Race Results for…
Island Lake Classic

September 03, 2018 Results presented by Running Free Orangeville and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/4/2018 8:08:55 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 580 ROMAN MIRONOV 00:39:07.0 03:54 min/km TORONTO 15
2 595 RICHARD PADY 00:39:53.2 03:59 min/km MONO 43
3 540 ZACH GAMMAGE 00:40:15.7 04:01 min/km MONO 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 520 JULIA CAMERON 00:43:16.2 04:19 min/km TORONTO 16
2 596 HEATHER PADY 00:44:21.5 04:26 min/km MONO 44
3 636 SHANNON TREICHEL 00:45:09.5 04:30 min/km MONO 33

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 280 JACKSON BULL 00:18:44.2 03:44 min/km 15
2 169 JUSTIN JELACA 00:19:06.7 03:49 min/km CALEDON 15
3 236 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT 00:21:05.4 04:13 min/km ORANGEVILLE 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 182 SOPHIA LUCKI 00:21:44.1 04:20 min/km TORONTO 15
2 279 AMBER CHAMPAGNE 00:23:23.2 04:40 min/km 17
3 114 OLIVIA CADIEUX 00:23:36.6 04:43 min/km CALEDON 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
183 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
280 JACKSON BULL 00:18:44.2 03:44 min/km 5K 1 M 1 15 1
169 JUSTIN JELACA CALEDON 00:19:06.7 03:49 min/km 5K 2 M 2 15 2
236 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT ORANGEVILLE 00:21:05.4 04:13 min/km 5K 3 M 3 14 3
100 RYAN ALBANO BRAMPTON 00:21:13.8 04:14 min/km 5K 4 M 4 29 1
290 DANTE HANNIVAN 00:21:15.2 04:15 min/km 5K 5 M 5 12 4
184 JACK MACLEOD TORONTO 00:21:18.8 04:15 min/km 5K 6 M 6 15 5
262 JEFF PONKE 00:21:35.4 04:19 min/km 5K 7 M 7 43 1
182 SOPHIA LUCKI TORONTO 00:21:44.1 04:20 min/km 5K 8 F 1 15 1
145 NANDINO GARCIA BRAMPTON 00:22:35.0 04:30 min/km 5K 9 M 8 40 2
278 BRUCE ALEXANDER 00:22:54.9 04:34 min/km 5K 10 M 9 41 3
267 BENTLEY SMOLDERS 00:23:16.3 04:39 min/km 5K 11 M 10 38 1
279 AMBER CHAMPAGNE 00:23:23.2 04:40 min/km 5K 12 F 2 17 2
114 OLIVIA CADIEUX CALEDON 00:23:36.6 04:43 min/km 5K 13 F 3 16 3
286 BILLY HUME 00:23:41.2 04:44 min/km 5K 14 M 11 15 6
283 MATT MCCALLUM 00:23:52.5 04:46 min/km 5K 15 M 12 24 2
157 WILL GREENFIELD TORONTO 00:24:31.7 04:54 min/km 5K 16 M 13 11 7
181 DOMENIC LONUZZO ORANGEVILLE 00:25:00.2 05:00 min/km 5K 17 M 14 54 1
116 IZZIE CAPONE ORANGEVILLE 00:25:21.5 05:04 min/km 5K 18 F 4 23 1
246 TREY WASSON ORANGEVILLE 00:25:48.9 05:09 min/km 5K 19 M 15 12 8
268 MICHAEL O'REILLY 00:26:11.5 05:14 min/km 5K 20 M 16 44 4
281 MATTHEW MCLEAN 00:26:32.7 05:18 min/km 5K 21 M 17 43 5
147 MANDY GIBSON BRAMPTON 00:26:50.2 05:22 min/km 5K 22 F 5 54 1
288 ISABELLA ELFERS 00:27:06.6 05:25 min/km 5K 23 F 6 26 2
245 RUSS WANSBROUGH TOTTENHAM 00:27:43.3 05:32 min/km 5K 24 M 18 30 2
274 JEAN COMPTON 00:28:23.8 05:40 min/km 5K 25 F 7 59 2
275 ETHAN MOULDS 00:28:26.6 05:41 min/km 5K 26 M 19 16 9
210 DEBBIE RAWN ORANGEVILLE 00:29:29.3 05:53 min/km 5K 27 F 8 47 1
193 LORIE MILLER MILTON 00:29:35.7 05:55 min/km 5K 28 F 9 44 2
230 SCOTT SPENCER AMARANTH 00:29:40.4 05:56 min/km 5K 29 M 20 52 2
248 EWAN WRATTEN MONO 00:29:43.0 05:56 min/km 5K 30 M 21 10 10
216 NOLAN SANDERSON ORANGEVILLE 00:29:45.1 05:57 min/km 5K 31 M 22 9 11
214 PHILLIP SANDERSON ORANGEVILLE 00:30:05.9 06:01 min/km 5K 32 M 23 41 6
189 TANVEER MATHARU BRAMPTON 00:30:14.0 06:02 min/km 5K 33 M 24 27 3
257 VALERIE SMITH 00:30:34.2 06:06 min/km 5K 34 F 10 53 3
143 MARCIA FOLEY MARKHAM 00:30:37.4 06:07 min/km 5K 35 F 11 43 3
228 STEVE SONOSKI ORANGEVILLE 00:31:01.0 06:12 min/km 5K 36 M 25 48 7
206 PEYTON PRICE ORANGEVILLE 00:31:15.3 06:15 min/km 5K 37 F 12 8 4
261 CHAD MCGOEY 00:31:15.7 06:15 min/km 5K 38 M 26 27 4
122 ELLA CURZON ORANGEVILLE 00:31:18.4 06:15 min/km 5K 39 F 13 11 5
144 PIPPA GAMMAGE MONO 00:31:25.2 06:17 min/km 5K 40 F 14 40 4
149 BEV GOSLING EAST GARAFRAXA 00:31:29.8 06:17 min/km 5K 41 F 15 62 1
241 JACQUELINE TYLER MISSISSAUGA 00:31:43.6 06:20 min/km 5K 42 F 16 46 5
196 JOSH MORCOMBE CALEDON 00:31:56.3 06:23 min/km 5K 43 M 27 15 12
173 MELODY KENNEDY COLLINGWOOD 00:31:58.8 06:23 min/km 5K 44 F 17 44 6
282 THEODORE MCLEAN 00:32:02.8 06:24 min/km 5K 45 M 28 13 13
168 JUDI JAMIESON AMARANTH 00:32:09.1 06:25 min/km 5K 46 F 18 60 2
229 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE 00:32:13.5 06:26 min/km 5K 47 F 19 32 1
247 KELLY WILKINSON KESWICK 00:32:16.1 06:27 min/km 5K 48 F 20 45 7
292 MARTIN BESON 00:32:17.3 06:27 min/km 5K 49 M 29 14 14
176 GLENDA KOBE LONDON 00:32:31.8 06:30 min/km 5K 50 F 21 37 2
183 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
280 JACKSON BULL 00:18:44.2 03:44 min/km 5K 1 M 1 15 1
169 JUSTIN JELACA CALEDON 00:19:06.7 03:49 min/km 5K 2 M 2 15 2
236 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT ORANGEVILLE 00:21:05.4 04:13 min/km 5K 3 M 3 14 3
182 SOPHIA LUCKI TORONTO 00:21:44.1 04:20 min/km 5K 8 F 1 15 1
279 AMBER CHAMPAGNE 00:23:23.2 04:40 min/km 5K 12 F 2 17 2
114 OLIVIA CADIEUX CALEDON 00:23:36.6 04:43 min/km 5K 13 F 3 16 3
1 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
280 JACKSON BULL 00:18:44.2 03:44 min/km 5K 1 M 1 15 1
169 JUSTIN JELACA CALEDON 00:19:06.7 03:49 min/km 5K 2 M 2 15 2
236 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT ORANGEVILLE 00:21:05.4 04:13 min/km 5K 3 M 3 14 3
182 SOPHIA LUCKI TORONTO 00:21:44.1 04:20 min/km 5K 8 F 1 15 1
279 AMBER CHAMPAGNE 00:23:23.2 04:40 min/km 5K 12 F 2 17 2
114 OLIVIA CADIEUX CALEDON 00:23:36.6 04:43 min/km 5K 13 F 3 16 3
20 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
100 RYAN ALBANO BRAMPTON 00:21:13.8 04:14 min/km 5K 4 M 4 29 1
283 MATT MCCALLUM 00:23:52.5 04:46 min/km 5K 15 M 12 24 2
189 TANVEER MATHARU BRAMPTON 00:30:14.0 06:02 min/km 5K 33 M 24 27 3
116 IZZIE CAPONE ORANGEVILLE 00:25:21.5 05:04 min/km 5K 18 F 4 23 1
288 ISABELLA ELFERS 00:27:06.6 05:25 min/km 5K 23 F 6 26 2
146 JESSICA GAUDET ST CATHARINES 00:33:35.7 06:43 min/km 5K 63 F 28 28 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
267 BENTLEY SMOLDERS 00:23:16.3 04:39 min/km 5K 11 M 10 38 1
245 RUSS WANSBROUGH TOTTENHAM 00:27:43.3 05:32 min/km 5K 24 M 18 30 2
187 CHRIS MARTIN ETOBICOKE 00:32:45.0 06:33 min/km 5K 52 M 31 33 3
229 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE 00:32:13.5 06:26 min/km 5K 47 F 19 32 1
176 GLENDA KOBE LONDON 00:32:31.8 06:30 min/km 5K 50 F 21 37 2
266 JOANNA DORFF 00:32:53.6 06:34 min/km 5K 54 F 22 34 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
262 JEFF PONKE 00:21:35.4 04:19 min/km 5K 7 M 7 43 1
145 NANDINO GARCIA BRAMPTON 00:22:35.0 04:31 min/km 5K 9 M 8 40 2
278 BRUCE ALEXANDER 00:22:54.9 04:34 min/km 5K 10 M 9 41 3
210 DEBBIE RAWN ORANGEVILLE 00:29:29.3 05:53 min/km 5K 27 F 8 47 1
193 LORIE MILLER MILTON 00:29:35.7 05:55 min/km 5K 28 F 9 44 2
143 MARCIA FOLEY MARKHAM 00:30:37.4 06:07 min/km 5K 35 F 11 43 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
181 DOMENIC LONUZZO ORANGEVILLE 00:25:00.2 05:00 min/km 5K 17 M 14 54 1
230 SCOTT SPENCER AMARANTH 00:29:40.4 05:56 min/km 5K 29 M 20 52 2
159 LEN GUCHARDI SHELBURNE 00:33:45.9 06:45 min/km 5K 68 M 36 58 3
147 MANDY GIBSON BRAMPTON 00:26:50.2 05:22 min/km 5K 22 F 5 54 1
274 JEAN COMPTON 00:28:23.8 05:40 min/km 5K 25 F 7 59 2
257 VALERIE SMITH 00:30:34.2 06:06 min/km 5K 34 F 10 53 3
60 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
211 JAMES RICHARDS MONO 00:32:36.9 06:31 min/km 5K 51 M 30 61 1
276 LAWRENCE QUINLAN 00:33:34.3 06:42 min/km 5K 62 M 35 62 2
139 RON FEARMAN JARVIS ON 00:36:00.6 07:12 min/km 5K 85 M 43 67 3
149 BEV GOSLING EAST GARAFRAXA 00:31:29.8 06:17 min/km 5K 41 F 15 62 1
168 JUDI JAMIESON AMARANTH 00:32:09.1 06:25 min/km 5K 46 F 18 60 2
249 BRENDA ZENG ORANGEVILLE 00:34:42.3 06:56 min/km 5K 75 F 39 62 3

Race Info

Participants:
326
Last Updated:
9/4/2018 8:08:55 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 183


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 07:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 08:18

10K - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 06:41
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction