Race Results for…
2017 RUN HARD KIDS 5K

November 04, 2017 Results presented by Run Hard Lexington and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
827
Last Updated:
11/4/2017 5:45:23 PM

USA T & F Cert #SC16014KWL. Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 38 CONNOR FORCHE 00:20:56 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 6
2 324 OWEN WATTS 00:21:26 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5
3 484 HUNTER ORTIZ 00:21:27 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 821 LAELA CAPLINGER 00:22:00 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile 6
2 391 LUCY RICKS 00:22:36 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 5
3 598 LILA GILLAM 00:24:06 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 6

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
827 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
1 38 CONNOR FORCHE M 6 GILBERT MIDDLE BLUE 00:20:56 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
2 324 OWEN WATTS M 5 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:21:26 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
3 484 HUNTER ORTIZ M 5 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:21:27 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
4 121 JAMES KORMAN M 6 LEXINGTON MIDDLE BLUE 00:21:40 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
5 193 BRANDON CORLEY M 5 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:21:58 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
6 595 HUGH BARKER M 6 HAND MIDDLE SILVER 00:21:59 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
7 821 LAELA CAPLINGER F 6 HAND MIDDLE GOLD 00:22:02 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile
8 205 HOWIE VROON M 4 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:02 00:22:07 07:06 min/mile
9 80 NATHEN SHUMPERT M 5 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - BLUE 00:22:14 00:22:18 07:10 min/mile
10 396 OWEN SALAZAR M 6 CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE GOLD 00:22:14 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
11 135 AVERY WILKERSON M 3 MEADOW GLEN ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:18 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
12 182 LEETON BROWN M 6 MEADOW GLEN MIDDLE BLUE 00:22:22 00:22:26 07:12 min/mile
13 303 CHANDLER GUTHRIE M 3 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:25 00:22:30 07:13 min/mile
14 107 MICAH OTT M 5 LEXINGTON ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:28 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
15 266 BRAYDEN WOOLBRIGHT M 6 PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE BLUE 00:22:30 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
16 179 JACK PIERSTORFF M 6 MEADOW GLEN MIDDLE BLUE 00:22:30 00:22:39 07:15 min/mile
17 8 ADAM LEPLEY M 4 GILBERT ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:34 00:22:37 07:16 min/mile
18 375 COLBY BRADEN M 6 CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE GOLD 00:22:34 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile
19 391 LUCY RICKS F 5 CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE GOLD 00:22:36 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
20 792 PHOENIX BRIGGS M 5 WHITE KNOLL ELEMENTARY GARNET 00:22:39 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
21 309 GRAHAM COLEMAN M 3 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:40 00:22:45 07:18 min/mile
22 554 SAWYER RINGER M 5 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:22:54 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
23 501 ALEXANDER DRAKES M 5 BETHEL-HANBERRY ELEMENTAR SILVER 00:22:55 00:23:01 07:23 min/mile
24 150 HOLDEN CARRUTHERS M 4 MEADOW GLEN ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:55 00:22:59 07:23 min/mile
25 299 ALEX GIBBS M 3 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:09 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile
26 20 JOHN HOWARD M 5 GILBERT ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:11 00:23:14 07:28 min/mile
27 399 SHAY BRUNMEIER M 5 CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE GOLD 00:23:15 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
28 450 MAC BERRY M 3 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - GOLD 00:23:19 00:23:26 07:31 min/mile
29 469 ADRIAN WILSON M 4 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:23:20 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
30 24 NOAH CLAMP M 5 GILBERT ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:23 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
31 164 OWEN GILBERT M 5 MEADOW GLEN ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:26 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
32 553 ROWAN STOVER M 3 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:23:31 00:23:38 07:35 min/mile
33 449 LUCAS ROGERS M 4 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - GOLD 00:23:34 00:23:37 07:36 min/mile
34 32 ZACHARY SUSTAR M 4 GILBERT ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:35 00:23:37 07:36 min/mile
35 236 AYDEN BAZEMORE M 4 PLEASANT HILL ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:36 00:23:36 07:36 min/mile
36 191 BANKS SMITH M 4 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:44 00:23:47 07:39 min/mile
37 658 TAYLOR MERCHANT M 3 PINEVIEW ELEMENTARY SILVER 00:23:48 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
38 779 IAN BRIGGS M 4 WHITE KNOLL ELEMENTARY GARNET 00:23:51 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
39 483 HERSH PATEL M 4 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:23:51 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
40 598 LILA GILLAM F 6 HAND MIDDLE SILVER 00:23:54 00:24:06 07:42 min/mile
41 343 JACOB BRADEN M 4 BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:23:56 00:23:59 07:43 min/mile
42 669 LEAH DUROCHER F 2 CAROLINA SPRINGS ELEMENTA GARNET 00:47:05 00:47:41 15:11 min/mile
43 796 CARLY FUEL F 7 WHITE KNOLL MIDDLE GARNET 00:24:01 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
44 279 GAVIN GUYTON M 6 PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE BLUE 00:24:03 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile
45 544 KATE STOVER F 6 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:24:06 00:24:13 07:46 min/mile
46 264 AVERY KRICK M 6 PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE BLUE 00:24:10 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
47 215 LUKE JENKINS M 4 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:24:11 00:24:14 07:48 min/mile
48 92 WESLEY HEIMBACH M 2 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - BLUE 00:24:13 00:24:20 07:48 min/mile
49 53 ADDI POWELL F 5 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - BLUE 00:24:13 00:24:18 07:48 min/mile
50 28 THAD BUSTLE M 5 GILBERT ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:24:14 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile
827 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
1 38 CONNOR FORCHE M 6 GILBERT MIDDLE BLUE 00:20:56 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
7 821 LAELA CAPLINGER F 6 HAND MIDDLE GOLD 00:22:02 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile
2 - 2
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
48 92 WESLEY HEIMBACH M 2 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - BLUE 00:24:13 00:24:20 07:48 min/mile
66 197 CONNER D TRIVETT M 2 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:24:58 00:25:01 08:03 min/mile
67 207 JACK DOOLEY M 2 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:24:59 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile
116 222 NIEMAN REEN M 2 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:26:51 00:27:07 08:39 min/mile
157 471 BRAYDEN YEARGIN M 2 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:27:47 00:28:12 08:57 min/mile
42 669 LEAH DUROCHER F 2 CAROLINA SPRINGS ELEMENTA GARNET 00:47:05 00:47:41 15:11 min/mile
145 528 ALANAH DUMAIS F 2 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:27:27 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile
147 198 CORINNE GANJEHSANI F 2 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:27:32 00:27:52 08:52 min/mile
223 488 LEILA ORTIZ F 2 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:29:30 00:29:36 09:30 min/mile
299 493 LUCY BAUER F 2 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:31:31 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile
3 - 3
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
11 135 AVERY WILKERSON M 3 MEADOW GLEN ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:18 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
13 303 CHANDLER GUTHRIE M 3 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:25 00:22:30 07:13 min/mile
21 309 GRAHAM COLEMAN M 3 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:40 00:22:45 07:18 min/mile
25 299 ALEX GIBBS M 3 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:23:09 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile
28 450 MAC BERRY M 3 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - GOLD 00:23:19 00:23:26 07:31 min/mile
190 602 AMAYA RICE F 3 HB RHAME ELEMENTARY SILVER 00:28:51 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile
206 336 BRAYLIN STERNENBERG F 3 BALLENTINE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:29:16 00:29:18 09:26 min/mile
263 740 DANIELLE NEW F 3 PELION ELEMENTARY GARNET 00:30:43 00:31:19 09:54 min/mile
281 457 ABBY LIVINGSTON F 3 LEAPHART ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:31:08 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile
292 541 JANE SALTER F 3 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:31:20 00:31:33 10:06 min/mile
4 - 4
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
8 205 HOWIE VROON M 4 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:02 00:22:07 07:06 min/mile
17 8 ADAM LEPLEY M 4 GILBERT ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:34 00:22:37 07:16 min/mile
24 150 HOLDEN CARRUTHERS M 4 MEADOW GLEN ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:55 00:22:59 07:23 min/mile
29 469 ADRIAN WILSON M 4 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:23:20 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
33 449 LUCAS ROGERS M 4 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - GOLD 00:23:34 00:23:37 07:36 min/mile
74 214 LILY SADLER F 4 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:25:14 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
132 490 LILY MILLER F 4 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:27:10 00:27:40 08:45 min/mile
177 546 MIA RODRIGUEZ F 4 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:28:19 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
185 728 KAYDENCE HAZLE F 4 FORTS POND ELEMENTARY GARNET 00:28:43 00:28:53 09:15 min/mile
194 228 SARA GRACE TOMLINSON F 4 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:28:58 00:29:07 09:20 min/mile
5 - 5
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
2 324 OWEN WATTS M 5 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:21:26 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
3 484 HUNTER ORTIZ M 5 OAK POINTE ELEMENTARY GOLD 00:21:27 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
5 193 BRANDON CORLEY M 5 MIDWAY ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:21:58 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
9 80 NATHEN SHUMPERT M 5 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - BLUE 00:22:14 00:22:18 07:10 min/mile
14 107 MICAH OTT M 5 LEXINGTON ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:22:28 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
19 391 LUCY RICKS F 5 CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE GOLD 00:22:36 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
49 53 ADDI POWELL F 5 LAKE MURRAY ELEMENTARY - BLUE 00:24:13 00:24:18 07:48 min/mile
75 382 HARDIN EDWARDS F 5 CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE GOLD 00:25:15 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile
81 532 AVA RODRIGUEZ F 5 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:25:28 00:25:29 08:12 min/mile
89 312 ISABELLE SAVILLE F 5 ROCKY CREEK ELEMENTARY BLUE 00:25:50 00:25:55 08:20 min/mile
6 - 6
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
1 38 CONNOR FORCHE M 6 GILBERT MIDDLE BLUE 00:20:56 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
4 121 JAMES KORMAN M 6 LEXINGTON MIDDLE BLUE 00:21:40 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
6 595 HUGH BARKER M 6 HAND MIDDLE SILVER 00:21:59 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
10 396 OWEN SALAZAR M 6 CHAPIN INTERMEDIATE GOLD 00:22:14 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
12 182 LEETON BROWN M 6 MEADOW GLEN MIDDLE BLUE 00:22:22 00:22:26 07:12 min/mile
7 821 LAELA CAPLINGER F 6 HAND MIDDLE GOLD 00:22:02 00:22:00 07:06 min/mile
40 598 LILA GILLAM F 6 HAND MIDDLE SILVER 00:23:54 00:24:06 07:42 min/mile
45 544 KATE STOVER F 6 EAST POINT ACADEMY SILVER 00:24:06 00:24:13 07:46 min/mile
52 45 KINLEE MOZLEY F 6 GILBERT MIDDLE BLUE 00:24:21 00:24:29 07:51 min/mile
100 688 SKYLAR ESBENSEN F 6 CAROLINA SPRINGS MIDDLE GARNET 00:26:15 00:26:22 08:28 min/mile
7 - 7
Race Place Bib Name Gender Grade School COLOR Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace
57 176 BRYSON GILBERT M 7 MEADOW GLEN MIDDLE BLUE 00:24:26 00:24:28 07:52 min/mile
76 183 RIVERS THOMPSON M 7 MEADOW GLEN MIDDLE BLUE 00:25:16 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
87 37 CONNER SHUMPERT M 7 GILBERT MIDDLE BLUE 00:25:44 00:25:48 08:18 min/mile
97 691 ZACHARY WEBER M 7 CAROLINA SPRINGS MIDDLE GARNET 00:26:03 00:26:06 08:24 min/mile
140 114 BRAYDEN PITTMAN M 7 LEXINGTON MIDDLE BLUE 00:27:19 00:27:20 08:48 min/mile
43 796 CARLY FUEL F 7 WHITE KNOLL MIDDLE GARNET 00:24:01 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
121 813 MAUREEN ORTIZ F 7 NORTHWEST FAMILY YMCA GOLD 00:26:58 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
123 811 KATE PADGET F 7 NORTHWEST FAMILY YMCA GOLD 00:26:58 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile
139 288 SAVANNAH FABIAN F 7 PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE BLUE 00:27:19 00:27:31 08:48 min/mile
231 278 EVELYN BAUTISTA F 7 PLEASANT HILL MIDDLE BLUE 00:29:42 00:29:56 09:34 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
827
Last Updated:
11/4/2017 5:45:23 PM

USA T & F Cert #SC16014KWL. Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 719


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
511 10:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
208 11:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction