Race Results for…
Chase the Coyote

September 24, 2016 Results presented by Running Free and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 6:47:11 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
93 entrants …
21.4K Long Course Results
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1017 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:36:08 01:36:06 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 53 1 04:29 min/km
2 1099 PETER SCHINDLER 01:39:56 01:39:55 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 2 38 1 04:40 min/km
3 1009 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:17 01:41:16 21.4K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 3 35 2 04:43 min/km
4 1024 ANDREW WEINACHT 01:42:43 01:42:40 21.4K LONG COURSE NEW DUNDEE M 4 42 1 04:47 min/km
5 1084 STEVE BEASLEY 01:43:52 01:43:50 21.4K LONG COURSE GODERICH M 5 60 1 04:51 min/km
6 1087 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:44:07 01:44:06 21.4K LONG COURSE AJAX M 6 41 2 04:51 min/km
7 1085 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 01:48:52 01:48:51 21.4K LONG COURSE DUNDAS F 1 44 1 05:05 min/km
8 1018 KATIE MCPARLAN 01:49:26 01:49:22 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 2 34 1 05:06 min/km
9 1078 SEAN MCCULLOUGH 01:49:41 01:49:36 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 7 30 3 05:07 min/km
10 1079 JULIE GRIFFIN 01:49:49 01:49:41 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 3 37 2 05:07 min/km
11 1045 JUSTIN WILSON 01:50:23 01:50:18 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION M 8 32 4 05:09 min/km
12 1065 TANYA WHARTON 01:52:03 01:52:02 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 45 2 05:14 min/km
13 1035 WILSON QUEIROS 01:52:29 01:52:22 21.4K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 44 3 05:15 min/km
14 1050 KI JINN CHIN 01:52:29 01:52:26 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 10 44 4 05:15 min/km
15 1030 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:55:30 01:55:29 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 5 43 3 05:23 min/km
16 1041 JOEL KUHN 01:56:16 01:56:12 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 11 34 5 05:25 min/km
17 1014 TIM DAY 01:57:26 01:57:20 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 12 51 2 05:28 min/km
18 1043 KRISANN GRAF 01:58:34 01:58:32 21.4K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 6 47 4 05:32 min/km
19 1016 ROBERT FERRARO 01:59:53 01:59:50 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 13 47 5 05:35 min/km
20 1053 BRIAN MCPHEE 01:59:54 01:59:45 21.4K LONG COURSE GRIMSBY M 14 52 3 05:35 min/km
21 1048 JAMIE ROSSITER 02:01:53 02:01:49 21.4K LONG COURSE BOLTON M 15 49 6 05:41 min/km
22 1074 TIMOTHY ST. GERMAIN 02:02:42 02:02:39 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 16 42 7 05:43 min/km
23 1073 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:02:42 02:02:39 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 36 3 05:43 min/km
24 1094 TERESA GEE 02:02:43 02:02:36 21.4K LONG COURSE LONDON F 8 40 5 05:43 min/km
25 1003 CHRIS STEPHENS 02:03:06 02:02:56 21.4K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 17 51 4 05:44 min/km
26 1023 PAUL HINGORANI 02:03:40 02:03:37 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 18 52 5 05:46 min/km
27 1082 GARETH DALY 02:03:44 02:03:38 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 19 37 6 05:46 min/km
28 1029 JUDY CARTER 02:03:47 02:03:36 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY F 9 52 1 05:46 min/km
29 1096 PAUL WAGNER 02:03:55 02:03:49 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 20 61 2 05:47 min/km
30 1093 PAUL DALEY 02:04:04 02:03:56 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 21 45 8 05:47 min/km
31 1019 TANJA URBANCIC 02:04:39 02:04:33 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 36 4 05:49 min/km
32 1086 JULIA WILSON 02:04:56 02:04:51 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION F 11 37 5 05:50 min/km
33 1027 JULIAN FERNANDEZ 02:05:26 02:05:16 21.4K LONG COURSE NEWMARKET M 22 47 9 05:51 min/km
34 1077 WILFRED MAN 02:06:12 02:05:54 21.4K LONG COURSE MARKHAM M 23 50 6 05:52 min/km
35 1076 MARK CAIRNS 02:06:23 02:06:19 21.4K LONG COURSE NEWARKET M 24 40 10 05:54 min/km
36 1064 RYAN POST 02:07:31 02:07:15 21.4K LONG COURSE BRADFORD M 25 40 11 05:56 min/km
37 1061 CLAYTON ROLSTON 02:07:40 02:07:39 21.4K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 26 20 1 05:57 min/km
38 1091 ANNICK GAGNE 02:08:30 02:08:23 21.4K LONG COURSE ANGUS F 12 53 2 05:59 min/km
39 1097 RICKY MCROBERT 02:08:34 02:08:22 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 27 61 3 05:59 min/km
40 1070 SUE PAPP 02:09:14 02:09:09 21.4K LONG COURSE BRAMPTON F 13 43 6 06:02 min/km
41 1057 MITCHELL VAN DER WAL 02:09:35 02:09:24 21.4K LONG COURSE MOUNT FOREST M 28 53 7 06:02 min/km
42 1021 AARON WILSON 02:10:22 02:10:13 21.4K LONG COURSE STOUFFVILLE M 29 42 12 06:05 min/km
43 1051 DANIEL PRENDERGAST 02:11:53 02:11:44 21.4K LONG COURSE NEWMARKET M 30 46 13 06:09 min/km
44 1081 SHAWN SOBON 02:12:53 02:12:44 21.4K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 31 35 7 06:12 min/km
45 1046 MARCEL FONTAINE 02:12:53 02:12:50 21.4K LONG COURSE CONCORD M 32 43 14 06:12 min/km
46 1038 ESTHER BURKE 02:13:25 02:13:22 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 14 56 3 06:13 min/km
47 1026 DAVID RAHN 02:14:51 02:14:46 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH M 33 57 8 06:17 min/km
48 1098 CHARLIE HARTE 02:17:15 02:17:15 21.4K LONG COURSE SCHOMBERG M 34 50 9 06:24 min/km
49 1007 DEREK WILSON 02:17:16 02:17:08 21.4K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA M 35 54 10 06:24 min/km
50 1004 DAVID RAHENBROCK 02:17:48 02:17:37 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 36 36 8 06:25 min/km
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1017 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:36:08 01:36:06 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 53 1 04:29 min/km
2 1099 PETER SCHINDLER 01:39:56 01:39:55 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 2 38 1 04:40 min/km
3 1009 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:17 01:41:16 21.4K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 3 35 2 04:43 min/km
4 1024 ANDREW WEINACHT 01:42:43 01:42:40 21.4K LONG COURSE NEW DUNDEE M 4 42 1 04:47 min/km
5 1084 STEVE BEASLEY 01:43:52 01:43:50 21.4K LONG COURSE GODERICH M 5 60 1 04:51 min/km
7 1085 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 01:48:52 01:48:51 21.4K LONG COURSE DUNDAS F 1 44 1 05:05 min/km
8 1018 KATIE MCPARLAN 01:49:26 01:49:22 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 2 34 1 05:06 min/km
10 1079 JULIE GRIFFIN 01:49:49 01:49:41 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 3 37 2 05:07 min/km
12 1065 TANYA WHARTON 01:52:03 01:52:02 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 45 2 05:14 min/km
15 1030 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:55:30 01:55:29 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 5 43 3 05:23 min/km
1 - 19
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
83 1039 JAKE HARRIS 02:42:36 02:42:26 21.4K LONG COURSE WOODBRIDGE M 53 13 1 07:35 min/km
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
37 1061 CLAYTON ROLSTON 02:07:40 02:07:39 21.4K LONG COURSE SHELBURNE M 26 20 1 05:57 min/km
54 1013 NICOLE LAURAIN 02:18:57 02:18:52 21.4K LONG COURSE MOUNT FOREST F 16 27 1 06:29 min/km
89 1058 SHANNELLE VOGT 02:55:18 02:55:13 21.4K LONG COURSE BRAMPTON F 35 27 2 08:11 min/km
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 1099 PETER SCHINDLER 01:39:56 01:39:55 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 2 38 1 04:40 min/km
3 1009 MIKE BLACKWELL 01:41:17 01:41:16 21.4K LONG COURSE MIDLAND M 3 35 2 04:43 min/km
9 1078 SEAN MCCULLOUGH 01:49:41 01:49:36 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 7 30 3 05:07 min/km
11 1045 JUSTIN WILSON 01:50:23 01:50:18 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION M 8 32 4 05:09 min/km
16 1041 JOEL KUHN 01:56:16 01:56:12 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 11 34 5 05:25 min/km
8 1018 KATIE MCPARLAN 01:49:26 01:49:22 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 2 34 1 05:06 min/km
10 1079 JULIE GRIFFIN 01:49:49 01:49:41 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 3 37 2 05:07 min/km
23 1073 CATHERINE ST. GERMAIN 02:02:42 02:02:39 21.4K LONG COURSE GUELPH F 7 36 3 05:43 min/km
31 1019 TANJA URBANCIC 02:04:39 02:04:33 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 10 36 4 05:49 min/km
32 1086 JULIA WILSON 02:04:56 02:04:51 21.4K LONG COURSE JORDAN STATION F 11 37 5 05:50 min/km
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 1024 ANDREW WEINACHT 01:42:43 01:42:40 21.4K LONG COURSE NEW DUNDEE M 4 42 1 04:47 min/km
6 1087 BRIAN BARCLAY 01:44:07 01:44:06 21.4K LONG COURSE AJAX M 6 41 2 04:51 min/km
13 1035 WILSON QUEIROS 01:52:29 01:52:22 21.4K LONG COURSE ORANGEVILLE M 9 44 3 05:15 min/km
14 1050 KI JINN CHIN 01:52:29 01:52:26 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 10 44 4 05:15 min/km
19 1016 ROBERT FERRARO 01:59:53 01:59:50 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO M 13 47 5 05:35 min/km
7 1085 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 01:48:52 01:48:51 21.4K LONG COURSE DUNDAS F 1 44 1 05:05 min/km
12 1065 TANYA WHARTON 01:52:03 01:52:02 21.4K LONG COURSE TORONTO F 4 45 2 05:14 min/km
15 1030 SUZANNE FRENCH 01:55:30 01:55:29 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON EAST F 5 43 3 05:23 min/km
18 1043 KRISANN GRAF 01:58:34 01:58:32 21.4K LONG COURSE BOLTON F 6 47 4 05:32 min/km
24 1094 TERESA GEE 02:02:43 02:02:36 21.4K LONG COURSE LONDON F 8 40 5 05:43 min/km
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 1017 JORDAN TAYLOR 01:36:08 01:36:06 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 1 53 1 04:29 min/km
17 1014 TIM DAY 01:57:26 01:57:20 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH M 12 51 2 05:28 min/km
20 1053 BRIAN MCPHEE 01:59:54 01:59:45 21.4K LONG COURSE GRIMSBY M 14 52 3 05:35 min/km
25 1003 CHRIS STEPHENS 02:03:06 02:02:56 21.4K LONG COURSE BURLINGTON M 17 51 4 05:44 min/km
26 1023 PAUL HINGORANI 02:03:40 02:03:37 21.4K LONG COURSE CALEDON M 18 52 5 05:46 min/km
28 1029 JUDY CARTER 02:03:47 02:03:36 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY F 9 52 1 05:46 min/km
38 1091 ANNICK GAGNE 02:08:30 02:08:23 21.4K LONG COURSE ANGUS F 12 53 2 05:59 min/km
46 1038 ESTHER BURKE 02:13:25 02:13:22 21.4K LONG COURSE AMARANTH F 14 56 3 06:13 min/km
67 1001 IANTHE CLOUGH 02:28:46 02:28:39 21.4K LONG COURSE MISSISSAUGA F 20 59 4 06:56 min/km
76 1060 PAM RANKIN 02:36:42 02:36:11 21.4K LONG COURSE CLAREMONT F 25 51 5 07:17 min/km
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
5 1084 STEVE BEASLEY 01:43:52 01:43:50 21.4K LONG COURSE GODERICH M 5 60 1 04:51 min/km
29 1096 PAUL WAGNER 02:03:55 02:03:49 21.4K LONG COURSE WATERLOO M 20 61 2 05:47 min/km
39 1097 RICKY MCROBERT 02:08:34 02:08:22 21.4K LONG COURSE WHITBY M 27 61 3 05:59 min/km
88 1033 JOHN ULLMAN 02:52:17 02:52:06 21.4K LONG COURSE MAPLE M 54 66 4 08:02 min/km

Race Info

Participants:
450
Last Updated:
9/25/2016 6:47:11 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

NO DIV - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

21.4K LONG COURSE - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 06:47

14.4K CHALLENGE COURSE - 164


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 06:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 07:33

5.7K SHORT COURSE - 193


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 06:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
133 07:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction