Race Results for…
Hanford Cow Run Half Marathon & 5K

February 03, 2019 Results presented by Run for All, Inc. and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
535
Last Updated:
2/4/2019 4:30:23 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1083 JESUS CAMPOS 01:21:08 06:11 min/mile FRESNO 34
2 1037 GREGORY BRANT 01:24:30 06:27 min/mile LEMOORE 37
3 1030 MARTIN MUNGUIA JR. 01:25:25 06:31 min/mile RIVERDALE 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1101 ALYSSA HOUTBY 01:27:36 06:41 min/mile VISALIA 30
2 1006 KELSEA BAKER 01:50:30 08:26 min/mile LEMOORE 22
3 1079 KELLY ENGLISH 01:51:33 08:30 min/mile FRESNO 41

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 497 COREY LOEWEN 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile 29
2 364 JONATHAN GARCIA 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile HANFORD 35
3 286 TAH-WUN-NAHL GIBSON 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile PORTERVILLE 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 376 YVONNE JESSUP 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile HANFORD 56
2 443 ABIGAIL MCKEAN 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile HANFORD 13
3 403 BARBARA JOHNSON 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile VISALIA 45

KIDS 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 151 MASON CASTANEDA 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile HANFORD 11
2 112 OMAR LOPEZ 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile HANFORD 12
3 144 FRANKLIN ETHRIDGE 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile KINGSBURG 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 141 EVA HARPER 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile HANFORD 8
2 149 ADRIANNA JONES 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile HANFORD 12
3 118 SAMIRAH G-NIETO 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile PORTERVILLE 12

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
102 entrants …
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1083 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:21:08 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 34 1 M 1
1037 GREGORY BRANT LEMOORE 01:24:30 06:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 37 1 M 2
1030 MARTIN MUNGUIA JR. RIVERDALE 01:25:25 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 25 1 M 3
1081 JUSTIN LEVINE VISALIA 01:25:38 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 39 2 M 4
1101 ALYSSA HOUTBY VISALIA 01:27:36 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 30 1 F 1
1069 CHRISTOPHER PEREZ FRESNO 01:28:57 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 35 3 M 5
1103 DEREK MCADAM LEMOORE 01:29:14 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 27 2 M 6
1105 MARCO ANTONIO LLANOS CORCORAN 01:30:13 06:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 31 2 M 7
1088 CHRIS LANCASTER 01:35:11 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 32 3 M 8
1016 CARLOS TAFOLLA ARMONA 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 46 1 M 9
1024 STEVEN BRADON FRESNO 01:39:54 07:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 31 4 M 10
1084 JOHN PEREZ CARLSBAD 01:42:03 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 48 2 M 11
1092 JESUS SOLORIO 01:47:06 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 30 5 M 12
1082 JOHN CHUNG TULARE 01:47:56 08:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 26 3 M 13
1006 KELSEA BAKER LEMOORE 01:50:30 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 22 1 F 2
1079 KELLY ENGLISH FRESNO 01:51:33 08:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 41 1 F 3
1097 PEDRO ROMERO 01:51:50 08:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 43 1 M 14
1099 MARK PETERSON FRESNO 01:52:05 08:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 57 1 M 15
1048 JOLEEN QUINLEY VISALIA 01:52:26 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 37 1 F 4
1074 NAOMI KEMP LEMOORE 01:55:29 08:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 49 1 F 5
1064 CHRISTIAN KILEY FONTANA 01:55:53 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 48 3 M 16
1035 CRAIG GARDNER HANFORD 01:56:25 08:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 62 1 M 17
1102 HAYLEY J TOBIN BAKERSFIELD 01:56:56 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 50 1 F 6
1046 EUGENE AQUINO HANFORD 01:56:56 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 44 2 M 18
1011 DANIEL COLBY LEMOORE 01:57:34 08:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 41 3 M 19
1038 TIM GREILICH FRESNO 01:57:48 08:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 55 2 M 20
1047 MATT WINSTEL LEMOORE 01:58:31 09:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 52 1 M 21
1072 HIROMI STEWARD LEMOORE 01:59:25 09:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 43 2 F 7
1068 GAVIN GUERRERO HANFORD 01:59:52 09:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 15 1 M 22
1086 KARL REIBER SACRAMENTO 02:00:07 09:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 36 4 M 23
1104 MICHAEL BAUMANN VISALIA 02:02:13 09:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 62 2 M 24
1065 JON DELUCA FRESNO 02:03:12 09:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 4 M 25
1043 MICHAEL PIRES HANFORD 02:03:41 09:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 34 6 M 26
1067 NORMA HOLLNAGEL KINGSBURG 02:04:42 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 41 3 F 8
1062 IRENE PRICE KINGSBURG 02:04:42 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 41 4 F 9
1055 LUCY FAGUNDES VISALIA 02:04:53 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 48 2 F 10
1049 LETTY RANDOLPH VISALIA 02:05:17 09:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 40 5 F 11
1056 LORI MULLINIKS VISALIA 02:05:54 09:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 55 1 F 12
1033 LESLIE MORENO FALLBROOK 02:07:52 09:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 55 3 M 27
1066 BRIANA PLOHOCKY HANFORD 02:08:58 09:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 28 1 F 13
1063 NICOLE WIIRRE HANFORD 02:12:23 10:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 27 2 F 14
1051 ANNE PEDRO LEMOORE 02:12:38 10:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 45 3 F 15
1058 COLIN WRIGHT HANFORD 02:14:30 10:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 46 5 M 28
1039 BRYAN PINTO FRESNO 02:15:09 10:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 41 4 M 29
1015 JENNIFER FOSSETT HANFORD 02:15:15 10:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 32 2 F 16
1071 MIRIAM LARA MERCED 02:15:25 10:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 29 3 F 17
1042 GALE BENTON HANFORD 02:15:31 10:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 53 2 F 18
1090 KEVIN TOS 02:16:10 10:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 32 7 M 30
1034 STEVE MILTON HANFORD 02:16:37 10:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 55 4 M 31
1098 ALIDA VERDUZCO SILVA 02:16:57 10:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 33 3 F 19
102 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1083 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:21:08 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 34 1 M 1
1101 ALYSSA HOUTBY VISALIA 01:27:36 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 30 1 F 1
1 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1068 GAVIN GUERRERO HANFORD 01:59:52 09:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 15 1 M 22
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1007 IRENE BOTELLO HANFORD 02:49:17 12:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 74 16 1 F 35
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1006 KELSEA BAKER LEMOORE 01:50:30 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 22 1 F 2
1025 AIMEE SARABIA LYNWOOD 02:39:32 12:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 67 24 2 F 30
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1030 MARTIN MUNGUIA JR. RIVERDALE 01:25:25 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 25 1 M 3
1103 DEREK MCADAM LEMOORE 01:29:14 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 27 2 M 6
1082 JOHN CHUNG TULARE 01:47:56 08:14 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 26 3 M 13
1066 BRIANA PLOHOCKY HANFORD 02:08:58 09:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 28 1 F 13
1063 NICOLE WIIRRE HANFORD 02:12:23 10:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 27 2 F 14
1071 MIRIAM LARA MERCED 02:15:25 10:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 29 3 F 17
1023 ASHLEY VILLAREAL LEMOORE 02:22:34 10:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 53 26 4 F 22
1003 MIKELLE AZEVEDO HANFORD 02:49:25 12:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 76 29 5 F 37
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1083 JESUS CAMPOS FRESNO 01:21:08 06:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 34 1 M 1
1105 MARCO ANTONIO LLANOS CORCORAN 01:30:13 06:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 31 2 M 7
1088 CHRIS LANCASTER 01:35:11 07:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 32 3 M 8
1024 STEVEN BRADON FRESNO 01:39:54 07:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 31 4 M 10
1092 JESUS SOLORIO 01:47:06 08:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 30 5 M 12
1101 ALYSSA HOUTBY VISALIA 01:27:36 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 30 1 F 1
1015 JENNIFER FOSSETT HANFORD 02:15:15 10:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 32 2 F 16
1098 ALIDA VERDUZCO SILVA 02:16:57 10:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 50 33 3 F 19
1026 PATTY SARABIA LYNWOOD 02:35:47 11:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 66 31 4 F 29
1100 GINA BRACK LEMOORE 02:47:01 12:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 30 5 F 34
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1037 GREGORY BRANT LEMOORE 01:24:30 06:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 37 1 M 2
1081 JUSTIN LEVINE VISALIA 01:25:38 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 39 2 M 4
1069 CHRISTOPHER PEREZ FRESNO 01:28:57 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 35 3 M 5
1086 KARL REIBER SACRAMENTO 02:00:07 09:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 36 4 M 23
1029 JAVIER FLORES LEMOORE 02:31:43 11:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 62 35 5 M 36
1048 JOLEEN QUINLEY VISALIA 01:52:26 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 37 1 F 4
1001 ELISA RODRIGUEZ VISALIA 02:21:47 10:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 52 39 2 F 21
1022 BRIGITTA CAMPBELL LEMOORE 02:25:51 11:08 min/mile HALF MARATHON 57 35 3 F 25
1080 MELANIE ALVARADO VISALIA 02:40:44 12:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 69 36 4 F 32
1044 SUSANA HERRERA LEMOORE 02:43:17 12:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 70 35 5 F 33
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1097 PEDRO ROMERO 01:51:50 08:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 43 1 M 14
1046 EUGENE AQUINO HANFORD 01:56:56 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 44 2 M 18
1011 DANIEL COLBY LEMOORE 01:57:34 08:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 41 3 M 19
1039 BRYAN PINTO FRESNO 02:15:09 10:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 41 4 M 29
1079 KELLY ENGLISH FRESNO 01:51:33 08:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 41 1 F 3
1072 HIROMI STEWARD LEMOORE 01:59:25 09:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 43 2 F 7
1067 NORMA HOLLNAGEL KINGSBURG 02:04:42 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 41 3 F 8
1062 IRENE PRICE KINGSBURG 02:04:42 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 41 4 F 9
1049 LETTY RANDOLPH VISALIA 02:05:17 09:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 40 5 F 11
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1016 CARLOS TAFOLLA ARMONA 01:36:49 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 46 1 M 9
1084 JOHN PEREZ CARLSBAD 01:42:03 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 48 2 M 11
1064 CHRISTIAN KILEY FONTANA 01:55:53 08:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 48 3 M 16
1065 JON DELUCA FRESNO 02:03:12 09:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 46 4 M 25
1058 COLIN WRIGHT HANFORD 02:14:30 10:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 46 5 M 28
1074 NAOMI KEMP LEMOORE 01:55:29 08:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 49 1 F 5
1055 LUCY FAGUNDES VISALIA 02:04:53 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 48 2 F 10
1051 ANNE PEDRO LEMOORE 02:12:38 10:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 45 3 F 15
1096 ELIZABETH SANTOS 02:24:08 11:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 54 46 4 F 23
1054 MICHELE MOORE ROSEVILLE 02:34:21 11:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 65 47 5 F 28
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1047 MATT WINSTEL LEMOORE 01:58:31 09:02 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 52 1 M 21
1009 KELLY L JONES SELMA 02:27:31 11:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 58 52 2 M 33
1102 HAYLEY J TOBIN BAKERSFIELD 01:56:56 08:55 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 50 1 F 6
1042 GALE BENTON HANFORD 02:15:31 10:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 53 2 F 18
1008 WENDY JONES SELMA 02:27:31 11:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 59 51 3 F 26
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1099 MARK PETERSON FRESNO 01:52:05 08:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 57 1 M 15
1038 TIM GREILICH FRESNO 01:57:48 08:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 55 2 M 20
1033 LESLIE MORENO FALLBROOK 02:07:52 09:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 55 3 M 27
1034 STEVE MILTON HANFORD 02:16:37 10:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 55 4 M 31
1052 DAVID PARTLOW LEMOORE 02:28:16 11:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 60 55 5 M 34
1056 LORI MULLINIKS VISALIA 02:05:54 09:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 55 1 F 12
1032 ANNETTE FLORES LEMOORE 02:58:47 13:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 79 58 2 F 39
1073 BARBARA MARTIN LEMOORE 03:13:33 14:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 81 55 3 F 41
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1035 CRAIG GARDNER HANFORD 01:56:25 08:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 62 1 M 17
1104 MICHAEL BAUMANN VISALIA 02:02:13 09:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 62 2 M 24
1041 STEVE PETERSEN FRESNO 02:25:37 11:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 56 60 3 M 32
1050 PATRICIA MEDINA COALINGA 03:36:14 16:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 86 62 1 F 46
1053 SUSAN SIMPKINS HANFORD 03:42:08 16:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 87 60 2 F 47
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1028 CHARLES MCINTYRE MILPITAS 02:28:45 11:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 61 65 1 M 35
1070 PAUL ROGERS KINGSBURG 02:34:02 11:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 64 68 2 M 37
1014 EMELIA EBENDICK LEMOORE 03:42:15 16:57 min/mile HALF MARATHON 88 66 1 F 48
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
535
Last Updated:
2/4/2019 4:30:23 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 09:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 11:39

5K - 309


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 12:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
229 14:08

KIDS 5K - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 11:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 13:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction