Race Results for…
Island Lake Classic

September 02, 2019 Results presented by Running Free Orangeville and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/3/2019 6:10:29 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 JACKSON BULL 00:18:13 00:18:13 03:38 min/km MONO 17
2 294 TAYDEN HANNIEAN 00:18:20 00:18:20 03:40 min/km 16
3 176 JUSTIN JELACA 00:18:26 00:18:26 03:41 min/km BOLTON 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 164 CAMRYN HAGAN 00:24:22 00:24:22 04:52 min/km ORANGEVILLE 14
2 225 SARA ORRELL 00:25:04 00:25:01 05:00 min/km GUELPH 33
3 149 EMILY DULHANTY 00:25:09 00:25:08 05:01 min/km MISSISSAUGA 25

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 611 ROMAN MIRONOV 00:37:14 00:37:14 03:43 min/km TORONTO 16
2 563 LUKAS FUESSELBERGER 00:37:33 00:37:33 03:45 min/km WOODBRIDGE 28
3 613 BEN MISKE 00:37:36 00:37:36 03:45 min/km MISSISSAUGA 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 525 JULIA CAMERON 00:43:17 00:43:17 04:19 min/km TORONTO 17
2 635 LAURA PETERS 00:43:46 00:43:46 04:22 min/km ETOBICOKE 17
3 648 CATHERINE RODRIGUEZ 00:44:10 00:44:10 04:25 min/km BRAMPTON 16

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
187 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
121 JACKSON BULL MONO 00:18:13 00:18:13 03:38 min/km 5K 1 M 1 17 O/A
294 TAYDEN HANNIEAN 00:18:20 00:18:20 03:40 min/km 5K 2 M 2 16 O/A
176 JUSTIN JELACA BOLTON 00:18:26 00:18:26 03:41 min/km 5K 3 M 3 16 O/A
224 JACK O'CONNELL TORONTO 00:19:58 00:19:58 03:59 min/km 5K 4 M 4 14 1
283 JULIAN ZAMPARO TORONTO 00:20:38 00:20:38 04:07 min/km 5K 5 M 5 16 1
233 SHION RAMSAY MARKHAM 00:20:56 00:20:51 04:10 min/km 5K 6 M 6 14 2
295 DANTE HENNIEAN 00:21:01 00:21:01 04:12 min/km 5K 7 M 7 13 3
158 NANDINO GARCIA SCARBOROUGH 00:21:16 00:21:15 04:15 min/km 5K 8 M 8 41 1
122 GEOFF CAMERON ETOBICOKE 00:21:26 00:21:26 04:17 min/km 5K 9 M 9 53 1
289 THEODORE MCLEAN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:36 00:22:31 04:30 min/km 5K 10 M 10 14 4
248 JEFF PONKE ORANGEVILLE 00:22:48 00:22:45 04:33 min/km 5K 11 M 11 44 2
238 NEAL RIEKENBRAUCK MONO 00:23:01 00:23:01 04:36 min/km 5K 12 M 12 53 2
105 ADAM BAILEY MONO 00:23:38 00:23:36 04:43 min/km 5K 13 M 13 15 2
299 JASPER EMIRICOS STOUFFVILLE 00:23:39 00:23:32 04:42 min/km 5K 14 M 14 16 3
293 EVERT AKKERMAN NEWMARKET 00:23:42 00:23:40 04:44 min/km 5K 15 M 15 51 3
298 JASON COONEY HORNING'S MILLS 00:24:11 00:24:08 04:49 min/km 5K 16 M 16 32 1
164 CAMRYN HAGAN ORANGEVILLE 00:24:22 00:24:22 04:52 min/km 5K 17 F 1 14 O/A
297 STEPHEN FINCH CALEDON 00:24:25 00:24:25 04:53 min/km 5K 18 M 17 29 1
192 DOMENIC LONUZZO ORANGEVILLE 00:24:37 00:24:37 04:55 min/km 5K 19 M 18 55 4
252 BENTLEY SMOLDERS TORONTO 00:24:42 00:24:41 04:56 min/km 5K 20 M 19 39 2
108 JEFF BAKER WELLAND 00:24:45 00:24:42 04:56 min/km 5K 21 M 20 41 3
181 MATTHEW KEFFER BRADFORD 00:24:48 00:24:42 04:56 min/km 5K 22 M 21 32 3
199 TIM MARTIN LISTOWEL 00:24:51 00:24:48 04:57 min/km 5K 23 M 22 47 4
225 SARA ORRELL GUELPH 00:25:04 00:25:01 05:00 min/km 5K 24 F 2 33 O/A
149 EMILY DULHANTY MISSISSAUGA 00:25:09 00:25:08 05:01 min/km 5K 25 F 3 25 O/A
182 BRIAN BIRRESFORD RICHMOND HILL 00:25:13 00:25:12 05:02 min/km 5K 26 M 23 55 5
237 JAMES RICHARDS MONO 00:25:17 00:25:17 05:03 min/km 5K 27 M 24 62 1
196 RYAN LUNNIE MONO 00:25:50 00:25:47 05:09 min/km 5K 28 M 25 10 1
271 DEXTER THOMSON MONO 00:25:52 00:25:51 05:10 min/km 5K 29 M 26 8 2
118 CHARLOTTE BOLAN MISSISSAUGA 00:26:04 00:26:04 05:12 min/km 5K 30 F 4 12 1
117 JOHN BOLAN MISSISSAUGA 00:26:07 00:26:07 05:13 min/km 5K 31 M 27 53 6
175 SAM JEFFREY-STEDMAN ORANGEVILLE 00:26:08 00:26:07 05:13 min/km 5K 32 M 28 9 3
265 LARISSA SUPLEVE TORONTO 00:26:17 00:26:15 05:15 min/km 5K 33 F 5 37 1
262 JAMIE STEDMAN ORANGEVILLE 00:26:36 00:26:34 05:18 min/km 5K 34 M 29 41 5
190 VICTORIA LEE WHITCHURCH-STOUFFVILLE 00:26:41 00:26:41 05:20 min/km 5K 35 F 6 14 2
104 RYAN BAILEY MONO 00:26:42 00:26:38 05:19 min/km 5K 36 M 30 12 5
267 MARK SPENCER ORANGEVILLE 00:26:43 00:26:41 05:20 min/km 5K 37 M 31 41 6
221 JAKE NOLAN BARRIE 00:27:00 00:26:56 05:23 min/km 5K 38 M 32 15 4
198 BLAKE MARCHILDON ORANGEVILLE 00:27:08 00:27:07 05:25 min/km 5K 39 M 33 8 4
103 TUDOR BÄ‚DESCU SIBIU 00:27:14 00:27:14 05:26 min/km 5K 40 M 34 18 5
135 AMANDA CRAGO ORANGEVILLE 00:27:17 00:27:13 05:26 min/km 5K 41 F 7 45 1
226 PETER ORRELL GUELPH 00:27:36 00:27:34 05:30 min/km 5K 42 M 35 7 5
234 NATHAN RAMSAY MARKHAM 00:27:37 00:27:23 05:28 min/km 5K 43 M 36 52 7
150 SHANNON EMBERLY ORILLIA 00:27:51 00:27:46 05:33 min/km 5K 44 F 8 33 2
249 SADIE SEATON THORNHILL 00:27:54 00:27:52 05:34 min/km 5K 45 F 9 13 3
209 LORIE MILLER MILTON 00:27:55 00:27:39 05:31 min/km 5K 46 F 10 45 2
157 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:28:05 00:27:59 05:35 min/km 5K 47 M 37 69 2
125 VINAY CHAUHAN ALLISTON 00:28:11 00:28:11 05:38 min/km 5K 48 M 38 35 4
240 OLENA RODINA TORONTO 00:28:14 00:28:12 05:38 min/km 5K 49 F 11 57 1
266 NICOLE TAMBURRO MELANCTHON 00:28:14 00:27:48 05:33 min/km 5K 50 F 12 22 1
187 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
121 JACKSON BULL MONO 00:18:13 00:18:13 03:38 min/km 5K 1 M 1 17 O/A
294 TAYDEN HANNIEAN 00:18:20 00:18:20 03:40 min/km 5K 2 M 2 16 O/A
176 JUSTIN JELACA BOLTON 00:18:26 00:18:26 03:41 min/km 5K 3 M 3 16 O/A
164 CAMRYN HAGAN ORANGEVILLE 00:24:22 00:24:22 04:52 min/km 5K 17 F 1 14 O/A
225 SARA ORRELL GUELPH 00:25:04 00:25:01 05:00 min/km 5K 24 F 2 33 O/A
149 EMILY DULHANTY MISSISSAUGA 00:25:09 00:25:08 05:01 min/km 5K 25 F 3 25 O/A
1 - 10
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
196 RYAN LUNNIE MONO 00:25:50 00:25:47 05:09 min/km 5K 28 M 25 10 1
271 DEXTER THOMSON MONO 00:25:52 00:25:51 05:10 min/km 5K 29 M 26 8 2
175 SAM JEFFREY-STEDMAN ORANGEVILLE 00:26:08 00:26:07 05:13 min/km 5K 32 M 28 9 3
255 ALYSSA SMYTH ORANGEVILLE 00:34:45 00:34:23 06:52 min/km 5K 95 F 37 9 1
257 LOULOU SMYTH TORONTO 00:50:27 00:50:04 10:00 min/km 5K 160 F 86 7 2
273 MAEVE TURNER ORANGEVILLE 00:51:38 00:51:30 10:18 min/km 5K 166 F 91 7 3
11 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
224 JACK O'CONNELL TORONTO 00:19:58 00:19:58 03:59 min/km 5K 4 M 4 14 1
233 SHION RAMSAY MARKHAM 00:20:56 00:20:51 04:10 min/km 5K 6 M 6 14 2
295 DANTE HENNIEAN 00:21:01 00:21:01 04:12 min/km 5K 7 M 7 13 3
118 CHARLOTTE BOLAN MISSISSAUGA 00:26:04 00:26:04 05:12 min/km 5K 30 F 4 12 1
190 VICTORIA LEE WHITCHURCH-STOUFFVILLE 00:26:41 00:26:41 05:20 min/km 5K 35 F 6 14 2
249 SADIE SEATON THORNHILL 00:27:54 00:27:52 05:34 min/km 5K 45 F 9 13 3
15 - 19
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
283 JULIAN ZAMPARO TORONTO 00:20:38 00:20:38 04:07 min/km 5K 5 M 5 16 1
105 ADAM BAILEY MONO 00:23:38 00:23:36 04:43 min/km 5K 13 M 13 15 2
299 JASPER EMIRICOS STOUFFVILLE 00:23:39 00:23:32 04:42 min/km 5K 14 M 14 16 3
120 RILEY BROWN WELLAND 00:37:21 00:37:16 07:27 min/km 5K 103 F 41 18 1
20 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
297 STEPHEN FINCH CALEDON 00:24:25 00:24:25 04:53 min/km 5K 18 M 17 29 1
191 BRYCE LOFTUS NEWMARKET 00:32:18 00:32:11 06:26 min/km 5K 77 M 47 20 2
115 MARCUS BERETTA KING CITY 00:32:47 00:32:41 06:32 min/km 5K 83 M 50 22 3
266 NICOLE TAMBURRO MELANCTHON 00:28:14 00:27:48 05:33 min/km 5K 50 F 12 22 1
114 LIESCHEN BERETTA KING CITY 00:28:45 00:28:40 05:44 min/km 5K 54 F 15 22 2
208 MARISSA MERRIFIELD FLESHERTON 00:31:20 00:30:54 06:10 min/km 5K 69 F 24 22 3
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
298 JASON COONEY HORNING'S MILLS 00:24:11 00:24:08 04:49 min/km 5K 16 M 16 32 1
252 BENTLEY SMOLDERS TORONTO 00:24:42 00:24:41 04:56 min/km 5K 20 M 19 39 2
181 MATTHEW KEFFER BRADFORD 00:24:48 00:24:42 04:56 min/km 5K 22 M 21 32 3
265 LARISSA SUPLEVE TORONTO 00:26:17 00:26:15 05:15 min/km 5K 33 F 5 37 1
150 SHANNON EMBERLY ORILLIA 00:27:51 00:27:46 05:33 min/km 5K 44 F 8 33 2
106 JILLIAN BAILEY ORANGEVILLE 00:28:25 00:28:19 05:39 min/km 5K 52 F 13 37 3
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
158 NANDINO GARCIA SCARBOROUGH 00:21:16 00:21:15 04:15 min/km 5K 8 M 8 41 1
248 JEFF PONKE ORANGEVILLE 00:22:48 00:22:45 04:33 min/km 5K 11 M 11 44 2
108 JEFF BAKER WELLAND 00:24:45 00:24:42 04:56 min/km 5K 21 M 20 41 3
135 AMANDA CRAGO ORANGEVILLE 00:27:17 00:27:13 05:26 min/km 5K 41 F 7 45 1
209 LORIE MILLER MILTON 00:27:55 00:27:39 05:31 min/km 5K 46 F 10 45 2
269 JO THOMSON MONO 00:28:42 00:28:39 05:43 min/km 5K 53 F 14 45 3
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
122 GEOFF CAMERON ETOBICOKE 00:21:26 00:21:26 04:17 min/km 5K 9 M 9 53 1
238 NEAL RIEKENBRAUCK MONO 00:23:01 00:23:01 04:36 min/km 5K 12 M 12 53 2
293 EVERT AKKERMAN NEWMARKET 00:23:42 00:23:40 04:44 min/km 5K 15 M 15 51 3
240 OLENA RODINA TORONTO 00:28:14 00:28:12 05:38 min/km 5K 49 F 11 57 1
290 MARY DAVIES CALEDON 00:31:36 00:31:24 06:16 min/km 5K 70 F 25 52 2
203 KAREN MCGIBBON TORONTO 00:31:51 00:31:33 06:18 min/km 5K 72 F 27 56 3
60 - 69
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
237 JAMES RICHARDS MONO 00:25:17 00:25:17 05:03 min/km 5K 27 M 24 62 1
157 HENRY GABRIELS EGBERT 00:28:05 00:27:59 05:35 min/km 5K 47 M 37 69 2
151 RON FEARMAN JARVIS 00:36:52 00:36:36 07:19 min/km 5K 101 M 62 68 3
287 DENICE CARROLL-SHAW ORANGEVILLE 00:40:31 00:40:21 08:04 min/km 5K 130 F 63 60 1
253 GINETTE SMYTH ORANGEVILLE 00:42:16 00:42:15 08:27 min/km 5K 142 F 71 61 2
275 JANE VAN EIK ORANGEVILLE 00:48:14 00:47:33 09:30 min/km 5K 158 F 84 66 3
70 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
207 SHARON MEISTER BRAMPTON 01:02:13 01:01:35 12:19 min/km 5K 182 F 104 71 1

Race Info

Participants:
362
Last Updated:
9/3/2019 6:10:29 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 187


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 06:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 08:01

10K - 175


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
69 05:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
106 06:52
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction