Race Results for…
Pelee Island Winery Half Marathon 2018

June 02, 2018 Results presented by Running Flat and timed by Running Flat
Participants:
343
Last Updated:
6/7/2018 8:51:12 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 397 LUCAS WHITE 01:14:30 03:32 min/km TORONTO 30
2 140 JEFFERSON GATRALL 01:19:46 03:47 min/km BROOKLYN 44
3 329 CAMERON ROSS 01:21:05 03:51 min/km CHATHAM-KENT 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 280 CYNTHIA NELSON 01:27:47 04:10 min/km WATERLOO 43
2 153 KELLY GROSSI 01:34:25 04:29 min/km LEAMINGTON 38
3 345 CATHY SHEAHAN 01:35:33 04:33 min/km 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
344 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
397 LUCAS WHITE 01:14:30 30 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 1 1 1 03:32 min/km 1 1 1
140 JEFFERSON GATRALL 01:19:46 44 HALF MARATHON M BROOKLYN 2 2 1 03:47 min/km 2 2 1
329 CAMERON ROSS 01:21:05 18 HALF MARATHON M CHATHAM-KENT 3 3 1 03:51 min/km 3 3 1
350 ROBERT SLATER 01:25:04 52 HALF MARATHON M TOLEDO 4 4 1 04:03 min/km 4 4 1
205 DYLAN KLAWITTER 01:26:23 26 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 5 5 1 04:06 min/km 5 5 1
108 PAUL DUROCHER 01:27:22 38 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA 6 6 1 04:09 min/km 6 6 1
280 CYNTHIA NELSON 01:27:47 43 HALF MARATHON F WATERLOO 1 7 1 04:10 min/km 1 7 1
151 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:28:00 52 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 7 8 2 04:11 min/km 7 8 2
232 BLAKE MALLOCH 01:30:25 15 HALF MARATHON M PELEE ISLAND 8 9 2 04:18 min/km 8 9 2
322 DANIEL RIMELSPACH 01:31:48 40 HALF MARATHON M FAIRVIEW PARK 9 10 2 04:22 min/km 9 10 2
59 SIMON CHIU 01:32:51 35 HALF MARATHON M ETOBICOKE 10 11 2 04:25 min/km 10 11 2
266 STEVE MOORE 01:32:56 49 HALF MARATHON M CHATHAM 11 12 1 04:25 min/km 11 12 1
153 KELLY GROSSI 01:34:25 38 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 2 13 1 04:29 min/km 2 13 1
48 PATRICK CAMPBELL 01:35:06 58 HALF MARATHON M GUELPH 12 14 1 04:31 min/km 12 14 1
345 CATHY SHEAHAN 01:35:33 41 HALF MARATHON F 3 15 2 04:33 min/km 3 15 2
376 EMILY THOMSON 01:35:39 26 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 4 16 1 04:33 min/km 4 16 1
235 MARC MARENTETTE 01:35:57 51 HALF MARATHON M STONEY POINT 13 17 3 04:34 min/km 13 17 3
262 CHRIS MINTZ 01:36:09 42 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 14 18 3 04:34 min/km 14 18 3
308 JOHN PLATEK 01:36:17 48 HALF MARATHON M WESTLAKE 15 19 2 04:35 min/km 15 19 2
34 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:36:17 40 HALF MARATHON M RUTHVEN 16 20 4 04:35 min/km 16 20 4
390 HALEY WALKER 01:37:25 26 HALF MARATHON F BRIGHTS GROVE 5 21 2 04:38 min/km 5 21 2
121 KRISTEN ERNST 01:37:34 34 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 6 22 1 04:38 min/km 6 22 1
414 JUN ZHAO 01:38:14 55 HALF MARATHON M ANN ARBOR 17 23 2 04:40 min/km 17 23 2
171 COLIN HENDERSON 01:39:59 29 HALF MARATHON M CLINTON 18 24 2 04:45 min/km 18 24 2
277 MARK MUSCHETT 01:40:08 52 HALF MARATHON M ENNISMORE 19 25 4 04:46 min/km 19 25 4
161 KAREN HANEY 01:40:33 37 HALF MARATHON F MISSISSAUGA 7 26 2 04:47 min/km 7 26 2
347 XIAOLU SHI 01:41:58 50 HALF MARATHON F TROY 8 27 1 04:51 min/km 8 27 1
179 DAVID HUMPHREY 01:42:04 58 HALF MARATHON M REYNOLDSBURG 20 28 3 04:51 min/km 20 28 3
3 ADEEL AHMAD 01:42:16 32 HALF MARATHON M SEOUL 21 29 2 04:52 min/km 21 29 2
264 SCOTT MOORE 01:42:19 50 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 22 30 5 04:52 min/km 22 30 5
391 KEN WALKER 01:42:54 60 HALF MARATHON M BRIGHTS GROVE 23 31 1 04:54 min/km 23 31 1
163 TED HANLEY 01:44:21 32 HALF MARATHON M SUDBURY 24 32 3 04:58 min/km 24 32 3
393 KELLIE WALKER 01:44:27 45 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 9 33 1 04:58 min/km 9 33 1
251 CHAD JONES 01:44:38 43 HALF MARATHON M 25 34 5 04:58 min/km 25 34 5
268 BRYAN MORAN 01:44:56 56 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 26 35 4 04:59 min/km 26 35 4
356 WAYNE SPAHR 01:44:56 52 HALF MARATHON M OWEN SOUND 27 36 6 04:59 min/km 27 36 6
288 GERRID OLTROP 01:45:55 49 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 28 37 3 05:02 min/km 28 37 3
175 TINA HOELZLE 01:45:56 61 HALF MARATHON F FREMONT 10 38 1 05:02 min/km 10 38 1
233 BRIAN MALONEY 01:50:33 31 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 29 39 4 05:15 min/km 29 39 4
131 AMY FOLLIOTT 01:50:35 29 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 11 40 3 05:15 min/km 11 40 3
357 ERIN SQUANCE 01:50:38 38 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 12 41 3 05:16 min/km 12 41 3
89 CORY DAY 01:50:52 34 HALF MARATHON M GODERICH 30 42 5 05:16 min/km 30 42 5
341 ANGIE SEGUIN 01:50:57 40 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 13 43 3 05:17 min/km 13 43 3
426 JEREMY BARTON 01:51:13 45 HALF MARATHON M 31 44 4 05:17 min/km 31 44 4
56 VERONICA CEPONIS 01:51:24 36 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 14 45 4 05:18 min/km 14 45 4
203 MEAGHAN KLASSEN 01:51:51 40 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 15 46 4 05:19 min/km 15 46 4
1 PAUL MASTRONARDI 01:51:52 44 HALF MARATHON M LEAMINGTON 32 47 6 05:19 min/km 32 47 6
51 STEPHANIE CARDILL 01:52:12 38 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 16 48 5 05:20 min/km 16 48 5
253 STEVE MCSWIGGAN 01:52:38 55 HALF MARATHON M INGERSOLL 33 49 5 05:21 min/km 33 49 5
363 MIKE STORTO 01:53:08 28 HALF MARATHON M PICKERING 34 50 3 05:23 min/km 34 50 3
344 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
397 LUCAS WHITE 01:14:30 30 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 1 1 1 03:32 min/km 1 1 1
280 CYNTHIA NELSON 01:27:47 43 HALF MARATHON F WATERLOO 1 7 1 04:10 min/km 1 7 1
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
101 SARAH DROST 03:10:28 4 HALF MARATHON F HARRISTON 222 310 1 09:04 min/km 222 310 1
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
329 CAMERON ROSS 01:21:05 18 HALF MARATHON M CHATHAM-KENT 3 3 1 03:51 min/km 3 3 1
232 BLAKE MALLOCH 01:30:25 15 HALF MARATHON M PELEE ISLAND 8 9 2 04:18 min/km 8 9 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
248 ERINN MCCREATH FRANGAKIS 01:55:06 22 HALF MARATHON F GRAND BEND 17 54 1 05:28 min/km 17 54 1
401 EMILY WILLIAMS 02:00:53 22 HALF MARATHON F FOREST 31 77 2 05:45 min/km 31 77 2
213 JADE LANGILLE 02:09:24 21 HALF MARATHON F ALTON 59 113 3 06:09 min/km 59 113 3
316 HALEY RATH 02:09:35 22 HALF MARATHON F FREDERICTON 60 115 4 06:10 min/km 60 115 4
144 KATE GILCHRIST 02:13:02 20 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 69 127 5 06:20 min/km 69 127 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
205 DYLAN KLAWITTER 01:26:23 26 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 5 5 1 04:06 min/km 5 5 1
171 COLIN HENDERSON 01:39:59 29 HALF MARATHON M CLINTON 18 24 2 04:45 min/km 18 24 2
363 MIKE STORTO 01:53:08 28 HALF MARATHON M PICKERING 34 50 3 05:23 min/km 34 50 3
250 ANDREW MCILROY 02:12:51 28 HALF MARATHON M MARKHAM 57 126 4 06:19 min/km 57 126 4
24 NOLAN BERNARD 02:13:45 26 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 59 136 5 06:22 min/km 59 136 5
376 EMILY THOMSON 01:35:39 26 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 4 16 1 04:33 min/km 4 16 1
390 HALEY WALKER 01:37:25 26 HALF MARATHON F BRIGHTS GROVE 5 21 2 04:38 min/km 5 21 2
131 AMY FOLLIOTT 01:50:35 29 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 11 40 3 05:15 min/km 11 40 3
109 SHELBY DUWYN 02:06:46 26 HALF MARATHON F ST.THOMAS 51 103 4 06:02 min/km 51 103 4
324 AMIE ROBBLEE 02:11:54 29 HALF MARATHON F CAMBRIDGE 66 123 5 06:16 min/km 66 123 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
397 LUCAS WHITE 01:14:30 30 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 1 1 1 03:32 min/km 1 1 1
3 ADEEL AHMAD 01:42:16 32 HALF MARATHON M SEOUL 21 29 2 04:52 min/km 21 29 2
163 TED HANLEY 01:44:21 32 HALF MARATHON M SUDBURY 24 32 3 04:58 min/km 24 32 3
233 BRIAN MALONEY 01:50:33 31 HALF MARATHON M COLUMBUS 29 39 4 05:15 min/km 29 39 4
89 CORY DAY 01:50:52 34 HALF MARATHON M GODERICH 30 42 5 05:16 min/km 30 42 5
121 KRISTEN ERNST 01:37:34 34 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 6 22 1 04:38 min/km 6 22 1
279 REBECCA NEAL 02:00:04 34 HALF MARATHON F PARIS 26 71 2 05:43 min/km 26 71 2
149 BETSY GRAY 02:01:06 34 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO 32 78 3 05:46 min/km 32 78 3
46 EMILY CARERE 02:03:18 32 HALF MARATHON F LINDSAY 39 88 4 05:52 min/km 39 88 4
42 JILL BRUSH 02:04:07 33 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER 42 91 5 05:54 min/km 42 91 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
108 PAUL DUROCHER 01:27:22 38 HALF MARATHON M OTTAWA 6 6 1 04:09 min/km 6 6 1
59 SIMON CHIU 01:32:51 35 HALF MARATHON M ETOBICOKE 10 11 2 04:25 min/km 10 11 2
107 CHRIS DUPUIS 01:53:44 36 HALF MARATHON M LASALLE 36 52 3 05:24 min/km 36 52 3
242 NICK MAUDE 01:56:28 38 HALF MARATHON M WATERLOO 38 58 4 05:32 min/km 38 58 4
340 J P SEBASTIAN 02:11:13 35 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 56 119 5 06:14 min/km 56 119 5
153 KELLY GROSSI 01:34:25 38 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 2 13 1 04:29 min/km 2 13 1
161 KAREN HANEY 01:40:33 37 HALF MARATHON F MISSISSAUGA 7 26 2 04:47 min/km 7 26 2
357 ERIN SQUANCE 01:50:38 38 HALF MARATHON F KINGSVILLE 12 41 3 05:16 min/km 12 41 3
56 VERONICA CEPONIS 01:51:24 36 HALF MARATHON F SARNIA 14 45 4 05:18 min/km 14 45 4
51 STEPHANIE CARDILL 01:52:12 38 HALF MARATHON F LONDON 16 48 5 05:20 min/km 16 48 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
140 JEFFERSON GATRALL 01:19:46 44 HALF MARATHON M BROOKLYN 2 2 1 03:47 min/km 2 2 1
322 DANIEL RIMELSPACH 01:31:48 40 HALF MARATHON M FAIRVIEW PARK 9 10 2 04:22 min/km 9 10 2
262 CHRIS MINTZ 01:36:09 42 HALF MARATHON M KITCHENER 14 18 3 04:34 min/km 14 18 3
34 PEPPE BONFIGLIO 01:36:17 40 HALF MARATHON M RUTHVEN 16 20 4 04:35 min/km 16 20 4
251 CHAD JONES 01:44:38 43 HALF MARATHON M 25 34 5 04:58 min/km 25 34 5
280 CYNTHIA NELSON 01:27:47 43 HALF MARATHON F WATERLOO 1 7 1 04:10 min/km 1 7 1
345 CATHY SHEAHAN 01:35:33 41 HALF MARATHON F 3 15 2 04:33 min/km 3 15 2
341 ANGIE SEGUIN 01:50:57 40 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 13 43 3 05:17 min/km 13 43 3
203 MEAGHAN KLASSEN 01:51:51 40 HALF MARATHON F LEAMINGTON 15 46 4 05:19 min/km 15 46 4
359 TIFFANY STARK 01:59:38 43 HALF MARATHON F LASALLE 24 69 5 05:41 min/km 24 69 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
266 STEVE MOORE 01:32:56 49 HALF MARATHON M CHATHAM 11 12 1 04:25 min/km 11 12 1
308 JOHN PLATEK 01:36:17 48 HALF MARATHON M WESTLAKE 15 19 2 04:35 min/km 15 19 2
288 GERRID OLTROP 01:45:55 49 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 28 37 3 05:02 min/km 28 37 3
426 JEREMY BARTON 01:51:13 45 HALF MARATHON M 31 44 4 05:17 min/km 31 44 4
54 CHRIS CATALANO 01:58:04 48 HALF MARATHON M CORNVILLE 41 64 5 05:37 min/km 41 64 5
393 KELLIE WALKER 01:44:27 45 HALF MARATHON F WINDSOR 9 33 1 04:58 min/km 9 33 1
11 KIRSTEN ALTER 01:56:24 49 HALF MARATHON F TORONTO 19 57 2 05:32 min/km 19 57 2
387 TERESA VANDEKERCKHOVE 01:56:43 49 HALF MARATHON F MT. ELGIN 20 59 3 05:33 min/km 20 59 3
168 LYNDA HAWKINS 01:56:44 49 HALF MARATHON F CHATHAM 21 60 4 05:33 min/km 21 60 4
278 NATALEE NATYSHAK 01:57:49 49 HALF MARATHON F TECUMSEH 22 62 5 05:36 min/km 22 62 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
350 ROBERT SLATER 01:25:04 52 HALF MARATHON M TOLEDO 4 4 1 04:03 min/km 4 4 1
151 CHRISTOPHER GREIG 01:28:00 52 HALF MARATHON M WINDSOR 7 8 2 04:11 min/km 7 8 2
235 MARC MARENTETTE 01:35:57 51 HALF MARATHON M STONEY POINT 13 17 3 04:34 min/km 13 17 3
277 MARK MUSCHETT 01:40:08 52 HALF MARATHON M ENNISMORE 19 25 4 04:46 min/km 19 25 4
264 SCOTT MOORE 01:42:19 50 HALF MARATHON M KINGSVILLE 22 30 5 04:52 min/km 22 30 5
347 XIAOLU SHI 01:41:58 50 HALF MARATHON F TROY 8 27 1 04:51 min/km 8 27 1
79 ELEANOR CUMISKEY 01:56:04 52 HALF MARATHON F AURORA 18 56 2 05:31 min/km 18 56 2
259 TRISH MILLER 01:59:52 50 HALF MARATHON F KINGSTON 25 70 3 05:42 min/km 25 70 3
358 WENDY STARK 02:00:19 51 HALF MARATHON F BELLE RIVER 29 74 4 05:43 min/km 29 74 4
370 DEANA SWEENEY 02:04:07 53 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER 43 92 5 05:54 min/km 43 92 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
48 PATRICK CAMPBELL 01:35:06 58 HALF MARATHON M GUELPH 12 14 1 04:31 min/km 12 14 1
414 JUN ZHAO 01:38:14 55 HALF MARATHON M ANN ARBOR 17 23 2 04:40 min/km 17 23 2
179 DAVID HUMPHREY 01:42:04 58 HALF MARATHON M REYNOLDSBURG 20 28 3 04:51 min/km 20 28 3
268 BRYAN MORAN 01:44:56 56 HALF MARATHON M TORONTO 26 35 4 04:59 min/km 26 35 4
253 STEVE MCSWIGGAN 01:52:38 55 HALF MARATHON M INGERSOLL 33 49 5 05:21 min/km 33 49 5
408 CINDY LOU WOLFE 01:59:07 59 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER 23 65 1 05:40 min/km 23 65 1
230 SUE MACNEIL 02:01:51 56 HALF MARATHON F KITCHENER 34 82 2 05:48 min/km 34 82 2
136 LINDA FRASER 02:15:02 57 HALF MARATHON F LASALLE 79 140 3 06:25 min/km 79 140 3
219 ROSE LOW 02:15:14 58 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG 80 142 4 06:26 min/km 80 142 4
14 LYNN ATKINSON 02:17:58 58 HALF MARATHON F AMHERSTBURG 89 151 5 06:34 min/km 89 151 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
391 KEN WALKER 01:42:54 60 HALF MARATHON M BRIGHTS GROVE 23 31 1 04:54 min/km 23 31 1
53 GREG CARON 02:06:39 61 HALF MARATHON M CHATHAM 51 102 2 06:01 min/km 51 102 2
70 MIKE COSTELLO 02:09:20 61 HALF MARATHON M LONDON 53 112 3 06:09 min/km 53 112 3
222 JOHN MACBRIDE 02:15:13 61 HALF MARATHON M PORT CLINTON 61 141 4 06:26 min/km 61 141 4
291 STEVE PALMER 02:29:16 60 HALF MARATHON M BUCKHORN 69 208 5 07:06 min/km 69 208 5
175 TINA HOELZLE 01:45:56 61 HALF MARATHON F FREMONT 10 38 1 05:02 min/km 10 38 1
373 EVELYN THOMAS 02:17:16 62 HALF MARATHON F LAPEER 84 146 2 06:32 min/km 84 146 2
170 BRENDA HEATH-CLIFTON 02:37:15 64 HALF MARATHON F CAMBRIDGE 160 234 3 07:29 min/km 160 234 3
92 GABRIELLA DI SILVESTRE 02:37:17 63 HALF MARATHON F STONEY CREEK 161 235 4 07:29 min/km 161 235 4
61 MARY COCCIA 02:42:15 63 HALF MARATHON F STONEY CREEK 169 248 5 07:43 min/km 169 248 5
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
276 LINDA MURRAY 02:52:48 67 HALF MARATHON F HAMILTON 191 273 1 08:13 min/km 191 273 1
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
157 CHADY HALL 03:31:37 73 HALF MARATHON F AKRON 237 329 1 10:04 min/km 237 329 1

Race Info

Participants:
343
Last Updated:
6/7/2018 8:51:12 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 343


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 06:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
247 07:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction