GRAND VALLEY 34

5K RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 227 JOSHUA CARTMELL 00:21:08 04:13 min/mile ORANGEVILLE 18
2 237 KEITH MCPHERSON 00:22:34 04:30 min/mile 13
3 216 CODY O'GORMAN 00:23:06 04:37 min/mile SHELBURNE 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 221 DAKOTA POULTER 00:21:32 04:18 min/mile ERIN 12
2 228 SHANNON CASSIDY 00:25:29 05:05 min/mile GRAND VALLEY 12
3 226 ABBY CSEPE 00:27:08 05:25 min/mile ORANGEVILLE 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
53 entrants …
10k Results
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 320 SEAN HENDERSON 00:36:57 BURLINGTON 10K M 1 27 1 03:41 min/mile
2 349 ALEXANDER MAYCOCK 00:37:33 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 2 15 1 03:45 min/mile
3 348 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:38:08 SHELBURNE 10K M 3 15 2 03:48 min/mile
4 324 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:38:26 CAMBRIDGE 10K M 4 25 2 03:50 min/mile
5 354 BEN VANZANT 00:42:49 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 5 15 3 04:16 min/mile
6 352 NICK HANN 00:43:29 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 6 22 3 04:20 min/mile
7 312 ANDREW GREEN 00:43:40 SHELBURNE 10K M 7 35 1 04:22 min/mile
8 337 AIDAN RICHARDS 00:43:53 MONO 10K M 8 14 4 04:23 min/mile
9 322 STEVEN HUNTER 00:44:42 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 9 45 1 04:28 min/mile
10 341 RYAN SMITH 00:46:08 ARTHUR 10K M 10 31 2 04:36 min/mile
11 317 STEVE HALSALL 00:47:26 CALEDON 10K M 11 48 2 04:44 min/mile
12 359 PAUL ELFORD 00:47:54 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 12 62 1 04:47 min/mile
13 334 JUSTIN POPOVIC 00:48:04 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 13 36 3 04:48 min/mile
14 331 CHRIS NICHOLLS 00:48:19 AMARANTH 10K M 14 40 3 04:49 min/mile
15 319 LINDSAY HENDERSON 00:48:36 BURLINGTON 10K F 1 26 1 04:51 min/mile
16 361 TIM DAY 00:48:56 AMARANTH 10K M 15 49 4 04:53 min/mile
17 356 HANNAH SINE 00:49:05 ERIN 10K F 2 48 1 04:54 min/mile
18 350 DAVID WATERS 00:51:53 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 16 42 5 05:11 min/mile
19 353 BRANDI DRISCOLL 00:51:54 GRAND VALLEY 10K F 3 34 1 05:11 min/mile
20 304 BEN BURTON 00:52:58 AMARANTH 10K M 17 27 4 05:17 min/mile
21 351 SHARON CLARK 00:53:57 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 4 46 2 05:23 min/mile
22 343 MARTIN WARD 00:54:54 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 18 57 1 05:29 min/mile
23 308 TAMMY EDGERTON 00:56:25 MONO 10K F 5 44 3 05:38 min/mile
24 301 ANTONY BOWERS 00:56:49 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 19 48 6 05:40 min/mile
25 332 SHAWN PINSENT 00:57:16 BRAMPTON 10K M 20 42 7 05:43 min/mile
26 323 KEVIN JACKSON 00:57:34 GRAND VALLEY 10K M 21 51 2 05:45 min/mile
27 303 ESTHER BURKE 00:58:02 AMARANTH 10K F 6 54 1 05:48 min/mile
28 360 QANI BOURALEH 00:58:27 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 7 41 4 05:50 min/mile
29 344 WAYNE WHITE 00:58:44 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 22 61 2 05:52 min/mile
30 357 ZOE RUSSEL 00:59:21 MONO 10K F 8 43 5 05:56 min/mile
31 347 KIMBERLY ZETTLE 00:59:46 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 9 32 2 05:58 min/mile
32 307 SANDRA DUTKIEWICZ 01:00:18 MELANCTHON 10K F 10 40 6 06:01 min/mile
33 346 MIKE ZAINA 01:00:33 GRANDVALLEY 10K M 23 31 4 06:03 min/mile
34 315 MARGORIE GRIME 01:00:34 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 11 67 1 06:03 min/mile
35 314 MELANIE GRIME 01:00:37 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 12 39 3 06:03 min/mile
36 338 ANNE RITCHIE 01:01:50 GRAND VALLEY 10K F 13 44 7 06:11 min/mile
37 339 JOHN SCOTT 01:03:26 BOLTON 10K M 24 62 3 06:20 min/mile
38 329 PATRICK MEEHAN 01:03:35 OAKVILLE 10K M 25 11 5 06:21 min/mile
39 302 KERRI BROWN 01:03:56 WINONA 10K F 14 42 8 06:23 min/mile
40 310 MARK FOX 01:04:03 BARRIE 10K M 26 38 5 06:24 min/mile
41 340 JENNIFER SIMMONDS 01:04:36 SHELBURNE 10K F 15 38 4 06:27 min/mile
42 335 LISA QUIST 01:05:25 STAYNER 10K F 16 38 5 06:32 min/mile
43 336 MELANIE QUIST MOYER 01:05:26 ARTHUR 10K F 17 36 6 06:32 min/mile
44 355 KELLY HALL 01:06:19 GRAND VALLEY 10K F 18 28 2 06:37 min/mile
45 325 SARAH LE 01:08:14 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 19 32 7 06:49 min/mile
46 309 BEVIN FONDACARO 01:08:15 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 20 32 8 06:49 min/mile
47 306 SANDY CRITCHLEY 01:08:22 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 21 39 9 06:50 min/mile
48 311 HEATHER FUERNKRANZ 01:09:42 OAKVILLE 10K F 22 44 9 06:58 min/mile
49 358 SEAN CARTER 01:11:59 EVEREST 10K M 27 33 6 07:11 min/mile
50 326 MICHAEL LEROUX 01:12:00 TORONTO 10K M 28 38 7 07:12 min/mile
53 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 320 SEAN HENDERSON 00:36:57 BURLINGTON 10K M 1 27 1 03:41 min/mile
2 349 ALEXANDER MAYCOCK 00:37:33 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 2 15 1 03:45 min/mile
3 348 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:38:08 SHELBURNE 10K M 3 15 2 03:48 min/mile
4 324 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:38:26 CAMBRIDGE 10K M 4 25 2 03:50 min/mile
5 354 BEN VANZANT 00:42:49 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 5 15 3 04:16 min/mile
15 319 LINDSAY HENDERSON 00:48:36 BURLINGTON 10K F 1 26 1 04:51 min/mile
17 356 HANNAH SINE 00:49:05 ERIN 10K F 2 48 1 04:54 min/mile
19 353 BRANDI DRISCOLL 00:51:54 GRAND VALLEY 10K F 3 34 1 05:11 min/mile
21 351 SHARON CLARK 00:53:57 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 4 46 2 05:23 min/mile
23 308 TAMMY EDGERTON 00:56:25 MONO 10K F 5 44 3 05:38 min/mile
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 349 ALEXANDER MAYCOCK 00:37:33 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 2 15 1 03:45 min/mile
3 348 NICHOLAS BANNON 00:38:08 SHELBURNE 10K M 3 15 2 03:48 min/mile
5 354 BEN VANZANT 00:42:49 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 5 15 3 04:16 min/mile
8 337 AIDAN RICHARDS 00:43:53 MONO 10K M 8 14 4 04:23 min/mile
38 329 PATRICK MEEHAN 01:03:35 OAKVILLE 10K M 25 11 5 06:21 min/mile
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 320 SEAN HENDERSON 00:36:57 BURLINGTON 10K M 1 27 1 03:41 min/mile
4 324 RYAN KRUIZENGA 00:38:26 CAMBRIDGE 10K M 4 25 2 03:50 min/mile
6 352 NICK HANN 00:43:29 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 6 22 3 04:20 min/mile
20 304 BEN BURTON 00:52:58 AMARANTH 10K M 17 27 4 05:17 min/mile
15 319 LINDSAY HENDERSON 00:48:36 BURLINGTON 10K F 1 26 1 04:51 min/mile
44 355 KELLY HALL 01:06:19 GRAND VALLEY 10K F 18 28 2 06:37 min/mile
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
7 312 ANDREW GREEN 00:43:40 SHELBURNE 10K M 7 35 1 04:22 min/mile
10 341 RYAN SMITH 00:46:08 ARTHUR 10K M 10 31 2 04:36 min/mile
13 334 JUSTIN POPOVIC 00:48:04 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 13 36 3 04:48 min/mile
33 346 MIKE ZAINA 01:00:33 GRANDVALLEY 10K M 23 31 4 06:03 min/mile
40 310 MARK FOX 01:04:03 BARRIE 10K M 26 38 5 06:24 min/mile
19 353 BRANDI DRISCOLL 00:51:54 GRAND VALLEY 10K F 3 34 1 05:11 min/mile
31 347 KIMBERLY ZETTLE 00:59:46 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 9 32 2 05:58 min/mile
35 314 MELANIE GRIME 01:00:37 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 12 39 3 06:03 min/mile
41 340 JENNIFER SIMMONDS 01:04:36 SHELBURNE 10K F 15 38 4 06:27 min/mile
42 335 LISA QUIST 01:05:25 STAYNER 10K F 16 38 5 06:32 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
9 322 STEVEN HUNTER 00:44:42 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 9 45 1 04:28 min/mile
11 317 STEVE HALSALL 00:47:26 CALEDON 10K M 11 48 2 04:44 min/mile
14 331 CHRIS NICHOLLS 00:48:19 AMARANTH 10K M 14 40 3 04:49 min/mile
16 361 TIM DAY 00:48:56 AMARANTH 10K M 15 49 4 04:53 min/mile
18 350 DAVID WATERS 00:51:53 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 16 42 5 05:11 min/mile
17 356 HANNAH SINE 00:49:05 ERIN 10K F 2 48 1 04:54 min/mile
21 351 SHARON CLARK 00:53:57 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 4 46 2 05:23 min/mile
23 308 TAMMY EDGERTON 00:56:25 MONO 10K F 5 44 3 05:38 min/mile
28 360 QANI BOURALEH 00:58:27 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 7 41 4 05:50 min/mile
30 357 ZOE RUSSEL 00:59:21 MONO 10K F 8 43 5 05:56 min/mile
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
22 343 MARTIN WARD 00:54:54 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 18 57 1 05:29 min/mile
26 323 KEVIN JACKSON 00:57:34 GRAND VALLEY 10K M 21 51 2 05:45 min/mile
52 305 ED CREWSON 01:24:40 SHELBURNE 10K M 29 55 3 08:28 min/mile
27 303 ESTHER BURKE 00:58:02 AMARANTH 10K F 6 54 1 05:48 min/mile
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Gun Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
12 359 PAUL ELFORD 00:47:54 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 12 62 1 04:47 min/mile
29 344 WAYNE WHITE 00:58:44 ORANGEVILLE 10K M 22 61 2 05:52 min/mile
37 339 JOHN SCOTT 01:03:26 BOLTON 10K M 24 62 3 06:20 min/mile
34 315 MARGORIE GRIME 01:00:34 ORANGEVILLE 10K F 11 67 1 06:03 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
85
Last Updated:
6/8/2015 10:44:18 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 05:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 06:14

5K RUN/WALK - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 06:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 07:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction