Race Results for…
3rd Annual Hanford Cow Run Half Marathon & 5K

February 04, 2018 Results presented by Run for All, Inc. and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
647
Last Updated:
2/7/2018 10:00:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 23 JESUS CAMPOS 01:15:36 05:46 min/mile FRESNO 33
2 57 ROBERT HEUGLY 01:19:25 06:03 min/mile HANFORD 45
3 148 AARON YODER 01:19:46 06:06 min/mile HARRISONBURG 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6 ELISA ANGULO 01:29:01 06:47 min/mile FRESNO 36
2 32 TINA EAKIN 01:29:50 06:51 min/mile ELK GROVE 47
3 150 Brianna Kauk 01:33:23 07:07 min/mile Kingsburg 28

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 624 OSCAR PEREZ 00:16:27 05:39 min/mile FRESNO 30
2 549 Victor Lupian 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile FRESNO 42
3 541 IVAN LOPEZ 00:18:18 05:53 min/mile DELANO 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 606 CHRISTINA ORTIZ 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile BAKERSFIELD 40
2 708 LAYLA SMITH 00:21:40 06:58 min/mile VISALIA 15
3 395 KARA CUTRUZZULA 00:21:49 07:03 min/mile BROOKLYN 31

5K CHAIR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 JOHN DRAXLER 01:01:52 20:24 min/mile HANFORD 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 773 Amanda Tharp 01:02:18 22:35 min/mile 27

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
152 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:15:36 05:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 33 1 M 1
57 ROBERT HEUGLY HANFORD 01:19:25 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 45 1 M 2
148 AARON YODER HARRISONBURG 01:19:46 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 21 1 M 3
50 GALVIN GONZALES MC FARLAND 01:21:43 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 40 1 M 4
68 JUSTIN LEVINE VISALIA 01:22:48 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 38 1 M 5
39 CESAR FIGUEROA FRESNO 01:23:25 06:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 41 2 M 6
125 CARLOS TAFOLLA ARMONA 01:27:28 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 45 2 M 7
6 ELISA ANGULO FRESNO 01:29:01 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 36 1 F 1
32 TINA EAKIN ELK GROVE 01:29:50 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 47 1 F 2
71 FILO LOPEZ FRESNO 01:32:59 07:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 47 3 M 8
150 Brianna Kauk Kingsburg 01:33:23 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 28 1 F 3
152 Atticus Gray Salida 01:36:06 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 14 1 M 9
124 KRISTIN STEPHENS PRATHER 01:36:57 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 31 1 F 4
38 ELIA FIGUEROA FRESNO 01:38:02 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 40 1 F 5
151 Jessica Wilkins Selma 01:38:01 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 29 2 F 6
47 CRAIG GARDNER SCOTTSDALE 01:41:35 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 61 1 M 10
115 ALEX SILVERMAN OAKHURST 01:41:51 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 60 2 M 11
144 EUGENE WONG FRESNO 01:43:23 07:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 49 4 M 12
777 Jesus Robles Lemoore 01:43:29 07:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 27 1 M 13
5 PEDRO AMBROSIO PORTERVILLE 01:45:44 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 40 3 M 14
139 BEN WATERS LEMOORE 01:45:45 08:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 33 2 M 15
27 MARIA LUISA CORONEL TULARE 01:46:43 08:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 51 1 F 7
87 GAYLE PELLIZZER CLOVIS 01:47:30 08:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 35 2 F 8
120 DENNIS SPANGLER HANFORD 01:48:17 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 38 2 M 16
119 DANIEL SOLFELT RIDGECREST 01:48:33 08:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 33 3 M 17
145 COLIN WRIGHT HANFORD 01:49:21 08:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 45 5 M 18
54 TIM GREILICH FRESNO 01:49:36 08:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 54 1 M 19
12 STEVE BEHLEN CLOVIS 01:50:39 08:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 65 1 M 20
56 DOUGLAS HERZ PLEASANTON 01:51:40 08:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 66 2 M 21
121 CHERYL SPANO VISALIA 01:50:56 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 51 2 F 9
103 DARIN ROLFE HANFORD 01:52:04 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 43 4 M 22
143 WILLIAM WINSTEL HANFORD 01:52:30 08:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 51 2 M 23
136 JODI VOLKMAN FRESNO 01:52:50 08:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 49 2 F 10
34 GARRET EBENDICK LEMOORE 01:52:51 08:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 70 1 M 24
10 MARTIN AYALA HANFORD 01:52:39 08:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 29 2 M 25
97 CHRISTOPHER RICHARDS HANFORD 01:53:05 08:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 33 4 M 26
94 JOLEEN QUINLEY VISALIA 01:53:08 08:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 36 3 F 11
90 MARK PETERSON FRESNO 01:53:22 08:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 56 1 M 27
70 KENDRA LOPEZ LOS ANGELES 01:54:04 08:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 29 3 F 12
82 LESLIE MORENO FALLBROOK 01:54:19 08:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 54 3 M 28
780 Naomi Kemp 01:55:34 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 99 1 F 13
104 DAVID ROMERO FRESNO 01:56:36 08:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 35 3 M 29
20 CHRISTOPHER BRAINARD HANFORD 01:56:48 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 60 3 M 30
26 DAN COLBY LEMOORE 01:56:50 08:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 40 5 M 31
69 TONI LEYDEN-MAYFIELD RIVERDALE 01:57:03 08:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 27 4 F 14
74 KACIE MAYO HANFORD 01:57:19 08:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 30 2 F 15
64 WENDY JONES SELMA 01:57:32 08:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 50 3 F 16
3 CORAZON ALLYN HANFORD 01:58:55 09:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 46 3 F 17
7 EUGENE AQUINO HANFORD 01:58:58 09:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 43 6 M 32
2 STEPHANIE ALANIZ FRESNO 02:00:18 09:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 38 4 F 18
152 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:15:36 05:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 33 1 M 1
6 ELISA ANGULO FRESNO 01:29:01 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 36 1 F 1
1 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
152 Atticus Gray Salida 01:36:06 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 14 1 M 9
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
148 AARON YODER HARRISONBURG 01:19:46 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 21 1 M 3
101 ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ MERCED 02:06:20 09:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 59 22 2 M 39
105 LAURA RUBIO PATTERSON 02:08:42 09:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 64 21 1 F 24
147 STEPHANIE YANG LEMOORE 03:40:15 16:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 125 24 2 F 69
116 VICTORIA SMITH FRESNO 03:48:48 17:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 126 23 3 F 70
17 KATYA BERMUDEZ 03:55:46 18:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 129 22 4 F 73
111 TATIANA SANCHEZ 03:55:46 18:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 130 23 5 F 74
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
777 Jesus Robles Lemoore 01:43:29 07:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 27 1 M 13
10 MARTIN AYALA HANFORD 01:52:39 08:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 29 2 M 25
31 CHAD DUNCAN LEMOORE 02:08:39 09:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 65 29 3 M 41
132 ANDREW VILLEGAS VISALIA 02:29:39 11:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 79 25 4 M 45
153 Patrick Williams Sacramento 02:31:11 11:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 82 29 5 M 46
150 Brianna Kauk Kingsburg 01:33:23 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 28 1 F 3
151 Jessica Wilkins Selma 01:38:01 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 29 2 F 6
70 KENDRA LOPEZ LOS ANGELES 01:54:04 08:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 29 3 F 12
69 TONI LEYDEN-MAYFIELD RIVERDALE 01:57:03 08:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 27 4 F 14
75 MELISSA MCGOUGH LEMOORE 02:07:26 09:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 61 27 5 F 22
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:15:36 05:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 33 1 M 1
139 BEN WATERS LEMOORE 01:45:45 08:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 33 2 M 15
119 DANIEL SOLFELT RIDGECREST 01:48:33 08:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 33 3 M 17
97 CHRISTOPHER RICHARDS HANFORD 01:53:05 08:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 33 4 M 26
154 John Dooley-Hedrick Hanford 02:01:24 09:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 53 34 5 M 34
124 KRISTIN STEPHENS PRATHER 01:36:57 07:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 31 1 F 4
74 KACIE MAYO HANFORD 01:57:19 08:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 30 2 F 15
114 REBEKAH SELVEY ELK GROVE 02:00:29 09:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 52 32 3 F 19
14 MICHELLE BELLA-GONZALES HANFORD 02:05:30 09:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 57 32 4 F 20
128 MARY ANN TODD HANFORD 02:13:05 10:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 70 33 5 F 28
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
68 JUSTIN LEVINE VISALIA 01:22:48 06:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 38 1 M 5
120 DENNIS SPANGLER HANFORD 01:48:17 08:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 38 2 M 16
104 DAVID ROMERO FRESNO 01:56:36 08:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 35 3 M 29
79 MICHAEL MENDOZA SANGER 02:00:25 09:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 51 38 4 M 33
29 JUAN CUEVAS HURON 02:15:10 10:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 38 5 M 43
6 ELISA ANGULO FRESNO 01:29:01 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 36 1 F 1
87 GAYLE PELLIZZER CLOVIS 01:47:30 08:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 35 2 F 8
94 JOLEEN QUINLEY VISALIA 01:53:08 08:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 36 3 F 11
2 STEPHANIE ALANIZ FRESNO 02:00:18 09:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 38 4 F 18
78 MARTHA MENDOZA SANGER 02:11:18 10:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 37 5 F 26
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
50 GALVIN GONZALES MC FARLAND 01:21:43 06:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 40 1 M 4
39 CESAR FIGUEROA FRESNO 01:23:25 06:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 41 2 M 6
5 PEDRO AMBROSIO PORTERVILLE 01:45:44 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 40 3 M 14
103 DARIN ROLFE HANFORD 01:52:04 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 43 4 M 22
26 DAN COLBY LEMOORE 01:56:50 08:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 40 5 M 31
38 ELIA FIGUEROA FRESNO 01:38:02 07:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 40 1 F 5
135 YVONNE VIVAS PORTERVILLE 02:08:54 09:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 66 40 2 F 25
18 LUPE BORING HANFORD 02:18:05 10:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 75 41 3 F 32
92 ROSELYN PHILLIPS LEMOORE 02:31:19 11:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 83 40 4 F 37
102 JEN ROLBIECKI COARSEGOLD 03:01:18 13:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 110 44 5 F 56
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
57 ROBERT HEUGLY HANFORD 01:19:25 06:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 45 1 M 2
125 CARLOS TAFOLLA ARMONA 01:27:28 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 45 2 M 7
71 FILO LOPEZ FRESNO 01:32:59 07:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 47 3 M 8
144 EUGENE WONG FRESNO 01:43:23 07:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 49 4 M 12
145 COLIN WRIGHT HANFORD 01:49:21 08:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 45 5 M 18
32 TINA EAKIN ELK GROVE 01:29:50 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 47 1 F 2
136 JODI VOLKMAN FRESNO 01:52:50 08:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 49 2 F 10
3 CORAZON ALLYN HANFORD 01:58:55 09:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 46 3 F 17
100 LUCIA RIVERA PORTERVILLE 02:08:37 09:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 63 45 4 F 23
45 EVA FULLER COARSEGOLD 03:11:43 14:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 115 49 5 F 61
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
54 TIM GREILICH FRESNO 01:49:36 08:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 54 1 M 19
143 WILLIAM WINSTEL HANFORD 01:52:30 08:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 51 2 M 23
82 LESLIE MORENO FALLBROOK 01:54:19 08:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 54 3 M 28
81 STEVEN MILTON HANFORD 02:03:50 09:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 54 54 4 M 35
65 KELLY JONES SELMA 02:05:33 09:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 56 51 5 M 37
27 MARIA LUISA CORONEL TULARE 01:46:43 08:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 51 1 F 7
121 CHERYL SPANO VISALIA 01:50:56 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 51 2 F 9
64 WENDY JONES SELMA 01:57:32 08:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 50 3 F 16
21 SHAWNA BRAINARD HANFORD 02:06:59 09:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 60 50 4 F 21
8 ASTRID AROSTEGUI SAN BERNARDINO 02:32:57 11:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 85 53 5 F 38
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
90 MARK PETERSON FRESNO 01:53:22 08:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 56 1 M 27
48 RICHARD GARRETT BAKERSFIELD 02:04:52 09:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 55 58 2 M 36
51 BONFILIO GONZALEZ MADERA 02:12:24 10:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 69 55 3 M 42
146 EDGAR YALUNG FRESNO 02:39:40 12:12 min/mile HALF MARATHON 94 59 4 M 49
99 RON RINEHART FRESNO 02:55:43 13:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 104 56 5 M 54
41 ANNETTE FLORES LEMOORE 02:37:42 12:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 57 1 F 44
118 PENNIE SMITH FRESNO 03:09:27 14:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 111 55 2 F 57
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
47 CRAIG GARDNER SCOTTSDALE 01:41:35 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 61 1 M 10
115 ALEX SILVERMAN OAKHURST 01:41:51 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 60 2 M 11
20 CHRISTOPHER BRAINARD HANFORD 01:56:48 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 60 3 M 30
15 JOHN BENGTSON LEMOORE 02:07:18 09:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 62 61 4 M 40
98 LUPE RICO PORTERVILLE 02:13:19 10:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 60 1 F 30
113 PENNY SCHUH BAKERSFIELD 02:59:35 13:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 106 61 2 F 52
109 HELEN SAN SEBASTIAN FRESNO 03:48:48 17:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 127 63 3 F 71
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
12 STEVE BEHLEN CLOVIS 01:50:39 08:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 65 1 M 20
56 DOUGLAS HERZ PLEASANTON 01:51:40 08:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 66 2 M 21
117 KENT SMITH HANFORD 03:19:50 15:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 118 67 3 M 55
11 NANCY AYALA FRESNO 02:29:57 11:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 80 65 1 F 35
19 LINDA BRADY HANFORD 02:59:34 13:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 107 68 2 F 53
141 MAGGIE WEBLEY HANFORD 03:19:51 15:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 119 66 3 F 64
33 EMELIA EBENDICK LEMOORE 03:53:55 17:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 128 65 4 F 72
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
34 GARRET EBENDICK LEMOORE 01:52:51 08:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 70 1 M 24
75 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
780 Naomi Kemp 01:55:34 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 99 1 F 13

Race Info

Participants:
647
Last Updated:
2/7/2018 10:00:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 131


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 11:52

5K - 401


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 11:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
301 14:23

5K CHAIR - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 19:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 20:05
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction