Race Results for…
Seaton Soaker

May 12, 2018 Results presented by Seaton Soaker and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
5/12/2018 7:47:19 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 269 MATTHEW LEDUC 01:50:49 01:50:48 04:25 min/km AJAX 36
2 292 ALISTAIR MUNRO 01:53:48 01:53:49 04:33 min/km TORONTO 52
3 261 IAN KINSELLA 01:55:00 01:55:00 04:36 min/km TORONTO 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 338 JENNIFER FARQONE 02:00:22 02:00:20 04:48 min/km 44
2 193 MICHELLE BRADY 02:16:10 02:16:09 05:26 min/km GUELPH 45
3 214 ANNE CORKERY 02:22:45 02:22:40 05:42 min/km PETERBOROUGH 29

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 450 MITCHELL VALIC 04:14:29 04:14:26 05:05 min/km ETOBICOKE 22
2 462 DANNY TRESISE 04:20:12 04:19:57 05:11 min/km 34
3 395 ROBERT HAMILTON 04:21:36 04:21:28 05:13 min/km TORONTO 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 377 ERIN DEVEBER 04:54:35 04:54:26 05:53 min/km LONDON 30
2 365 APRIL BOULTBEE 05:02:25 05:02:17 06:02 min/km TORONTO 46
3 364 MELANIE BOULTBEE 05:05:35 05:05:28 06:06 min/km TORONTO 46

12K RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 504 DURHAM DELINQUENTS 01:02:06 01:02:04 05:10 min/km 99
2 511 TEAM QT 01:18:16 01:18:14 06:31 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 513 JAMES MUNRO/ MICHELLE WAY 01:09:34 01:09:30 05:47 min/km 40
2 505 FARTHERFASTERBFFS 01:12:12 01:12:11 06:00 min/km 99
3 509 SIBLING RIVALRY 01:13:42 01:13:41 06:08 min/km 99

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 166 TIM HUEBSCH 01:03:13 01:03:13 04:12 min/km 27
2 170 ANDREW BALL 01:20:20 01:20:17 05:21 min/km 36
3 212 TOMMY COOKSON 01:20:48 01:20:47 05:23 min/km BOWMANVILLE 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 66 ERIN GREGORY 01:14:56 01:14:54 04:59 min/km NAPANEE 42
2 59 ELIZABETH GLADNEY 01:22:18 01:22:11 05:28 min/km TORONTO 44
3 51 ELIZABETH FINLAYSON 01:26:54 01:26:52 05:47 min/km WHITEVALE 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
101 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
450 MITCHELL VALIC 2 ETOBICOKE 04:14:29 04:14:26 05:05 min/km 50K 1 M 1 22 O/A
462 DANNY TRESISE 2 04:20:12 04:19:57 05:11 min/km 50K 2 M 2 34 O/A
395 ROBERT HAMILTON 2 TORONTO 04:21:36 04:21:28 05:13 min/km 50K 3 M 3 44 O/A
409 ADAM KOPPANY 2 KINGSTON 04:31:29 04:31:14 05:25 min/km 50K 4 M 4 39 1
362 BRIAN GRANT 2 LONDON 04:52:02 04:51:53 05:50 min/km 50K 5 M 5 42 1
377 ERIN DEVEBER 2 LONDON 04:54:35 04:54:26 05:53 min/km 50K 6 F 1 30 O/A
439 JEFF ROWTHORN 2 MOUNT HOPE 04:54:52 04:54:45 05:53 min/km 50K 7 M 6 40 2
453 SPENCER LEE 2 HAMILTON 05:00:11 05:00:07 06:00 min/km 50K 8 M 7 26 2
351 MATTHEW ANDRES 2 WHITBY 05:01:26 05:01:22 06:01 min/km 50K 9 M 8 39 3
405 STEVE JACKSON 2 TORONTO 05:01:58 05:01:52 06:02 min/km 50K 10 M 9 38 4
431 MARCO PERESSIN 2 TORONTO 05:02:08 05:02:01 06:02 min/km 50K 11 M 10 36 5
365 APRIL BOULTBEE 2 TORONTO 05:02:25 05:02:17 06:02 min/km 50K 12 F 2 46 O/A
364 MELANIE BOULTBEE 2 TORONTO 05:05:35 05:05:28 06:06 min/km 50K 13 F 3 46 O/A
465 JODY HYNES 2 05:07:59 05:07:48 06:09 min/km 50K 14 M 11 44 3
397 DAVID HOGG 2 AJAX 05:13:51 05:13:46 06:16 min/km 50K 15 M 12 48 4
437 KARL REICHEL 2 PICKERING 05:19:24 05:19:22 06:23 min/km 50K 16 M 13 26 6
359 JESSE BERGMAN 2 GUELPH 05:19:30 05:19:23 06:23 min/km 50K 17 M 14 41 5
419 ERIC MATHISON 2 KINGSTON 05:29:11 05:29:06 06:34 min/km 50K 18 M 15 31 7
370 STEWART CAMPBELL 2 PEMBROKE 05:30:32 05:30:06 06:36 min/km 50K 19 M 16 60 1
444 REBECCA TAIT 2 SCARBOROUGH 05:35:03 05:34:32 06:41 min/km 50K 20 F 4 38 1
446 FRED TASSINARI 2 TORONTO 05:35:41 05:35:35 06:42 min/km 50K 21 M 17 47 6
432 NOEL PRATT 2 PICKERING 05:38:06 05:37:55 06:45 min/km 50K 22 M 18 35 8
423 TODD MICKOLWIN 2 RICHMOND HILL 05:38:21 05:38:12 06:45 min/km 50K 23 M 19 50 2
426 STEPHAN MIKLOS 2 TORONTO 05:39:04 05:38:45 06:46 min/km 50K 24 M 20 48 7
357 DAVE BANNISTER 2 NEWMARKET 05:39:28 05:39:12 06:47 min/km 50K 25 M 21 58 3
385 DANIA FUENTES PINO 2 TORONTO 05:40:30 05:40:17 06:48 min/km 50K 26 F 5 43 1
460 CLAIRE HESLOP 2 05:41:12 05:41:11 06:49 min/km 50K 27 F 6 36 2
464 LIZZY HUGHES 2 05:43:30 05:43:16 06:51 min/km 50K 28 F 7 22 3
412 JIURONG LI 2 WHITCHURCH-STOUFFVILLE 05:43:39 05:43:23 06:52 min/km 50K 29 M 22 52 4
376 MICHAEL DEANGELIS 2 NEWMARKET 05:45:35 05:45:06 06:54 min/km 50K 30 M 23 44 8
428 MARK NADON 2 OTTAWA 05:52:11 05:51:34 07:01 min/km 50K 31 M 24 35 9
436 HENRI RAGETLIE 2 ST.CATHARINES 05:57:06 05:56:52 07:08 min/km 50K 32 M 25 59 5
356 MARCIA BAKER 2 ACTON 05:58:12 05:57:47 07:09 min/km 50K 33 F 8 45 2
379 ANGUS DOUGHTY 2 BOLTON 05:58:12 05:57:51 07:09 min/km 50K 34 M 26 55 6
411 TINA LEVINE 2 BARRIE 05:58:47 05:58:07 07:09 min/km 50K 35 F 9 34 4
373 ERIC CHEUNG 2 TORONTO 05:59:38 05:59:30 07:11 min/km 50K 36 M 27 49 9
469 HENRY VAN GEMERT 2 06:02:02 06:01:27 07:13 min/km 50K 37 M 28 57 7
427 GRANT MONETTE 2 DURHAM 06:03:20 06:02:57 07:15 min/km 50K 38 M 29 61 8
402 JOHN IDNURM 2 OSHAWA 06:05:19 06:04:55 07:17 min/km 50K 39 M 30 40 10
401 NEIL IBEY 2 BRIGHTON 06:07:54 06:07:43 07:21 min/km 50K 40 M 31 52 9
399 TODD HRYCYSHYN 2 PICKERING 06:08:17 06:07:50 07:21 min/km 50K 41 M 32 43 11
378 ARUN DOGRA 2 RICHMOND HILL 06:09:39 06:09:19 07:23 min/km 50K 42 M 33 42 12
417 AARON MAKSYM 2 GUELPH 06:10:18 06:09:53 07:23 min/km 50K 43 M 34 40 13
384 DAVID FOSCARINI 2 NORTH YORK 06:12:12 06:11:55 07:26 min/km 50K 44 M 35 60 10
425 KINGA MIKLOS 2 TORONTO 06:15:15 06:15:04 07:30 min/km 50K 45 F 10 42 3
438 DONGSHENG REN 2 TORONTO 06:17:08 06:16:53 07:32 min/km 50K 46 M 36 43 14
452 SOPHIA WALTER 2 OAKVILLE 06:19:22 06:18:54 07:34 min/km 50K 47 F 11 24 5
393 NORMAND HAAS 2 TORONTO 06:20:21 06:20:01 07:36 min/km 50K 48 M 37 61 11
404 RONALD IRWIN 2 DURHAM 06:23:14 06:22:53 07:39 min/km 50K 49 M 38 56 12
374 JEFF COOPER 2 THORNHILL 06:23:17 06:23:08 07:39 min/km 50K 50 M 39 63 13
101 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
450 MITCHELL VALIC 2 ETOBICOKE 04:14:29 04:14:26 05:05 min/km 50K 1 M 1 22 O/A
462 DANNY TRESISE 2 04:20:12 04:19:57 05:11 min/km 50K 2 M 2 34 O/A
395 ROBERT HAMILTON 2 TORONTO 04:21:36 04:21:28 05:13 min/km 50K 3 M 3 44 O/A
377 ERIN DEVEBER 2 LONDON 04:54:35 04:54:26 05:53 min/km 50K 6 F 1 30 O/A
365 APRIL BOULTBEE 2 TORONTO 05:02:25 05:02:17 06:02 min/km 50K 12 F 2 46 O/A
364 MELANIE BOULTBEE 2 TORONTO 05:05:35 05:05:28 06:06 min/km 50K 13 F 3 46 O/A
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
409 ADAM KOPPANY 2 KINGSTON 04:31:29 04:31:14 05:25 min/km 50K 4 M 4 39 1
453 SPENCER LEE 2 HAMILTON 05:00:11 05:00:07 06:00 min/km 50K 8 M 7 26 2
351 MATTHEW ANDRES 2 WHITBY 05:01:26 05:01:22 06:01 min/km 50K 9 M 8 39 3
444 REBECCA TAIT 2 SCARBOROUGH 05:35:03 05:34:32 06:41 min/km 50K 20 F 4 38 1
460 CLAIRE HESLOP 2 05:41:12 05:41:11 06:49 min/km 50K 27 F 6 36 2
464 LIZZY HUGHES 2 05:43:30 05:43:16 06:51 min/km 50K 28 F 7 22 3
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
362 BRIAN GRANT 2 LONDON 04:52:02 04:51:53 05:50 min/km 50K 5 M 5 42 1
439 JEFF ROWTHORN 2 MOUNT HOPE 04:54:52 04:54:45 05:53 min/km 50K 7 M 6 40 2
465 JODY HYNES 2 05:07:59 05:07:48 06:09 min/km 50K 14 M 11 44 3
385 DANIA FUENTES PINO 2 TORONTO 05:40:30 05:40:17 06:48 min/km 50K 26 F 5 43 1
356 MARCIA BAKER 2 ACTON 05:58:12 05:57:47 07:09 min/km 50K 33 F 8 45 2
425 KINGA MIKLOS 2 TORONTO 06:15:15 06:15:04 07:30 min/km 50K 45 F 10 42 3
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
370 STEWART CAMPBELL 2 PEMBROKE 05:30:32 05:30:06 06:36 min/km 50K 19 M 16 60 1
423 TODD MICKOLWIN 2 RICHMOND HILL 05:38:21 05:38:12 06:45 min/km 50K 23 M 19 50 2
357 DAVE BANNISTER 2 NEWMARKET 05:39:28 05:39:12 06:47 min/km 50K 25 M 21 58 3
368 ROBIN BRUNET 2 BRADFORD 06:38:30 06:38:16 07:57 min/km 50K 58 F 13 53 1
398 CHRISTINE HORNER 2 BRAMPTON 06:39:52 06:39:35 07:59 min/km 50K 60 F 15 53 2
445 LUCIA TASSINARI 2 TORONTO 06:50:39 06:50:34 08:12 min/km 50K 66 F 19 53 3

Race Info

Participants:
402
Last Updated:
5/12/2018 7:47:19 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

15K - 145


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 07:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 08:50

25K - 153


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 06:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 07:44

50K - 101


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 07:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 07:31

12K RELAY - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 05:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:28
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction