Race Results for…
Run Wild Quarter Marathon, 5K and Kids Fun Run

October 07, 2017 Results presented by Friends of Potawatomi State Park, Door County, Wisconsin and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
264
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 11:20:16 AM

5K Age Group

5K Overall

Quarter Marathon Age Group

Quarter Marathon Overall

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

QUARTER MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 946 NICK MASTORIDES 00:39:38 06:00 min/mile NEENAH 15
2 968 THOMAS RUTOWSKI 00:46:24 07:01 min/mile PLOVER 38
3 921 CORY ERLANDSON 00:46:58 07:06 min/mile MANITOWOC 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 903 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:47:56 07:15 min/mile SEYMOUR 23
2 901 JENNY ANGELI 00:49:29 07:29 min/mile STURGEON BAY 25
3 910 COLLEEN BURZYNSKI 00:51:03 07:44 min/mile ELMWOOD PARK 28

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1965 ZACHARY SCHMIDT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile PRENTICE 16
2 1727 BENJAMIN GROTA 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile STURGEON BAY 10
3 1004 CHAD DUBOIS 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile LUXEMBURG 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1959 ASHLEY ROSSMEISSL 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile APPLETON 33
2 1096 TRINA JOHNSON 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile FITCHBURG 33
3 1984 DARCY STRASMAN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile STURGEON BAY 44

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
88 entrants …
Quarter Marathon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
946 NICK MASTORIDES 00:39:38 06:00 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 1 15 1 M 1 NEENAH WI
968 THOMAS RUTOWSKI 00:46:24 07:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 2 38 1 M 2 PLOVER WI
921 CORY ERLANDSON 00:46:58 07:06 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 3 40 1 M 3 MANITOWOC WI
974 DAVID SCHROEDER 00:47:33 07:12 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 4 38 2 M 4 DE PERE WI
903 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:47:56 07:15 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 5 23 1 F 1 SEYMOUR WI
977 ERIC SCHURER 00:49:05 07:26 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 6 56 1 M 5 DE PERE WI
901 JENNY ANGELI 00:49:29 07:29 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 7 25 1 F 2 STURGEON BAY WI
927 JOSEPH HARGIS 00:50:35 07:39 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 8 47 1 M 6 STURGEON BAY WI
910 COLLEEN BURZYNSKI 00:51:03 07:44 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 9 28 2 F 3 ELMWOOD PARK IL
909 HANNA BORDEAU 00:51:09 07:45 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 10 27 3 F 4 STURGEON BAY WI
932 PAULA KASTENSON 00:51:43 07:50 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 11 61 1 F 5 NEW PORT RICHEY FL
964 BOB RICHARDS 00:52:06 07:53 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 12 68 1 M 7 STURGEON BAY WI
951 TAYLOR MICHELS 00:52:55 08:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 13 23 2 F 6 GREEN BAY WI
963 SUSAN REYNOLDS-SMITH 00:53:22 08:05 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 14 57 1 F 7 EPHRAIM WI
971 BRIAN SCHMIDT 00:53:39 08:07 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 15 49 2 M 8 PRENTICE WI
989 ROBERT WELSH 00:53:59 08:10 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 16 47 3 M 9 BRUSSELS WI
941 JENNIFER LECLOUX 00:56:44 08:35 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 17 36 1 F 8 LUXEMBURG WI
928 TANYA HASENJAGER 00:58:01 08:47 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 18 43 1 F 9 STURGEON BAY WI
944 ALEX MASTORIDES 00:58:25 08:51 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 19 17 1 F 10 NEENAH WI
945 ARIST MASTORIDES 00:58:25 08:51 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 20 50 1 M 10 NEENAH WI
939 DELBERT LECKER 00:59:05 08:57 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 21 55 2 M 11 SHAWANO WI
940 WENDY LECKER 00:59:05 08:57 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 22 54 1 F 11 SHAWANO WI
938 LOIS KURSCHNER 00:59:16 08:58 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 23 56 2 F 12 STURGEON BAY WI
904 GREG BENNETT 00:59:19 08:59 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 24 63 1 M 12 MEQUON WI
990 LEN YANDA 00:59:28 09:00 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 25 69 2 M 13 LUXEMBURG WI
987 KITTY THOMAS 00:59:33 09:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 26 67 1 F 13 HOBART WI
925 GREGORY GALLENBERGER 00:59:38 09:02 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 27 55 3 M 14 OOSTBURG WI
969 ANGELA SALM 00:59:53 09:04 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 28 37 2 F 14 DEPERE WI
913 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 01:00:16 09:07 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 29 13 1 F 15 LAKE MILLS WI
983 JAN SITZMAN 01:00:28 09:09 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 30 63 2 M 15 GREEN BAY WI
995 TIM HEYSE 01:00:37 09:11 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 31 58 4 M 16 NEW BERLIN WI
948 KEELEY MCCUTCHEON 01:00:38 09:11 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 32 28 4 F 16 MADISON WI
997 MIKE SHERWOOD 01:01:57 09:23 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 33 35 3 M 17 OAK CREEK WI
959 LESLIE POTTER 01:02:09 09:25 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 34 52 2 F 17 GREENDALE WI
933 MORGAN KIEDROWSKI 01:02:51 09:31 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 35 33 1 F 18 STURGEON BAY WI
919 HANS DRAMM 01:02:53 09:31 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 36 44 2 M 18 STURGEON BAY WI
991 KERRY YANDEL 01:03:04 09:33 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 37 47 1 F 19 LISLE IL
986 DOUG STEWART 01:03:09 09:34 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 38 59 5 M 19 CUDAHY WI
905 EMILY BILODEAU 01:03:24 09:36 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 39 41 2 F 20 STURGEOM BAY WI
935 DARRICK KOLTERJAHN 01:03:42 09:39 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 40 71 1 M 20 GREEN BAY WI
926 LYNN GILCHRIST 01:03:45 09:39 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 41 66 2 F 21 STURGEON BAY WI
906 JOE BILODEAU 01:04:08 09:43 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 42 42 3 M 21 STURGEOM BAY WI
965 WILLIAIM RUNNINGEN 01:04:11 09:43 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 43 52 2 M 22 FRANKLIN WI
924 MARC FOGELBERG 01:04:14 09:43 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 44 70 2 M 23 EVANSTON IL
996 ERIC SEWARD 01:04:36 09:47 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 45 47 4 M 24 SANTA FE NM
988 BERNIE VAN NOIE 01:04:43 09:48 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 46 55 3 F 22 DE PERE WI
979 KENNETH SELL 01:05:04 09:51 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 47 62 3 M 25 KIEL WI
973 JOHN SCHOPF SR 01:05:13 09:52 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 48 62 4 M 26 STURGEON BAY WI
972 JOHN JR SCHOPF 01:05:13 09:52 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 49 31 1 M 27 GREEN BAY WI
985 MICHAEL SPITZ 01:05:36 09:56 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 50 74 3 M 28 MIDDLETON WI
88 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
946 NICK MASTORIDES 00:39:38 06:00 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 1 15 1 M 1 NEENAH WI
968 THOMAS RUTOWSKI 00:46:24 07:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 2 38 1 M 2 PLOVER WI
921 CORY ERLANDSON 00:46:58 07:06 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 3 40 1 M 3 MANITOWOC WI
974 DAVID SCHROEDER 00:47:33 07:12 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 4 38 2 M 4 DE PERE WI
977 ERIC SCHURER 00:49:05 07:26 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 6 56 1 M 5 DE PERE WI
903 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:47:56 07:15 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 5 23 1 F 1 SEYMOUR WI
901 JENNY ANGELI 00:49:29 07:29 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 7 25 1 F 2 STURGEON BAY WI
910 COLLEEN BURZYNSKI 00:51:03 07:44 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 9 28 2 F 3 ELMWOOD PARK IL
909 HANNA BORDEAU 00:51:09 07:45 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 10 27 3 F 4 STURGEON BAY WI
932 PAULA KASTENSON 00:51:43 07:50 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 11 61 1 F 5 NEW PORT RICHEY FL
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
922 COLIN FINN 01:17:17 11:42 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 67 9 1 M 32 DE PERE WI
913 MEGHANN CHRISTIAN 01:00:16 09:07 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 29 13 1 F 15 LAKE MILLS WI
907 FAITH BLACKLEY 01:17:17 11:42 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 68 11 2 F 36 STURGEON BAY WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
946 NICK MASTORIDES 00:39:38 06:00 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 1 15 1 M 1 NEENAH WI
944 ALEX MASTORIDES 00:58:25 08:51 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 19 17 1 F 10 NEENAH WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
903 RAISSA ASHMAN 00:47:56 07:15 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 5 23 1 F 1 SEYMOUR WI
951 TAYLOR MICHELS 00:52:55 08:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 13 23 2 F 6 GREEN BAY WI
934 BREANNA KILLIAN 01:18:20 11:52 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 73 20 3 F 40 GREEN BAY WI
917 DANIELLE DICARLO 01:25:58 13:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 78 23 4 F 42 GREEN BAY WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
953 BRYAN MUELLER 01:17:34 11:45 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 69 28 1 M 33 OSHKOSH WI
901 JENNY ANGELI 00:49:29 07:29 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 7 25 1 F 2 STURGEON BAY WI
910 COLLEEN BURZYNSKI 00:51:03 07:44 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 9 28 2 F 3 ELMWOOD PARK IL
909 HANNA BORDEAU 00:51:09 07:45 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 10 27 3 F 4 STURGEON BAY WI
948 KEELEY MCCUTCHEON 01:00:38 09:11 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 32 28 4 F 16 MADISON WI
978 ERIKA SEGERSON-MUELLER 01:17:48 11:47 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 70 28 5 F 37 OSHKOSH WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
972 JOHN JR SCHOPF 01:05:13 09:52 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 49 31 1 M 27 GREEN BAY WI
933 MORGAN KIEDROWSKI 01:02:51 09:31 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 35 33 1 F 18 STURGEON BAY WI
931 LOUISE KASTEN 01:12:26 10:58 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 60 32 2 F 31 APPLETON WI
958 SAMANTHA PINCHART 01:13:53 11:11 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 62 33 3 F 32 DENMARK WI
960 STEPHANIE PROPSOM 01:31:12 13:49 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 81 30 4 F 45 STURGEON BAY WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
968 THOMAS RUTOWSKI 00:46:24 07:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 2 38 1 M 2 PLOVER WI
974 DAVID SCHROEDER 00:47:33 07:12 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 4 38 2 M 4 DE PERE WI
997 MIKE SHERWOOD 01:01:57 09:23 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 33 35 3 M 17 OAK CREEK WI
966 DAVE RUTOWSKI 01:10:41 10:42 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 59 37 4 M 29 HARTFORD WI
941 JENNIFER LECLOUX 00:56:44 08:35 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 17 36 1 F 8 LUXEMBURG WI
969 ANGELA SALM 00:59:53 09:04 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 28 37 2 F 14 DEPERE WI
908 TANIA BONNETT 01:06:26 10:03 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 52 38 3 F 24 FRIENDSHIP WI
943 RACHEL MALLIEN 01:07:25 10:12 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 53 36 4 F 25 STURGEON BAY WI
981 JESSICA SIEBER 01:08:30 10:22 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 55 37 5 F 27 DEPERE WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
921 CORY ERLANDSON 00:46:58 07:06 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 3 40 1 M 3 MANITOWOC WI
919 HANS DRAMM 01:02:53 09:31 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 36 44 2 M 18 STURGEON BAY WI
906 JOE BILODEAU 01:04:08 09:43 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 42 42 3 M 21 STURGEOM BAY WI
928 TANYA HASENJAGER 00:58:01 08:47 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 18 43 1 F 9 STURGEON BAY WI
905 EMILY BILODEAU 01:03:24 09:36 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 39 41 2 F 20 STURGEOM BAY WI
994 MARCY JORGENSON 01:05:52 09:58 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 51 43 3 F 23 ALGOMA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
927 JOSEPH HARGIS 00:50:35 07:39 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 8 47 1 M 6 STURGEON BAY WI
971 BRIAN SCHMIDT 00:53:39 08:07 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 15 49 2 M 8 PRENTICE WI
989 ROBERT WELSH 00:53:59 08:10 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 16 47 3 M 9 BRUSSELS WI
996 ERIC SEWARD 01:04:36 09:47 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 45 47 4 M 24 SANTA FE NM
916 DAREN DEXHEIMER 01:23:06 12:35 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 76 45 5 M 36 STURGEON BAY WI
991 KERRY YANDEL 01:03:04 09:33 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 37 47 1 F 19 LISLE IL
956 SUE PATTERSON 01:09:58 10:36 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 58 49 2 F 30 GREEN BAY WI
942 LAURA MAKOSKY 01:24:32 12:48 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 77 45 3 F 41 DE PERE WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
945 ARIST MASTORIDES 00:58:25 08:51 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 20 50 1 M 10 NEENAH WI
965 WILLIAIM RUNNINGEN 01:04:11 09:43 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 43 52 2 M 22 FRANKLIN WI
957 NOBERT PAUL 01:20:52 12:15 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 74 51 3 M 34 GREEN BAY WI
940 WENDY LECKER 00:59:05 08:57 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 22 54 1 F 11 SHAWANO WI
959 LESLIE POTTER 01:02:09 09:25 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 34 52 2 F 17 GREENDALE WI
920 BARB ENIGL 01:08:35 10:23 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 56 54 3 F 28 BRUSSELS WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
977 ERIC SCHURER 00:49:05 07:26 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 6 56 1 M 5 DE PERE WI
939 DELBERT LECKER 00:59:05 08:57 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 21 55 2 M 11 SHAWANO WI
925 GREGORY GALLENBERGER 00:59:38 09:02 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 27 55 3 M 14 OOSTBURG WI
995 TIM HEYSE 01:00:37 09:11 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 31 58 4 M 16 NEW BERLIN WI
986 DOUG STEWART 01:03:09 09:34 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 38 59 5 M 19 CUDAHY WI
963 SUSAN REYNOLDS-SMITH 00:53:22 08:05 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 14 57 1 F 7 EPHRAIM WI
938 LOIS KURSCHNER 00:59:16 08:58 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 23 56 2 F 12 STURGEON BAY WI
988 BERNIE VAN NOIE 01:04:43 09:48 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 46 55 3 F 22 DE PERE WI
962 ALLISON RENAUD 01:07:26 10:13 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 54 57 4 F 26 KENOSHA WI
930 KAY JENSEN 01:17:56 11:48 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 71 59 5 F 38 STURGEON BAY WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
904 GREG BENNETT 00:59:19 08:59 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 24 63 1 M 12 MEQUON WI
983 JAN SITZMAN 01:00:28 09:09 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 30 63 2 M 15 GREEN BAY WI
979 KENNETH SELL 01:05:04 09:51 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 47 62 3 M 25 KIEL WI
973 JOHN SCHOPF SR 01:05:13 09:52 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 48 62 4 M 26 STURGEON BAY WI
937 DOUGLAS KURSCHNER 01:16:56 11:39 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 66 60 5 M 31 STURGEON BAY WI
932 PAULA KASTENSON 00:51:43 07:50 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 11 61 1 F 5 NEW PORT RICHEY FL
970 GRETCHEN SCHMELZER 01:08:52 10:26 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 57 60 2 F 29 STURGEON BAY WI
912 CINDY CARTER 01:29:45 13:35 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 80 61 3 F 44 APPLETON WI
1001 CARMEN SCHROEDER 01:46:40 16:09 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 88 61 4 F 49 STURGEON BAY WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
964 BOB RICHARDS 00:52:06 07:53 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 12 68 1 M 7 STURGEON BAY WI
990 LEN YANDA 00:59:28 09:00 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 25 69 2 M 13 LUXEMBURG WI
984 STEVE SOHM 01:21:26 12:20 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 75 65 3 M 35 GILLETTE WI
987 KITTY THOMAS 00:59:33 09:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 26 67 1 F 13 HOBART WI
926 LYNN GILCHRIST 01:03:45 09:39 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 41 66 2 F 21 STURGEON BAY WI
952 CAROL MOELLENBERNDT 01:17:58 11:48 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 72 66 3 F 39 STURGEON BAY WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
935 DARRICK KOLTERJAHN 01:03:42 09:39 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 40 71 1 M 20 GREEN BAY WI
924 MARC FOGELBERG 01:04:14 09:43 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 44 70 2 M 23 EVANSTON IL
985 MICHAEL SPITZ 01:05:36 09:56 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 50 74 3 M 28 MIDDLETON WI
911 GREG BURZYNSKI 01:12:48 11:01 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 61 70 4 M 30 ELMWOOD PARK IL
751 WILLIAM JANKOVICH 01:32:30 14:00 min/mile QUARTER MARATHON 84 84 5 M 38 RACINE WI

Race Info

Participants:
264
Last Updated:
10/7/2017 11:20:16 AM

5K Age Group

5K Overall

Quarter Marathon Age Group

Quarter Marathon Overall

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 176


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 12:36

QUARTER MARATHON - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 09:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 10:32
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction