Race Results for…
Chase the Coyote

September 26, 2015 Results presented by Running Free and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
413
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 4:21:30 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

21K LONG COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:48 04:42 min/mile WATERLOO 52
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:10 04:43 min/mile MIDLAND 34
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:41:59 04:45 min/mile WHITBY 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:01 05:28 min/mile TORONTO 44
2 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 05:30 min/mile CALEDON EAST 42
3 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:38 05:32 min/mile CAMBRIDGE 38

14.4K CHALLENGE COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 719 EARL STEINBRECHER 01:00:19 04:11 min/mile WINDSOR 51
2 660 LIAM JORDAN 01:01:33 04:16 min/mile BOLTON 18
3 732 JUSTIN VERSTEEG 01:01:44 04:17 min/mile AMARANTH 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 693 HEATHER PADY 01:04:47 04:29 min/mile MONO 41
2 724 MARY THOMPSON 01:06:40 04:37 min/mile WOODSTOCK 27
3 633 MELANIE DURAS DEEKS 01:09:24 04:49 min/mile TORONTO 43

5.7K SHORT COURSE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 113 ALEXANDER MAYCOCK 00:20:23 03:34 min/mile ORANGEVILLE 16
2 103 GRAYDON LINDSAY 00:22:49 04:00 min/mile MONO 16
3 135 GABRIEL PAPAIL 00:23:43 04:09 min/mile STAYNER 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 DAKOTA POULTER 00:24:33 04:18 min/mile ERIN 12
2 212 ALEXANDRA JORDAN 00:25:36 04:29 min/mile BOLTON 16
3 216 HAILEY ABBOTT 00:26:36 04:40 min/mile COLLINGWOOD 11

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
71 entrants …
21K Long Course Results
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:50 01:40:48 21K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 52 1 04:42 min/mile
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:11 01:41:10 21K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 2 34 1 04:43 min/mile
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:42:00 01:41:59 21K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 3 42 1 04:45 min/mile
4 1459 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:42:52 01:42:49 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 4 19 1 04:48 min/mile
5 1472 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:45:13 01:45:13 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 5 44 2 04:55 min/mile
6 1458 MATTHEW ROBB 01:45:55 01:45:53 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 6 28 1 04:56 min/mile
7 1400 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:48:00 01:47:59 21K LONG COURSE AJAX M 7 40 3 05:02 min/mile
8 1473 DAVID VARTY 01:50:23 01:50:20 21K LONG COURSE THORNHILL M 8 41 4 05:09 min/mile
9 1442 STEVEN HUNTER 01:51:38 01:51:38 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 45 5 05:12 min/mile
10 1417 DANIEL CYBULSKIE 01:51:38 01:51:36 21K LONG COURSE MILTON M 10 37 2 05:12 min/mile
11 1448 STEVEN MOTA 01:54:14 01:54:11 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE M 11 52 2 05:20 min/mile
12 1451 ERIC PELLETIER 01:56:09 01:56:05 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 12 52 3 05:25 min/mile
13 1426 ROBERT FERRARO 01:56:20 01:56:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 13 46 6 05:26 min/mile
14 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:04 01:57:01 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 1 44 1 05:28 min/mile
15 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 01:57:43 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 2 42 2 05:30 min/mile
16 1418 TIM DAY 01:58:12 01:58:05 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 14 50 4 05:31 min/mile
17 1467 CHRIS STEPHENS 01:58:23 01:58:18 21K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 15 50 5 05:31 min/mile
18 1422 CHRIS DORAN 01:58:33 01:58:30 21K LONG COURSE GEORGETOWN CANADA M 16 49 7 05:32 min/mile
19 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:40 01:58:38 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE F 3 38 1 05:32 min/mile
20 1427 BOB FIELDS 01:59:01 01:58:59 21K LONG COURSE SIMCOE M 17 44 8 05:33 min/mile
21 1443 TREVOR JORDAN 01:59:09 01:59:08 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON M 18 42 9 05:34 min/mile
22 1411 MARCIA COELHO 01:59:51 01:59:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 33 2 05:36 min/mile
23 1460 JAMIE ROSSITER 02:01:23 02:01:22 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON M 19 48 10 05:40 min/mile
24 1440 PAUL HINGORANI 02:03:52 02:03:46 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 20 51 6 05:47 min/mile
25 1408 ROBERT BRYANT 02:06:00 02:05:52 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 21 35 3 05:52 min/mile
26 1437 HEATHER GRIEVE 02:06:21 02:06:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 5 35 3 05:54 min/mile
27 1477 MEG THORBURN 02:06:21 02:06:20 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 6 60 1 05:54 min/mile
28 1415 DAVE CROWE 02:07:02 02:06:59 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 22 52 7 05:56 min/mile
29 1466 TIMOTHY ST.GERMAIN 02:07:38 02:07:35 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 23 41 11 05:57 min/mile
30 1465 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:07:38 02:07:35 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 35 4 05:57 min/mile
31 1456 DAVID RAHN 02:07:43 02:07:42 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 24 56 8 05:58 min/mile
32 1414 AMANDA CRAGO 02:08:45 02:08:40 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE F 8 39 5 06:00 min/mile
33 1434 DON GRAHAM 02:08:45 02:08:40 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE M 25 56 9 06:00 min/mile
34 1429 THOMAS FLETCHER 02:11:21 02:11:17 21K LONG COURSE HAMILTON M 26 35 4 06:08 min/mile
35 1470 MARK TENAGLIA 02:11:53 02:11:51 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 27 50 10 06:09 min/mile
36 1474 BRIDGET WILEY 02:12:01 02:12:02 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 9 56 1 06:10 min/mile
37 1454 WANDA PROCHAZKA 02:13:54 02:13:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 41 3 06:15 min/mile
38 1409 ESTHER BURKE 02:14:01 02:13:56 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 11 55 2 06:15 min/mile
39 1435 SAMUEL GRANT 02:14:16 02:14:10 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 28 19 2 06:16 min/mile
40 1405 DAVID BOWDEN 02:16:19 02:16:11 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 29 42 12 06:21 min/mile
41 1424 JOHN BUCKLEY 02:18:32 02:18:24 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 30 44 13 06:28 min/mile
42 1462 TRAVIS RUSSELL 02:21:14 02:21:09 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 31 27 2 06:35 min/mile
43 1464 SEAN SMYTH 02:22:16 02:22:08 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 32 37 5 06:38 min/mile
44 1428 JOCELYN FILIPPINI 02:22:31 02:22:28 21K LONG COURSE SUDBURY F 12 38 6 06:39 min/mile
45 1425 JOHN VINCENT ESTERON 02:23:44 02:23:39 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 33 28 3 06:42 min/mile
46 1478 SUSAN MAR 02:23:45 02:23:38 21K LONG COURSE COURTICE F 13 40 4 06:42 min/mile
47 1445 PAMELA LEUDKE 02:25:08 02:25:03 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 14 46 5 06:46 min/mile
48 1468 TRACY STERINGA 02:25:13 02:25:08 21K LONG COURSE GEORGETOWN F 15 41 6 06:46 min/mile
49 1453 KIMBERLY PRESCOTT 02:25:18 02:25:11 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE F 16 43 7 06:47 min/mile
50 1407 CHRIS BROWN 02:26:09 02:26:04 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 34 40 14 06:49 min/mile
71 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:50 01:40:48 21K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 52 1 04:42 min/mile
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:11 01:41:10 21K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 2 34 1 04:43 min/mile
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:42:00 01:41:59 21K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 3 42 1 04:45 min/mile
4 1459 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:42:52 01:42:49 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 4 19 1 04:48 min/mile
5 1472 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:45:13 01:45:13 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 5 44 2 04:55 min/mile
14 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:04 01:57:01 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 1 44 1 05:28 min/mile
15 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 01:57:43 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 2 42 2 05:30 min/mile
19 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:40 01:58:38 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE F 3 38 1 05:32 min/mile
22 1411 MARCIA COELHO 01:59:51 01:59:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 33 2 05:36 min/mile
26 1437 HEATHER GRIEVE 02:06:21 02:06:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 5 35 3 05:54 min/mile
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 1459 CLAYTON ROLSTON 01:42:52 01:42:49 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 4 19 1 04:48 min/mile
39 1435 SAMUEL GRANT 02:14:16 02:14:10 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 28 19 2 06:16 min/mile
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 1458 MATTHEW ROBB 01:45:55 01:45:53 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 6 28 1 04:56 min/mile
42 1462 TRAVIS RUSSELL 02:21:14 02:21:09 21K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 31 27 2 06:35 min/mile
45 1425 JOHN VINCENT ESTERON 02:23:44 02:23:39 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 33 28 3 06:42 min/mile
54 1452 MICHAEL PERCZYSZYN 02:31:01 02:30:55 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 37 26 4 07:03 min/mile
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 1402 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:11 01:41:10 21K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 2 34 1 04:43 min/mile
10 1417 DANIEL CYBULSKIE 01:51:38 01:51:36 21K LONG COURSE MILTON M 10 37 2 05:12 min/mile
25 1408 ROBERT BRYANT 02:06:00 02:05:52 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 21 35 3 05:52 min/mile
34 1429 THOMAS FLETCHER 02:11:21 02:11:17 21K LONG COURSE HAMILTON M 26 35 4 06:08 min/mile
43 1464 SEAN SMYTH 02:22:16 02:22:08 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 32 37 5 06:38 min/mile
19 1444 CATHERINE KELLY 01:58:40 01:58:38 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE F 3 38 1 05:32 min/mile
22 1411 MARCIA COELHO 01:59:51 01:59:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 33 2 05:36 min/mile
26 1437 HEATHER GRIEVE 02:06:21 02:06:18 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 5 35 3 05:54 min/mile
30 1465 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:07:38 02:07:35 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 35 4 05:57 min/mile
32 1414 AMANDA CRAGO 02:08:45 02:08:40 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE F 8 39 5 06:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 1431 JUSSAUME FRANCK 01:42:00 01:41:59 21K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 3 42 1 04:45 min/mile
5 1472 RANDAL VANDERTUIN 01:45:13 01:45:13 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 5 44 2 04:55 min/mile
7 1400 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:48:00 01:47:59 21K LONG COURSE AJAX M 7 40 3 05:02 min/mile
8 1473 DAVID VARTY 01:50:23 01:50:20 21K LONG COURSE THORNHILL M 8 41 4 05:09 min/mile
9 1442 STEVEN HUNTER 01:51:38 01:51:38 21K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 45 5 05:12 min/mile
14 1404 MELANIE BOULTBEE 01:57:04 01:57:01 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 1 44 1 05:28 min/mile
15 1432 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:57:43 01:57:43 21K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 2 42 2 05:30 min/mile
37 1454 WANDA PROCHAZKA 02:13:54 02:13:51 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 41 3 06:15 min/mile
46 1478 SUSAN MAR 02:23:45 02:23:38 21K LONG COURSE COURTICE F 13 40 4 06:42 min/mile
47 1445 PAMELA LEUDKE 02:25:08 02:25:03 21K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 14 46 5 06:46 min/mile
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1469 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:40:50 01:40:48 21K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 52 1 04:42 min/mile
11 1448 STEVEN MOTA 01:54:14 01:54:11 21K LONG COURSE CAMBRIDGE M 11 52 2 05:20 min/mile
12 1451 ERIC PELLETIER 01:56:09 01:56:05 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 12 52 3 05:25 min/mile
16 1418 TIM DAY 01:58:12 01:58:05 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 14 50 4 05:31 min/mile
17 1467 CHRIS STEPHENS 01:58:23 01:58:18 21K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 15 50 5 05:31 min/mile
36 1474 BRIDGET WILEY 02:12:01 02:12:02 21K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 9 56 1 06:10 min/mile
38 1409 ESTHER BURKE 02:14:01 02:13:56 21K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 11 55 2 06:15 min/mile
65 1457 DARLENE RAHN 02:51:56 02:51:49 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 23 51 3 08:01 min/mile
66 1446 RAMONA MARSTON 02:53:48 02:53:43 21K LONG COURSE FERGUS F 24 53 4 08:07 min/mile
70 1419 EVA DELOVINO 03:06:03 03:05:57 21K LONG COURSE BRADFORD F 27 52 5 08:41 min/mile
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
55 1449 RUDI MUELLER 02:31:02 02:30:59 21K LONG COURSE GEORGETOWN M 38 67 1 07:03 min/mile
27 1477 MEG THORBURN 02:06:21 02:06:20 21K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 6 60 1 05:54 min/mile
69 1403 HELEN BOKALO 03:04:24 03:04:18 21K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA F 26 61 2 08:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
413
Last Updated:
9/27/2015 4:21:30 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

21K LONG COURSE - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 06:48

14.4K CHALLENGE COURSE - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 05:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 07:02

5.7K SHORT COURSE - 204


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
141 07:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction