Race Results for…
Chase the Tornado

May 22, 2016 Results presented by Run Dufferin and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/23/2016 3:48:15 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
77 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
36 RYAN KRUIZENGA CAMBRIDGE 00:37:27.7 03:44 min/km 10K 1 M 1 26 O/A
24 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 00:38:12.5 03:49 min/km 10K 2 M 2 31 O/A
6 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:38:49.1 03:52 min/km 10K 3 M 3 23 O/A
43 HEATHER PADY MONO 00:41:32.8 04:09 min/km 10K 4 F 1 42 O/A
104 CLAIRE COUPER ROCKWOOD 00:42:08.9 04:12 min/km 10K 5 F 2 41 O/A
38 JASON MOORE EAST GARAFRAXA 00:43:31.9 04:21 min/km 10K 6 M 4 39 1
52 RYAN SMITH ARTHUR 00:45:14.3 04:31 min/km 10K 7 M 5 31 2
25 TIM DAY AMARANTH 00:46:33.1 04:39 min/km 10K 8 M 6 50 1
37 JEN MAZENAUER GRAND VALLEY 00:46:57.9 04:41 min/km 10K 9 F 3 36 O/A
7 AMY ROUNDING ORANGEVILLE 00:47:33.5 04:45 min/km 10K 10 F 4 36 1
67 DEREK SHAW 00:48:22.6 04:50 min/km 10K 11 M 7 58 2
78 LIONEL POLESATO 00:48:47.5 04:52 min/km 10K 12 M 8 52 3
50 ADRIANNE SEIDEL MULMUR 00:48:53.2 04:53 min/km 10K 13 F 5 37 2
61 SHANNON TREICHEL EAST GARAFRAXA 00:49:13.8 04:55 min/km 10K 14 F 6 31 3
71 JUSTIN POPOVICH 00:49:54.6 04:59 min/km 10K 15 M 9 37 3
8 AMANDA ARCH DUNDALK 00:50:25.9 05:02 min/km 10K 16 F 7 31 4
2 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:50:33.3 05:03 min/km 10K 17 F 8 47 1
33 JULIE HOUBEN STRATFORD 00:50:38.9 05:03 min/km 10K 18 F 9 38 5
74 BRANDI DRISCOLL GRAND VALLEY 00:51:05.7 05:06 min/km 10K 19 F 10 35 6
73 ZOE RUSSELL ORANGEVILLE 00:52:01.7 05:12 min/km 10K 20 F 11 44 2
90 LUKE CURTIS GRAND VALLEY 00:52:10.9 05:13 min/km 10K 21 M 10 28 1
20 ANTONY BOWERS ORANGEVILLE 00:52:43.8 05:16 min/km 10K 22 M 11 49 1
49 SARAH SAUNDERS MOUNT FOREST 00:52:56.1 05:17 min/km 10K 23 F 12 30 7
92 JULIE DINGMAN STRATFORD 00:53:04.2 05:18 min/km 10K 24 F 13 43 3
59 MARK TENAGLIA ORANGEVILLE 00:53:04.5 05:18 min/km 10K 25 M 12 51 4
75 KAREN KENNEDY MULMUR 00:54:18.6 05:25 min/km 10K 26 F 14 36 8
19 QANI BOURALEH ORANGEVILLE 00:54:51.7 05:29 min/km 10K 27 F 15 42 4
9 KERRI DOMIK SHELBURNE 00:55:18.6 05:31 min/km 10K 28 F 16 32 9
42 CHERLYN O'REILLY ALMA 00:55:29.9 05:32 min/km 10K 29 F 17 25 1
69 KYLE JOHNSTON MOUNT FOREST 00:55:48.9 05:34 min/km 10K 30 M 13 41 2
18 KEN B ANDERSON KITCHENER 00:55:58.8 05:35 min/km 10K 31 M 14 73 1
58 BOLESLAW SZRAMEK GRAND VALLEY 00:56:33.7 05:39 min/km 10K 32 M 15 68 2
30 MELANIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:57:18.6 05:43 min/km 10K 33 F 18 40 5
28 LINDA FORD CALEDON 00:58:00.1 05:48 min/km 10K 34 F 19 46 6
22 ESTHER BURKE AMARANTH 00:58:04.0 05:48 min/km 10K 35 F 20 55 1
70 SERENA MAYER MILTON 00:58:11.3 05:49 min/km 10K 36 F 21 37 10
63 KYOJI WATANABE ARTHUR 00:58:13.3 05:49 min/km 10K 37 M 16 47 3
31 MARGORIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:58:39.8 05:51 min/km 10K 38 F 22 68 1
34 KEVIN JACKSON GRAND VALLEY 00:58:40.8 05:52 min/km 10K 39 M 17 52 5
79 JULIANNE RIEITZ STRATFORD 00:59:10.9 05:55 min/km 10K 40 F 23 36 11
14 SUSAN RICHARDSON MULMUR 00:59:26.6 05:56 min/km 10K 41 F 24 66 2
62 MARTIN WARD ORANGEVILLE 00:59:36.8 05:57 min/km 10K 42 M 18 58 6
21 CINDY BROWN MONO MILLS 00:59:44.1 05:58 min/km 10K 43 F 25 56 2
13 JODI HUBER SHELBURNE 01:00:43.3 06:04 min/km 10K 44 F 26 28 2
1 TAMMY AXT ORANGEVILLE 01:01:30.2 06:09 min/km 10K 45 F 27 39 12
60 JOANNA THOMSON MONO 01:02:01.9 06:12 min/km 10K 46 F 28 41 7
56 JO-ANNE ST. GODARD MONO 01:02:40.6 06:16 min/km 10K 47 F 29 45 8
65 SEAN CASSIDY GRAND VALLEY 01:02:59.7 06:17 min/km 10K 48 M 19 43 4
17 HEIDI VANDERHORST MONO 01:03:00.2 06:18 min/km 10K 49 F 30 45 9
72 CARLEY GERVAIS 01:03:10.3 06:19 min/km 10K 50 F 31 26 3
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
36 RYAN KRUIZENGA CAMBRIDGE 00:37:27.7 03:44 min/km 10K 1 M 1 26 O/A
24 FERNANDO CARVALHO BRADFORD 00:38:12.5 03:49 min/km 10K 2 M 2 31 O/A
6 RYAN RIDLER CALEDON 00:38:49.1 03:52 min/km 10K 3 M 3 23 O/A
43 HEATHER PADY MONO 00:41:32.8 04:09 min/km 10K 4 F 1 42 O/A
104 CLAIRE COUPER ROCKWOOD 00:42:08.9 04:12 min/km 10K 5 F 2 41 O/A
37 JEN MAZENAUER GRAND VALLEY 00:46:57.9 04:41 min/km 10K 9 F 3 36 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
10 ABBEY FOSTER SHELBURNE 01:14:54.4 07:29 min/km 10K 67 F 45 17 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
90 LUKE CURTIS GRAND VALLEY 00:52:10.9 05:13 min/km 10K 21 M 10 28 1
42 CHERLYN O'REILLY ALMA 00:55:29.9 05:32 min/km 10K 29 F 17 25 1
13 JODI HUBER SHELBURNE 01:00:43.3 06:04 min/km 10K 44 F 26 28 2
72 CARLEY GERVAIS 01:03:10.3 06:19 min/km 10K 50 F 31 26 3
77 KELLY HALL GRAND VALLEY 01:25:26.9 08:32 min/km 10K 73 F 50 29 4
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
38 JASON MOORE EAST GARAFRAXA 00:43:31.9 04:21 min/km 10K 6 M 4 39 1
52 RYAN SMITH ARTHUR 00:45:14.3 04:31 min/km 10K 7 M 5 31 2
71 JUSTIN POPOVICH 00:49:54.6 04:59 min/km 10K 15 M 9 37 3
40 CHRIS MORRIS MONO 01:26:22.5 08:38 min/km 10K 74 M 24 34 4
7 AMY ROUNDING ORANGEVILLE 00:47:33.5 04:45 min/km 10K 10 F 4 36 1
50 ADRIANNE SEIDEL MULMUR 00:48:53.2 04:53 min/km 10K 13 F 5 37 2
61 SHANNON TREICHEL EAST GARAFRAXA 00:49:13.8 04:55 min/km 10K 14 F 6 31 3
8 AMANDA ARCH DUNDALK 00:50:25.9 05:02 min/km 10K 16 F 7 31 4
33 JULIE HOUBEN STRATFORD 00:50:38.9 05:03 min/km 10K 18 F 9 38 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 ANTONY BOWERS ORANGEVILLE 00:52:43.8 05:16 min/km 10K 22 M 11 49 1
69 KYLE JOHNSTON MOUNT FOREST 00:55:48.9 05:34 min/km 10K 30 M 13 41 2
63 KYOJI WATANABE ARTHUR 00:58:13.3 05:49 min/km 10K 37 M 16 47 3
65 SEAN CASSIDY GRAND VALLEY 01:02:59.7 06:17 min/km 10K 48 M 19 43 4
55 STEVE SONOSKI ORANGEVILLE 01:03:42.5 06:22 min/km 10K 53 M 20 45 5
2 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:50:33.3 05:03 min/km 10K 17 F 8 47 1
73 ZOE RUSSELL ORANGEVILLE 00:52:01.7 05:12 min/km 10K 20 F 11 44 2
92 JULIE DINGMAN STRATFORD 00:53:04.2 05:18 min/km 10K 24 F 13 43 3
19 QANI BOURALEH ORANGEVILLE 00:54:51.7 05:29 min/km 10K 27 F 15 42 4
30 MELANIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:57:18.6 05:43 min/km 10K 33 F 18 40 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
25 TIM DAY AMARANTH 00:46:33.1 04:39 min/km 10K 8 M 6 50 1
67 DEREK SHAW 00:48:22.6 04:50 min/km 10K 11 M 7 58 2
78 LIONEL POLESATO 00:48:47.5 04:52 min/km 10K 12 M 8 52 3
59 MARK TENAGLIA ORANGEVILLE 00:53:04.5 05:18 min/km 10K 25 M 12 51 4
34 KEVIN JACKSON GRAND VALLEY 00:58:40.8 05:52 min/km 10K 39 M 17 52 5
22 ESTHER BURKE AMARANTH 00:58:04.0 05:48 min/km 10K 35 F 20 55 1
21 CINDY BROWN MONO MILLS 00:59:44.1 05:58 min/km 10K 43 F 25 56 2
23 LESLIE BUTTON ORANGEVILLE 01:14:11.4 07:25 min/km 10K 66 F 44 51 3
41 ANNE NEESON BRAMPTON 01:45:43.3 10:34 min/km 10K 76 F 52 57 4
48 GRACE PRIOLO BARAN CALEDON 01:45:43.4 10:34 min/km 10K 77 F 53 56 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
18 KEN B ANDERSON KITCHENER 00:55:58.8 05:35 min/km 10K 31 M 14 73 1
58 BOLESLAW SZRAMEK GRAND VALLEY 00:56:33.7 05:39 min/km 10K 32 M 15 68 2
31 MARGORIE GRIME ORANGEVILLE 00:58:39.8 05:51 min/km 10K 38 F 22 68 1
14 SUSAN RICHARDSON MULMUR 00:59:26.6 05:56 min/km 10K 41 F 24 66 2

Race Info

Participants:
185
Last Updated:
5/23/2016 3:48:15 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 05:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 06:21

5K RUN/WALK - 108


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 07:05
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction