Race Results for…
Chase the Tornado

May 21, 2017 Results presented by Run Dufferin and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/22/2017 9:15:39 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
43 entrants …
10k Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
222 DANIEL ZOLTEK ORANGEVILLE 00:34:57.1 03:29 min/km 10K 1 M 1 21 O/A
248 RYAN KRUIZENGA CAMBRIDGE 00:36:59.6 03:41 min/km 10K 2 M 2 27 O/A
252 ROB BERG ORANGEVILLE 00:40:43.2 04:04 min/km 10K 3 M 3 37 O/A
233 DEREK SNIDER ORANGEVILLE 00:41:00.9 04:06 min/km 10K 4 M 4 38 1
242 HEATHER PADY MONO 00:41:04.0 04:06 min/km 10K 5 F 1 43 O/A
201 RYAN ALBANO BRAMPTON 00:41:55.2 04:11 min/km 10K 6 M 5 28 1
250 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 00:42:38.2 04:15 min/km 10K 7 M 6 46 1
249 JAMES BENDER 00:43:57.7 04:23 min/km 10K 8 M 7 36 2
231 ERIC SEDORE TORONTO 00:45:36.8 04:33 min/km 10K 9 M 8 34 3
209 TIM DAY AMARANTH 00:46:45.5 04:40 min/km 10K 10 M 9 51 1
221 JEN MAZENAUER GRAND VALLEY 00:47:49.2 04:46 min/km 10K 11 F 2 37 O/A
251 PAUL ELFORD MONO 00:48:33.7 04:51 min/km 10K 12 M 10 64 1
208 LUKE CURTIS GRAND VALLEY 00:48:49.7 04:52 min/km 10K 13 M 11 27 2
225 ASHLEY NEVIDOMSKIS AMARANTH 00:49:00.0 04:53 min/km 10K 14 F 3 22 O/A
202 DAVID ALLISON CLITHEROE 00:49:09.2 04:54 min/km 10K 15 M 12 49 2
247 SARAN SAUNDERS 00:51:07.5 05:06 min/km 10K 16 F 4 31 1
212 JOHN HENDERSON MULMUR 00:51:33.6 05:09 min/km 10K 17 M 13 46 3
51 CHRIS REID CALEDON 00:52:01.8 05:12 min/km 10K 18 M 14 44 4
207 ROGER COLES BRAMPTON 00:53:36.4 05:21 min/km 10K 19 M 15 49 5
206 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:53:37.5 05:21 min/km 10K 20 F 5 48 1
203 QANI BOURALEH ORANGEVILLE 00:55:08.1 05:30 min/km 10K 21 F 6 43 2
243 MELANIE QUIST MOYER ARTHUR 00:55:10.9 05:31 min/km 10K 22 F 7 38 2
244 LISA QUIST STAYNER 00:55:13.9 05:31 min/km 10K 23 F 8 40 3
216 BRYAN LANGDON ORTON 00:55:14.8 05:31 min/km 10K 24 M 16 36 4
205 ESTHER BURKE AMARANTH 00:57:31.7 05:45 min/km 10K 25 F 9 56 1
241 CHRIS GRANT MISSISSAUGA 00:57:40.4 05:46 min/km 10K 26 M 17 40 6
227 ANDREW NEVIDOMSKIS AMARANTH 00:58:02.3 05:48 min/km 10K 27 M 18 57 2
236 SCOTT SPENCER AMARANTH 00:58:44.0 05:52 min/km 10K 28 M 19 50 3
232 CRYSTAL SHAW ORANGEVILLE 00:59:25.2 05:56 min/km 10K 29 F 10 37 3
204 CINDY BROWN MONO MILLS 00:59:25.6 05:56 min/km 10K 30 F 11 57 2
229 PHILIP RENTSCH GRAND VALLEY 00:59:49.7 05:58 min/km 10K 31 M 20 36 5
219 STEPHANIE MAGGS MONO 01:00:31.1 06:03 min/km 10K 32 F 12 50 3
239 BRENDA ZENG ORANGEVILLE 01:00:53.6 06:05 min/km 10K 33 F 13 61 1
210 RHONDA GERRITS AMARANTH 01:02:07.4 06:12 min/km 10K 34 F 14 38 4
240 ANGELETA GRANT MISSISSAUGA 01:04:58.7 06:29 min/km 10K 35 F 15 42 4
214 DANNY KAJIN WOODBRIDGE 01:06:59.2 06:41 min/km 10K 36 M 21 36 6
226 CYNTHIA NEVIDOMSKIS AMARANTH 01:07:35.1 06:45 min/km 10K 37 F 16 58 4
238 MARTIN WARD ORANGEVILLE 01:07:41.5 06:46 min/km 10K 38 M 22 59 4
245 SHANNON RANKIN GRAND VALLEY 01:08:02.0 06:48 min/km 10K 39 F 17 31 5
246 KELLY HALL GRAND VALLEY 01:08:49.2 06:52 min/km 10K 40 F 18 30 6
235 STEVE SONOSKI ORANGEVILLE 01:11:37.3 07:09 min/km 10K 41 M 23 46 7
234 JODIE SONOSKI ORANGEVILLE 01:11:37.8 07:09 min/km 10K 42 F 19 39 7
237 JANET VANHARTINGSVELD ST. CATHARINES 01:13:58.2 07:23 min/km 10K 43 F 20 41 5
43 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
222 DANIEL ZOLTEK ORANGEVILLE 00:34:57.1 03:29 min/km 10K 1 M 1 21 O/A
248 RYAN KRUIZENGA CAMBRIDGE 00:36:59.6 03:41 min/km 10K 2 M 2 27 O/A
252 ROB BERG ORANGEVILLE 00:40:43.2 04:04 min/km 10K 3 M 3 37 O/A
242 HEATHER PADY MONO 00:41:04.0 04:06 min/km 10K 5 F 1 43 O/A
221 JEN MAZENAUER GRAND VALLEY 00:47:49.2 04:46 min/km 10K 11 F 2 37 O/A
225 ASHLEY NEVIDOMSKIS AMARANTH 00:49:00.0 04:54 min/km 10K 14 F 3 22 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
201 RYAN ALBANO BRAMPTON 00:41:55.2 04:11 min/km 10K 6 M 5 28 1
208 LUKE CURTIS GRAND VALLEY 00:48:49.7 04:52 min/km 10K 13 M 11 27 2
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
233 DEREK SNIDER ORANGEVILLE 00:41:00.9 04:06 min/km 10K 4 M 4 38 1
249 JAMES BENDER 00:43:57.7 04:23 min/km 10K 8 M 7 36 2
231 ERIC SEDORE TORONTO 00:45:36.8 04:33 min/km 10K 9 M 8 34 3
216 BRYAN LANGDON ORTON 00:55:14.8 05:31 min/km 10K 24 M 16 36 4
229 PHILIP RENTSCH GRAND VALLEY 00:59:49.7 05:58 min/km 10K 31 M 20 36 5
247 SARAN SAUNDERS 00:51:07.5 05:06 min/km 10K 16 F 4 31 1
243 MELANIE QUIST MOYER ARTHUR 00:55:10.9 05:31 min/km 10K 22 F 7 38 2
232 CRYSTAL SHAW ORANGEVILLE 00:59:25.2 05:56 min/km 10K 29 F 10 37 3
210 RHONDA GERRITS AMARANTH 01:02:07.4 06:12 min/km 10K 34 F 14 38 4
245 SHANNON RANKIN GRAND VALLEY 01:08:02.0 06:48 min/km 10K 39 F 17 31 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
250 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 00:42:38.2 04:15 min/km 10K 7 M 6 46 1
202 DAVID ALLISON CLITHEROE 00:49:09.2 04:54 min/km 10K 15 M 12 49 2
212 JOHN HENDERSON MULMUR 00:51:33.6 05:09 min/km 10K 17 M 13 46 3
51 CHRIS REID CALEDON 00:52:01.8 05:12 min/km 10K 18 M 14 44 4
207 ROGER COLES BRAMPTON 00:53:36.4 05:21 min/km 10K 19 M 15 49 5
206 SHARON CLARK ORANGEVILLE 00:53:37.5 05:21 min/km 10K 20 F 5 48 1
203 QANI BOURALEH ORANGEVILLE 00:55:08.1 05:30 min/km 10K 21 F 6 43 2
244 LISA QUIST STAYNER 00:55:13.9 05:31 min/km 10K 23 F 8 40 3
240 ANGELETA GRANT MISSISSAUGA 01:04:58.7 06:29 min/km 10K 35 F 15 42 4
237 JANET VANHARTINGSVELD ST. CATHARINES 01:13:58.2 07:23 min/km 10K 43 F 20 41 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
209 TIM DAY AMARANTH 00:46:45.5 04:40 min/km 10K 10 M 9 51 1
227 ANDREW NEVIDOMSKIS AMARANTH 00:58:02.3 05:48 min/km 10K 27 M 18 57 2
236 SCOTT SPENCER AMARANTH 00:58:44.0 05:52 min/km 10K 28 M 19 50 3
238 MARTIN WARD ORANGEVILLE 01:07:41.5 06:46 min/km 10K 38 M 22 59 4
205 ESTHER BURKE AMARANTH 00:57:31.7 05:45 min/km 10K 25 F 9 56 1
204 CINDY BROWN MONO MILLS 00:59:25.6 05:56 min/km 10K 30 F 11 57 2
219 STEPHANIE MAGGS MONO 01:00:31.1 06:03 min/km 10K 32 F 12 50 3
226 CYNTHIA NEVIDOMSKIS AMARANTH 01:07:35.1 06:45 min/km 10K 37 F 16 58 4
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
251 PAUL ELFORD MONO 00:48:33.7 04:51 min/km 10K 12 M 10 64 1
239 BRENDA ZENG ORANGEVILLE 01:00:53.6 06:05 min/km 10K 33 F 13 61 1

Race Info

Participants:
107
Last Updated:
5/22/2017 9:15:39 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 43


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 05:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 05:54

5K - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 05:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 07:26
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction