Race Results for…
Chase the Coyote

September 22, 2018 Results presented by Running Free Orangeville and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 7:18:39 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 34 JOSH BABBIN 03:53:24 04:40 min/km TORONTO 32
2 1089 RICHARD PADY 04:05:53 04:55 min/km MONO 43
3 1481 JAY WEST 04:08:40 04:58 min/km BURLINGTON 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1479 MARY THOMPSON 04:57:28 05:56 min/km GATINEAU 30
2 39 JENNIFER COLEMAN 05:19:52 06:23 min/km DUNDAS 37
3 41 BETH DEAZELEY 05:36:51 06:44 min/km OAKVILLE 42

12K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1616 TYLER SYMONDS 00:56:32 04:42 min/km CALEDON 25
2 274 GARY CASSEL 00:58:54 04:54 min/km CAMBRIDGE 50
3 336 BRENTON DIAZ 00:59:06 04:55 min/km NEWMARKET 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1572 HEATHER PADY 00:54:27 04:32 min/km MONO 44
2 17 LARISSA ADAMO 00:57:53 04:49 min/km NIAGARA FALLS 17
3 418 JESSAMYN FLYNN 00:59:30 04:57 min/km PETERBOROUGH 36

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 757 RYAN KRUIZENGA 01:45:08 04:12 min/km BRAMPTON 28
2 681 ZACH GAMMAGE 01:50:24 04:24 min/km MONO 38
3 684 MARK GARDINER 01:52:34 04:30 min/km TORONTO 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 570 MELANIE DURAS DEEKS 02:08:08 05:07 min/km TORONTO 46
2 497 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 02:16:01 05:26 min/km DUNDAS 46
3 616 SUZANNE FRENCH 02:17:29 05:29 min/km CALEDON EAST 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
30 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
34 JOSH BABBIN 2 TORONTO 03:53:24 04:40 min/km 32 50K 1 M 1 O/A
1089 RICHARD PADY 2 MONO 04:05:53 04:55 min/km 43 50K 2 M 2 O/A
1481 JAY WEST 2 BURLINGTON 04:08:40 04:58 min/km 39 50K 3 M 3 O/A
1102 MICHAEL PERCZYSZYN 2 MISSISSAUGA 04:34:08 05:28 min/km 29 50K 4 M 4 1
48 LEE KOSLOFF 2 LAKEFIELD 04:38:22 05:34 min/km 47 50K 5 M 5 2
1006 BILL MCNALLY 2 ACTON 04:41:38 05:37 min/km 44 50K 6 M 6 3
1480 NICK WAGNER 2 KITCHENER 04:46:11 05:43 min/km 32 50K 7 M 7 4
1479 MARY THOMPSON 2 GATINEAU 04:57:28 05:56 min/km 30 50K 8 F 1 O/A
1441 JEFF ROWTHORN 2 MOUNT HOPE 05:12:44 06:15 min/km 40 50K 9 M 8 5
1020 STEPHAN MIKLOS 2 TORONTO 05:15:10 06:18 min/km 49 50K 10 M 9 6
39 JENNIFER COLEMAN 2 DUNDAS 05:19:52 06:23 min/km 37 50K 11 F 2 O/A
1423 JAMIE ROSSITER 2 BOLTON 05:27:14 06:32 min/km 51 50K 12 M 10 7
41 BETH DEAZELEY 2 OAKVILLE 05:36:51 06:44 min/km 42 50K 13 F 3 O/A
50 JIM MALFATTI 2 MONO 05:37:13 06:44 min/km 36 50K 14 M 11 8
44 CLAIRE HESLOP 2 TORONTO 05:43:39 06:52 min/km 37 50K 15 F 4 1
1485 TANYA COLUMBUS 2 05:48:30 06:58 min/km 35 50K 16 F 5 2
1008 TODD MICKOLWIN 2 RICHMOND HILL 05:56:58 07:08 min/km 50 50K 17 M 12 9
1413 GYULA RADI 2 TORONTO 05:56:59 07:08 min/km 43 50K 18 M 13 10
45 GREG HINES 2 TORONTO 06:07:52 07:21 min/km 37 50K 19 M 14 11
1476 KEVIN SIMONDS 2 ELMIRA 06:17:25 07:32 min/km 34 50K 20 M 15 12
1055 ANDRE MORGAN 2 TORONTO 06:25:49 07:42 min/km 33 50K 21 M 16 13
1101 JENNY-LYNN PELLAND 2 VAL THERESE 06:44:31 08:05 min/km 34 50K 22 F 6 3
42 ARUN DOGRA 2 RICHMOND HILL 07:10:20 08:36 min/km 43 50K 23 M 17 14
1068 BRENDA NEAR 2 ZEPHYR 07:11:07 08:37 min/km 51 50K 24 F 7 4
1100 NEIL PEARSON 2 ZEPHYR 07:22:09 08:50 min/km 52 50K 25 M 18 15
43 ANDRE FORTIN 2 VAL CARON 07:26:37 08:55 min/km 40 50K 26 M 19 16
40 BOB CRATE 2 WATERDOWN 07:38:35 09:10 min/km 49 50K 27 M 20 17
35 SCOTT BARTON 1 HAMILTON DNF 04:27 min/km 51 50K 0 M 0 0
37 DANNY CHAU 1 MARKHAM DNF 04:24 min/km 58 50K 0 M 0 0
46 ROY KOK 1 VANCOUVER DNF 02:34 min/km 44 50K 0 M 0 0
30 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
34 JOSH BABBIN 2 TORONTO 03:53:24 04:40 min/km 32 50K 1 M 1 O/A
1089 RICHARD PADY 2 MONO 04:05:53 04:55 min/km 43 50K 2 M 2 O/A
1481 JAY WEST 2 BURLINGTON 04:08:40 04:58 min/km 39 50K 3 M 3 O/A
1479 MARY THOMPSON 2 GATINEAU 04:57:28 05:56 min/km 30 50K 8 F 1 O/A
39 JENNIFER COLEMAN 2 DUNDAS 05:19:52 06:23 min/km 37 50K 11 F 2 O/A
41 BETH DEAZELEY 2 OAKVILLE 05:36:51 06:44 min/km 42 50K 13 F 3 O/A
1 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Age Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Place
1102 MICHAEL PERCZYSZYN 2 MISSISSAUGA 04:34:08 05:28 min/km 29 50K 4 M 4 1
48 LEE KOSLOFF 2 LAKEFIELD 04:38:22 05:34 min/km 47 50K 5 M 5 2
1006 BILL MCNALLY 2 ACTON 04:41:38 05:37 min/km 44 50K 6 M 6 3
44 CLAIRE HESLOP 2 TORONTO 05:43:39 06:52 min/km 37 50K 15 F 4 1
1485 TANYA COLUMBUS 2 05:48:30 06:58 min/km 35 50K 16 F 5 2
1101 JENNY-LYNN PELLAND 2 VAL THERESE 06:44:31 08:05 min/km 34 50K 22 F 6 3

Race Info

Participants:
318
Last Updated:
9/22/2018 7:18:39 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

50K - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 06:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 07:05

25K - 92


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 06:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 06:46

12K - 200


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
80 06:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
120 07:37
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction